Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Cross Country Championships

Sutton, MA, October 20, 2010

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Girls Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity Results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Dual Valley Conference - 10/20/2010                           
                             Cross Country Championship Meet                             
                                   Sutton High School                                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Jr.Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  5297  Berdos, Peter               JR  Hopedale                        17:19       
    2  5333  Tandy, Anthony              SO  Hopedale                        17:20       
    3  5311  Golchin, Michael            JR  Hopedale                        17:20       
    4  5320  Manning, Paul               JR  Hopedale                        17:24       
    5  5504  Koeman, Jamison              8  Whitinsville Christian M.       17:55       
    6  5334  Thurston, Matthew           SR  Hopedale                        17:56       
    7  5508  Solano, Danny                8  Whitinsville Christian M.       18:03       
    8  5314  Hodgens, Christopher        SO  Hopedale                        18:09       
    9  5468  Winant, Gabe                SR  Sutton H.S.                     18:31       
   10  5483  Cesaroni, Steven            SR  Whitinsville Christian          18:38       
   11  5309  Fischer, Derek              JR  Hopedale                        18:39       
   12  5318  Klei, Andrew                JR  Hopedale                        19:01       
   13  5461  McGovern, Tom               SO  Sutton H.S.                     19:08       
   14  5482  Casey, Nathan               FR  Whitinsville Christian          19:14       
   15  5339  Zonghi, Brandon             JR  Hopedale                        19:15       
   16  5464  Thyden, Ricky               JR  Sutton H.S.                     19:43       
   17  5324  McGowan, John               FR  Hopedale                        19:46       
   18  5447  Bethune, Derrick            SR  Sutton H.S.                     20:07       
   19  5460  McGovern, Matt               7  Sutton H.S.                     20:11       
   20  5449  Flynn, Tom                   7  Sutton H.S.                     20:15       
   21  5419  Fox, Demetri                FR  Nipmuc Regional High Scho       20:16       
   22  5453  Hopkins, Cam                SO  Sutton H.S.                     20:25       
   23  5450  Garvey, Connor              FR  Sutton H.S.                     20:35       
   24  5420  Gallagher, Joseph           FR  Nipmuc Regional High Scho       20:49       
   25  5459  McDonald, Ben                8  Sutton H.S.                     20:55       
   26  5422  Hunt, Trevor                SR  Nipmuc Regional High Scho       20:57       
   27  5298  Berdos, Richard             SO  Hopedale                        20:58       
   28  5487  Kang, Youngsoo              SO  Whitinsville Christian          21:02       
   29  5304  Daige, Nick                 FR  Hopedale                        21:09       
   30  5451  Hemingway, Treva             8  Sutton H.S.                     21:09       
   31  5330  Rosenberger, Cameron        FR  Hopedale                        21:17       
   32  5456  Kramer, Josh                SO  Sutton H.S.                     21:21       
   33  5465  Valentgas, Harry            FR  Sutton H.S.                     21:22       
   34  5224  Zygmuntowicz, Zachary       SO  Douglas H.S.                    21:25       
   35  5492  von Hein, Nick              SR  Whitinsville Christian          21:36       
   36  5217  Mello, Jack                 FR  Douglas H.S.                    22:38       
   37  5413  Arsenault, Jesse            FR  Nipmuc Regional High Scho       22:47       
   38  5316  Kerr, Ryan                  FR  Hopedale                        23:04       
   39  5486  Greene, Joe                 FR  Whitinsville Christian          23:05       
   40  5448  Fields, David               FR  Sutton H.S.                     23:30       
   41  5484  Contreras, Cesario          FR  Whitinsville Christian          23:54       
   42  5423  McCann, Justin              SR  Nipmuc Regional High Scho       28:42       
   43  5416  Drennan, Liam               SO  Nipmuc Regional High Scho       28:43       
   44  5470  Yeomans, Jeromy              7  Sutton H.S.                     28:53       



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News