Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Cider Mash 5k Orchard Run

Amesbury, MA, October 24, 2010

[5k Overall | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

5k Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 The 3rd Annual Cider Mash 5k Orchard Run
                      Cider Hill Farm - Heat Training
                    Amesbury, MA ---   October 24, 2010

Results by: Harrier Race Management                       bmuldoon@beld.net              

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    38 TONY JOHNSON            10 Beverly            MA   25:29 
    2    86 OWEN HEFFERNAN          10 Newbury            MA   29:24 
    3   219 ANDREW TRAFTON           8 Strafford          NH   39:14 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   133 MACY TRIPP               7 Amesbury           MA   32:12 
    2   153 KYRA TRIPP               9 Amesbury           MA   33:26 
    3   187 EMMA VANDENBURG         10 Amesbury           MA   36:08 
    4   196 EMILY COLBY              8 Rowley             MA   37:03 
    5   239 SADIE VANDENBURG         8 Amesbury           MA   41:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    45 PATRICK MCCUE           11 Amesbury           MA   26:13 
    2    99 COLIN CAVANAUGH         13 Newbury            MA   29:53 
    3   154 LEO HEFFERNAN           12 Newbury            MA   33:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   253 ALYSIA COMOLLI          13 Millbury           MA   48:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1     6 WILLIAM BEAUVAIS        16 Ipswich            MA   20:20 
    2     7 ALEX CAMERINO           16 Chichester         NH   20:55 
    3     8 CONNOR DELCEZ           17 Byfield            MA   21:10 
    4    27 JONAH EINSON            15 Amesbury           MA   24:49 
    5    93 ALDEN ZEFF              15 Stratham           NH   29:35 
    6   119 ROGER BRADY             17 Amesbury           MA   31:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    58 KYLEE KUS               16 Amesbury           MA   27:29 
    2    78 HANNAH HOUSTON          16 Kensington         NH   28:51 
    3   165 MIKALA SKALECKI         15 East Kingston      NH   34:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5 MATT THOMAS             29 Amesbury           MA   20:03 
    2    17 KEITH ROUSSEAU          27 Arlington          MA   22:53 
    3    19 JOSEPH KENNEALLY        19 Amherst            MA   23:12 
    4    30 STEVE PHILLIPS          29 Newmarket          NH   25:05 
    5    31 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS    26 Beverly            MA   25:07 
    6    34 SCOTT ALSUP             29 Woburn             MA   25:21 
    7    40 NICHOLAS ARAZA          29 Beverly            MA   25:34 
    8    48 CORY RHOADES            26 Boston             MA   26:44 
    9    59 DEVIN KELLY             24 Brighton           MA   27:35 
   10    77 ANDREW ARAZA            29 Santa Barbara      CA   28:42 
   11    98 KEVIN SHUTE             28 Amesbury           MA   29:48 
   12   104 RYAN RHODES             29 Amesbury           MA   30:09 
   13   121 JIM TETREAULT           26 Spencer            MA   31:31 
   14   130 BRANDON HOOL            26 Allston            MA   32:10 
   15   139 ALEX TALCOTT            28 Amesbury           MA   32:42 
   16   141 DANNY BROOKE            28 Somerville         MA   32:49 
   17   179 SCOTT MORIN             29 Amesbury           MA   35:01 
   18   190 MARK THOMAS             28 Billerica          MA   36:18 
   19   192 JOSHUA ROBBINS          27 Boston             MA   36:48 
   20   224 TOM TRAN                28 East Boston        MA   39:45 
   21   230 JOSEPH FRIEL            29 Waltham            MA   40:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    26 MICHELLE ROUSSEAU       26 Arlington          MA   24:35 
    2    54 BETSY GOTT              29 Amesbury           MA   27:01 
    3    64 KATHLEEN BERTRAND       23 Saugus             MA   27:45 
    4    65 CAROLINE DUNN           29 Cambridge          MA   27:46 
    5    66 MAKALA BURKHART         28 Amesbury           MA   27:48 
    6    74 LAUREN CECILIA          27 Beverly            MA   28:24 
    7    75 LISA GRISWOLD           26 Boston             MA   28:39 
    8    80 JULIE KOWAL             29 Amesbury           MA   29:07 
    9    82 LAUREN FORZIATI         25 Pocasset           MA   29:11 
   10    97 JESSICA SOUCY           27 Amesbury           MA   29:48 
   11   102 HOLLY DEAL              27 Halifax            MA   30:07 
   12   110 KENDRA DEAN             20 Westford           MA   30:36 
   13   112 HEATHER O'LEARY         26 Amesbury           MA   30:39 
   14   131 JESSICA LA ROSA         23 Allston            MA   32:10 
   15   132 LORI SMITH              27 Somerville         MA   32:11 
   16   134 ALEXIS GIRVAN           25 Beverly            MA   32:14 
   17   135 JENNIFER NADEAU         27 Beverly            MA   32:15 
   18   136 KATE FARREN             28 Boston             MA   32:17 
   19   140 KRISTIN TALCOTT         28 Amesbury           MA   32:42 
   20   144 BETHANY TOMICH          28 Beverly            MA   32:56 
   21   145 ILENA RYAN              23 Cambridge          MA   32:57 
   22   149 WENDY MAYER             25 Boston             MA   33:22 
   23   159 KENDRA CECIETA          29 Danvers            MA   33:48 
   24   161 MIORA SMITH             29 Ipswich            MA   33:56 
   25   170 KATRINA STEARNS         21 Boston             MA   34:33 
   26   180 TIA BEATON              28 Haverhill          MA   35:09 
   27   185 MICHELLE DEVAUX         22 Saugus             MA   35:37 
   28   191 KASSANDRA GOVE          25 Salisbury          MA   36:31 
   29   193 MEGHAN QUALTERS         26 Peabody            MA   36:50 
   30   204 JEN JUDSON              28 Brighton           MA   37:51 
   31   205 LISA CAHAN              27 Boston             MA   37:52 
   32   206 SARA BROWN              29 Cambridge          MA   37:53 
   33   210 JULIE ANNE GEHRING      29 Boston             MA   38:14 
   34   212 KRISTINA LEEMAN         23 Georgetown         MA   38:24 
   35   227 AISLING KELLY           26 Amesbury           MA   39:58 
   36   228 MARCIE THOMAS           29 Billerica          MA   39:59 
   37   229 AMY FLEMING             26 Natick             MA   40:05 
   38   231 ELIZABETH FRIEL         27 Waltham            MA   40:19 
   39   232 SARAH GOODRICH          29 Amesbury           MA   40:23 
   40   255 LAURA SHUTE             28 Amesbury           MA   49:14 
   41   260 SHANNON KOMON           29 Newton             MA   52:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 DEREK DORVAL            37 Salisbury          MA   18:51 
    2    10 DEREK ESTABROOKS        35 Amesbury           MA   21:37 
    3    12 BOB WATSON              30 Newton             NH   22:03 
    4    13 ANDY ALSUP              31 West Newbury       MA   22:24 
    5    15 EVAN BERNIER            31 Beverly            MA   22:39 
    6    18 RYAN HEWITT             31 Danvers            MA   23:03 
    7    20 FRED FOLLANSBEE         30 Amesbury           MA   23:22 
    8    29 PETER FRICK             33 Portsmouth         NH   24:57 
    9    32 NICK CONWAY             31 Brookline          MA   25:14 
   10    39 BRANDON ARAKAKI         34 Beverly            MA   25:31 
   11    41 DAN PASQUARELLO         38 Wenham             MA   25:52 
   12    42 CLIFTON PRACHT          34 Amesbury           MA   25:53 
   13    43 DAVID CUSHING           34 Charlestown        MA   26:03 
   14    44 JAY HEALY               38 Hampton            NH   26:06 
   15    47 ANDEW MOLLICA           34 Bradford           MA   26:37 
   16    50 JOHN CREEDON            31 Raynham            MA   26:46 
   17    53 JARED CARR              31 Salem              MA   26:54 
   18    63 JOHN PETERSON           35 Amesbury           MA   27:44 
   19    70 JASON SIMPSON           35 Dracut             MA   27:55 
   20    81 JAMES YATES             33 Alexandria         VA   29:10 
   21    89 ANDREW HALL             34 Beverly            MA   29:30 
   22    92 BRIAN ROTHMAN           32 Methuen            MA   29:33 
   23    95 SEAN RILEY              33 Amesbury           MA   29:41 
   24   108 ERIK INGERSOLL          39 Haverhill          MA   30:22 
   25   114 SCOTT DOIRON            31 Beverly            MA   30:56 
   26   116 MICHAEL MACCURTAIN      31 Whitman            MA   31:00 
   27   125 TREACY LAMBERT          39 Amesbury           MA   31:57 
   28   128 JAMES BOWER             39 Amesbury           MA   32:08 
   29   182 BEN WIGREN              32 Amesbury           MA   35:31 
   30   184 JAMESON GRANT           39 Amesbury           MA   35:36 
   31   189 MICHAEL GREGORY         31 Exeter             NH   36:17 
   32   217 DYLAN HALL              31 Roslindale         MA   39:01 
   33   220 JASON TRAFTON           33 Strafford          NH   39:15 
   34   221 SUBRAMANIAM NANDIGRAMA  32 Marlborough        MA   39:19 
   35   226 GREG HILL               35 Salem              MA   39:47 
   36   240 RAFIQUE EDWARDS         37 Haverhill          MA   42:17 
   37   242 JOSH CLARK              36 Danvers            MA   42:57 
   38   261 BRUCE HARRIS            32 Newtonville        MA   52:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 MARGARET CUSHING        32 Charlestown        MA   24:25 
    2    28 ERIN RUSSO              30 Portsmouth         NH   24:51 
    3    33 BETH DOLLAS             33 Amesbury           MA   25:15 
    4    52 KATHRYN LEIBFRIED       30 Beverly            MA   26:53 
    5    55 MARGARET CHILDS         38 Newburyport        MA   27:07 
    6    68 KATERI MCCARTHY         30 Hampton            NH   27:53 
    7    73 CHRISTINE DUNN          31 Bostone            MA   28:23 
    8    83 TINA DIPIETRO           36 Haverhill          MA   29:11 
    9    84 KATE ALSUP              31 West Newbury       MA   29:12 
   10    88 NAOMI HARTY             37 Amesbury           MA   29:27 
   11   111 REBECCA PEDERSEN        37 West Newbury       MA   30:39 
   12   118 DANIELLE BOWER          33 Amesbury           MA   31:09 
   13   120 CATHY SHEA              39 Charlestown        MA   31:28 
   14   122 MELISSA ROTKER          38 Danvers            MA   31:40 
   15   123 MANDY KAUR              31 Marlborough        MA   31:54 
   16   146 LEANNE LAVOIE           38 Rowely             MA   32:59 
   17   150 CYNTHIA AUGUST          39 Ipswich            MA   33:23 
   18   155 KATHARINE CONWAY        33 Chelsea            MA   33:29 
   19   156 JESSICA LIAO            30 Brookline          MA   33:29 
   20   158 LIISA HALL              32 Beverly            MA   33:47 
   21   160 MOLLY CONCANNON         36 Amesbury           MA   33:55 
   22   162 MARGARET TRAVIS         39 Ipswich            MA   33:59 
   23   169 JOHANNA LEWIS           34 Boston             MA   34:33 
   24   171 JENN THOM-SANTELLI      35 Cambridge          MA   34:37 
   25   173 SUZY HILL               36 Salem              MA   34:48 
   26   176 CHRISTINE ALOISE        32 Bradford           MA   34:58 
   27   177 KERRI MARTONE           34 Methuen            MA   34:59 
   28   178 KATHLEEN HNATOWICZ      38 Danvers            MA   34:59 
   29   181 JAMIE CHIARELLI         30 Acton              MA   35:10 
   30   183 CYNTHIA WYGREN          37 Amesbury           MA   35:31 
   31   197 KERRI TETREAULT         31 Spencer            MA   37:10 
   32   200 FAWN ANDERSON           36 Danvers            MA   37:24 
   33   201 NANCY COLBY             38 Rowley             MA   37:31 
   34   203 JENNIFER JASLOWICH      39 Groveland          MA   37:39 
   35   207 VICTORIA PEARCE         39 Pepperell          MA   38:05 
   36   208 AMY FINCH               33 Lunenburg          MA   38:05 
   37   209 JESLYN CARR             33 Salem              MA   38:10 
   38   211 HEATHER ZARUBAIKO       30 Haverhill          MA   38:18 
   39   215 MICHELLE SANCHEZ        37 Amesbury           MA   38:34 
   40   222 HEATHER BURKETT         33 Methuen            MA   39:28 
   41   236 SHIVANI GUPTA           33 Marlborough        MA   41:45 
   42   237 JENNIFER MATTHEWS       35 Amesbury           MA   41:47 
   43   241 JENNIFER CLARK          34 Danvers            MA   42:56 
   44   248 LAUREN FREDETTE         36 Amesbury           MA   45:13 
   45   249 ROBIN BERRY             34 Berlin             MA   45:15 
   46   252 TINA COMOLLI            36 Millbury           MA   48:22 
   47   256 KATHERINE TANG          33 Quincy             MA   50:32 
   48   257 HILARY YEAW             37 Providence         RI   50:33 
   49   258 SUSAN GAUSE             37 Amesbury           MA   50:41 
   50   259 JANET BARBETT           30 Amesbury           MA   50:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 JEFF KELLY              42 Byfield            MA   18:22 
    2     4 SHAUN O'BRIEN           40 Waltham            MA   19:41 
    3     9 PETER HESLAM            43 Newburyport        MA   21:20 
    4    11 CHRIS HELINE            42 Amesbury           MA   21:53 
    5    14 DAN POLIQUIN            44 Dover              NH   22:33 
    6    16 STEVE PEDERSEN          43 West Newbury       MA   22:46 
    7    21 KEVIN ELWOOD            43 Rowley             MA   23:33 
    8    22 JOHN HILLHOUSE          40 Newburyport        MA   23:37 
    9    37 JONATHAN VERVILLE       48 Exeter             NH   25:25 
   10    46 VLADISLAV DAVIDKOVICH   41 Stoneham           MA   26:33 
   11    51 RON SUMMIT              47 Newburyport        MA   26:52 
   12    56 JOHN MCDONNELL          49 Boston             MA   27:14 
   13    60 MUNISH AGARWAL          40 New York           NY   27:39 
   14    61 TOM CHILDS              49 Charlestown        MA   27:43 
   15    62 DAVID ELSTON-POLLOCK    49 Dorchester         MA   27:43 
   16    67 DAN HOUSTON             46 Kensington         NH   27:51 
   17    79 JEFF DAVIS              40 Amesbury           MA   28:55 
   18    87 ROBERT SKAFF            41 Hampton            NH   29:25 
   19    90 EDWARD DEFUSCO          41 Amesbury           MA   29:32 
   20    91 TOM CRUM                41 West Newbury       MA   29:33 
   21    94 KEITH MOORE             40 North Reading      MA   29:40 
   22   113 DANIEL SEDLER           45 Kensington         NH   30:40 
   23   117 BEN ROTKER              40 Danvers            MA   31:07 
   24   126 JAMES MAURER II         48 Merrimac           MA   32:02 
   25   143 ILAN LEWKOWSKI          45 Haverhill          MA   32:55 
   26   148 PETER VIENT             44 Amesbury           MA   33:11 
   27   152 BRAD PARKER             48 Amesbury           MA   33:26 
   28   157 PATRICK HEFFERNAN       41 Newbury            MA   33:31 
   29   238 RON CORNEAU             47 Salem              MA   41:48 
   30   247 STEVEN COMOLLI          40 Millbury           MA   44:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    35 WENDY HORNE             42 Charlestown        MA   25:22 
    2    49 NICOLE VON REKOWSKY     42 Newton             NH   26:45 
    3    57 JOANNE DELANEY          42 Ipswich            MA   27:27 
    4    69 TARA TRIPP              40 Amesbury           MA   27:53 
    5   105 JACKIE ANDREY           40 Cambridge          MA   30:10 
    6   106 CATHERINE SKALECKI      47 East Kingston      NH   30:12 
    7   115 MARIE CAULFIELD         40 Charlestown        MA   31:00 
    8   124 KRISTIN ROSANO          45 Cohasset           MA   31:55 
    9   127 DIXIE PATTERSON         43 Newburyport        MA   32:07 
   10   129 SHARON DOHERTY          45 Newburyport        MA   32:09 
   11   137 VICKI VALHOULI          46 Charlestown        MA   32:33 
   12   151 JENNIFER CLARK          41 Amesbury           MA   33:25 
   13   163 LISA MOORE              45 Newburyport        MA   34:02 
   14   166 LORI HOUSTON            45 Kensington         NH   34:30 
   15   167 LINDA BEHN              47 Ipswich            MA   34:32 
   16   168 DANA BEAUVAIS           47 Ipswich            MA   34:32 
   17   172 KAREN DOLAN             43 Salisbury          MA   34:44 
   18   174 SHELLEY DEVANE          46 Braintree          MA   34:55 
   19   175 COLLEEN SOUSA           41 Derry              NH   34:58 
   20   188 MAUREEN GIBBONS         40 West Roxbury       MA   36:16 
   21   194 JEANNE HARBINSON        46 Derry              NH   37:02 
   22   195 CAROLE RACO             43 Derry              NH   37:02 
   23   198 KIM RUSSELL             42 West Newbury       MA   37:21 
   24   199 LAURIE MANNING          44 Salisbury          MA   37:23 
   25   202 DEB BINDER              49 Methuen            MA   37:37 
   26   214 SARAH CHAPMAN           41 Amesbury           MA   38:33 
   27   216 TRACI MATHER            44 Amesbury           MA   38:42 
   28   218 LINDA SOUTHER           49 Amesbury           MA   39:12 
   29   225 DAWN CALVANI            40 Amesbury           MA   39:46 
   30   233 DIANA MADORE            45 Amesbury           MA   40:30 
   31   244 MELISSA POLIQUIN        42 Dover              NH   43:58 
   32   245 SARAH AYERS             49 East Kingston      NH   44:22 
   33   250 CATHERINE MCDONNELL     48 Boston             MA   45:33 
   34   251 KRIS COMOLLI            40 Millbury           MA   47:35 
   35   262 KATERI DRAGANI          41 Salisbury          MA   55:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 BILL SOLIMINE           50 West Newbury       MA   19:16 
    2    23 DON FERGUSON            56 Newburyport        MA   24:23 
    3    25 ALAN THORNTON           51 Amesbury           MA   24:26 
    4    71 JULIO CARRERA           55 Newton             MA   28:07 
    5    96 RICHARD THOMPSON        53 Amesbury           MA   29:47 
    6   101 DAVID MILLEN            54 Boxford            MA   30:06 
    7   103 DAVID BUCHEIT           59 Smyrna             GA   30:08 
    8   107 GUY SEDITA              53 Beverly            MA   30:20 
    9   109 JOE MALILA              58 Newmarket          NH   30:31 
   10   138 GARY CAVANAUGH          51 Newbury            MA   32:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    76 MAUREEN ZEFF            50 Stratham           NH   28:40 
    2   213 VICKY GLYNN             50 Byfield            MA   38:33 
    3   243 GAYLE LAWRENCE          56 Exeter             NH   43:18 
    4   246 ROBIN BONDER            50 Amesbury           MA   44:35 
    5   263 CINDY COMOLLI           58 Mendon             MA   59:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    36 BRIAN GREENE            64 Dover              NH   25:24 
    2   100 DAVID DYLEWSKI          64 Newburyport        MA   30:01 
    3   186 RICHARD ZEFF            61 Stratham           NH   35:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   142 MAUREEN FARREN          61 Amesbury           MA   32:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    85 ROD L'ITALIEN           75 Newburyport        MA   29:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News