Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Readers Become Leaders 5K

Wareham, MA, October 17, 2010

[Overall - Walk ]

Overall - Age Group

 MSTCA - Championship Meet                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Readers Become Leaders 5K Run - Walk - 10/10/2010       
                          Wareham, MA                          
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
14 & Under Results - Women                                     
  1 Wynne, Emma              W14 Unattached            31:23.00
  2 Fontes, Alexandra        W12 Unattached            32:07.00
  3 Fehskens, Paige          W12 Unattached            32:09.00
  4 Bacchiocchi, Emily       W14 Unattached            32:42.00
  5 Nicol, Aileen            W12 Unattached            35:57.00
  6 Wright, Kendra           W14 Unattached            40:18.00
  7 Mello, Jillian           W12 Unattached            44:15.00
  8 Colantonio, Paige        W12 Unattached            45:54.00
  9 Semple, Aurora           W12 Unattached            45:57.00
15-19 Results - Women                                          
  1 Bourgeois, Stephanie     W16 Unattached            27:14.00
  2 Mello, Jessica           W17 Unattached            30:19.00
  3 Bonfiglio, Rachel        W16 Unattached            32:02.00
  4 McCarthy, Elaine         W16 Unattached            38:17.00
20-29 Results - Women                                          
  1 Gasppardi, Marlaina      W24 Unattached            25:39.00
  2 Graf, Nicole             W28 Unattached            26:27.00
  3 Kashner, Megan           W29 Unattached            31:36.00
  4 Tatro, Nicole            W25 Unattached            41:25.00
  5 Jacinto, Marie           W25 Unattached            48:04.00
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 Fontes, Adrienne         W37 Unattached            23:50.50
  2 Giuffrida, Beth          W36 Unattached            25:01.80
  3 Barboza, Sandy           W37 Unattached            26:15.00
  4 Smith, Kerry             W33 Unattached            27:04.00
  5 Mello, Audra             W37 Unattached            27:15.00
  6 Capes, Heather           W38 Unattached            28:34.00
  7 Rogers, Stacey           W37 Unattached            28:40.00
  8 Furtado, Alicia          W31 Unattached            30:56.00
  9 Abbott, Jessica          W34 Unattached            34:38.00
 10 Chandler, Bethany        W35 Unattached            34:48.00
 11 Goldie, Darilyn          W32 Unattached            35:06.00
 12 Messina, Kasey           W34 Unattached            35:39.00
 13 Gilbert, Dawn            W34 Unattached            36:32.00
 14 Nicol, Lynn              W36 Unattached            39:34.00
 15 Brooks, Kristen          W37 Unattached            39:55.00
 16 Humberd, Andrea          W32 Unattached            40:14.00
 17 Degrace, Jacqui          W39 Unattached            45:56.00
 18 Vercellone, Jennifer     W38 Unattached            47:17.00
 19 Bryant, Lisa             W30 Unattached            48:33.00
40-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 Curi Preisig, Anne       W43 Unattached            19:44.80
  2 Moynihan, Faith          W42 Unattached            28:32.00
  3 Jack, Joanne             W43 Unattached            22:28.00
  4 Tilden, Cindy            W43 Unattached            22:59.00
  5 Lozinski, Kelly          W45 Unattached            27:34.00
  6 Fish, Shari              W44 Unattached            27:37.00
  7 McPherson, Patricia      W46 Unattached            28:22.00
  8 Greeson, Cheryl          W44 Unattached            28:28.00
  9 Cantwell, Kelly          W41 Unattached            28:53.00
 10 Bray, Karen              W49 Unattached            29:34.00
 11 Garrity, Marie           W46 Unattached            29:48.00
 12 Carboni, Mary            W42 Unattached            30:28.00
 13 Crabb, Carol             W43 Unattached            30:30.00
 14 Tello, Theresa           W43 Unattached            30:53.00
 15 Brown, Becky             W43 Unattached            30:55.00
 16 Clayton, Debra           W46 Unattached            32:04.00
 17 Gleson, Kate             W47 Unattached            34:48.00
 18 Peterson, Lynn           W42 Unattached            37:03.00
 19 Blanchette, Karen        W44 Unattached            41:24.00
 20 Dorry-Nyman, Susan       W45 Unattached            43:48.00
 21 Anderson, Deb            W49 Unattached            45:29.00
 22 McGraw, Tracey           W49 Unattached            46:35.00
 23 Brogioli, Wendy          W46 Unattached            48:04.00
 24 Antell, Terry            W45 Unattached            48:09.00
 25 Johnson, Valeriy         W48 Unattached            48:10.00
 26 Bonfiglio, Rebecca       W47 Unattached            49:40.00
50-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 Simms, Heidi             W51 Unattached            27:59.00
  2 Burnes, Andrea           W50 Unattached            30:59.00
  3 Hall, Pam                W56 Unattached            31:05.00
  4 Belinski, Jerilyn        W58 Unattached            36:22.00
  5 Simmons, Donna           W54 Unattached            36:58.00
  6 Lambert, Rosemary        W50 Unattached            42:10.00
  7 Marstiller, Carolyn      W51 Unattached            49:46.00
14 & Under Results - Men                                       
  1 Anderson, Lukas          M13 Unattached            28:12.00
  2 Moreland, Zachary        M14 Unattached            28:27.00
  3 Tricker, Andrew          M13 Unattached            29:20.00
  4 MACURA, Chris            M14 Unattached            29:59.00
  5 Decas, Cameron           M13 Unattached            34:44.00
  6 Garrity, Robert          M13 Unattached            40:20.00
  7 Bonfiglio, Ryan          M12 Unattached            40:47.00
  8 Campitella, Dylan        M12 Unattached            41:05.00
  9 Anderson, Jeremy         M10 Unattached            45:32.00
15-19 Results - Men                                            
  1 Doucette, Matt           M16 Unattached            21:23.50
  2 Cauble, Joe              M19 Unattached            21:23.80
  3 Dunphy, Frank            M16 Unattached            24:44.90
  4 Almedia, Rafael          M15 Unattached            42:41.00
20-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 Phenix, Chris            M29 Unattached            20:01.00
  2 Donovan, Jan             M29 Unattached            21:07.90
  3 Caron, Jared             M25 Unattached            35:17.00
  4 Dudek, Stephen           M22 Unattached            43:28.00
30-39 Results - Men                                            
  1 Dealmeida, Lou           M35 Unattached            22:16.00
  2 Phenix, Leo              M33 Unattached            23:48.00
  3 Chandler, George         M36 Unattached            24:46.40
  4 Herndon, David           M30 Unattached            27:12.00
  5 Zwahlen, Peter           M30 Unattached            32:03.00
  6 Duran, Luis              M37 Unattached            35:12.00
  7 Miranda, Steven          M34 Unattached            41:07.00
  8 Bryant, Nicholas         M33 Unattached            49:40.00
40-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 Iacovelli, Ron           M42 Unattached            20:50.00
  2 Taylor, John             M47 Unattached            21:39.80
  3 Tilden, Bill             M43 Unattached            22:18.00
  4 Gulley, David            M46 Unattached            25:09.90
  5 Bourgeois, Dan           M43 Unattached            27:26.00
  6 Wallace, Joe             M40 Unattached            28:43.00
  7 Coutu, James             M41 Unattached            30:54.00
50-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 Wright, Steve            M50 Unattached            21:23.80
  2 Costa, P.J.              M54 Unattached            22:18.00
  3 Berdos, Peter            M52 Unattached            25:32.40
  4 Staples, Howie           M59 Unattached            27:49.00
  5 Kashner, Brian           M57 Unattached            29:12.00
60-69 Results - Men                                            
  1 Jennings, Williams       M67 Unattached            29:31.00
  2 Sylvia, Jr, William      M67 Unattached            47:17.00



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News