Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Tully Lake Triathlon

Royalston, MA, October 16, 2010

[Overall Individual Winners | Overall Relay Team Winners | Overall Individual Results | Overall Individual Results with Splits | Overall Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Results with Splits | Fastest Individual Event Times | Fastest Relay Team Event Times ]

Relay Team Results


                      4TH ANNUAL TULLY LAKE TRIATHLON
                               ROYALSTON, MA

                              16 OCTOBER 2010


                      ***** RELAY TEAMS RESULTS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                           2 PERSON TEAM RESULTS

Place Bib#  Team_name                 Paddler              Runner             Cyclist            City             St Time     
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ================== ================== ================ == ======= 
    1   219 Eastern Hemisphere        Andrius Zinkevichu   Michael Melnikov   Andrius Zinkevichu                     2:12:13 

    2   225 Shadow Lake II            Donald Marshall&St   Donald Marshall    Stephen Allison    MT. HERMON       MA 2:31:22 

    3   226 ST&KM                     Keith Mildren&Stev   Keith Mildren      Steve Talbot       TURNERS FALLS    MA 2:33:23 

    4   224 Rich and Elliott          Eliott Kelly&Richa   Eliott Kelly       Richard Ferro      AMHERST          MA 2:36:34 

    5   227 The Knights of Knee       Forest Hodgkins&Ti   Timothy Turnbull   Forest Hodgkins    HARVARD          MA 2:40:42 

    6   232 TEAM BUTLER-DAY           DAY&BUTLER           MICHAEL BUTLER     LINDSEY DAY        ATHOL            MA 3:08:41 

    7   228 The Murphs                Ed Murphy            Ed Murphy          Brendan Murphy Mit WESTBOROUGH      MA 3:08:49 

    8   231 Slinky                    Selinsky&Hamann      Christine Hamann   Steve Selinsky     CANTON           MA 3:25:47 

    9   230 PJ                        Ollendorf-Talbot&    Phil Saisa         Jaime Ollendorf-Ta ORANGE           MA 3:29:26 

   10   222 LNG                       Laurel Carpenter&G   Laurel Carpenter   Gregory Shenstone  LEXINGTON        MA 3:38:34 

   11   221 Honeybunnies              Sabine Prather & P   Sabine Prather     Philip Prather     WESTFIELD        MA 4:59:31 


                           3 PERSON TEAM RESULTS

Place Bib#  Team_name                 Paddler              Runner             Cyclist            City             St Time     
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ================== ================== ================ == ======= 
    1   314 Known Aim                 Stephen & Seth Mil   Paul Funch         Stephen Miller     GROTON           MA 2:03:53 

    2   327 A Shot of                 Jason Lichtrabergo   Dean Laprade       Joshua Boone       WESTMINSTER      MA 2:19:01 

    3   322 2 Crazies & A Loon        Skip Ciccarelli      Arne Johannessen   Kevin Murphy       GREENFIELD       MA 2:22:08 

    4   318 The Fit Budda Carrots     Charles Wiley        Kristie Gagnon     Phil Brault                            2:30:38 

    5   317 Splash Dash and Roll      Michael Woelki       Judy Cianciolo     Bruce Thomas                           2:41:20 

    6   313 In it for the Shirt       Laurie Cole          Pete Cole          William Bodine     PITTSFIELD       MA 2:45:09 

    7   315 Paddle Waddle Saddle      Tara Taft            Thomas Taft        Spencer Dansereau  STOW             MA 2:50:16 

    8   320 The Stow Might            Erica Taft           Courtney Alyaian   Alexander Taft     STOW             MA 2:56:46 

    9   312 Cranes Connection         Amy Rosen            Tim Kannally       Kathy Paganis      SWAMPSCOTT       MA 2:59:25 

   10   316 Rangerz                   Walter Graham        June Graham        Garrett Graham     FARMINGTON       PA 3:01:19 

   11   319 The Runners Up            Eliz Davis-Edwards   Eliz Davis-Edwards Bret Bahe          BOLTON           MA 3:06:31 

   12   324 TEAM TRIANGLE             Sheila Cusolito      Bob White          Robyn Allen        LEXINGTON        MA 3:16:17 

   13   321 Watership Down            Karen Foster         Noah Wiehe         Sue Tracy          EASTHAMPTON      MA 3:30:23 

   14   325 Beca                      Talayero&Gulati      Baetriz Talayero   Carolina Salvador  BOSTON           MA 3:36:33 

   15   326 The Band                  Joshua Glass         Charlotte Callon   Conner Dempsey                         3:37:00 


                           4 PERSON TEAM RESULTS

Place Bib#  Team_name                 Paddler              Runner             Cyclist            City             St Time     
===== ===== ========================= ==================== ================== ================== ================ == ======= 
    1   414 Adams Apples              Allen Ross&Fred Th   Josh Lapinski      Josh Chitender     MONTAGUE         MA 2:06:59 

    2   412 3 Plus 1                  Jeff DeFeo&Carina    Todd Roberts       Adam Nevewaniec    CHESTER          MA 2:07:21 

    3   410 Tri-ing to Win Again      Patty Spector&Dan    Jason Kahn         Ed Martin          CHATIM           NY 2:07:41 

    4   408 American Revolution       Nathan&Thomas Payn   Severine Tisne     Charles Dinh-Ngoc                      2:38:19 

    5   409 Silhouette's              Bonnie Sumner& Dia   Ben Cole           Ben Boudreau       ROYALSTON        MA 2:39:23 

    6   413 Mike's Place              Laura Crosby&Mark    William McDonald   Mike Cloukey       ATHOL            MA 2:58:59 

                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News