Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Adam's Army Run

Norfolk, MA, October 23, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:09  7:02    1 50-98   13 M   303 Kevin Sweeney                                                                         
 2     36:20  7:16    2 50-98   18 M   300 John Curran                                                                           
 3     38:44  7:45    3 50-98   32 M   205 John Spinney                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:34  5:43    1 19-49    1 M   158 Patrick Leary                                                                         
 2     32:58  6:36    2 19-49    4 M   295 Kevin Tucceri                                                                         
 3     33:38  6:44    3 19-49    5 M   282 Cj Morin                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:34  6:19    1 01-18    2 M   223 Cullen Maher                                                                          
 2     32:47  6:33    2 01-18    3 M   283 Brian Wohler                                                                          
 3     34:13  6:51    3 01-18    7 M   243 Ryan Forte                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:02  8:24    1 50-98    3 F   259 Sherley Alexander                                                                     
 2     48:35  9:43    2 50-98   26 F   307 Anita Robboy                                                                          
 3     50:46 10:09    3 50-98   35 F   289 Terry Biscoe                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:33  7:31    1 19-49    1 F   235 Caroline Faherty                                                                      
 2     40:22  8:04    2 19-49    2 F   255 Rebecca Ainsworth                                                                     
 3     42:21  8:28    3 19-49    4 F   216 Elizabeth Allen                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:04  8:49    1 01-18   11 F   174 Victoria Norman                                                                       
 2     78:33 15:43    2 01-18   56 F   192 Morgan Vanbeek                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:34  5:43    1 19-49    1 M   158 Patrick Leary                                                                         
 2     31:34  6:19    1 01-18    2 M   223 Cullen Maher                                                                          
 3     32:47  6:33    2 01-18    3 M   283 Brian Wohler                                                                          
 4     32:58  6:36    2 19-49    4 M   295 Kevin Tucceri                                                                         
 5     33:38  6:44    3 19-49    5 M   282 Cj Morin                                                                              
 6     33:59  6:48    4 19-49    6 M   262 Matt Barrows                                                                          
 7     34:13  6:51    3 01-18    7 M   243 Ryan Forte                                                                            
 8     34:22  6:52    5 19-49    8 M   179 Shawn Powers                                                                          
 9     34:23  6:53    6 19-49    9 M   144 Philli[ Dudley                                                                        
 10    34:26  6:53    7 19-49   10 M   138 Justin Crane                                                                           
 11    34:42  6:56    8 19-49   11 M   245 Peter Donovan                                                                          
 12    35:03  7:01    9 19-49   12 M   160 Colin Macdonagh                                                                        
 13    35:09  7:02    1 50-98   13 M   303 Kevin Sweeney                                                                          
 14    35:14  7:03    4 01-18   14 M   227 Timothy Keohane                                                                        
 15    35:15  7:03    5 01-18   15 M   228 Drew Leonard                                                                           
 16    35:34  7:07   10 19-49   16 M   202 Greg Curran                                                                            
 17    35:51  7:10   11 19-49   17 M   200 Eric Nardelli                                                                          
 18    36:20  7:16    2 50-98   18 M   300 John Curran                                                                            
 19    36:48  7:22    6 01-18   19 M   226 Steve Laeman                                                                           
 20    37:13  7:27    7 01-18   20 M   241 Bryan Abbott                                                                           
 21    37:18  7:28    8 01-18   21 M   247 Richard Hildebrand                                                                     
 22    37:20  7:28    9 01-18   22 M   266 John Hathaway                                                                          
 23    37:22  7:28   12 19-49   23 M   128 Gregory Andrews                                                                        
 24    37:40  7:32   10 01-18   24 M   229 Nate Sullivan                                                                          
 25    37:43  7:33   11 01-18   25 M   190 Sean Tenaglia                                                                          
 26    37:46  7:33   13 19-49   26 M   244 Tim Holmes                                                                             
 27    38:12  7:38   14 19-49   27 M   271 Tim Snell                                                                              
 28    38:12  7:38   15 19-49   28 M   275 Andrew Janik                                                                           
 29    38:13  7:39   16 19-49   29 M   269 Gregg Kennedy                                                                          
 30    38:25  7:41   17 19-49   30 M   298 Neal Noonan                                                                            
 31    38:35  7:43   12 01-18   31 M   236 Shane Faherty                                                                          
 32    38:44  7:45    3 50-98   32 M   205 John Spinney                                                                           
 33    38:55  7:47   18 19-49   33 M   178 Dante Poles                                                                            
 34    39:11  7:50   19 19-49   34 M   153 Thomas Hazlett                                                                         
 35    39:19  7:52   13 01-18   35 M   254 Mike Ashe                                                                              
 36    39:21  7:52   14 01-18   36 M   221 Daniel Rogers                                                                          
 37    39:33  7:55    4 50-98   37 M   237 Alan Chapski                                                                           
 38    39:34  7:55   20 19-49   38 M   198 Mark McKenna                                                                           
 39    39:46  7:57   15 01-18   39 M   258 Trevor Alexander                                                                       
 40    39:49  7:58   21 19-49   40 M   257 Todd Alexander                                                                         
 41    39:52  7:58   22 19-49   41 M   194 Christopher Wagner                                                                     
 42    40:03  8:01    5 50-98   42 M   225 Art Dramin                                                                             
 43    40:06  8:01   23 19-49   43 M   209 Matthew Leclair                                                                        
 44    40:10  8:02   24 19-49   44 M   279 Matt McClellan                                                                         
 45    40:13  8:03   25 19-49   45 M   270 Brad Greaves                                                                           
 46    40:16  8:03   26 19-49   46 M   272 Matthew Wagner                                                                         
 47    40:18  8:04   27 19-49   47 M   268 Colin Grant                                                                            
 48    40:19  8:04   28 19-49   48 M   274 Trevor Sparkes                                                                         
 49    40:34  8:07   29 19-49   49 M   134 Anthony Carriere                                                                       
 50    40:36  8:07   30 19-49   50 M   131 Americo Bevilacqua                                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:33  7:31    1 19-49    1 F   235 Caroline Faherty                                                                      
 2     40:22  8:04    2 19-49    2 F   255 Rebecca Ainsworth                                                                     
 3     42:02  8:24    1 50-98    3 F   259 Sherley Alexander                                                                     
 4     42:21  8:28    3 19-49    4 F   216 Elizabeth Allen                                                                       
 5     43:05  8:37    4 19-49    5 F   166 Sarah McDonough                                                                       
 6     43:07  8:37    5 19-49    6 F   292 Lindsay McDonough                                                                     
 7     43:25  8:41    6 19-49    7 F   212 Judy Beck                                                                             
 8     43:26  8:41    7 19-49    8 F   286 Kim Meehan                                                                            
 9     43:36  8:43    8 19-49    9 F   217 Andrea Waters                                                                         
 10    43:39  8:44    9 19-49   10 F   135 Kerin Connor                                                                           
 11    44:04  8:49    1 01-18   11 F   174 Victoria Norman                                                                        
 12    44:32  8:54   10 19-49   12 F   193 Nicole Wagner                                                                          
 13    44:47  8:57   11 19-49   13 F   219 Mary Wiliamson                                                                         
 14    44:48  8:58   12 19-49   14 F   220 Robin McFadden                                                                         
 15    45:28  9:06   13 19-49   15 F   218 Kristen Tuate                                                                          
 16    46:20  9:16   14 19-49   16 F   145 Robyn Emerson                                                                          
 17    46:31  9:18   15 19-49   17 F   151 Linda Garr                                                                             
 18    46:33  9:19   16 19-49   18 F   301 Maryanne Hart                                                                          
 19    46:34  9:19   17 19-49   19 F   208 Colleen Valencia                                                                       
 20    46:38  9:20   18 19-49   20 F   207 Elizabeth Falvey                                                                       
 21    46:40  9:20   19 19-49   21 F   206 Deb Hedges                                                                             
 22    47:11  9:26   20 19-49   22 F   291 Katie Snell                                                                            
 23    47:35  9:31   21 19-49   23 F   176 Gwen Kelly Pickering                                                                   
 24    47:56  9:35   22 19-49   24 F   170 Nichole Mikshenas                                                                      
 25    48:07  9:37   23 19-49   25 F   284 Liz Dolan                                                                              
 26    48:35  9:43    2 50-98   26 F   307 Anita Robboy                                                                           
 27    48:51  9:46   24 19-49   27 F   159 Sue Ledwith                                                                            
 28    48:57  9:47   25 19-49   28 F   169 Jennifer McNeil                                                                        
 29    49:04  9:49   26 19-49   29 F   263 Laura Paris                                                                            
 30    49:32  9:54   27 19-49   30 F   281 Elizabeth Spinney                                                                      
 31    49:36  9:55   28 19-49   31 F   189 Tricia Teehan                                                                          
 32    49:39  9:56   29 19-49   32 F   242 Carrie Vinson                                                                          
 33    49:40  9:56   30 19-49   33 F   252 Kate Crowley                                                                           
 34    50:38 10:08   31 19-49   34 F   230 Selene Goes                                                                            
 35    50:46 10:09    3 50-98   35 F   289 Terry Biscoe                                                                           
 36    51:05 10:13   32 19-49   36 F   146 Kristen Fales                                                                          
 37    51:06 10:13   33 19-49   37 F   251 Kerry Woods                                                                            
 38    51:39 10:20   34 19-49   38 F   293 Candy Guy                                                                              
 39    53:58 10:48   35 19-49   39 F   133 Carolyn Cahill                                                                         
 40    53:59 10:48   36 19-49   40 F   149 Meaghan Foley                                                                          
 41    54:27 10:53   37 19-49   41 F   197 Suzanne Nasuti                                                                         
 42    54:51 10:58   38 19-49   42 F   233 Debbie Cerundolr                                                                       
 43    54:57 10:59   39 19-49   43 F   285 Gabrielle Dids                                                                         
 44    54:58 11:00   40 19-49   44 F   287 Teresa Roy                                                                             
 45    55:22 11:04    4 50-98   45 F   195 Ann-Marie Whitney                                                                      
 46    57:04 11:25   41 19-49   46 F   302 Kristen Delley                                                                         
 47    60:01 12:00   42 19-49   47 F   140 Erika Cummings                                                                         
 48    65:03 13:01   43 19-49   48 F   129 Judi Bean                                                                              
 49    66:34 13:19   44 19-49   49 F   196 Kori Kennedy                                                                           
 50    67:39 13:32    5 50-98   50 F   253 Pamela Vasta                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News