Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Nun Run 5k

Chatham, MA, October 23, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32    1 19-29    1 M   319 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    1 19-29    1 F   287 Katherine Schock            Chatham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  7:50    1 60-98   29 M   318 Dave Hegner                 South Dennis,MA                                              
 2     24:54  8:02    2 60-98   31 M   195 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                     
 3     25:01  8:04    3 60-98   32 M   329 Noble Hansen                Chatham,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 50-59    8 M   360 Larry Belliveau             Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     21:27  6:55    2 50-59   11 M   169 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     22:26  7:14    3 50-59   20 M   314 Andrew Scherding            S Orleans                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:20  5:35    1 40-49    2 M   343 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     20:57  6:45    2 40-49    7 M   369 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA                                                 
 3     21:24  6:54    3 40-49    9 M   339 Jason Allen                 N Chatham,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  6:17    1 30-39    4 M   184 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     20:23  6:35    2 30-39    5 M   196 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                   
 3     20:40  6:40    3 30-39    6 M   295 Joseph Webster              ,MA                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    2 19-29   14 M   316 Kevin Coe                   S Chatham,MA                                                 
 2     23:58  7:44    3 19-29   25 M   219 Brian McCowan               Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     24:26  7:53    4 19-29   30 M   245 Peter Schock                Chatham,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 01-18    3 M   285 Brett Roskey                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     21:26  6:55    2 01-18   10 M   187 Chris Forance               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     22:17  7:11    3 01-18   18 M   166 Cooper Bennett              Harwich,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:59    1 60-98   14 F   204 Janet Kelly                 North Chatham,MA                                             
 2     26:36  8:35    2 60-98   18 F   176 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 3     30:13  9:45    3 60-98   43 F   345 Martha Edwards              Wy,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    1 50-59    5 F   292 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     24:29  7:54    2 50-59   12 F   260 Laura Woods                                                                           
 3     27:18  8:48    3 50-59   21 F   275 Mary Lanctot                Chatham,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 40-49    2 F   363 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     23:24  7:33    2 40-49    6 F   290 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     24:28  7:54    3 40-49   11 F   249 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:49  7:02    1 30-39    3 F   239 Kimberly Robbins            S. Chatham,MA                                                
 2     22:44  7:20    2 30-39    4 F   252 Marybeth Travers            Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     24:24  7:52    3 30-39   10 F   231 Jennifer Peterson           Harwich,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:32  7:35    2 19-29    7 F   346 Stephanie Anthony           Santa Clara,CA                                               
 2     23:35  7:36    3 19-29    8 F   190 Shawna Gutierrez            Forestdale,MA                                                
 3     24:05  7:46    4 19-29    9 F   223 Courtney Mitchell           New York,NY                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32    1 19-29    1 M   319 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     17:20  5:35    1 40-49    2 M   343 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     18:24  5:56    1 01-18    3 M   285 Brett Roskey                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 4     19:28  6:17    1 30-39    4 M   184 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
 5     20:23  6:35    2 30-39    5 M   196 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                   
 6     20:40  6:40    3 30-39    6 M   295 Joseph Webster              ,MA                                                          
 7     20:57  6:45    2 40-49    7 M   369 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA                                                 
 8     21:20  6:53    1 50-59    8 M   360 Larry Belliveau             Chatham,MA                                                   
 9     21:24  6:54    3 40-49    9 M   339 Jason Allen                 N Chatham,MA                                                 
 10    21:26  6:55    2 01-18   10 M   187 Chris Forance               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 11    21:27  6:55    2 50-59   11 M   169 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
 12    21:37  6:58    4 40-49   12 M   170 Jim Canniff                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 13    21:40  6:59    5 40-49   13 M   162 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
 14    21:42  7:00    2 19-29   14 M   316 Kevin Coe                   S Chatham,MA                                                  
 15    21:46  7:01    6 40-49   15 M   349 Scott Veara                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 16    21:58  7:05    7 40-49   16 M   240 Richard Robbins             So. Chatham,MA                                                
 17    22:08  7:08    8 40-49   17 M   366 Galileo Bonfini             Eastham,MA                                                    
 18    22:17  7:11    3 01-18   18 M   166 Cooper Bennett              Harwich,MA                                                    
 19    22:26  7:14    4 30-39   19 M   332 Anthony Muniz               Dennis,MA                                                     
 20    22:26  7:14    3 50-59   20 M   314 Andrew Scherding            S Orleans                                                  
 21    22:57  7:24    9 40-49   21 M   251 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
 22    23:17  7:31    4 50-59   22 M   347 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 23    23:38  7:37    5 30-39   23 M   233 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    23:50  7:41    6 30-39   24 M   206 Tim Kiley                                                                              
 25    23:58  7:44    3 19-29   25 M   219 Brian McCowan               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 26    24:08  7:47    7 30-39   26 M   302 Tom Dempsey                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
 27    24:10  7:48    8 30-39   27 M   313 Jeremy Giard                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 28    24:12  7:48    9 30-39   28 M   333 Brian McManus               Dennis,MA                                                     
 29    24:18  7:50    1 60-98   29 M   318 Dave Hegner                 South Dennis,MA                                               
 30    24:26  7:53    4 19-29   30 M   245 Peter Schock                Chatham,MA                                                    
 31    24:54  8:02    2 60-98   31 M   195 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 32    25:01  8:04    3 60-98   32 M   329 Noble Hansen                Chatham,MA                                                    
 33    25:02  8:05   10 40-49   33 M   264 Peter Bornstein             Brewster,MA                                                   
 34    25:03  8:05    5 50-59   34 M   324 Brian Keyes                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 35    25:04  8:05    6 50-59   35 M   365 Tim Wood                    Chatham,MA                                                    
 36    25:05  8:05    7 50-59   36 M   304 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    25:29  8:13   10 30-39   37 M   320 Jeff Colby                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 38    25:43  8:18   11 40-49   38 M   222 Frank Mirisola              Harwich,MA                                                    
 39    26:12  8:27    8 50-59   39 M   356 Michael Bradley             Chatham,MA                                                    
 40    26:14  8:28   11 30-39   40 M   337 Paul Parker                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 41    26:16  8:28   12 40-49   41 M   211 Buck Mabile                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 42    26:45  8:38   13 40-49   42 M   209 William LaCouture           Wellsley,MA                                                   
 43    26:56  8:41    5 19-29   43 M   273 Mike Grillo                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 44    27:14  8:47   14 40-49   44 M   317 Mathew Holden               Chatham,MA                                                    
 45    27:20  8:49    9 50-59   45 M   243 Stephen Saunders            Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 46    27:20  8:49   10 50-59   46 M   171 Charlie Casartello          Longmeadow,MA                                                 
 47    27:21  8:49   11 50-59   47 M   352 Bruce Stello                Dennis Port,MA                                                
 48    27:30  8:52   12 50-59   48 M   283 Mark Roskey                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 49    27:45  8:57    4 60-98   49 M   205 Brian Kelly                 North Chatham,MA                                              
 50    27:50  8:59    6 19-29   50 M   306 Nathan Seoastia             Enfield,CT                                                    
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    1 19-29    1 F   287 Katherine Schock            Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     21:31  6:56    1 40-49    2 F   363 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     21:49  7:02    1 30-39    3 F   239 Kimberly Robbins            S. Chatham,MA                                                
 4     22:44  7:20    2 30-39    4 F   252 Marybeth Travers            Brewster,MA                                                  
 5     22:59  7:25    1 50-59    5 F   292 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 6     23:24  7:33    2 40-49    6 F   290 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                   
 7     23:32  7:35    2 19-29    7 F   346 Stephanie Anthony           Santa Clara,CA                                               
 8     23:35  7:36    3 19-29    8 F   190 Shawna Gutierrez            Forestdale,MA                                                
 9     24:05  7:46    4 19-29    9 F   223 Courtney Mitchell           New York,NY                                                  
 10    24:24  7:52    3 30-39   10 F   231 Jennifer Peterson           Harwich,MA                                                    
 11    24:28  7:54    3 40-49   11 F   249 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                   
 12    24:29  7:54    2 50-59   12 F   260 Laura Woods                                                                            
 13    24:42  7:58    4 40-49   13 F   185 Jan Felt                                                                               
 14    24:44  7:59    1 60-98   14 F   204 Janet Kelly                 North Chatham,MA                                              
 15    25:02  8:05    4 30-39   15 F   182 Allison Drummond            Winchester,MA                                                 
 16    25:25  8:12    5 40-49   16 F   192 Cynthia Harrington          Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    26:24  8:31    5 30-39   17 F   197 Cate Hourihan               Newport,RI                                                    
 18    26:36  8:35    2 60-98   18 F   176 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 19    26:41  8:36    5 19-29   19 F   311 Kimberly Jackle             E Windso,CT                                                   
 20    26:50  8:39    6 40-49   20 F   246 Amy Schulz                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 21    27:18  8:48    3 50-59   21 F   275 Mary Lanctot                Chatham,MA                                                    
 22    27:19  8:49    6 19-29   22 F   307 Catherine Miller            Enfield,CT                                                    
 23    27:27  8:51    4 50-59   23 F   284 Debbie Roskey               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 24    27:34  8:54    6 30-39   24 F   165 Katie Beebe                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 25    27:41  8:56    5 50-59   25 F   299 Donna Wiegman               Harwich,MA                                                    
 26    27:48  8:58    7 30-39   26 F   270 Jennifer Fujii              Lexington,MA                                                  
 27    27:55  9:00    8 30-39   27 F   262 Rachel Alger                Brewster,MA                                                   
 28    27:59  9:02    7 40-49   28 F   293 Julie Travers               Brewster,MA                                                   
 29    28:00  9:02    8 40-49   29 F   221 Shelly Milano               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 30    28:02  9:03    9 40-49   30 F   291 Jennifer Thibeault                                                                     
 31    28:08  9:05   10 40-49   31 F   227 Diane Nash                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 32    28:12  9:06   11 40-49   32 F   180 Michelle Dolan              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 33    28:18  9:08    9 30-39   33 F   208 Kimberly Krolewski          South Chatham,MA                                              
 34    28:28  9:11   10 30-39   34 F   210 Andrea Lamonica             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 35    28:30  9:12   12 40-49   35 F   312 Marcie Thorngate Smith      Harwich,MA                                                    
 36    28:30  9:12   11 30-39   36 F   298 Birgit Weisshuhn            Eastham,MA                                                    
 37    28:31  9:12   12 30-39   37 F   174 Jacki Connery               Harwich,MA                                                    
 38    28:36  9:14   13 30-39   38 F   350 Sue Dillon                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 39    29:30  9:31    6 50-59   39 F   351 Victoria Daley              ,NY                                                           
 40    29:46  9:36    7 19-29   40 F   198 Hillary Irey                Bourne,MA                                                     
 41    29:47  9:36   13 40-49   41 F   294 Amy-Beth Veara              Dennis,MA                                                     
 42    30:10  9:44   14 30-39   42 F   232 Nancy Peterson              Harwich Port,MA                                               
 43    30:13  9:45    3 60-98   43 F   345 Martha Edwards              Wy,MA                                                         
 44    30:35  9:52   14 40-49   44 F   220 Jen McIlvin                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 45    30:42  9:54   15 30-39   45 F   214 Patricia MacDonald          Brewster,MA                                                   
 46    30:48  9:56    8 19-29   46 F   261 Erin Young                  Eastham,MA                                                    
 47    30:52  9:57   15 40-49   47 F   218 Melissa Marshall            Harwich,MA                                                    
 48    31:08 10:03    9 19-29   48 F   309 Jamie Goodwin               W Harwich,MA                                                  
 49    31:16 10:05   16 40-49   49 F   274 Susan Keyes                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 50    31:36 10:12   10 19-29   50 F   340 Lauren Fowler               Brewster,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News