Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 18, 2010

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV Teams


                 *********** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Acton                         
            3    4    6    8   10  (13) (14) =    31
         Bryce Pallera, Mike Lagunowich, Lewis Nottonson, Will Mitchell, Albert
         Kong, Mandela Franciscono, Matt Zurek
  2. Clarke                        
            2    5    9   15   16  (20) (32) =    47
         Jimmy Krupka, Daniel Steinfeld, Preetham Chippada, Liam Fitzgerald,
         Rob Zedros, Sayin Shute, Connor Boeglin
  3. Carlisle                      
           11   18   19   22   26  (37) (40) =    96
         Spencer Meyer, Colin Johansen, Alex Nunan, Christian Schifano, john
         mulligan, Sam Carr, Joseph Poiror
  4. Sudbury                       
            7   17   27   29   30  (35) (36) =   110
         Nick Ackley, Alex Martin, Scott Holtzwasser, Matt McKenna, Matt
         Reading, Caleb Longtine, Max Marolda
  5. Wilson                        
           12   31   34   41   73 (104)(110) =   191
         Sam McCauley, Kodie Slamin, Quentin Putnam, Isaac Stone, Chris
         Troccolo, Danny Gould, Derek Welch
  6. Needham                       
           23   25   46   47   54  (57) (61) =   195
         John Dateo, David Muir, Benjamin Braun, Luke Jones, Matthew Caswell,
         Zachary Arvin, Jacob Anderson
  7. Wellesley                     
           33   42   45   51   53  (66) (72) =   224
         Seth Harrison-Gom, Henry Thomas, Chris Tambone, Caleb Brown, Jake
         Morrisey, Armand Jamali, Axel Forsgren
  8. Westwood                      
           28   52   62   63   64  (82) (83) =   269
         Colin Burke, John Pidgeon, Jack Herndon, Conor Walsh, Thomas Keith,
         Chris Keeler, John Hurley
  9. Belmont                       
           49   55   56   59   60  (85) (91) =   279
         Nick Trischitta, Rowan Wolf, David Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Liam
         Gardiner, Enrique Massiffa, Evan Biette
 10. Lincoln                       
           21   24   71   88   89 (102)(106) =   293
         Ben Pelon, Danny Hoenig, Aidan Dernandy, Chris Konvalinka, Nick Beard,
         Ben Leipert, Guy Katz
 11. Kennedy                       
           43   44   67   76   77 (101)(105) =   307
         Jack Moran, Conor Eliot, Luke O'Hare, Andrew Lydon, Will Parven,
         Brendan Cary, Sam Abrahams
 12. Diamond                       
           39   50   65   74   84  (86) (90) =   312
         John Geldart, Kevin Le, Stephen Mok, Michael Frank, Alex Kluchman,
         Andrew Thomas, Ben Gerlovin
 13. Hopkinton                     
           38   70   75   79   80  (94) (95) =   342
         Grant Salois, Alex Cohan, Matt Heim, Jack McGuire, Patrick Cavanaugh,
         Colin Staab, Jacob Southern
 14. MVRCS                         
           48   58   69   78   96 (100)(109) =   349
         Cameron Sullivan, Danny Riley, Charif Elmoussaoui, nathan Gerard,
         Chris Le, Tyler Cronin, Devin Burke
 15. Newton                        
            1   97  103  107  111 (120)(121) =   419
         Jason Lange, Jack McElduff, Itamar Levy-Or, Sam Noymer, Alexander
         Frankel, Tristan Dinsmore, Miles Macero
 16. Wayland                       
           68   81  108  114  115 (116)      =   486
         Spencer Miller, Zach Last, Matt Soper, Patrick Butler, Grady
         Larochelle, Harrison Brewton
 17. Dedham                        
           87   92   99  118  123 (125)      =   519
         Tommy Nolan, Chris Ashe, Dan Emery, Alec MacLean, Max Weiner, Jack
         Sweeney
 18. Hanscom                       
           98  112  113  122  127 (129)      =   572
         Deven Richardson, Justin Sauders, David Cook, Tyler Lefebvre, Holden
         Wells, Eddie Ayvazian
 19. Concord                       
           93  117  119  124  126 (128)      =   579
         Blake Wilson, Noah Swanson, Aidan Ernesti, John Katcher, Nathanthiel
         Fisher, Josh Allen






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News