Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 18, 2010

[Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time2 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1 1815 Thomas Ratcliffe   V   Carlisle                       10:59 
    2    2 1783 Mclean Sherrin     V   Sudbury                        11:03 
    3    3 1799 Alcy Torres        V   Wellesley                      11:16 
    4    4 1672 Gabriel kline      V   Acton                          11:18 
    5    5 1673 Matt Bullock       V   Acton                          11:35 
    6    6 1675 Sam Toulmin        V   Acton                          11:44 
    7    7 1674 Mike Macrides      V   Acton                          11:47 
    8    8 1727 Ethan McIntosh     V   Diamond                        11:47 
    9    9 1820 Jimmy Faber        V   Carlisle                       11:56 
   10   10 1725 Jack Lang          V   Clarke                         11:59 
   11   11 1676 Lucas Estrada      V   Acton                          12:01 
   12   12 1677 Viraj Deokar       V   Acton                          12:03 
   13   13 1751 Danny Leavey       V   Kennedy                        12:06 
   14   14 1760 Mikey Maichen      V   Wilson                         12:14 
   15   15 1735 Sam Kupperstein    V   Lincoln                        12:18 
   16   16 1819 Lior Selve         V   Carlisle                       12:19 
   17   17 1784 Anthony Goepel     V   Sudbury                        12:19 
   18   18 1807 Greg Campion       V   Westwood                       12:21 
   19   19 1719 Thomas O'Donoghue  V   Clarke                         12:22 
   20   20 1759 Hunter Reynolds    V   Wilson                         12:24 
   21   21 1736 Nick Virkler       V   Lincoln                        12:25 
   22   22 1721 Nick Barbesino     V   Clarke                         12:26 
   23   23 1761 Lucas Broadley     V   Wilson                         12:27 
   24   24 1724 Mark Rosenberg     V   Clarke                         12:32 
   25   25 1722 Ben Martell        V   Clarke                         12:34 
   26   26 1767 Patrick Caron      V   Needham                        12:37 
   27   27 1771 Samuel Thomas      V   Needham                        12:40 
   28   28 1818 Eric Sellew        V   Carlisle                       12:43 
   29   29 1723 Benjamin Jacobson  V   Clarke                         12:43 
   30   30 1726 Christian Herlihy  V   Clarke                         12:45 
   31   31 1688 Andrew Eurdolian   V   Belmont                        12:47 
   32   32 1711 Evan Park          V   Hopkinton                      12:47 
   33   33 1788 Ben Chunias        V   Sudbury                        12:49 
   34   34 1802 Jason Canaday      V   Wellesley                      12:51 
   35   35 1729 Brian Jakob        V   Diamond                        12:52 
   36   36 1786 Nick Adams         V   Sudbury                        12:52 
   37   37 1730 Noah Golowich      V   Diamond                        12:53 
   38   38 1814 Phillip Brown      V   Carlisle                       12:54 
   39   39 1800 Evan Carlson       V   Wellesley                      12:56 
   40   40 1787 Levi Hunsberger    V   Sudbury                        12:56 
   41   41 1785 Will Sarnie        V   Sudbury                        13:00 
   42   42 1752 Jake Olen          V   Kennedy                        13:02 
   43   43 1758 Tosh Campbell      V   Kennedy                        13:03 
   44   44 1689 Trey Butler        V   Belmont                        13:03 
   45   45 1679 Robert Davis       V   Acton                          13:03 
   46   46 1753 Brandon Thornhill  V   Kennedy                        13:05 
   47   47 1704 Michael Thurman    V   Hanscom                        13:05 
   48   48 1821 Matt Paze          V   Carlisle                       13:06 
   49   49 1757 Jake Whitney       V   Kennedy                        13:07 
   50   50 1680 John Dickinson-Me  V   Bedford                        13:08 



                                                                      Page 2
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time2 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   51 1801 Jake Chicoski      V   Wellesley                      13:08 
   52   52 1769 John Benner        V   Needham                        13:09 
   53   53 1792 Peter Orlandella   V   Wayland                        13:09 
   54   54 1712 Cooper Korbey      V   Hopkinton                      13:12 
   55   55 1817 Thomas Salemy      V   Carlisle                       13:14 
   56      1816 Sam Royce          V   Carlisle                       13:18 
   57   56 1808 Adam Bass          V   Westwood                       13:18 
   58   57 1706 Ryan Belson        V   Hanscom                        13:18 
   59   58 1793 Josh McCarthy      V   Wayland                        13:19 
   60   59 1775 Patrick Mahoney    V   Newton                         13:19 
   61      1678 Ryan Page          V   Acton                          13:19 
   62   60 1695 Riley Grant        V   Belmont                        13:21 
   63   61 1728 Michael Hunter     V   Diamond                        13:26 
   64   62 1754 Dylan LaValle      V   Kennedy                        13:27 
   65   63 1789 David Lucier       V   Sudbury                        13:27 
   66   64 1803 Chris Mykrantz     V   Wellesley                      13:30 
   67   65 1763 Tommy Ranucci      V   Wilson                         13:31 
   68   66 1697 Jack Driscoll      V   Concord                        13:31 
   69   67 1804 Drew Hawkinson     V   Wellesley                      13:33 
   70   68 1716 Jonathan DeYoung   V   Hopkinton                      13:36 
   71   69 1681 Isaac Singer       V   Bedford                        13:36 
   72   70 1737 Thomas Rhines      V   Lincoln                        13:39 
   73   71 1768 Liam Walsh         V   Needham                        13:40 
   74   72 1690 Michael Ferrante   V   Belmont                        13:40 
   75   73 1705 Christian Bristow  V   Hanscom                        13:40 
   76   74 1743 Matt brown         V   MVRCS                          13:41 
   77   75 1713 Cam Asselin        V   Hopkinton                      13:42 
   78   76 1772 Thomas Beacham     V   Needham                        13:43 
   79   77 1796 Zach Hays          V   Wayland                        13:44 
   80   78 1744 Christian Kinnon   V   MVRCS                          13:45 
   81   79 1765 Dylan Jones        V   Wilson                         13:47 
   82   80 1756 Kyle Seymour       V   Kennedy                        13:50 
   83   81 1773 William Barber     V   Needham                        13:51 
   84   82 1698 Nathaniel Battista V   Concord                        13:54 
   85   83 1731 James Bickford     V   Diamond                        13:54 
   86   84 1699 Tim O'Brien        V   Concord                        13:57 
   87   85 1777 Diego Bacigalupe   V   Newton                         13:59 
   88   86 1806 Arjun Laud         V   Wellesley                      14:01 
   89   87 1745 Andrew Hogan       V   MVRCS                          14:01 
   90   88 1776 Carter Harrison    V   Newton                         14:02 
   91   89 1701 Noam Holin         V   Concord                        14:02 
   92   90 1739 Max Rappaport      V   Lincoln                        14:05 
   93   91 1691 Emerson Gagnon     V   Belmont                        14:06 
   94      1805 Connor Himstead    V   Wellesley                      14:09 
   95   92 1738 John Fee           V   Lincoln                        14:10 
   96   93 1694 David Barrell      V   Belmont                        14:12 
   97   94 1717 Alex Joyce         V   Hopkinton                      14:17 
   98      1790 Michael Dawson     V   Sudbury                        14:18 
   99   95 1794 Jameson Hunt       V   Wayland                        14:21 
  100   96 1795 Nick Galang        V   Wayland                        14:22 



                                                                      Page 3
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time2 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101   97 1766 Jackson Carr       V   Wilson                         14:24 
  102   98 1714 Nick Gammal        V   Hopkinton                      14:27 
  103   99 1746 Tim Flaherty       V   MVRCS                          14:27 
  104  100 1809 Jimmy Friedborn    V   Westwood                       14:30 
  105  101 1748 Ryan Kinnon        V   MVRCS                          14:31 
  106  102 1683 Filippo Tazzi      V   Bedford                        14:31 
  107  103 1687 Min Kim            V   Bedford                        14:33 
  108  104 1812 Marcus Bockhorst   V   Westwood                       14:33 
  109  105 1747 Kevin McGovern     V   MVRCS                          14:34 
  110  106 1700 Brendan Fitzgerald V   Concord                        14:34 
  111  107 1798 Luke Spinelli      V   Wayland                        14:34 
  112  108 1797 Gene Barton        V   Wayland                        14:36 
  113  109 1693 Tim Siracusa       V   Belmont                        14:36 
  114  110 1779 Louis Stein        V   Newton                         14:38 
  115  111 1811 Shane Kelly        V   Westwood                       14:39 
  116  112 1686 Aaron Hamilton     V   Bedford                        14:39 
  117  113 1749 Matthew Hogan      V   MVRCS                          14:40 
  118  114 1732 David Amirault     V   Diamond                        14:41 
  119  115 1813 Robbie Antonucci   V   Westwood                       14:41 
  120  116 1708 Kwamer Gindraw     V   Hanscom                        14:41 
  121  117 1810 Tommy Wade         V   Westwood                       14:41 
  122  118 1734 Max Jesurum        V   Diamond                        14:43 
  123  119 1718 Kyle Hall          V   Hopkinton                      14:45 
  124      1755 Sean Freitas       V   Kennedy                        14:45 
  125      1692 Dan Quinn          V   Belmont                        14:46 
  126  120 1778 Patrick Gloria     V   Newton                         14:47 
  127  121 1782 Anders Boberg      V   Newton                         14:48 
  128  122 1780 Brad Weissel       V   Newton                         14:49 
  129  123 1774 Derek Howes        V   Needham                        14:49 
  130  124 1740 Hasten Kearse      V   Lincoln                        14:51 
  131      1733 Hersh Gupta        V   Diamond                        14:59 
  132  125 1742 Connor Burke       V   Lincoln                        15:02 
  133  126 1764 Michael Goodwin    V   Wilson                         15:03 
  134  127 1685 Brendan Goodhue    V   Bedford                        15:04 
  135      1715 Anthony Brooks     V   Hopkinton                      15:04 
  136  128 1682 Ben Sollecito      V   Bedford                        15:06 
  137  129 1710 Taylor Beard       V   Hanscom                        15:22 
  138      1741 Peter Crean        V   Lincoln                        15:27 
  139      1684 Scott Thompson     V   Bedford                        15:50 
  140      1750 Ethan Green        V   MVRCS                          15:51 
  141  130 1703 Jimmy McGuinness   V   Concord                        15:52 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News