Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Readers Become Leaders 5K

Wareham, MA, October 17, 2010

[Overall - Age Group ]

Overall - Walk

 MSTCA - Championship Meet                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Readers Become Leaders 5K Run - Walk - 10/10/2010       
                          Wareham, MA                          
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 2  Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
14 & Under Results - Women                                     
  1 Welch, Reagan            W12 Unattached            52:14.00
  2 Welch, Riley             W12 Unattached            52:14.00
  3 Rakowski - Calvin, Lexus W12 Unattached            53:42.00
  4 Avila, Bailey            W14 Unattached            54:22.00
  5 Garldrop, Victoria       W11 Unattached            54:23.00
  6 Wallace, Hope            W14 Unattached            55:29.00
  7 Blanchette, Rebekka      W13 Unattached            55:38.00
  8 Boissoneau, Gabrielle    W14 Unattached            56:36.00
  9 Carbon, Rachel           W14 Unattached            57:27.00
 10 Hollander, Sydney        W14 Unattached            58:00.00
 11 Sikut, Elise              W7 Unattached            59:19.00
 12 Foote, Leila              W8 Unattached          1:02:38.00
 13 Calvin, Olivia            W9 Unattached          1:03:30.00
 14 Chandler, Brooke          W7 Unattached          1:04:42.00
 15 Foote, Shayla             W9 Unattached          1:04:42.00
 16 Burk, Jenna              W11 Unattached          1:07:30.00
 17 Kuklinski, Maddison      W11 Unattached          1:07:40.00
15-19 Results - Women                                          
  1 Sikut, Tessa             W19 Unattached          1:01:42.00
20-29 Results - Women                                          
  1 Gabriel, Melissa         W24 Unattached            59:26.00
  2 LeForestier, April       W26 Unattached          1:02:35.00
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 Fitzgerald, Amanda       W30 Unattached            53:58.00
  2 Pratt, Laura             W33 Unattached            54:53.00
  3 Cope, Dorothy            W38 Unattached            54:58.00
  4 Gomes, Marlene           W32 Unattached            58:32.00
  5 Smith, Kate              W35 Unattached            59:17.00
  6 Foote, Marie             W35 Unattached            59:18.00
  7 Gabriel, Helen           W35 Unattached            59:25.00
  8 Adams, Tammy             W34 Unattached          1:01:53.00
40-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 Welch, Sue               W44 Unattached            52:15.00
  2 Tricker, Jacqueline      W45 Unattached            53:53.00
  3 Savary, Wanda            W47 Unattached            55:16.00
  4 Botelho, Diane           W48 Unattached            56:13.00
  5 St. Germaino, Martha     W41 Unattached            58:01.00
  6 Fernandes, Darcy         W44 Unattached            58:19.00
  7 Gomes, Maria             W47 Unattached            58:23.00
  8 Sikut, Tracy             W41 Unattached          1:01:15.00
  9 Avila, Lori Anne         W45 Unattached          1:01:50.00
 10 Burk, Elzabeth           W43 Unattached          1:07:29.00
 11 Holmyren, Jean           W41 Unattached          1:07:41.00
 12 Hunt, Leanne             W47 Unattached          1:07:45.00
50-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 Morse, Maura             W51 Unattached            54:34.00
  2 Santos, Donna            W54 Unattached            55:14.00
  3 Klueber, Mary            W51 Unattached            56:13.00
  4 Butler, Janet            W53 Unattached            56:14.00
14 & Under Results - Men                                       
  1 Sikut, John               M4 Unattached          1:01:25.00
20-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 Hubbard, Tim             M24 Unattached            55:13.00
30-39 Results - Men                                            
  1 Fitzgerald, Brian        M32 Unattached            53:58.00
  2 Foote, Jeffery           M39 Unattached          1:04:24.00
40-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 Tricker, Tom             M42 Unattached            53:54.00
50-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 Nymen, Robert            M50 Unattached          1:10:01.00
60-69 Results - Men                                            
  1 Staples, Ardi            M60 Unattached            58:06.00



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News