Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Tully Lake Triathlon

Royalston, MA, October 16, 2010

[Overall Individual Winners | Overall Relay Team Winners | Relay Team Results | Overall Individual Results | Overall Individual Results with Splits | Overall Relay Team Results | Fastest Individual Event Times | Fastest Relay Team Event Times ]

Overall Relay Team Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1


                   2nd ANNUAL HIGHTSTOWN KIDS TRIATHLON
                              HIGHTSTOWN, NJ

            ***** RELAY TEAM OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****


Place Bib# Team_name       Paddler            Runner             Cyclist            Rank Paddle  Rate Tran1   Rank Run     Pace  Tran2   Rank Bike    Rate Time     
===== ==== =============== ================== ================== ================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1  314 Known Aim       Stephen & Seth Mil Paul Funch         Stephen Miller        4   44:22   6.8    0:24    4   35:08  7:49    0:18    1   43:43  10.3 2:03:53 

    2  414 Adams Apples    Allen Ross&Fred Th Josh Lapinski      Josh Chitender        9   49:34   6.1    0:31    2   32:34  7:15    0:16    2   44:06  10.2 2:06:59 

    3  412 3 Plus 1        Jeff DeFeo&Carina  Todd Roberts       Adam Nevewaniec       2   43:41   6.9    0:28    9   37:27  8:20    0:20    3   45:27   9.9 2:07:21 

    4  410 Tri-ing to Win  Patty Spector&Dan  Jason Kahn         Ed Martin             3   43:52   6.8    0:29    3   34:38  7:42    0:20    4   48:23   9.3 2:07:41 

    5  219 Eastern Hemisph Andrius Zinkevichu Michael Melnikov   Andrius Zinkevichu    1   37:25   8.0    1:37   15   41:23  9:12    0:19    5   51:31   8.7 2:12:13 

    6  327 A Shot of       Jason Lichtrabergo Dean Laprade       Joshua Boone          7   47:56   6.3    0:25    1   32:22  7:12    0:20   12   58:00   7.8 2:19:01 

    7  322 2 Crazies & A L Skip Ciccarelli    Arne Johannessen   Kevin Murphy          6   47:33   6.3    0:26    7   36:29  8:07    0:24    9   57:18   7.9 2:22:08 

    8  318 The Fit Budda C Charles Wiley      Kristie Gagnon     Phil Brault          15   59:23   5.1    0:34   11   38:43  8:37    0:19    6   51:42   8.7 2:30:38 

    9  225 Shadow Lake II  Donald Marshall&St Donald Marshall    Stephen Allison      16 1:01:22   4.9    0:38    6   36:28  8:07    0:20    7   52:36   8.6 2:31:22 

   10  226 ST&KM           Keith Mildren&Stev Keith Mildren      Steve Talbot          5   45:02   6.7    0:27   18   42:01  9:21    0:16   21 1:05:39   6.9 2:33:23 

   11  224 Rich and Elliot Eliott Kelly&Richa Eliott Kelly       Richard Ferro        17 1:01:57   4.8    1:20    5   35:43  7:57    0:16   10   57:20   7.8 2:36:34 

   12  408 American Revolu Nathan&Thomas Payn Severine Tisne     Charles Dinh-Ngoc     8   48:37   6.2    0:27   27   51:35 11:28    0:21   11   57:20   7.8 2:38:19 

   13  409 Silhouette's    Bonnie Sumner& Dia Ben Cole           Ben Boudreau         11   54:50   5.5    0:36    8   36:36  8:08    0:20   23 1:07:03   6.7 2:39:23 

   14  227 The Knights of  Forest Hodgkins&Ti Timothy Turnbull   Forest Hodgkins      14   59:00   5.1    0:29   16   41:26  9:13    0:21   15   59:29   7.6 2:40:42 

   15  317 Splash Dash and Michael Woelki     Judy Cianciolo     Bruce Thomas         13   55:25   5.4    0:26   23   46:33 10:21    0:32   13   58:25   7.7 2:41:20 

   16  313 In it for the S Laurie Cole        Pete Cole          William Bodine       19 1:06:22   4.5    0:27   12   38:59  8:40    0:15   14   59:08   7.6 2:45:09 

   17  315 Paddle Waddle S Tara Taft          Thomas Taft        Spencer Dansereau    21 1:08:12   4.4    0:29   14   40:18  8:58    0:20   16 1:00:59   7.4 2:50:16 

   18  320 The Stow Might  Erica Taft         Courtney Alyaian   Alexander Taft       24 1:14:15   4.0    0:27   10   38:19  8:31    0:25   17 1:03:22   7.1 2:56:46 

   19  413 Mike's Place    Laura Crosby&Mark  William McDonald   Mike Cloukey         12   55:13   5.4    0:27   22   45:38 10:09    0:17   26 1:17:25   5.8 2:58:59 

   20  312 Cranes Connecti Amy Rosen          Tim Kannally       Kathy Paganis        10   54:29   5.5    0:31   20   44:26  9:53    0:20   28 1:19:41   5.6 2:59:25 

   21  316 Rangerz         Walter Graham      June Graham        Garrett Graham       25 1:18:06   3.8    0:46   25   49:12 10:56    0:26    8   52:51   8.5 3:01:19 

   22  319 The Runners Up  Eliz Davis-Edwards Eliz Davis-Edwards Bret Bahe            23 1:14:12   4.0    2:10   21   45:05 10:02    0:30   20 1:04:37   7.0 3:06:31 

   23  232 TEAM BUTLER-DAY DAY&BUTLER         MICHAEL BUTLER     LINDSEY DAY          26 1:18:15   3.8    1:30   19   42:40  9:29    0:25   22 1:05:52   6.8 3:08:41 

   24  228 The Murphs      Ed Murphy          Ed Murphy          Brendan Murphy Mit   18 1:02:26   4.8    3:23   13   39:52  8:52    0:22   30 1:22:47   5.4 3:08:49 

   25  324 TEAM TRIANGLE   Sheila Cusolito    Bob White          Robyn Allen          28 1:21:52   3.7    0:54   17   41:54  9:19    0:44   24 1:10:55   6.3 3:16:17 

   26  231 Slinky          Selinsky&Hamann    Christine Hamann   Steve Selinsky       30 1:25:03   3.5    0:37   29   55:16 12:17    0:46   18 1:04:06   7.0 3:25:47 

   27  230 PJ              Ollendorf-Talbot&  Phil Saisa         Jaime Ollendorf-Ta   20 1:07:43   4.4    0:29   31 1:02:48 13:58    0:23   27 1:18:05   5.8 3:29:26 

   28  321 Watership Down  Karen Foster       Noah Wiehe         Sue Tracy            27 1:19:27   3.8    0:41   28   53:57 12:00    0:31   25 1:15:49   5.9 3:30:23 

   29  325 Beca            Talayero&Gulati    Baetriz Talayero   Carolina Salvador    31 1:30:46   3.3    0:38   30   57:59 12:54    2:56   19 1:04:16   7.0 3:36:33 

   30  326 The Band        Joshua Glass       Charlotte Callon   Conner Dempsey       29 1:24:05   3.6    1:33   26   50:05 11:08    0:41   29 1:20:39   5.6 3:37:00 

   31  222 LNG             Laurel Carpenter&G Laurel Carpenter   Gregory Shenstone    22 1:13:57   4.1    3:29   24   48:22 10:45    0:33   31 1:32:15   4.9 3:38:34 

   32  221 Honeybunnies    Sabine Prather & P Sabine Prather     Philip Prather       32 1:35:55   3.1    2:30   32 1:21:17 18:04    2:08   32 1:57:42   3.8 4:59:31 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News