Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HipHipHerRace 5K for Abby's House

West Boylston, MA, October 23, 2010

Overall

Central Mass Striders

                     HipHipHerRace 5K for Abby's House
                            West Boylston, MA  
                            October 23, 2010 
                 
                Timing and Scoring by Central Mass Striders
    
           
      AWARDS
      
        Male Overall
          1  18:01  Ron Lipka                M20-39    Northboro
          2  21:15  Sean Hendricks           M40-49    Worcester
          3  22:21  Art Gray                 M50-59    Winthrop
      
        Female Overall
          1  20:21  Bianca Ciuffredo         F20-39    Worcester
          2  21:38  Erin Morrissey           F20-39    Worcester
          3  22:46  Julie Dragon             F20-39    Somerville
         
     
      OVERALL RESULTS          
    
      Place  Time   Name                    Category   Town                  Club
        1    18:01  Ron Lipka                M20-39    Northboro
        2    20:21  Bianca Ciuffredo         F20-39    Worcester
        3    21:15  Sean Hendricks           M40-49    Worcester
        4    21:38  Erin Morrissey           F20-39    Worcester
        5    22:21  Art Gray                 M50-59    Winthrop
        6    22:37  Steve Feeley             M50-59    W. Boylston
        7    22:46  Julie Dragon             F20-39    Somerville
        8    23:29  Debra Willard-Parker     F50-59    Princeton
        9    23:59  Ray Gustizia             M20-39    Moriches, NY
       10    24:10  Heidi Daniels            F20-39    Worcester
       11    24:15  Joseph Romeo             M20-39    Leicester
       12    24:20  Griffin Swanson          M00-19    Holden
       13    24:26  Megan Glew               F20-39    Worcester
       14    24:38  Deidre Carlson           F40-49    Auburn
       15    24:43  Jonathan DiNitto         M40-49    Southboro
       16    24:56  Daniel Foley             M20-39    Uxbridge
       17    25:29  Heather Roy              F20-39    Southborough
       18    25:33  John Morrissey           M20-39    Worcester
       19    25:59  Cynthia Rup              F40-49    Boylston
       20    26:06  Danielle Brochu          F20-39    Douglas
       21    26:45  Bruce Leger              M50-59    Worcester
       22    27:04  Anthony Galle Jr.        M50-59    Sterling
       23    27:08  Eian Gaw                 M20-39    Clinton
       24    27:26  Pamela Gaw               F20-39    Clinton
       25    27:36  Dan Roy                  M20-39    Southborough
       26    27:39  Angela Ruivo             F20-39    Shrewsbury
       27    27:47  Kristin Hojnoski         F40-49    Princeton
       28    27:58  Mark Deitemeyer          M50-59    W. Boylston
       29    27:58  David Swanson            M40-49    Holden
       30    28:45  Andrea Hosier            F40-49    Millbury
       31    29:02  Ari LiVigni              M20-39    Jefferson
       32    29:35  Shelly Mitchell          F20-39    Rutland
       33    29:41  Dan Merrill              M20-39    Grafton
       34    29:50  Matt Wamback             M20-39    Worcester
       35    29:57  Chrissy Feulner          F20-39    Somerville
       36    30:13  Steve Bernacki           M60+      Northboro
       37    30:14  Jillian Anger            F20-39    Sutton
       38    30:24  Jen LiVigni              F20-39    Jefferson
       39    30:38  Jesse Locantore          M20-39    Worcester
       40    30:46  Aimee Jackson            F20-39    Worcester
       41    30:46  Tara King                F20-39    Jefferson
       42    31:03  Kathleen Comer           F60+      Worcester
       43    31:19  Bryan Moore              M20-39    Holden
       44    31:19  Jamie Moore              M20-39    Holden
       45    31:45  Rachel Parker            F20-39    Clinton
       46    31:51  Sarah Lipka              F20-39    Northboro
       47    32:04  Jennifer Durkin          F20-39    Worcester
       48    32:12  Maria Mpelkas            F20-39    Clinton
       49    32:28  Max Goodwin              M20-39    FItchburg
       50    32:51  Beth Shaughnessy         F20-39    Rutland
       51    32:51  Diana VanOudenhove       F20-39    Oakham
       52    32:58  Sandy Meindersma         F40-49    W. Boylston
       53    33:04  Hannah Gardzina          F20-39    S. Grafton
       54    33:07  Cherilyn Bulger          F20-39    Rutland
       55    33:29  Ellyn Brigham            F50-59    Worcester
       56    33:46  Robert Kasprzak          M20-39    Worcester
       57    33:50  Katie Hudon              F20-39    Marlborough
       58    34:02  Tammy Burque             F20-39    W. Boylston
       59    34:29  Christina Foley          F20-39    Worcester
       60    34:34  Michelle Kaelin          F20-39    W. Boylston
       61    34:39  Jennifer Scaglione       F20-39    Worcester
       62    34:39  Sheri Milliken           F40-49    Worcester
       63    34:56  Linda Dragon             F60+      Sturbridge
       64    35:32  Declan Coen              M00-19    Walpole
       65    35:41  Riky Blundell            M00-19  
       66    35:46  Alison Canale            F40-49    Rutland
       67    35:47  Jennifer McAuliffe       F20-39    Rutland
       68    35:49  Ellen Coen               F40-49    Walpole     
       69    36:03  Sarah McRell             F20-39    Holden
       70    36:04  Elizabeth Keogh          F20-39    Jefferson
       71    36:09  Teresa Weyler            F40-49    Worcester
       72    36:18  Kelly Hart               F20-39    Millbury
       73    36:23  Kimberly Packard         F40-49    Sterling
       74    36:49  Nancy Rosenberg          F50-59    Sutton
       75    37:33  Ally Lamere              F20-39    Bolton
       76    37:35  Erin Shaughnessy         F20-39    Princeton
       77    37:36  Sarah King               F20-39    Rutland
       78    37:44  Julia Seibold            F00-19    Wilbraham
       79    37:50  Kate Sweetser            F20-39    Worcester
       80    37:51  Maggie Oechslie          F20-39    Portland, ME
       81    37:52  Ed Oechslie              M50-59    Southwest Harbor, ME
       82    37:56  Coin Struglia            M00-19    Wrentham
       83    38:14  Jennifer Comeau          F20-39    Jefferson
       84    38:17  Jeremy Hart              M20-39    Millbury
       85    38:18  Peter Hart               M50-59    Upton                 CMS
       86    39:05  Melanie Sullivan         F20-39    Spencer
       87    39:07  Lanny Kim                F20-39    Natick
       88    39:11  Jean Bulger              F50-59    Rutland
       89    39:13  Wona Smith               F20-39    Grafton
       90    39:14  J. Saemi Chun            F20-39    Beverly
       91    39:17  Joshua Smith             M20-39    Grafton
       92    39:49  Heidi Qua                F20-39    Southborough
       93    39:53  Danielle Kasprzak        F20-39    Worcester           
       94    40:17  Alysha Nuttall           F20-39    Worcester
       95    40:49  Jeannine Moore           F20-39    W. Boylston
       96    40:59  Erin Kaelin              F20-39    Moriches, NY
       97    41:46  Mary Ellen Brunyak       F40-49    Shrewsbury
       98    41:55  Adam Sjugren             M20-39    Paxton
       99    42:00  Aileen Coen              F00-19    Walpole
      100    42:02  Chris Coen               M40-49    Walpole
      101    42:55  Matthew Packard          M20-39    Hudson
      102    43:17  Molly Sneesby            F20-39    Worcester
      103    43:17  Maureen Sneesby          F50-59    Pawtucket, RI
      104    43:25  Mary Perry               F50-59    Worcester
      105    43:26  Laura Perry              F20-39    Worcester
      106    43:40  Sarah Murray             F20-39    Millbury
      107    44:05  Jocelyn Coughlin         F20-39    Worcester
      108    45:03  Maureen Ciccone          F60+      Worcester
      109    45:05  Jennifer Kelley          F20-39    W. Boylston
      110    45:07  Bridget Klofft           F20-39    Worcester
      111    45:14  Stephanie Franklin       F20-39    Worcester
      112    45:17  Holly Johnson            F20-39    Worcester
      113    46:06  Maureen Blundell         F50-59    Wrentham
      114    46:07  Annie Wolfe              F40-49    Berlin
      115    47:10  Debbie Bockus            F50-59    Hubbardston
      116    47:49  Claire Girard            F20-39    Worcester
      117    48:23  Stephanie Seibold        F20-39    Wilbraham
      118    48:24  Helen Hurley             F40-49    Worcester
      119    48:50  Jean Wamback             F60+      Worcester
      120    49:25  Michelle Smith-Packard   F20-39    Worcester
      121    50:56  URO
      122    50:58  URO
      123    52:11  Audri Perron             F20-39    Webster
      124    52:12  Cheri Salazar            F20-39    Okemos, MI
      125    52:39  Carol Garcia             F50-59    Worcester
      126    52:40  Gail Brigham             F50-59    Worcester
      127    52:41  Kerry Brunelle           F20-39    Rochdale
      128    52:42  Joseph Brigham           M00-19    Worcester
      129    53:46  Elizabeth Pino           F50-59    Jefferson
      130    54:45  Ann Lauring              F50-59    Worcester
      131    54:46  Adele Dodd               F60+      Sterling
      132    56:05  Linda Markarian          F40-49    Sterling
      133    56:06  Karen Winston            F50-59    W. Boylston
      134    58:11  URO   
      135    58:12  Elaine Lamoroeux         F20-39  
      136    58:12  Mattie Vance             F50-59    Worcester
      137    58:13  URO
      138    58:16  Ellen Clough             F50-59    Cumberland, RI
      139    58:31  URO
      140    58:33  URO
      141    60:12  Gloria Dilendik          F40-49    Worcester
      142    60:30  Kerry Gobron             F20-39    Millbury
      143    60:32  Mellissa Shaw            F40-49    Millbury
      144    60:33  Carol Ann Bombard        F50-59    Worcester
      145    60:37  Patti Conzo              F50-59    Worcester
      146    60:41  Fran Keating             F20-39
      147    60:43  Laurie Falk              F20-39
      148    60:44  Rebecca Lundquist        F40-49    Southboro
      149    60:47  URO
      150    61:25  Katherine Bender         F60+      Barre
      151    65:54  Karen Bernacki           F60+      Northborough
      152    66:18  Deb Mosher               F50-59    Worcester
     
Volunteers: Sue Manero, Adam Cohen, Steve + Zack Fairbanks, Melissa McDonald, Jan McNamara, Scott Stevens, Kim Wamback, Dave Wynja, Joe Alfano, and several other volunteers from Abby's House.



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News