Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 18, 2010

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Teams


              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Acton                         
            4    5    6    7   11  (12) (45) =    33
         Gabriel kline, Matt Bullock, Sam Toulmin, Mike Macrides, Lucas Estrada,
         Viraj Deokar, Robert Davis
  2. Carlisle                      
            1    9   16   28   38  (48) (55) =    92
         Thomas Ratcliffe, Jimmy Faber, Lior Selve, Eric Sellew, Phillip Brown,
         Matt Paze, Thomas Salemy
  3. Clarke                        
           10   19   22   24   25  (29) (30) =   100
         Jack Lang, Thomas O'Donoghue, Nick Barbesino, Mark Rosenberg, Ben
         Martell, Benjamin Jacobson, Christian Herlihy
  4. Sudbury                       
            2   17   33   36   40  (41) (63) =   128
         Mclean Sherrin, Anthony Goepel, Ben Chunias, Nick Adams, Levi
         Hunsberger, Will Sarnie, David Lucier
  5. Wellesley                     
            3   34   39   51   64  (67) (86) =   191
         Alcy Torres, Jason Canaday, Evan Carlson, Jake Chicoski, Chris
         Mykrantz, Drew Hawkinson, Arjun Laud
  6. Kennedy                       
           13   42   43   46   49  (62) (80) =   193
         Danny Leavey, Jake Olen, Tosh Campbell, Brandon Thornhill, Jake
         Whitney, Dylan LaValle, Kyle Seymour
  7. Wilson                        
           14   20   23   65   79  (97)(126) =   201
         Mikey Maichen, Hunter Reynolds, Lucas Broadley, Tommy Ranucci, Dylan
         Jones, Jackson Carr, Michael Goodwin
  8. Diamond                       
            8   35   37   61   83 (114)(118) =   224
         Ethan McIntosh, Brian Jakob, Noah Golowich, Michael Hunter, James
         Bickford, David Amirault, Max Jesurum
  9. Needham                       
           26   27   52   71   76  (81)(123) =   252
         Patrick Caron, Samuel Thomas, John Benner, Liam Walsh, Thomas Beacham,
         William Barber, Derek Howes
 10. Lincoln                       
           15   21   70   90   92 (124)(125) =   288
         Sam Kupperstein, Nick Virkler, Thomas Rhines, Max Rappaport, John Fee,
         Hasten Kearse, Connor Burke
 11. Belmont                       
           31   44   60   72   91  (93)(109) =   298
         Andrew Eurdolian, Trey Butler, Riley Grant, Michael Ferrante, Emerson
         Gagnon, David Barrell, Tim Siracusa
 12. Hopkinton                     
           32   54   68   75   94  (98)(119) =   323
         Evan Park, Cooper Korbey, Jonathan DeYoung, Cam Asselin, Alex Joyce,
         Nick Gammal, Kyle Hall
 13. Wayland                       
           53   58   77   95   96 (107)(108) =   379
         Peter Orlandella, Josh McCarthy, Zach Hays, Jameson Hunt, Nick Galang,
         Luke Spinelli, Gene Barton
 14. Westwood                      
           18   56  100  104  111 (115)(117) =   389
         Greg Campion, Adam Bass, Jimmy Friedborn, Marcus Bockhorst, Shane
         Kelly, Robbie Antonucci, Tommy Wade
 15. Hanscom                       
           47   57   73  116  129            =   422
         Michael Thurman, Ryan Belson, Christian Bristow, Kwamer Gindraw,
         Taylor Beard
 16. Concord                       
           66   82   84   89  106 (130)      =   427
         Jack Driscoll, Nathaniel Battista, Tim O'Brien, Noam Holin, Brendan
         Fitzgerald, Jimmy McGuinness
 17. Bedford                       
           50   69  102  103  112 (127)(128) =   436
         John Dickinson-Me, Isaac Singer, Filippo Tazzi, Min Kim, Aaron
         Hamilton, Brendan Goodhue, Ben Sollecito
 18. MVRCS                         
           74   78   87   99  101 (105)(113) =   439
         Matt brown, Christian Kinnon, Andrew Hogan, Tim Flaherty, Ryan Kinnon,
         Kevin McGovern, Matthew Hogan
 19. Newton                        
           59   85   88  110  120 (121)(122) =   462
         Patrick Mahoney, Diego Bacigalupe, Carter Harrison, Louis Stein,
         Patrick Gloria, Anders Boberg, Brad Weissel






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News