Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

51st Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational Cross Country Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 16, 2010

[Freshman Boys | Division I Girls | Division I Boys | Division II Girls | Division II Boys ]

Freshman Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 51st Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/16/2010                 
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                              Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 3k Run CC All Division Frosh
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    38  McCauley, Kaitlin           FR  Arlington Catholic            12:24.4       
    2  1630  Snow, Zoe                   FR  Weston                        12:35.1       
    3   611  Epplett, Abby               FR  Whitinsville Christian        12:39.6       
    4     8  Lyman, Lydia                    Alvirne, NH                   12:40.0       
    5   582  Cashman, Emma                8  West Bridgewater              12:42.0       
    6   344  Weiss, Sarina               FR  Newton South                  12:53.4       
    7   540  Keokanie, Kerri             FR  Tyngsborough                  12:54.0       
    8   140  Lipman, Alexia              FR  Bromfield                     13:04.5       
    9   486  Carr, Alison                FR  Swampscott                    13:06.2       
   10   122  Sinesi, Sarah               FR  Brockton                      13:11.5       
   11    64  Reardon, Kylie              FR  Billerica                     13:26.2       
   12   597  Wyman, Alison                7  West Bridgewater              13:30.6       
   13   536  Casey, Haley                FR  Tyngsborough                  13:32.0       
   14   224  Wise, Samantha                  Haverhill                     13:34.1       
   15   205  Hood, Emily                 FR  Franklin                      13:38.6       
   16    34  Higgins, Jessica            FR  Arlington Catholic            13:40.1       
   17   339  Olia, Leda                  FR  Newton South                  13:42.0       
   18   131  Gormley, Julie              FR  Bromfield                     13:42.9       
   19    67  Vasudevan, Nikila           FR  Billerica                     13:51.9       
   20   340  Ramadukai, Saranya          FR  Newton South                  13:54.2       
   21     9  Mascari, Emily                  Alvirne, NH                   13:57.6       
   22   334  Cheh, Emily                 FR  Newton South                  13:59.0       
   23   543  Paulo, Olivia               FR  Tyngsborough                  13:59.8       
   24   146  Fuhlbrigge, Mary            FR  Brookline                     14:00.4       
   25   151  Ordomz, Sofia               FR  Brookline                     14:01.4       
   26  1544  Laquidara, Diane            FR  Marian                        14:04.2       
   27   343  Wang, Sara                  FR  Newton South                  14:06.3       
   28    20  Dallaire, Ashley            FR  Archbishop Williams           14:16.3       
   29   121  Sinesi, Samantha            FR  Brockton                      14:17.0       
   30   547  Corthell, Kaia              FR  Ursuline Academy              14:18.4       
   31  1661  Willis, Chelsea             FR  Plymouth North                14:18.7       
   32   596  Sovea, Danielle              8  West Bridgewater              14:27.1       
   33   345  Woo, Lindsey                FR  Newton South                  14:36.0       
   34   206  Hurley, Briana              FR  Franklin                      14:37.1       
   35   124  Barrett, Shannon            FR  Bromfield                     14:37.4       
   36   407  Splaine, Maria              FR  Presentation of Mary          14:37.7       
   37   125  Beckman, Maddie              8  Bromfield                     14:37.9       
   38   489  Cunningham, Alexandra       FR  Swampscott                    14:38.9       
   39    54  Bosworth, Morgan            FR  Billerica                     14:39.7       
   40   500  Lombard, Kelsey             FR  Swampscott                    14:42.4       
   41   271  Lamb, Katherine             FR  Medfield                      14:43.1       
   42   504  McDivitt, Haley             FR  Swampscott                    14:44.5       
   43   163  Sullivan, Molly             FR  Cathedral, Springfield        14:46.2       
   44   191  Higgins, Kasey              SR  Framingham                    14:46.7       
   45   130  Frost, KJ                    8  Bromfield                     14:47.0       
   46   134  Harte, Brianna               8  Bromfield                     14:47.2       
   47   449  Lynch, Meghan               FR  Somerville                    14:48.2       
   48   337  Ly, Kimberly                FR  Newton South                  14:48.6       
   49   515  Dias, Miranda               FR  Taunton                       14:49.5       
   50   335  Cotter, Laura               FR  Newton South                  14:50.2       
   51   585  Cosgrove, Abby              FR  West Bridgewater              14:50.7       
   52  1653  Cortes, Charlotte           FR  Central Catholic              14:51.3       
   53   470  Kozak, Emelina              FR  Stoughton                     14:52.0       
   54   422  Whooley, Faith              FR  Quincy-North Quincy           14:52.8       
   55  1569  Ryan, Shannon               FR  Marshfield                    15:05.0       
   56    22  Hannon, Kennedy             FR  Archbishop Williams           15:05.8       
   57   612  Epplett, Angie              FR  Whitinsville Christian        15:06.2       
   58   119  Onyeoziri, Chideen          FR  Brockton                      15:08.5       
   59   593  Malafronte, Holly            7  West Bridgewater              15:08.9       
   60    25  McCaffery, Amelia           FR  Archbishop Williams           15:11.3       
   61   502  Mahoney, Megan              FR  Swampscott                    15:12.1       
   62   564  Orechia, Sheila             FR  Ursuline Academy              15:12.3       
   63   541  Meyer, Christina            FR  Tyngsborough                  15:15.2       
   64   595  Savoy, Sarah                FR  West Bridgewater              15:15.4       
   65   400  LaPierre, Laura             FR  Presentation of Mary          15:21.8       
   66  1554  Brady, Jen                  FR  Marshfield                    15:25.8       
   67   609  Caswell, Katie              FR  Whitinsville Christian        15:26.6       
   68   359  Chanzaopalilos, Christina   FR  North Attleboro               15:27.0       
   69  1652  Conti, Grace                FR  Central Catholic              15:28.8       
   70   499  LaConte, Nicole             FR  Swampscott                    15:31.5       
   71   200  Colwell, Hana               FR  Franklin                      15:33.0       
   72  1654  LOck, Amanda                FR  Central Catholic              15:34.9       
   73   548  Cronin, Kim                 FR  Ursuline Academy              15:35.9       
   74   496  Groom, Nina                 FR  Swampscott                    15:37.0       
   75   506  Mentuck, Paige              FR  Swampscott                    15:38.0       
   76   481  Baldacci, Angela            FR  Swampscott                    15:38.8       
   77    60  Hardy, Erin                 FR  Billerica                     15:39.2       
   78   372  O'Neil, Kelly               FR  North Attleboro               15:39.6       
   79   594  McGuilan, Catherine          7  West Bridgewater              15:40.0       
   80  1560  Kelleher, Haleigh           FR  Marshfield                    15:41.3       
   81   358  Blanchard, Sarah            FR  North Attleboro               15:52.4       
   82    33  Gonsalves, Renee            FR  Arlington Catholic            15:54.4       
   83   566  Scannell, Catherine         FR  Ursuline Academy              16:05.9       
   84   361  Denning, Emily              FR  North Attleboro               16:06.3       
   85   186  Charifson, Mia              FR  Framingham                    16:15.4       
   86  1562  McNamara, Elise             FR  Marshfield                    16:21.1       
   87   488  Coffey, Katie               FR  Swampscott                    16:30.8       
   88    61  Larson, Samantha            FR  Billerica                     16:31.8       
   89   507  O'Connor, Abigail           FR  Swampscott                    16:38.1       
   90  1631  Bickara, Josephmine         FR  Weston                        16:40.8       
   91    35  Joyce, Jackie               FR  Arlington Catholic            16:43.0       
   92   544  Bodet, Gabrielle            FR  Ursuline Academy              16:45.2       
   93  1556  Edwards, Mikayla            FR  Marshfield                    16:45.6       
   94   614  VandenAkker, Alicia         FR  Whitinsville Christian        16:46.8       
   95   617  Wassenar, Elena             FR  Whitinsville Christian        16:47.4       
   96  1657  Gonzalez, Oneida            FR  Central Catholic              16:48.3       
   97   559  Lundy, Tara                 FR  Ursuline Academy              16:49.3       
   98    43  Stewart, Olivia             FR  Arlington Catholic            16:52.4       
   99   159  Le, Nana                    FR  Cathedral, Springfield        16:54.2       
  100   557  Luciano, Lisa               FR  Ursuline Academy              16:56.2       
  101   137  Jones, Brittany             SR  Bromfield                     16:57.2       
  102   424  Zhou, Danielle              FR  Quincy-North Quincy           16:57.5       
  103   512  Sullivan, Lizzy             FR  Swampscott                    16:57.8       
  104   482  Baldwin, Sammy              FR  Swampscott                    16:58.1       
  105    55  Bradley, Samantha           FR  Billerica                     16:58.6       
  106   371  O'Brien, Meaghan            FR  North Attleboro               16:59.0       
  107   485  Cabral, Shaina              FR  Swampscott                    17:01.5       
  108   484  Buks, Maia                  FR  Swampscott                    17:04.3       
  109   511  Steve, Laurel               FR  Swampscott                    17:06.5       
  110   418  O'Brien, Mairead            FR  Quincy-North Quincy           17:09.7       
  111   416  Lee, Michelle               FR  Quincy-North Quincy           17:10.3       
  112   556  Loder, Molly                FR  Ursuline Academy              17:10.9       
  113   218  MacLean, Sarah              FR  Haverhill                     17:11.9       
  114  1655  Sierra, Marissa             FR  Central Catholic              17:23.5       
  115   401  Pinard, Helen               FR  Presentation of Mary          17:39.0       
  116   367  Kessler, Anaona             FR  North Attleboro               17:41.6       
  117   538  Hogan, Jessica              FR  Tyngsborough                  17:45.8       
  118    19  Carnell, Meaghan            FR  Archbishop Williams           17:58.8       
  119  1545  Santucci, Jen               FR  Marian                        18:01.7       
  120   483  Brooks, Ellen               FR  Swampscott                    18:03.2       
  121  1656  Acosta, Vanessa             FR  Central Catholic              18:05.0       
  122  1561  MacNeil, Kelsea             FR  Marshfield                    18:18.5       
  123   369  Lacasse, Jamie              FR  North Attleboro               18:22.6       
  124  1658  Sangalaza, Keren            FR  Central Catholic              18:36.7       
  125   410  Coneran, Danielle           FR  Quincy-North Quincy           18:49.8       
  126   561  Murphy, Kaylene             FR  Ursuline Academy              19:11.1       
  127   549  D'Souza, Carol              FR  Ursuline Academy              19:11.3       
  128  1546  Sullivan, Sarah             FR  Marian                        19:30.0       
  129   266  Bridge, Kat                 FR  Medfield                      19:43.7       
  130   184  Albee, Sammy                FR  Framingham                    20:02.9       
  131    26  McDonnell, Emma             FR  Archbishop Williams           20:36.5       
  132   395  Black, Molly                SR  Presentation of Mary          22:09.6       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News