Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 23, 2010

[Division 1 - Individual | Division 2 - Individual | Division 2 - Team | JV - Individual | Freshman - Individual | Freshman - Team | Middle School - Individual | Middle School - Team ]

Division 1 - Team

           Quabbin Invitational       AT  BARRE, MA                  10/23/10


                                           
                                   WOMEN'S Division 1 Varsity

                                           

 					  TEAM RESULTS

    SCORES
    1. Wachusett Reg.                       24     6. Doherty HS                          158
    2. Nashoba Reg.                         75     7. East Longmeadow HS                  183
    3. North Middlesex Reg.                107     8. Leominster                          192
    4. Fitchburg                           128     9. Shepherd Hill Reg.                  194
    5. Westborough HS                      148    10. Quabbin Reg.                        206

 

                                         
         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Wachusett Reg.                           Colleen Sands (09)        2      18:32      2
                                                  Katie Carlson (12)        3      18:54      3
                                                  Laura Williamson (11)     4      18:59      4
                                                  Rebecca Skodis (11)       6      19:19      6
                                                  Alexandra Zeller (11)     9      19:44      9
                                                  Amy Collins (10)         12      20:09
                                                  Sidney Hauver (09)       23      21:24

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:28     24

     2.  Nashoba Reg.                             Abby Hurd (11)            1      17:52      1
                                                  Abby Bemis (11)          14      20:24     14
                                                  Emily Sargent (09)       15      20:24     15
                                                  Kelsey Horowitz (09)     19      20:45     19
                                                  Nicole Adams (11)        27      21:31     26
                                                  Kathryn Stefos (12)      30      21:42
                                                  Brady Taylor (09)        31      21:44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:56     75

     3.  North Middlesex Reg.                     Lauren Conner (11)        8      19:41      8
                                                  Chapel Guarnieri         10      19:47     10
                                                  Marissa Amichetti-NMS    13      20:16     13
                                                  Jaime Lyons (12)         25      21:27     24
                                                  Libby Ward               54      23:49     52
                                                  Katie Alfond (10)        62      24:29

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:00    107

     4.  Fitchburg                                Amy Trainque (12)         5      19:14      5
                                                  Deanna Rezey (12)         7      19:25      7
                                                  Madeline Moison (10)     26      21:29     25
                                                  Morgan Cooper (10)       41      22:43     40
                                                  Annie Bourgault (11)     53      23:33     51
                                                  Ebony Schuerman (12)     63      24:38
                                                 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:24    128

     5.  Westborough HS                           Katie Lis (12)           18      20:42     18
                                                  Caroline Dennett (10)    20      20:51     20
                                                  Helen Gross (10)         32      21:50     31
                                                  Erin Reynolds (10)       38      22:26     37
                                                  Vanessa Wegner (12)      43      22:47     42
                                                  Kimberly Bretta (10)     51      23:30
                                                  Whitney Woodcock (11)    55      23:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:36    148

     6.  Doherty HS                               Tyanna McBride (11)      11      19:53     11
                                                  Sophie Parella (10)      24      21:26     23
                                                  Angelica Cruzado (11)    29      21:37     28
                                                  Bridgit Couture (12)     42      22:45     41
                                                  Ingrid Marko (10)        57      23:57     55
                                                  Meaghan Vecsey (12)      58      24:06
                                                  Jannat Mustafa (12)      60      24:15

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:38    158

     7.  East Longmeadow HS                       Meredith McGowan (09)    17      20:42     17
                                                  Jocelyn Kane (12)        34      22:06     33
                                                  Giorgi Bengston (11)     37      22:22     36
                                                  Julie Downie (12)        48      23:20     47
                                                  Breanna Hobbs (10)       52      23:31     50
                                                  Nicole Howell (09)       56      23:57
                                                  Sarah Venn (09)          66      24:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:01    183

     8.  Leominster                               Nicole Chauncey (11)     28      21:32     27
                                                  Sadie Marciano (10)      35      22:06     34
                                                  Kimberly Saeger (11)     40      22:42     39
                                                  Morgan Maynard (11)      45      23:10     44
                                                  Audra Harris (10)        49      23:21     48
                                                  Erin Piermarini (10)     59      24:11
                                                 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:51    192

     9.  Shepherd Hill Reg.                       Kaleigh Durkan (11)      21      21:10     21
                                                  Taylor Daniels (10)      33      22:03     32
                                                  Sam Megas (11)           36      22:17     35
                                                  Liz Haggerty (11)        44      22:57     43
                                                  Bailey Grotton (12)      67      25:35     63
                                                 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:02    194

    10.  Quabbin Reg.                             Paige Herzog (09)        16      20:33     16
                                                  Heidi Villaran (12)      39      22:34     38
                                                  Haley Crockett (12)      46      23:11     45
                                                  Kaitlyn Allaby (12)      47      23:18     46
                                                  Ashley Pietrowski (12)   65      24:40     61
                                                  Hannah Boronski (12)     68      35:38
                                                  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News