Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

53rd Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 23, 2010

[Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Freshman | Middle School | Varsity C Results & Team Scores | Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity A ]

Junior Varsity B & C

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     53rd Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/23/2010                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV B & C
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   293  Anthony Tandy               SO  Hopedale                      18:27.5       
    2   274  Christopher Hodgens         SO  Hopedale                      18:53.2       
    3   271  Michael Golchin             JR  Hopedale                      19:26.4       
    4   425  Ian Clavir                  SO  Narragansett Reg.             19:30.8       
    5   463  Arick Wade                  SO  Nashoba Regional              19:41.1       
    6   269  Derek Fischer               JR  Hopedale                      19:42.4       
    7   448  Ben Mandelbaum              SO  Nashoba Regional              19:46.6       
    8   589  Adam Roy                    JR  Quabbin                       19:53.9       
    9   453  Connor Pokorney             SO  Nashoba Regional              19:55.9       
   10   278  Andrew Klei                 JR  Hopedale                      19:56.8       
   11   434  Jon Booth                   SR  Nashoba Regional              20:20.8       
   12   454  Andrew Polovinkin           SR  Nashoba Regional              20:24.9       
   13   583  Jake Nahkala                JR  Quabbin                       20:32.1       
   14   563  Jarryd Wick                  8  Parker                        20:44.1       
   15   431  Anders Anderson             SR  Nashoba Regional              20:49.5       
   16   578  Sam Harvey                  JR  Quabbin                       20:56.2       
   17   579  Zack Kinnear                JR  Quabbin                       20:58.4       
   18   344  Lucas Allen                 JR  Marlborough                   21:00.0       
   19   511  Ben Weiderman               JR  Oakmont                       21:04.7       
   20   353  Dominic D'Alessio           SR  Marlborough                   21:06.5       
   21   299  Brandon Zonghi              JR  Hopedale                      21:07.1       
   22   509  Ian Stark                   JR  Oakmont                       21:08.0       
   23   279  Christopher Manning         SO  Hopedale                      21:09.3       
   24   827  Ryan Kinnard                JR  Westborough                   21:10.2       
   25   540  Sean Beverly                FR  Parker                        21:15.6       
   26   817  Farkhod Davrenov            JR  Westborough                   21:16.9       
   27   839  Dan Murphy                  JR  Westborough                   21:27.7       
   28   555  Zach Rolfe                   7  Parker                        21:28.6       
   29   347  Adrian Brown                SO  Marlborough                   21:36.8       
   30   462  Conor Ursuliak              SO  Nashoba Regional              21:42.9       
   31   350  Ryan Chiasson               SO  Marlborough                   22:02.0       
   32   446  Sam Kirschbaum              SO  Nashoba Regional              22:07.8       
   33   224  Ben Lewis                   JR  Gardner                       22:08.2       
   34   437  Chris Cole                  SO  Nashoba Regional              22:10.0       
   35   365  Nick Mosca                  SO  Marlborough                   22:12.0       
   36   837  David Morin                 SO  Westborough                   22:12.5       
   37   345  Aaron Armitage              SO  Marlborough                   22:13.9       
   38   428  Keith Reed                  FR  Narragansett Reg.             22:16.5       
   39   549  Joe Gale                    SO  Parker                        22:16.8       
   40   812  Gregory Arnold              JR  Westborough                   22:18.2       
   41   207  Joe Belletete               SO  Gardner                       22:20.0       
   42   450  Andrew McGarry              SR  Nashoba Regional              22:28.3       
   43   804  William Jin                 Jr  Wayland                       22:33.9       
   44   228  Travor Quenneville          SO  Gardner                       22:36.3       
   45   829  John Kohler                 SR  Westborough                   22:42.1       
   46   258  Richard Berdos              SO  Hopedale                      23:03.3       
   47   831  Nicholas Lanciani           SO  Westborough                   23:13.0       
   48   836  Mike McElligiot             SR  Westborough                   23:27.4       
   49   111  Chris Cubbedge              FR  Auburn                        23:35.9       
   50   792  Jacob Adelman               So  Wayland                       23:42.2       
   51   364  Carlos Montes de Oca        SR  Marlborough                   23:43.7       
   52   447  Cory Laite                  SO  Nashoba Regional              23:48.7       
   53   115  Ryan Grady                  JR  Auburn                        23:49.2       
   54   833  Colin Lees                  JR  Westborough                   24:01.2       
   55   459  Tyler Spear                 JR  Nashoba Regional              24:01.6       
   56   711  Henry Tang                  FR  St. Peter-Marian              24:08.4       
   57   547  Jimmy Flannagan             SO  Parker                        24:15.7       
   58   436  Hamilton Carpenter          JR  Nashoba Regional              24:21.8       
   59   346  Bruce Bausk                 JR  Marlborough                   24:30.7       
   60   832  Ari Lazarine                SO  Westborough                   24:41.3       
   61   125  Scott Ruane                 FR  Auburn                        24:43.6       
   62   562  Mike Wheeler                SR  Parker                        24:54.4       
   63   576  Mitch Fumire                SO  Quabbin                       24:55.7       
   64   813  Alexander Barnhart          SR  Westborough                   25:31.0       
   65   835  Michael Mazmanian           SR  Westborough                   25:31.8       
   66   848  Shard Sharma                SO  Westborough                   25:52.5       
   67   796  Terrance Cheung             So  Wayland                       26:02.7       
   68   701  Tim Jarvist                 FR  St. Peter-Marian              27:16.8       
   69   561  Dylan Wetherald             SR  Parker                        29:30.0       



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News