Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Cross Country Championships

Sutton, MA, October 20, 2010

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Dual Valley Conference - 10/20/2010                       
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                               Sutton High School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #5466 Walsh, Dan          JR Sutton H.S.              15:57    1             
  2 #5458 Lucey, Connor       JR Sutton H.S.              16:15    2             
  3 #5308 Finnegan, Robert    SR Hopedale                 16:23    3             
  4 #5305 Doran, Matthew      SO Hopedale                 16:28    4             
  5 #5220 Mungeam, Ross       JR Douglas H.S.             16:29    5             
  6 #5491 Swaim, Nate         JR Whitinsville             16:30    6             
  7 #5329 Rizzo, Nicholas     SR Hopedale                 16:33    7             
  8 #5323 Maurais, Paul       FR Hopedale                 16:34    8             
  9 #5205 Tata, Derek         JR Blackstone-M             16:44    9             
 10 #5299 Bird, Nick          JR Hopedale                 16:58   10             
 11 #5455 Kent, Evan          JR Sutton H.S.              16:59   11             
 12 #5417 Fortin, Connor      SR Nipmuc Regio             17:03   12             
 13 #5206 Vadenais, Evan      JR Blackstone-M             17:04   13             
 14 #5322 Maurais, Aaron      JR Hopedale                 17:05   14             
 15 #5452 Hope, Dan           SR Sutton H.S.              17:17   15             
 16 #5463 Rice, Andrew        SR Sutton H.S.              17:20   16             
 17 #5457 Longchamps, Trevor  SR Sutton H.S.              17:20   17             
 18 #5485 Ebbeling, Scott     SO Whitinsville             17:22   18             
 19 #5489 Rubin, Alex         SR Whitinsville             17:25   19             
 20 #5218 Miller, Reed        JR Douglas H.S.             17:33   20             
 21 #5481 Brookhouse, Nathan  FR Whitinsville             17:37   21             
 22 #5424 Sabean, Timothy     SR Nipmuc Regio             17:39   22             
 23 #5488 Kuik, Max           SO Whitinsville             17:50   23             
 24 #5490 Solano, Gabe        SO Whitinsville             17:51   24             
 25 #5283 Hamlet, Paul        SO Whitinsville             18:10   25             
 26 #5462 Pacheco, Tony       SO Sutton H.S.              18:25   26             
 27 #5219 Mungeam, Braden     FR Douglas H.S.             18:45   27             
 28 #5414 Calderwood, Keelan  FR Nipmuc Regio             19:04   28             
 29 #5223 Theriault, Kevin    SR Douglas H.S.             19:04   29             
 30 #5421 Gurney, Kevin       SO Nipmuc Regio             19:16   30             
 31 #5418 Fortin, Ethan       SO Nipmuc Regio             19:23   31             
 32 #5425 Victor, Brendan     SO Nipmuc Regio             19:32   32             
 33 #5202 Armas, Arturo       JR Blackstone-M             20:04   33             
 34 #5204 Reilly, Cameron     FR Blackstone-M             20:06   34             
 35 #5214 Alves, Nathan       SR Douglas H.S.             20:37   35             
 36 #5412 Alleman, Christoph  SO Nipmuc Regio             20:51   36             
 37 #5203 Gallagher, Thomas   FR Blackstone-M             21:36   37             
 38 #5216 Eldridge, Ethan     SR Douglas H.S.             21:47   38             
 39 #5222 Picard, Matthew     FR Douglas H.S.             23:19   39             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     32    3    4    7    8   10   14               
      Total Time:  1:22:56.00                                                    
         Average:    16:35.20                                                    
   2 Sutton H.S.                  45    1    2   11   15   16   17   26          
      Total Time:  1:23:48.00                                                    
         Average:    16:45.60                                                    
   3 Whitinsville Christian       87    6   18   19   21   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.80                                                    
   4 Douglas H.S.                116    5   20   27   29   35   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:32:28.00                                                    
         Average:    18:29.60                                                    
   5 Nipmuc Regional High Scho   123   12   22   28   30   31   32   36          
      Total Time:  1:32:25.00                                                    
         Average:    18:29.00                                                    
   6 Blackstone-Millville Reg.   126    9   13   33   34   37                    
      Total Time:  1:35:34.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.80                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News