Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 18, 2010

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Girls JV

                                                                      Page 1

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== GIRLS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time3 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1 1526 Katie Melsky       JV  Diamond                        14:19 
    2    2 1524 Haley Rice         JV  Diamond                        14:22 
    3    3 1460 Alice Kazberouk    JV  Acton                          14:40 
    4    4 1457 Jenny Wang         JV  Acton                          14:44 
    5    5 1518 Caroline Carter    JV  Diamond                        14:46 
    6    6 1455 Emilla Dresser     JV  Acton                          14:51 
    7    7 1462 Lily Blackshaw     JV  Acton                          14:52 
    8    8 1631 Emily Keith        JV  Westwood                       14:53 
    9    9 1571 Mariah Cronin      JV  Needham                        14:53 
   10   10 1463 Alexis Jones       JV  Acton                          14:55 
   11   11 1519 Meredith Bernstein JV  Diamond                        15:01 
   12   12 1523 Virginia Breunig   JV  Diamond                        15:01 
   13   13 1458 Kelly Jamrog       JV  Acton                          15:07 
   14   14 1629 Kayla Tracey       JV  Westwood                       15:08 
   15   15 1530 Chloe Pingeln      JV  Lincoln                        15:09 
   16   16 1522 Eleanor Silver     JV  Diamond                        15:15 
   17   17 1615 Caroline Young     JV  Wellesley                      15:17 
   18   18 1624 Leah Andrews       JV  Wellesley                      15:18 
   19   19 1633 Erin Fallon        JV  Westwood                       15:20 
   20   20 1461 Emily Alex         JV  Acton                          15:22 
   21   21 1500 Hannah Welsh       JV  Hopkinton                      15:25 
   22   22 1632 Jensen Radner      JV  Westwood                       15:29 
   23      1465 Laura Langman      JV  Acton                          15:31 
   24   23 1607 Julia Joffe        JV  Wayland                        15:32 
   25   24 1616 Luisa Coakley      JV  Wellesley                      15:33 
   26   25 1521 Kylee Harris       JV  Diamond                        15:33 
   27      1520 Lauren Swift       JV  Diamond                        15:37 
   28   26 1558 Natalie Palmer     JV  Wilson                         15:38 
   29   27 1569 Carmella Dobrusin  JV  Needham                        15:43 
   30   28 1669 Taylor Perkins     JV  Carlisle                       15:44 
   31   29 1504 Isabel Holden      JV  Hopkinton                      15:47 
   32      1528 Megan Hernandez    JV  Diamond                        15:55 
   33   30 1494 Allison McNulty    JV  Hopkinton                      15:58 
   34      1527 Mary Dugan         JV  Diamond                        16:01 
   35   31 1594 Kate Lawson        JV  Sudbury                        16:02 
   36      1466 Olivia Higgins     JV  Acton                          16:04 
   37   32 1502 Chrissy Leonard    JV  Hopkinton                      16:06 
   38   33 1638 Andrea Brown       JV  Carlisle                       16:09 
   39   34 1503 Elise Carlson      JV  Hopkinton                      16:11 
   40   35 1506 Ruth Landis        JV  Clarke                         16:12 
   41   36 1586 Annika McGraw      JV  Newton                         16:12 
   42   37 1621 Gabrielle Athanasi JV  Wellesley                      16:12 
   43   38 1619 Annie Ulian        JV  Wellesley                      16:14 
   44   39 1560 Maddy Howland      JV  Wilson                         16:15 
   45      1459 Dani Sim           JV  Acton                          16:17 
   46      1467 Molly Thayer       JV  Belmont                        16:17 
   47   40 1630 Caroline Daley     JV  Westwood                       16:17 
   48   41 1628 Rachel Hoang       JV  Westwood                       16:18 
   49   42 1642 Rosie Jiminez      JV  Carlisle                       16:19 
   50   43 1627 Carly Sugrue       JV  Westwood                       16:22 






                                                                      Page 2

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== GIRLS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time3 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   44 1667 Julia Fritz-Endres JV  Carlisle                       16:23 
   52   45 1572 Kelsey Mullikin    JV  Needham                        16:24 
   53      1626 Meghan Blue        JV  Westwood                       16:24 
   54      1637 Catherine Jordan   JV  Westwood                       16:25 
   55   46 1570 Madeline Terry     JV  Needham                        16:29 
   56   47 1501 Teresa Moreno      JV  Hopkinton                      16:32 
   57   48 1495 Emily Joyce        JV  Hopkinton                      16:34 
   58      1529 Paige Larson       JV  Diamond                        16:35 
   59      1471 Melina Young       JV  Belmont                        16:36 
   60      1634 Kylie Arnold       JV  Westwood                       16:37 
   61   49 1606 Mindy Lou          JV  Wayland                        16:38 
   62   50 1561 Sophia Clune       JV  Wilson                         16:38 
   63   51 1653 Julia Griswald     JV  Carlisle                       16:39 
   64   52 1656 Daria Pietropaoio  JV  Carlisle                       16:40 
   65   53 1622 Lexie lehman       JV  Wellesley                      16:42 
   66   54 1573 Haley Filippine    JV  Needham                        16:43 
   67      1470 Lynnea Young       JV  Belmont                        16:44 
   68      1499 Michelle Doucette  JV  Hopkinton                      16:44 
   69      1636 Haley Fedorowicz   JV  Westwood                       16:55 
   70      1635 Laurel Orcutt      JV  Westwood                       16:57 
   71      1525 Sami Patel         JV  Diamond                        17:00 
   72   55 1575 Grace Connolly     JV  Needham                        17:03 
   73   56 1568 Emily Smith        JV  Wilson                         17:05 
   74   57 1595 Christina Flavin   JV  Sudbury                        17:05 
   75   58 1617 Julia Clapham      JV  Wellesley                      17:05 
   76   59 1532 Alexa Cronin       JV  Lincoln                        17:08 
   77      1505 Katie Litchfield   JV  Hopkinton                      17:08 
   78   60 1666 Elizabeth Coloian  JV  Carlisle                       17:10 
   79      1652 Jordan Farrow      JV  Carlisle                       17:10 
   80   61 1608 Myra Afzal         JV  Wayland                        17:11 
   81   62 1610 Katie Campbell     JV  Wayland                        17:11 
   82   63 1577 Sydney McMullin    JV  Needham                        17:12 
   83      1576 Grace Ward         JV  Needham                        17:14 
   84      1620 Mary-Cather Mullin JV  Wellesley                      17:15 
   85      1668 Grace Hantzis      JV  Carlisle                       17:17 
   86   64 1596 Chloe Faucher      JV  Sudbury                        17:22 
   87   65 1600 Katrina Weisler    JV  Sudbury                        17:24 
   88   66 1597 Vicki Coronado     JV  Sudbury                        17:24 
   89   67 1601 Janie Lee          JV  Sudbury                        17:26 
   90   68 1592 Amy Gilbert        JV  Newton                         17:27 
   91      1578 Juliet Leary       JV  Needham                        17:31 
   92      1655 Kelsey Perkins     JV  Carlisle                       17:32 
   93   69 1478 Elizabeth Dillon   JV  Dedham                         17:33 
   94      1651 Emily Downing      JV  Carlisle                       17:34 
   95   70 1591 Sziki Chan         JV  Newton                         17:41 
   96   71 1543 Miles Wentzell     JV  MVRCS                          17:44 
   97      1491 Ginnie Trasher     JV  Hanscom                        17:45 
   98   72 1484 Roisin Glynn       JV  Dedham                         17:52 
   99      1662 Jessica Chin       JV  Carlisle                       17:56 
  100      1661 Colleen Canavan    JV  Carlisle                       17:56 






                                                                      Page 3

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== GIRLS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time3 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101      1640 Alden Harring      JV  Carlisle                       17:57 
  102      1497 Siobhan Herr       JV  Hopkinton                      17:58 
  103      1625 Caroline Lane      JV  Wellesley                      18:00 
  104   73 1552 Kaylee O'Brien     JV  Kennedy                        18:00 
  105      1623 Julia Hartnett     JV  Wellesley                      18:00 
  106      1645 Phoebe Parker      JV  Carlisle                       18:01 
  107      1644 Isabel Parker      JV  Carlisle                       18:02 
  108   74 1507 Mara Lawlor        JV  Clarke                         18:03 
  109   75 1559 Michellle Singer   JV  Wilson                         18:04 
  110   76 1602 Sarh Bodley        JV  Sudbury                        18:06 
  111   77 1483 Erin Gilmore       JV  Dedham                         18:06 
  112   78 1557 Riley Mistrot      JV  Wilson                         18:07 
  113   79 1587 Kim-An Quinn       JV  Newton                         18:09 
  114      1660 Niha Ahmad         JV  Carlisle                       18:09 
  115      1603 Kate Pinto         JV  Sudbury                        18:10 
  116   80 1539 Courtney Ryan      JV  MVRCS                          18:12 
  117   81 1549 Michaela Clarke    JV  MVRCS                          18:15 
  118      1658 Emma Selve         JV  Carlisle                       18:17 
  119   82 1533 Lucy Chatfield     JV  Lincoln                        18:18 
  120      1498 Bridget Marquedant JV  Hopkinton                      18:20 
  121   83 1563 Julia Guthery      JV  Wilson                         18:22 
  122      1564 Sarah Woolard      JV  Wilson                         18:22 
  123      1493 Ellie Ferguson     JV  Hanscom                        18:25 
  124      1650 Skylar Cutter      JV  Carlisle                       18:28 
  125   84 1531 Lucy Bergeron      JV  Lincoln                        18:31 
  126      1474 Sachi Ward         JV  Concord                        18:37 
  127      1580 Emily Cafarelli    JV  Needham                        18:37 
  128      1665 Alexis Thompson    JV  Carlisle                       18:39 
  129   85 1554 Joyce Libbin       JV  Kennedy                        18:40 
  130   86 1556 Julia Wynn         JV  Kennedy                        18:40 
  131      1670 Catie Ramnarine    JV  Carlisle                       18:42 
  132   87 1609 Sophia Butler      JV  Wayland                        18:42 
  133   88 1510 Amy Zheng          JV  Clarke                         18:42 
  134      1598 Sarah Rodriguez    JV  Sudbury                        18:44 
  135      1646 Kirstin Paze       JV  Carlisle                       18:45 
  136      1473 Maya Robinson      JV  Concord                        18:49 
  137   89 1553 Savannah Kaltofen  JV  Kennedy                        18:52 
  138   90 1482 Lauren Walter      JV  Dedham                         18:53 
  139      1562 Anastasia O'Conner JV  Wilson                         18:53 
  140   91 1551 Charlotte Roche    JV  Kennedy                        18:57 
  141      1648 Erica Chin         JV  Carlisle                       18:58 
  142   92 1509 Emily Liu          JV  Clarke                         18:58 
  143   93 1512 Allison Lee        JV  Clarke                         18:59 
  144      1472 Lydia Yoder        JV  Concord                        19:07 
  145      1664 Anna Stringham     JV  Carlisle                       19:08 
  146   94 1588 Sandra Skvarkova   JV  Newton                         19:08 
  147      1604 Lilli Jones        JV  Sudbury                        19:10 
  148   95 1582 Maia Fefer         JV  Newton                         19:10 
  149      1490 Samantha MacEachro JV  Hanscom                        19:11 
  150   96 1545 Diedre Thomas      JV  MVRCS                          19:12 






                                                                      Page 4

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== GIRLS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time3 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  151   97 1513 Anna Ren           JV  Clarke                         19:12 
  152      1492 Taylor Best        JV  Hanscom                        19:14 
  153   98 1516 Elise Pfrommer     JV  Clarke                         19:15 
  154   99 1534 Caroline Marsh     JV  Lincoln                        19:17 
  155  100 1487 Lauren Ashe        JV  Dedham                         19:18 
  156  101 1555 Sophie Roche       JV  Kennedy                        19:23 
  157  102 1581 Meredith Jones     JV  Newton                         19:24 
  158      1566 Tori Kennedy       JV  Wilson                         19:27 
  159      1671 Eliza Randazzo     JV  Carlisle                       19:35 
  160  103 1605 Christine Burke    JV  Wayland                        19:36 
  161      1508 Melissa Wilson     JV  Clarke                         19:42 
  162      1517 Mia Thomas         JV  Clarke                         19:46 
  163      1511 Rachel Lloyd       JV  Clarke                         19:51 
  164  104 1540 Sydney mercurio    JV  MVRCS                          19:53 
  165  105 1542 Emmaline Willis    JV  MVRCS                          19:55 
  166      1476 Julie Asadoorian   JV  Concord                        20:02 
  167  106 1613 Amanda Judah       JV  Wayland                        20:05 
  168      1515 Sara Chojnacki     JV  Clarke                         20:17 
  169      1590 Brenda Phat        JV  Newton                         20:18 
  170      1585 Bella Kim          JV  Newton                         20:19 
  171      1514 Leena Haas         JV  Clarke                         20:21 
  172      1654 Whitney Nash       JV  Carlisle                       20:23 
  173  107 1538 Leah Thomas        JV  MVRCS                          20:25 
  174      1468 Nicole Saidnawey   JV  Belmont                        20:40 
  175      1611 Alison Hill        JV  Wayland                        20:44 
  176      1612 Elizabeth McAuley  JV  Wayland                        20:49 
  177  108 1485 Colleen Blaney     JV  Dedham                         20:55 
  178      1639 Katherine Brown    JV  Carlisle                       21:03 
  179      1643 Mimi Jones         JV  Carlisle                       21:07 
  180      1547 Lakeisha Denis     JV  MVRCS                          22:00 
  181  109 1479 Rachel Bruno       JV  Dedham                         22:13 
  182      1481 Emily Muraida      JV  Dedham                         22:14 
  183      1567 Moneka Ghaly       JV  Wilson                         22:23 
  184      1583 Laura Grosser      JV  Newton                         22:35 
  185      1480 Leontia Burke      JV  Dedham                         23:15 
  186      1489 Stephanie Excellen JV  Dedham                         23:18 
  187      1486 Mackenzie Briggs   JV  Dedham                         23:53 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News