Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Taunton Area Middle Schools XC Championships

East Taunton, MA, October 22, 2010

[5th & 6th Grade Girls | 5th & 6th Grade Boys | 7th & 8th Grade Boys ]

7th & 8th Grade Girls

        Taunton Area Middle Schools XC Championships - 10/22/2010
                Martin School XC Course, East Taunton, MA                 
               Course Record - 14:10.0  (Ivy Loftus, 2009)

                 7th & 8th Grade Girls 2 Mile Run Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Alana Vincent              7 Parker                      13:37.2*    1
  2 Julia Kumar                7 Martin                      14:19.9     2
  3 Marissa Reidemeister       8 Friedman                    14:27.7     3
  4 Laura Hoder                8 Friedman                    14:30.9     4
  5 Amanda Brennan             8 Friedman                    14:33.6     5
  6 Leah McLaughlin            8 Martin                      14:36.6     6
  7 Mariah O'Gara              7 Friedman                    14:41.6     7
  8 Katie Muldoon              7 Martin                      14:46.4     8
  9 Riley Supple               8 TCMS                        14:47.4     9
 10 Amelia Burke               8 Northbrook                  14:48.9    10
 11 Aryana Teixeira            8 Friedman                    15:00.8    11
 12 Jessica Maki               8 Martin                      15:03.2    12
 13 Jordan Wade                7 Martin                      15:22.5    13
 14 Kendra DeNobrega           7 TCMS                        15:36.0    14
 15 Emiline Gomes              7 Parker                      15:44.9    15
 16 Lauren Murphy              8 Friedman                    15:53.4    16
 17 Marissa Scott              8 TCMS                        16:01.3    17
 18 Victoria Crowley           7 Friedman                    16:03.8    18
 19 Brianna Howe               7 Martin                      16:19.1    19
 20 Lindsey Sneyd              7 Parker                      16:29.8    20
 21 Krista Fernandes           8 TCMS                        16:36.5    21
 22 Danielle O'Neill           8 Martin                      16:41.6    22
 23 Gwenn Bunnewith            7 TCMS                        16:53.9    23
 24 Emily Tetreault            8 Northbrook                  16:56.5    24
 25 Alyssa Vieira              7 TCMS                        17:04.7    25
 26 Hannah St.Martin             Parker                      17:32.0    26
 27 Grace Orfanello            8 Northbrook                  17:34.9    27
 28 Lianna Tran                7 Parker                      17:36.9    28
 29 Jaelyn Bertowice           7 Parker                      17:43.9    29
 30 Abigail Heron              7 Northbrook                  18:46.9    30
 31 Kiersten Beckwith            Parker                      18:53.4    31
 32 Paloma Bohanan             8 Northbrook                  19:33.2    32
 33 Emily Hunter               8 Northbrook                  19:38.7    33

*New Course Record

               7th & 8th Grade Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Friedman                    30      3    4    5    7   11   16   18  
      Total Time: 1:13:15      Average: 14:38.96      1-5 Split: 33
  2 Martin                      41      2    6    8   12   13   19   22  
      Total Time: 1:14:09      Average: 14:49.76      1-5 Split: 1:03
  3 TCMS                        84      9   14   17   21   23   25    -  
      Total Time: 1:19:55      Average: 15:59.08      1-5 Split: 2:06
  4 Parker                      90      1   15   20   26   28   29   31  
      Total Time: 1:21:01      Average: 16:12.21      1-5 Split: 3:60
  5 Northbrook                  123    10   24   27   30   32   33    -  
      Total Time: 1:27:41      Average: 17:32.16      1-5 Split: 4:44





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News