Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

53rd Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 23, 2010

[Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity B & C | Freshman | Varsity C Results & Team Scores | Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity A ]

Middle School

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     53rd Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/23/2010                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Middle Schoo
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   878  Colby MOrin                     Quabbin Middle                 9:38.6       
    2   422  Joe Capps                    8  Narragansett Reg.              9:42.4       
    3   260  Yaroslav Borodenko           8  Hopedale                       9:50.4       
    4   855  Chris Skelly                 8  Nissitissit                   10:01.5       
    5   863  James Route                  7  Chocksett                     10:11.8       
    6   885  Peter Rawinski                  Quabbin Middle                10:13.6       
    7   895  Scott Phillips               8  Tantasqua Middle              10:16.0       
    8   171  Isaac Fossas                 7  Dudley Middle                 10:18.1       
    9   390  Grant Hauver                 7  Mountview                     10:19.4       
   10   873  Rich Kornitsky                  Quabbin Middle                10:24.2       
   11   880  Matt Newell                     Quabbin Middle                10:24.6       
   12   131  Matt Healey                  8  Auburn Middle                 10:26.7       
   13   875  Cody Letendre                   Quabbin Middle                10:29.5       
   14   886  Brendan Rife                    Quabbin Middle                10:29.9       
   15   298  Ryan Wollensak               8  Hopedale                      10:30.4       
   16   518  Derek Burrows                6  Overlook                      10:38.3       
   17   266  Mark Espanet                 8  Hopedale                      10:38.9       
   18   891  Pat Welch                       Quabbin Middle                10:43.0       
   19   525  Eric Kupcinskas              8  Overlook                      10:45.1       
   20   127  Richard Augusto              8  Auburn Middle                 10:47.4       
   21   529  Joe Mellish                  8  Overlook                      10:47.8       
   22   292  Thomas Spillers              7  Hopedale                      10:48.3       
   23   876  Andrew Miett                    Quabbin Middle                10:52.9       
   24   130  Tom Gannon                   8  Auburn Middle                 10:53.3       
   25   524  Chris Hill                   8  Overlook                      10:54.0       
   26   426  Justin Graves                7  Narragansett Reg.             10:56.2       
   27     4  Michael Bonk                 8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     10:57.9       
   28   374  Tom Baker                    8  Mountview                     10:58.9       
   29   406  Noah Skodis                  6  Mountview                     11:01.4       
   30   514  Ben Arcangeli                8  Overlook                      11:02.0       
   31   686  James Bowler                 7  St. Peter Central             11:04.1       
   32   877  Jeremiah Monks                  Quabbin Middle                11:04.5       
   33   104  Jacob Lachapelle            MS  Assumption Middle             11:07.1       
   34   692  Tyler Kontulis               5  St. Peter Central             11:07.5       
   35    99  Conor Carroll               MS  Assumption Middle             11:16.6       
   36   291  Joseph Savoie                8  Hopedale                      11:17.0       
   37   419  Max Robichaud                6  Murdock Middle High           11:17.5       
   38   519  Deven Burrows                6  Overlook                      11:17.9       
   39   397  Ryan McCarthy                7  Mountview                     11:20.3       
   40   175  Jack Howard                  6  Dudley Middle                 11:20.7       
   41   216  Danny Gallant                7  Gardner                       11:21.0       
   42   135  Nathan Pickett               6  Auburn Middle                 11:21.4       
   43   860  Spencer Geary                7  Whitcomb School               11:21.9       
   44   399  Brian Miller                 8  Mountview                     11:23.2       
   45   893  Justin Kinsley               8  Tantasqua Middle              11:24.9       
   46   866  James Forest                    Chocksett                     11:26.3       
   47   869  Joe Fontaine                    Quabbin Middle                11:35.0       
   48   281  Jack Marsh                   8  Hopedale                      11:36.9       
   49   133  Niko Lindblom                7  Auburn Middle                 11:38.8       
   50   134  Jacob McPherson              7  Auburn Middle                 11:42.9       
   51    10  Paul Gahinet                 8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     11:43.7       
   52   273  Alexander Haynes             7  Hopedale                      11:44.4       
   53   423  Mike Capps                   6  Narragansett Reg.             11:45.0       
   54   424  Dylan Chartier               5  Narragansett Reg.             11:45.5       
   55   272  Joseph Grider                8  Hopedale                      11:48.2       
   56   375  Peter Barry                  6  Mountview                     11:52.6       
   57   739  CUTLER ARBON                 7  Thomas Prince Middle          11:54.9       
   58   689  Ben Fitzpatrick              8  St. Peter Central             11:55.9       
   59   136  Cameron Tarini               8  Auburn Middle                 11:57.8       
   60    29  Santiago Vargas              8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:00.9       
   61   749  CORMAC RILEY-MCNARY          5  Thomas Prince Middle          12:01.8       
   62   750  COLLIN SHANAHAN              7  Thomas Prince Middle          12:02.1       
   63    97  Sean Adams                  MS  Assumption Middle             12:06.4       
   64    16  Ben Maron                    6  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:07.5       
   65   263  Christopher Carron           7  Hopedale                      12:08.0       
   66   402  Phil Peterson                8  Mountview                     12:08.6       
   67   856  Nolin Craine                 8  Mountview                     12:09.2       
   68    98  Daniel Carew                MS  Assumption Middle             12:10.8       
   69   286  Sam Munhall                  7  Hopedale                      12:11.2       
   70   100  Vincent DiDomenica          MS  Assumption Middle             12:11.5       
   71   882  Tyler Overstreet                Quabbin Middle                12:12.2       
   72   295  Joshua Tomaso                7  Hopedale                      12:16.0       
   73   889  David Walsh                     Quabbin Middle                12:16.7       
   74   400  Ryan Murphy                  8  Mountview                     12:17.1       
   75   214  Jaminson Dunn                6  Gardner                       12:17.5       
   76   528  Marcus Mei                   6  Overlook                      12:18.1       
   77   698  Danny Whitcomb               7  St. Peter Central             12:19.1       
   78   697  Billy Whitcomb               7  St. Peter Central             12:21.1       
   79   600  Bryce Wdowiak                7  Quaboag                       12:22.0       
   80   710  Bryce Tamorra                7  St. Peter-Marian              12:24.2       
   81    22  Prasanna Rajagopalan         8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:26.0       
   82   541  Christian Bilgrien           8  Parker                        12:26.8       
   83   872  Pawel Kaszuba                   Quabbin Middle                12:27.1       
   84   690  Joe Fitzpatrick              6  St. Peter Central             12:28.6       
   85   132  Dean Lemansky                7  Auburn Middle                 12:30.5       
   86   864  Gunner Hasselquist              Chocksett                     12:30.9       
   87   129  Anthony Gabriella            8  Auburn Middle                 12:31.6       
   88   746  NATE MEYERS                  5  Thomas Prince Middle          12:33.2       
   89   868  Eli Deforge-Zazar               Quabbin Middle                12:34.7       
   90     6  Bailey Boone                 7  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:38.2       
   91   712  Chris Thorpe                FR  St. Peter-Marian              12:38.8       
   92    25  Ben Sheard                   8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:40.6       
   93    26  Gleb Smilyannskiy            8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:41.5       
   94   379  Tyler Burgess                7  Mountview                     12:46.4       
   95     2  Aasish Basani                7  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:47.2       
   96   684  Jared Aubin                  7  St. Peter Central             12:48.8       
   97   892  Tyler Bulak                  8  Tantasqua Middle              12:50.9       
   98   879  Andrew Nardone                  Quabbin Middle                12:53.2       
   99   185  Colin Plante                 7  Dudley Middle                 12:58.1       
  100    11  Joel Hochman                 7  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     12:59.7       
  101   219  Kenney Gray                  7  Gardner                       13:01.8       
  102   887  Dylan Streb                     Quabbin Middle                13:02.9       
  103   385  Logan Gaudette               6  Mountview                     13:04.9       
  104   177  Matt Kibaru                  6  Dudley Middle                 13:11.4       
  105   883  Ethan Paradise                  Quabbin Middle                13:12.0       
  106   297  Trevor Wilson                7  Hopedale                      13:15.8       
  107   270  Jesse Fischer                7  Hopedale                      13:16.5       
  108   377  Peter Bilzerian              7  Mountview                     13:17.9       
  109   395  William Malnicof             6  Mountview                     13:20.0       
  110   287  Jonathan Rajcula             7  Hopedale                      13:20.8       
  111   401  Andrew Perodeau              6  Mountview                     13:22.1       
  112   105  Robby Mankaryous            MS  Assumption Middle             13:25.4       
  113   223  Jeremy Keough                6  Gardner                       13:27.0       
  114   527  Dylan Mei                    8  Overlook                      13:29.0       
  115    21  Joey Palmieri                8  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     13:31.6       
  116   861  Kevin Perry                  7  Whitcomb School               13:32.5       
  117   176  Tim Hutchinson               7  Dudley Middle                 13:33.2       
  118   186  James Robertson              6  Dudley Middle                 13:33.7       
  119   858  Austin Clark                 7  Whitcomb School               13:34.3       
  120   429  Todd Stark                   7  Narragansett Reg.             13:39.2       
  121   220  Dillon Hanks                 6  Gardner                       13:42.7       
  122   128  Patrick Callahan             7  Auburn Middle                 13:43.7       
  123   516  Kevin Boudreau               6  Overlook                      13:44.7       
  124   211  Jack Coyne                   6  Gardner                       13:50.6       
  125   695  Shawn Nguyen                 8  St. Peter Central             13:52.4       
  126   745  ZACHARY KAY                  7  Thomas Prince Middle          13:54.5       
  127   870  Jermey Johnson                  Quabbin Middle                13:57.7       
  128   410  Tanyon Ventras               8  Mountview                     14:00.5       
  129   209  Marcus Campell               6  Gardner                       14:02.9       
  130    20  Tiernan Naughton             6  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     14:03.4       
  131   101  Joseph Dingmon              MS  Assumption Middle             14:03.9       
  132   418  J.T. Huff                    6  Murdock Middle High           14:08.5       
  133   396  Evan McAlice                 6  Mountview                     14:09.4       
  134   517  Sean Bousquet                7  Overlook                      14:10.0       
  135   536  Javian Solis                 6  Overlook                      14:10.5       
  136   189  Thomas Thames                7  Dudley Middle                 14:11.2       
  137   862  Jeffrey Schmidt              7  Whitcomb School               14:14.9       
  138   391  Clayton Johansen             8  Mountview                     14:24.4       
  139   871  Tim Joyce                       Quabbin Middle                14:26.0       
  140   685  Ian Bibiu                    5  St. Peter Central             14:26.4       
  141   172  Zachary Fournier             7  Dudley Middle                 14:33.0       
  142   106  Connor Martin               MS  Assumption Middle             14:39.7       
  143   691  William Hogan                6  St. Peter Central             14:46.1       
  144   107  James Sean                  MS  Assumption Middle             14:46.7       
  145   288  Joseph Rice                  8  Hopedale                      14:47.9       
  146   187  Aidan Shevory                7  Dudley Middle                 14:48.9       
  147   170  Jack Dupont                  6  Dudley Middle                 14:55.3       
  148   180  Jacob Marengo                7  Dudley Middle                 15:00.1       
  149   888  Eran Tucker                     Quabbin Middle                15:00.4       
  150   261  Jonathan Brunt               7  Hopedale                      15:11.7       
  151    23  Steven Richardson            6  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     15:12.0       
  152   404  Alberto Santos               8  Mountview                     15:15.8       
  153   376  Alex Bilzerian               8  Mountview                     15:24.5       
  154   103  Michael Harrington          MS  Assumption Middle             15:30.0       
  155   169  Peter Dionne                 8  Dudley Middle                 15:30.4       
  156   166  Jack Bugan                   7  Dudley Middle                 15:36.3       
  157   867  Jared Daignneault               Quabbin Middle                15:38.1       
  158   894  Chris Sutter                 7  Tantasqua Middle              15:39.9       
  159   687  Matthew Bullis               8  St. Peter Central             15:42.1       
  160     5  Steven Bonk                  6  Adv. Math & Science Acad.     16:01.1       
  161   389  Ned Hallahan                 6  Mountview                     16:21.7       
  162   102  Vinny Erricola              MS  Assumption Middle             17:33.7       
  163   859  Carlos Corado                7  Whitcomb School               17:34.5       
  164   741  RYAN CIPRO                   6  Thomas Prince Middle          19:44.8       
  165   387  Ben Grigorov                 6  Mountview                     20:43.0       



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News