Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Miles for Myles Memorial 5K Road Race

Lunenburg, MA, October 24, 2010

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          9th Annual Miles for Myles 5K Memorial - 10/24/2010          
                               Run/Walk                                
                             Lunenburg, MA                             
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under                                             
  1 Scott, Elle                8 Ashby, MA              28:47.2        
  2 Graves, Angela             8 Merrimack, NH          28:51.5        
  3 Scott, Emerson            10 Ashby, MA              28:59.2        
  4 Swift, Catherine           9 Lunenburg, MA          31:07.4        
  5 Graves, Emily             10 Merrimack, NH          31:23.7        
  6 Hall, Tori                 9 Lunenburg, MA          34:29.9        
Event 1  Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under                                               
  1 Cutler, Seth               8 Lexington, MA          20:29.4        
  2 Pires, Brandon               Fitchburg, MA          20:31.4        
  3 Cochran, Will             10 Lunenburg, MA          23:58.4        
  4 Nicholas, Owen             8 Clinton, MA            26:26.0        
  5 Dobransky, Lance           9 Leominster, MA         26:40.3        
  6 O'Leary, Andrew            9 Lunenburg, MA          26:42.1        
Event 1  Girls 11-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-13                                                  
  1 Levensailor, Ryleigh      12 Ayer, MA               22:04.1        
  2 Hudson, Sydney            12 Lunenburg, MA          23:02.5        
  3 Hunt, Heather             12 Lunenburg, MA          23:57.9        
  4 Hudson, Johanna           11 Lunenburg, MA          25:06.0        
  5 Lapointe, Kelley          12 Lunenburg, MA          26:16.1        
  6 Proctor, Natalie          12 Lunenburg, MA          27:23.0        
  7 Masciarelli, Gabby        12 Lunenburg, MA          28:34.1        
  8 Gendron, Grace            13 Lunenburg, MA          28:34.8        
  9 Norton, Maddy             12 Ayer, MA               30:22.9        
 10 Bowen, Josephine          12 Lunenburg, MA          32:46.5        
 11 Swift, Judith             11 Lunenburg, MA          33:40.8        
Event 1  Boys 11-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-13                                                    
  1 Graves, Justice           12 Templeton, MA          20:43.4        
  2 Gardner, Andrew           12 Lunenburg, MA          21:16.2        
  3 Brand, Robbie             12 Lunenburg, MA          21:30.2        
  4 Miller, Scott             11 Lunenburg, MA          21:59.1        
  5 Hall, Jacob               12 Lunenburg, MA          22:18.4        
  6 McIntyre, John            13 Lunenburg, MA          23:48.6        
  7 Cappucci, Nicholas        11 Lunenburg, MA          24:14.4        
  8 McIntyre, Luke            11 Lunenburg, MA          25:06.9        
  9 Milkowski, Maxx           11 Shirley, MA            25:15.9        
 10 Tonelli, Michael          12 Ayer, MA               25:51.4        
 11 Spinelli, Jessie          12 Leominster, MA         35:31.0        
Event 1  Women 14-16 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14-16                                                  
  1 Markham, Jennifer         16 Lunenburg, MA          19:45.2        
  2 Levensailor, Hannah       16 Ayer, MA               22:01.8        
  3 Hugel, Rebecca            16 Ayer, MA               23:06.6        
  4 O'Connell, Molly          15 Lunenburg, MA          30:06.2        
  5 Sanford, Sydney           15 Lunenburg, MA          30:06.6        
  6 Cote, Alicia              15 Lunenburg, MA          30:07.0        
  7 Bilotta, Ambria           16 Lunenburg, MA          30:07.4        
  8 Hansel, Natalie           16 Lunenburg, MA          30:07.8        
  9 Popelka, Kristine         16 Shirley, MA            30:08.2        
 10 Stern, Erin               14 Shirley, MA            30:08.6        
 11 Mansfield, Whitney        14 Lunenburg, MA          30:09.1        
 12 Lawn, Kylea               16 Lunenburg, MA          34:42.0        
 13 Lapointe, Kimberly        14 Lunenburg, MA          35:45.4        
Event 1  Men 14-16 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14-16                                                    
  1 Albertini, David          15 Lunenburg, MA          19:44.0        
  2 Keir, Andrew              14 Lunenburg, MA          20:42.9        
  3 LaChance, Max             14 Lunenburg, MA          23:43.1        
  4 Larter, Kyle              15 Ayer, MA               23:53.6        
  5 McGaw, Dylan              15 ayer, MA               24:16.5        
  6 St. Germain, Andrew       16 Ayer, MA               24:18.1        
  7 Learnard, Keith           14 Lunenburg, MA          26:59.1        
  8 Landers, Cam              15 Shirley, MA            27:07.2        
  9 Tocci, Benjamin           15 Shirley, MA            27:11.7        
 10 Ashton, Samuel            14 Leomisnter, MA         29:01.5        
 11 Leguina, Andrew           14 Lunenburg, MA          37:25.3        
Event 1  Women 17-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-19                                                  
  1 Ulf, Kelly                18 Lunenburg, MA          22:55.1        
  2 Guillette, Gabriella      17 Lunenburg, MA          23:52.3        
  3 Fitzgerald, Kayla         17 Lunenburg, MA          30:05.8        
  4 Gage, Hannah              17 Lebanon, NH            31:07.7        
Event 1  Men 17-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-19                                                    
  1 Kaddy, Josh               19 Westminster, MA        18:16.3        
  2 Beauregard, Ethan         18 Ashburnham, MA         18:54.2        
  3 Norton, John              17 Ayer, MA               22:29.9        
  4 Carroll, Devin            17 Lunenburg, MA          22:48.3        
  5 Keeley, Zak               18 Ayer, MA               23:18.8        
  6 Sanford, Shawn            18 Lunenburg, MA          23:44.2        
Event 1  Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29                                                  
  1 Proulx, Megan             25 Northborough, MA       19:40.2        
  2 Mihaylova, Biliana        21 Ayer, MA               21:59.7        
  3 Thebodeau, Tiffany        24 Leominster, MA         23:11.7        
  4 Shelley, Katharine        27 Boston, MA             23:46.8        
  5 Jenkinson, Haley          27 Concord, MA            24:40.3        
  6 Solomon, Danna            24 Portsmouth, NH         24:41.6        
  7 Porter, Alison            27 Westborough, MA        25:37.4        
  8 Diamantopoulos, Krista    23 Lunenburg, MA          25:53.5        
  9 Whetston, Lizzie          21 Lancaster, MA          26:10.0        
 10 Calmes, Jordan            23 Lancaster, MA          26:12.8        
 11 Shalapyonok, Tatyana      26 Somerville, MA         26:44.8        
 12 DiPerri, Kristen          21 Lunenburg, MA          27:14.9        
 13 Delanski, Amanda          23 West Warren, MA        27:22.5        
 14 Anderson, Danielle        26 Leominster, MA         27:39.8        
 15 Normandin, Nicole         27 Lunenburg, MA          28:05.5        
 16 Morgan, Kara              21 Maynard, MA            28:25.7        
 17 Gasbarro, Erica           25 Leominster, MA         29:32.1        
 18 Thompson, Kristen         26 Lunenburg, MA          29:34.0        
 19 Basham, Angela            26 Portsmouth, NH         29:41.6        
 20 Lennon, Courtney          21 Medfield, MA           30:01.3        
 21 Priest, Michelle          25 Lunenburg, MA          31:18.5        
 22 Carchidi, Lauren          21 Leoiminster, MA        31:25.7        
 23 Miller, Melissa           29 Natick, MA             34:59.6        
 24 Fulton, Kylie             24 Concord, MA            39:11.1        
 25 Gariepy, Danielle         29 Natick, MA             43:08.1        
Event 1  Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29                                                    
  1 McCarron, Andrew          27 Lunenburg, MA          16:11.1        
  2 Proulx, Scott             27 Northborough, MA       16:41.2        
  3 Clark, Matthew            27 Amherst, MA            17:26.9        
  4 Miganowicz, Jonathan      24 Templeton, MA          18:02.1        
  5 Normandin, Nick           25 Leominster, MA         19:36.2        
  6 Jenkinson, Erik           27 Concord, MA            20:31.8        
  7 Reid, Craig               24 Fitchburg, MA          20:56.3        
  8 Grinkis, Jared            29 Leominster, MA         21:03.1        
  9 Jacobson, John            28 Medford, MA            21:19.4        
 10 Wright, Matthew           28 Leominster, MA         22:08.9        
 11 Bakaysa, Joseph           22 Lunenburg, MA          22:31.5        
 12 Odess-Gillett, Gabriel    25 Northhampton, MA       22:40.4        
 13 Porter, Matthew           27 Westborough, MA        23:00.1        
 14 Berthiaume, Kevin         22 Lunenburg, MA          23:38.4        
 15 Caputi, Ross              26 Lunenburg, MA          23:53.1        
 16 Porter, John              24 Wilbraham, MA          24:14.1        
 17 Dee, Mike                 24 Norwood, MA            24:20.0        
 18 Darcy, Adam               28 Dartmouth, AK          25:26.6        
 19 DiPerri, Nathan           26 Lunenburg, MA          27:16.6        
 20 Stanley, Mathew           29 Leominster, MA         28:29.1        
 21 Callahan, Pat             25 Lunenburg, MA          28:40.9        
 22 Tsiakalos, Hristos        22 Shirley, MA            30:09.9        
 23 Smith, Shane              24 Medford, MA            30:18.1        
 24 Fecteau, Joel             29 Dover, NH              31:52.1        
 25 Bottos, Michael           25 Leominster, MA         34:46.4        
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39                                                  
  1 Dellasanta, Erik          38 Lunenburg, MA          19:57.4        
  2 Tousignant, Karma         36 Lunenburg, MA          20:19.3        
  3 Infantino, Kate           33 Lunenburg, MA          23:42.5        
  4 Carignan, Nia             36 Hubbardston, MA        24:19.5        
  5 Orni, Sandy               37 Lunenburg, MA          24:23.0        
  6 Rodriguez, Nicole         34 Lunenburg, MA          24:24.1        
  7 Besse, Heidi              37 Templeton, MA          25:12.3        
  8 Quinn, Sephanie           34 Lunenburg, MA          25:30.0        
  9 Landry, Lorie             37 Fitchburg, MA          25:35.8        
 10 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen     37 Lunenburg, MA          25:40.3        
 11 Sullivan, Amy             37 Lunenburg, MA          26:17.9        
 12 Serrillo, Rebecca         36 West Boylston, MA      26:23.7        
 13 Iovanni, Susie            37 Lunenburg, MA          26:28.2        
 14 Gustafson, Heidi          39 Wareham, MA            27:12.5        
 15 Arnold, Meghan            33 Lunenburg, MA          28:08.9        
 16 Riddle, Cheryl            38 Leominster, MA         28:13.1        
 17 Seguin, Heather           31 Fitchburg, MA          28:28.6        
 18 Goulding, Erin            31 Lunenburg, MA          28:42.2        
 19 Scott, Anica              35 Ashby, MA              28:51.0        
 20 Dellasanta, Gail          38 Lunenburg, MA          28:53.2        
 21 Yochum, Laura             38 Lunenburg, MA          29:40.5        
 22 Thompson, Danielle        32 Lunenburg, MA          29:59.6        
 23 Lawton, Courtney          35 Maynard, MA            30:09.4        
 24 Ashman, Emily             30 Lunenburg, MA          30:22.3        
 25 Powers, Ami               38 Lunenburg, MA          30:24.4        
 26 O'Leary, Tina             38 Lunenburg, MA          32:11.7        
 27 Hayes, Karen              37 Maynard, MA            33:41.8        
 28 Johnson, Kay              30 Fitchburg, MA          33:52.5        
 29 Ashton, Angela            38 Lunenburg, MA          35:39.5        
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39                                                    
  1 Besse, Arthur             38 Templeton, MA          17:58.2        
  2 Lyeskiuk, Ryan            31 Gardner, MA            18:39.0        
  3 Ryan, James               30 Lunenburg, MA          19:23.1        
  4 Cutler, Brian             36 Lexington, MA          20:17.0        
  5 Orni, Keur                37 Lunenburg, MA          21:45.3        
  6 Hebert, Jason             31 Templeton, MA          21:50.5        
  7 Seguin, Michael           31 Fitchburg, MA          22:54.0        
  8 Creaven, Glenn            38 Leominster, MA         24:21.0        
  9 Lockwood, Nathan          39 Lunenburg, MA          24:23.5        
 10 Sullivan, Christopher     35 Lunenburg, MA          25:28.2        
 11 Rohner, Aaron             32 Rochester, NH          26:33.8        
 12 Johnston, Brett           38 Belmont, MA            26:37.5        
 13 Hastings, Sean            37 Clinton, MA            26:43.0        
 14 Marshall, Eric            32 Ayer, MA               27:33.2        
 15 Iovanni, Duane            39 Lunenburg, MA          27:36.1        
 16 Scott, Jack               38 Ashby, MA              28:59.6        
 17 Thompson, Derek           32 Lunenburg, MA          29:06.1        
 18 Goulding, Tim             34 Lunenburg, MA          30:00.2        
 19 Carey, Marvin             36 Lunenburg, MA          30:05.5        
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49                                                  
  1 Haas, Kara                40 Chelmsford, MA         18:06.1        
  2 Leung, Sau-mei            45 Clinton, MA            23:01.7        
  3 Cote, Sue                 48 Lunenburg, MA          25:26.2        
  4 St. John, Michelle        40 Ayer, MA               25:51.8        
  5 Tobojka, Alina            40 Clinton, MA            26:05.5        
  6 Nicholas, Mary            49 Clinton, MA            26:37.0        
  7 DeCarolis, Donna          48 Fitchburg, MA          26:55.0        
  8 Masciarelli, Betsy        42 Lunenburg, MA          27:01.9        
  9 Bean, Patti               47 Lunenburg, MA          27:20.1        
 10 Cosgrove, Beth            40 Sudbury, MA            27:24.4        
 11 Hansel, Kelly             46 Lunenburg, MA          27:33.9        
 12 Lutz, Lynn                48 Pepperell, MA          27:56.4        
 13 Bergeron, Karen           46 Leominster, MA         28:53.6        
 14 Thibaudeau, Tracey        43 Lunenburg, MA          29:11.2        
 15 Friend, Laura             42 Lunenburg, MA          29:30.5        
 16 Jollimore, Judy           44 Ashby, MA              29:40.0        
 17 Miller, Nanci             43 Hudson, NH             29:43.9        
 18 Page, Stephanie           40 Lunenburg, MA          30:00.6        
 19 O'Connell, Kim            41 Lunenburg, MA          30:05.1        
 20 Fitzgerald, Nancy         49 Lunenburg, MA          31:00.7        
 21 Chalifoux, Donna          46 Ashburnham, MA         31:03.7        
 22 Graves, Candee            42 Templeton, MA          33:03.8        
 23 Swift, Heather            40 Lunenburg, MA          33:41.1        
 24 Dutton, Stefanie          44 W Townsend, MA         33:44.5        
 25 Tourigney, Sue            45 Fitchburg, MA          33:48.8        
 26 Normandin, Lisa           48 Lunenburg, MA          35:39.5        
 27 Lapointe, Sheila          40 Lunenburg, MA          35:45.4        
 28 Dever, June               40 Fitchburg, MA          44:03.2        
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49                                                    
  1 Fors, Brad                41 Ashby, MA              17:34.8        
  2 Reeves, Brian             46 Shirley, MA            18:58.4        
  3 Mello, Robin              41 Maynard, MA            20:17.4        
  4 Landers, Sean             49 Shirley, MA            21:06.7        
  5 Tooley, Christopher       40 Rutland, VT            21:08.2        
  6 Hill, Bob                 43 Groton, MA             21:23.3        
  7 Panas, Lee                48 Chelmsford, MA         21:28.7        
  8 Miller, Chuck             43 Lunenburg, MA          21:59.4        
  9 Spinelli, Tom             43 Leominster, MA         22:00.2        
 10 Fillebrown, Paul          44 Ayer, MA               22:25.0        
 11 Quinn, Rick               42 Merrimac, MA           25:30.8        
 12 Dennis, David             47 South Lancaster, MA    25:48.8        
 13 Serriello, Joe            41 West Boylston, MA      26:10.7        
 14 St. John, Chris           40 Ayer, MA               26:13.8        
 15 Dobransky, Peter          43 Leominster, MA         26:41.1        
 16 Day, Gregory              47 Leominster, MA         27:49.7        
 17 Hudson, Doug              49 Lunenburg, MA          28:30.7        
 18 Groves, Keith             48 Hollis, NH             28:31.3        
 19 Cote, Jim                 49 Lunenburg, MA          28:42.7        
 20 Hall, Jeff                44 Lunenburg, MA          29:18.7        
 21 O'Connell, Lawrence       40 Lunenburg, MA          30:02.4        
 22 Chalifoux, Craig          47 Ashburnham, MA         31:04.0        
 23 Graves, John              44 Merrimack, NH          31:22.4        
 24 McGrath, Jim              43 Shirley, MA            33:42.8        
 25 Leguina, Pablo            41 Lunenburg, MA          38:10.0        
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59                                                  
  1 Gionet, Cindy             50 Shirley, MA            19:51.9        
  2 LaChance, Sue             50 Lunenburg, MA          20:16.6        
  3 Hayward, Kahtlee          51 Fitchburg, MA          21:25.5        
  4 Carroll, Elaine           50 Leominster, MA         23:33.9        
  5 Reid, Molly               50 Fitchburg, MA          26:12.0        
  6 Morette, Corinne          53 Leominster, MA         26:54.0        
  7 Carchidi, Cheryl          50 Leominster, MA         27:39.2        
  8 Egner, Carol              55 Chelmsford, MA         28:19.2        
  9 Porter, Patty             51 Wilbraham, MA          28:20.3        
 10 Diamantopoulos, Susan     53 Lunenburg, MA          30:16.4        
 11 Keeling, Milree           58 Lunenburg, MA          31:00.1        
 12 O'Connell, Vera           57 Leominster, MA         33:44.1        
 13 Power, Diane              52 Lunenburg, MA          35:20.4        
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59                                                    
  1 McCusker, Kevin           52 Ashby, MA              18:43.9        
  2 Wojtas, Peter             55 Clinton, MA            19:58.2        
  3 Brown, Ken                50 Ashby, MA              20:12.2        
  4 Ginet, Gregory            53 Arlington, MA          20:13.8        
  5 Salmond, Charles          58 Fitchburg, MA          20:38.0        
  6 Tonelli, Dan              52 Ayer, MA               20:47.7        
  7 Lalli, Robert             53 Lunenburg, MA          20:49.0        
  8 Fitzgerald, Charles       50 Lunenburg, MA          22:04.9        
  9 Cobb, Eben                55 Chelmsford, MA         22:12.5        
 10 Dugan, Dan                50 Holden, MA             22:21.5        
 11 Londa, John               53 Lunenburg, MA          22:32.0        
 12 McCarron, Pete            58 Lunenburg, MA          22:46.4        
 13 Whittemore, Jeff          50 Fitchburg, MA          24:26.7        
 14 Murjohy, Richard          54 Ayer, MA               24:35.1        
 15 Solomon, Bob              52 Kensington, NH         24:39.3        
 16 DiGiovanni, David         50 Leominster, MA         24:46.5        
 17 Dunner, Gary              56 Leominster, MA         25:01.9        
 18 Porter, Scott             54 Wilbraham, MA          25:16.5        
 19 LaChance, John            52 Lunenburg, MA          27:13.4        
 20 Keir, Bruce               56 Lunenburg, MA          27:25.9        
 21 Howe, Harry               58 Leominster, MA         27:39.5        
 22 Haseltine, Joe            58 Lunenburg, MA          28:08.1        
 23 Ashton, Mark              52 Leominster, MA         29:05.2        
 24 McIntyre, Jim             55 Lunenburg, MA          30:20.2        
 25 Caputi, Mark              57 Lunenburg, MA          31:12.3        
 26 Burnap, Richard           56 Hudson, MA             37:23.7        
Event 1  Men 60-98 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-98                                                    
  1 Morris, Larry             64 Leominster, MA         23:47.4        
  2 Dinsky, Philip            62 Framingham, MA         24:29.7        
  3 Molloy, Richard           69 Chelmsford, MA         25:02.3        
  4 Desaulniers, Denis        60 Leominster, MA         25:45.9        
  5 Mackinnon, Norman         79 Hardwick, MA           26:36.3        
  6 Hastings, Barney          66 Clinton, MA            30:13.9        
  7 Boutotte, Raymond         65 Pepperell, MA          30:47.6        



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News