Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

53rd Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 23, 2010

[Junior Varsity B & C | Freshman | Middle School | Varsity C Results & Team Scores | Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity A ]

Varsity B Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 53rd Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/23/2010                  
                                Cross Country Meet                                
                         Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #123 Bryan Quitadamo      SR Auburn                  5:22.9    16:43.2    1   
  2 #460 Reid Sullivan        JR Nashoba Regional        5:24.5    16:48.2    2   
  3 #794 Brett Baker          Sr Wayland                 5:26.1    16:53.2    3   
  4 #445 Miles Hodge          JR Nashoba Regional        5:28.2    16:59.7    4   
  5 #844 Brendan Robertson    JR Westborough             5:31.0    17:08.4    5   
  6 #443 Forrest Hangen       SO Nashoba Regional        5:34.5    17:19.2    6   
  7 #316 Johnny McDowell      SR Hudson                  5:41.3    17:40.3    7   
  8 #306 Kevin Delaney        SR Hudson                  5:42.3    17:43.3    8   
  9 #506 Eric Ouellette       SR Oakmont                 5:43.5    17:47.2    9   
 10 #585 Adam Ouellet         JR Quabbin                 5:43.7    17:47.8   10   
 11 #439 Jair Cruikshank      JR Nashoba Regional        5:49.3    18:05.0   11   
 12 #821 John Egan            JR Westborough             5:50.5    18:08.8   12   
 13 #569 Mark Brunnelle       JR Quabbin                 5:50.7    18:09.3   13   
 14 #444 Thompson Hangen      SR Nashoba Regional        5:52.0    18:13.6   14   
 15 #309 Lance Iannucci       SR Hudson                  5:52.8    18:16.1   15   
 16 #805 Aaron Kano-Bower     Sr Wayland                 5:55.0    18:22.8   16   
 17 #372 Hayden Voss          SR Marlborough             5:55.8    18:25.5   17   
 18 #302 Eric Beman           SR Hudson                  5:55.9    18:25.8   18   
 19 #508 Christian Robichaud  JR Oakmont                 5:57.2    18:29.6   19   
 20 #442 Robb Enzmann         SR Nashoba Regional        5:58.2    18:32.7   20   
 21 #590 Mike Towlson         SR Quabbin                 5:58.3    18:33.2   21   
 22 #574 Nick Doherty         SR Quabbin                 6:00.5    18:39.9   22   
 23 #458 Hayden Smith         FR Nashoba Regional        6:01.4    18:42.8   23   
 24 #582 Henry McKenna        JR Quabbin                 6:03.9    18:50.5   24   
 25 #588 Dylan Routhier       SR Quabbin                 6:04.6    18:52.5   25   
 26 #565 Brent Andrews        SR Quabbin                 6:05.5    18:55.4   26   
 27 #218 Matt Grandich        JR Gardner                 6:06.8    18:59.6   27   
 28 #820 Nicholas Eames       SR Westborough             6:08.4    19:04.3   28   
 29 #830 Andrew Lampi         JR Westborough             6:08.6    19:05.2   29   
 30 #493 Ethan Beauragard     SR Oakmont                 6:08.8    19:05.7   30   
 31 #373 Matt Zinck           JR Marlborough             6:09.5    19:07.8   31   
 32 #354 Joshua Daigle        SO Marlborough             6:13.7    19:21.1   32   
 33 #369 Vasilios Regan       SR Marlborough             6:16.6    19:30.1   33   
 34 #513 Calvin Young         JR Oakmont                 6:17.3    19:32.3   34   
 35 #815 Alex Coggins         JR Westborough             6:18.0    19:34.4   35   
 36 #841 Dean Otey            JR Westborough             6:21.0    19:43.5   36   
 37 #798 Sam English          Sr Wayland                 6:21.5    19:45.2   37   
 38 #308 Chris Hatch          SR Hudson                  6:22.9    19:49.5   38   
 39 #800 Caleb Greenawalt     Sr Wayland                 6:24.3    19:53.8   39   
 40 #497 Henry Condon         SO Oakmont                 6:24.5    19:54.6   40   
 41 #225 Nick Magalhaes       SR Gardner                 6:26.3    20:00.2   41   
 42 #117 Matthew Lavallee     SO Auburn                  6:26.7    20:01.3   42   
 43 #371 Alex Sable           SO Marlborough             6:30.1    20:11.9   43   
 44 #230 Dan Romero           SO Gardner                 6:30.2    20:12.2   44   
 45 #310 Derek Joyce          JR Hudson                  6:32.8    20:20.2   45   
 46 #501 Stephen Hilton       SO Oakmont                 6:33.1    20:21.2   46   
 47 #498 Josh Craig           JR Oakmont                 6:35.7    20:29.4   47   
 48 #116 Brandon Kimbar       SR Auburn                  6:40.1    20:43.0   48   
 49 #221 Brandon Harty        SO Gardner                 6:42.2    20:49.4   49   
 50 #359 Steve Forster        SR Marlborough             6:43.6    20:53.9   50   
 51 #370 Zachary Risotti      FR Marlborough             6:44.1    20:55.4   51   
 52 #222 Dan Jackson          SO Gardner                 6:48.1    21:07.8   52   
 53 #834 David Lloyd          SR Westborough             6:53.9    21:25.8   53   
 54 #112 Tyler Ducharme       FR Auburn                  7:04.9    22:00.0   54   
 55 #126 Matthew Smith        JR Auburn                  7:14.9    22:31.2   55   
 56 #809 Jason Simches        Sr Wayland                 7:18.3    22:41.7   56   
 57 #810 Bryce Turner         So Wayland                 7:18.5    22:42.2   57   
 58 #108 Sean Beruby-Maloney  JR Auburn                  7:27.0    23:08.6   58   
 59 #110 Ture Carlson         FR Auburn                  7:39.5    23:47.7   59   
 60 #315 Gerard Margues       SR Hudson                  7:44.5    24:03.1   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Nashoba Regional             37    2    4    6   11   14   20   23           
      Total Time:  1:27:25.70                                                     
         Average:    17:29.14                                                     
   2 Hudson                       86    7    8   15   18   38   45   60           
      Total Time:  1:31:55.00                                                     
         Average:    18:23.00                                                     
   3 Quabbin                      90   10   13   21   22   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:32:00.70                                                     
         Average:    18:24.14                                                     
   4 Westborough                 109    5   12   28   29   35   36   53           
      Total Time:  1:33:01.10                                                     
         Average:    18:36.22                                                     
   5 Oakmont                     132    9   19   30   34   40   46   47           
      Total Time:  1:34:49.40                                                     
         Average:    18:57.88                                                     
   6 Wayland                     151    3   16   37   39   56   57                
      Total Time:  1:37:36.70                                                     
         Average:    19:31.34                                                     
   7 Marlborough                 156   17   31   32   33   43   50   51           
      Total Time:  1:36:36.40                                                     
         Average:    19:19.28                                                     
   8 Auburn                      200    1   42   48   54   55   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:41:58.70                                                     
         Average:    20:23.74                                                     
   9 Gardner                     213   27   41   44   49   52                     
      Total Time:  1:41:09.20                                                     
         Average:    20:13.84                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News