Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Results | Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Results | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Results | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Teams | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Kids 10 & Under Teams

                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          GIRLS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 10 and UNDER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WALTHAM TC                              
            1    2    3  (5)  (25)  (26)  (32)  =    6      
         Michaela Jones, Alana Winston-Khan, Einat Gavish, Lillian Joyce, Julia
         Kendall, Heidi Matt, Wendy Matt
   2.  GLRR                                    
           10   11   18  (19)  (29)  (41)  (49)  =   39      
         Lilly Robinson, McKensie Clark, Devyn Veits, Alisa Crueger-Cain,
         Corrine Sweeney, Riley Clark, Evelyn L.S. Lally
   3.  BOSTON INTERNATIONAL                    
           14   16   17  (30)  (50)  =   47      
         Kaori Tate, Alexis Daly, Rebecca Leathers, Hannah Leathers, Sarada
         Murrett-Kam
   4.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            9   15   28  (36)  =   52      
         Madisonn Craven, Gabrielle Sanchez, Grace Crockett, Emma Eaddy-Holmes
   5.  LAC                                     
           21   22   51  =   94      
         Julia Chiang, Vivian Li, Laura Bonnell-Bradley
   6.  HOLY FAMILY HOLY NAME / NEW BEDFORD     
           31   37   42  (44)  =  110      
         Colette Miller, Haley Andre, Chloe Decas, Emma Sylvia
   7.  BOSTON COLLEGIATE CHARTER               
           27   38   53  (56)  =  118      
         Rachel O'Brien, Michelle Mantilla, Kathryn Kelley, Caitlin Vinton
   8.  YES -- YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES        
           33   45   46  =  124      
         Katherine Keating, Sarah Evans, Annie Jackson
   9.  QUINCY TRACK CLUB                       
           47   52   55  =  154      
         Shannon Gundersen, Shannon Young, Ashley Shuford

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 10 and UNDER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            6   10   11  (15)  (20)  =   27      
         Matthew Mazurkiewicz, Taylor Desormeaux, Aidan Kallery, Devon Cote,
         Nathaniel Bacon
   2.  SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                   
            4   17   34  =   55      
         Alec Durkin, Kevin Fischer, Kevin Chandler
   3.  YES -- YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES        
           16   21   30  (44)  =   67      
         Sean Keating, Joseph Jackson, Henry Richard, Martin Richard
   4.  GLRR                                    
           22   23   24  (40)  (48)  =   69      
         Bobby Clark, Patrick Candor, Finn Crueger-Cain, Christopher Candor,
         Mason Veits
   5.  BRADFORD HUSKIES B                      
           19   26   27  (35)  (46)  =   72      
         Ethan Randall, Brendan Lavallee, Jocob Valenti, Brendan Kane, Matthew
         Saindon
   6.  BOSTON COLLEGIATE CHARTER               
           31   37   38  (39)  =  106      
         Michael McCarthy, Robert Hilliard, Adam Vardaro, Robert Familia
   7.  QUINCY TRACK CLUB                       
           33   41   43  (49)  =  117      
         Daniel Scolaro, Dylan Sullivan, William Whooley, Trent Shuford
   8.  BOSTON PUBLIC                           
           29   45   47  =  121      
         Kodar Kemp, Louis Quntero, Jermaine Robinson




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News