Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Emmanuel College Saints XC Invitational

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 15, 2010

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                 2010 Emmanuel Saints Invitational - 10/15/2010                  
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA                                
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #169 Charlotte Margel     SO Babson                   19:48    1             
  2 #166 Natalie Cullings     FR Babson                   20:35    2             
  3  #30 Heather Hoglund      SO Emerson                  20:36    3             
  4 #163 Michelle Black       JR Babson                   20:36    4             
  5   #2 Jackie Hurteau       FR Com.Col.RI               20:38                  
  6  #93 Noa Kupfer           SO Lesley College           20:39    5             
  7 #160 Heather Lucas        FR Umass Boston             20:44                  
  8  #94 Anastassia Lutkevic  FR Lesley College           20:49    6             
  9  #97 Leah Miller          FR Lesley College           20:49    7             
 10  #90 Jessica Foster       FR Lesley College           20:55    8             
 11 #199 Maura Withington     JR Worcester State          21:01    9             
 12 #187 Kelsey Cartwright    FR Worcester State          21:05   10             
 13 #191 Brittany Grueter     SO Worcester State          21:06   11             
 14 #102 Kat Vicino           FR Lesley College           21:09   12             
 15 #194 Jenna Pickard        FR Worcester State          21:09   13             
 16 #139 Taylor Krajewski     SR Salem State Univ.        21:15   14             
 17 #185 Ali Barret           FR Worcester State          21:16   15             
 18  #67 Laura Farfaro           Johnson & Wales          21:20   16             
 19 #189 Erin Donohue         SO Worcester State          21:23   17             
 20  #96 Elize McKelvey       JR Lesley College           21:28   18             
 21 #137 Jenn Fuller          JR Salem State Univ.        21:28   19             
 22 #173 Savannah Geasey      JR Wheaton                  21:31   20             
 23  #77 Kathleen Restino        Johnson & Wales          21:32   21             
 24  #84 Meghan Missett       JR Lasell College           21:33   22             
 25  #41 Joslyn DelSignore    SO Emmanuel                 21:42   23             
 26 #162 Imani Smith          FR Babson                   21:44   24             
 27  #28 Courney Halpin       SO Emerson                  21:49   25             
 28 #165 Michelle Chin        FR Babson                   21:50   26             
 29 #181 Rachel Scavera       JR Wheaton                  21:51   27             
 30  #39 Catherine Viglienzo  SR Emerson                  21:52   28             
 31 #143 Elizabeth Bellofatt  JR Simmons College          21:55   29             
 32 #195 Meg Plant            JR Worcester State          22:08   30             
 33  #99 Jaqueline Rosa       FR Lesley College           22:10   31             
 34 #197 Christine Schaffer   FR Worcester State          22:18                  
 35  #76 Allison Polaski         Johnson & Wales          22:19   32             
 36 #186 Nicole Boudreau      SO Worcester State          22:21                  
 37  #22 Courtney Carter      SO Emerson                  22:21   33             
 38  #75 Lindsay Panny           Johnson & Wales          22:23   34             
 39 #145 Nicole Chao          SO Simmons College          22:27   35             
 40  #51 Danielle Martin      Fr Emmanuel                 22:32   36             
 41  #56 Brittany Sorice      SO Emmanuel                 22:34   37             
 42  #81 Amanda Driscoll      JR Lasell College           22:38   38             
 43  #87 Stephanie Burian     FR Lesley College           22:40                  
 44 #172 Lauren Andres        FR Wheaton                  22:42   39             
 45  #50 Alison Lynch         Sr Emmanuel                 22:42   40             
 46 #176 Shoshana Kruskal     FR Wheaton                  22:43   41             
 47 #121 Jeileen Rivera       Jr Mt Ida                   22:45   42             
 48 #334 Solange Thomas       SO Newbury                  22:46   43             
 49 #146 Megan Coffey         SO Simmons College          22:47   44             
 50 #196 Kristina Richard     SO Worcester State          22:48                  
 51  #13 Ami Curtis           SO Eastern Nazarene         22:54   45             
 52 #125 Sammie Provencher       New Hampshire Te         22:56                  
 53  #80 Solange Carpenter    FR Lasell College           22:58   46             
 54  #40 Kayla D'Angelo       Fr Emmanuel                 22:58   47             
 55  #92 Danielle Kelly       SO Lesley College           23:01                  
 56  #91 Elise Huebner        SR Lesley College           23:05                  
 57 #190 Molly Gates          JR Worcester State          23:10                  
 58  #53 Meaghan Reddy        SO Emmanuel                 23:13   48             
 59   #9 Kendra Lapierre      SR Curry College            23:14   49             
 60  #58 Julie Young          SO Emmanuel                 23:18   50             
 61 #147 Moriah Cohen         FR Simmons College          23:18   51             
 62 #106 Meredith Hall        SR Mass Maritime            23:19   52             
 63  #24 Lauren Cortizo       SO Emerson                  23:20   53             
 64 #198 Rachel Sullivan      SR Worcester State          23:24                  
 65   #3 Therese Kerin        SO Com.Col.RI               23:26                  
 66  #25 Alison DeStefano     FR Emerson                  23:27   54             
 67 #101 Keryn Thorvaldsen    JR Lesley College           23:30                  
 68 #177 Savannah Moore       SO Wheaton                  23:32   55             
 69  #98 Elizabeth Moses      FR Lesley College           23:34                  
 70  #52 Meaghan Mauer        Fr Emmanuel                 23:37                  
 71  #79 Christina Annicelli  SO Lasell College           23:38   56             
 72  #61 Melissa Dymek        Jr Franklin Pierce          23:39   57             
 73 #154 Bridget Evangelista  FR Suffolk University       23:41   58             
 74  #26 Kathryn Eastman      SR Emerson                  23:42   59             
 75 #174 Rose Harris          FR Wheaton                  23:44   60             
 76  #20 Katie Warren         FR Eastern Nazarene         23:45   61             
 77 #134 Theresa Cote         SR Salem State Univ.        23:47   62             
 78   #1 Alyson Bejima        SO Com.Col.RI               23:49                  
 79  #74 Kate Levinson           Johnson & Wales          23:49   63             
 80 #127 Laura DeChristoforo  Fr Rivier                   23:52                  
 81  #95 Elissa May           SO Lesley College           23:54                  
 82  #57 Kelly Ulf            Fr Emmanuel                 23:56                  
 83  #64 Keri Marnane         So Franklin Pierce          23:58   64             
 84 #193 Megan Mulcahy        FR Worcester State          23:59                  
 85  #48 Maureen Kellett      Sr Emmanuel                 23:59                  
 86  #55 Anne Settle          Fr Emmanuel                 24:00                  
 87 #329 Jennifer Lewis       FR Newbury                  24:11   65             
 88 #182 Elizabeth Urena      SO Wheaton                  24:15   66             
 89   #8 Kelly Johnson        JR Curry College            24:15   67             
 90 #405 Maria Sideri         JR Wheelock                 24:15   68             
 91  #62 Jillian Garrity      So Franklin Pierce          24:18   69             
 92 #155 Emily Farr           SO Suffolk University       24:27   70             
 93 #142 Casia Terenzoni      JR Salem State Univ.        24:29   71             
 94 #178 Christina Nelson     SR Wheaton                  24:31                  
 95  #89 Sarah Chafe          SR Lesley College           24:31                  
 96   #5 Kimberly DeCosta     SR Curry College            24:36   72             
 97  #35 Jennifer Raicheck    FR Emerson                  24:39                  
 98 #167 Wendy Glickenhouse   JR Babson                   24:42   73             
 99  #85 Alexandra Smith      FR Lasell College           24:44   74             
100   #4 Jovanissa Perez      FR Com.Col.RI               24:53                  
101  #21 Gina Abbadessa       SR Emerson                  24:55                  
102 #151 Catherine Mezynsk    JR Simmons College          25:00   75             
103  #32 Lauren McGown        SR Emerson                  25:02                  
104 #414 Megan Seabaugh       FR Emerson                  25:07                  
105 #140 Laura MC Hugh        FR Salem State Univ.        25:09   76             
106  #68 Aubrey Francis          Johnson & Wales          25:12   77             
107 #333 Kerri-Leigh Palmer   SR Newbury                  25:19   78             
108  #23 Katherine Connors    JR Emerson                  25:20                  
109 #117 Alex Milot           So Mt Ida                   25:28   79             
110 #104 Sophie Enman         SO Mass Maritime            25:32   80             
111 #401 Kelly Meehan         SR Wheelock                 25:34   81             
112 #404 Liz Connolly         JR Wheelock                 25:45   82             
113 #144 Laura Biren          JR Simmons College          25:48   83             
114 #120 Michelle Richard     Jr Mt Ida                   25:52   84             
115  #78 Giana Valletta          Johnson & Wales          25:57   85             
116  #65 Brittany Mather      So Franklin Pierce          26:07   86             
117  #66 Natasha Pastor       So Franklin Pierce          26:08   87             
118 #148 Shannon Deady        SO Simmons College          26:23   88             
119 #108 Elizabeth Leonardi   FR Mass Maritime            26:24   89             
120 #152 Bianca Bellot        SO Suffolk University       26:25   90             
121  #37 Isabel Thottam       JR Emerson                  26:28                  
122 #157 Cori Simmons         FR Suffolk University       26:31   91             
123 #119 Therese Pymento      Fr Mt Ida                   26:32   92             
124  #47 Folasade Hassan      SO Emmanuel                 26:35                  
125 #118 Lindsey Pitts        Jr Mt Ida                   26:37   93             
126  #59 Bianca Acebron-Peco  Fr Franklin Pierce          26:45   94             
127 #410 Rachel Sweeney       FR Simmons                  26:58                  
128  #49 Kathleen King        SO Emmanuel                 27:04                  
129  #10 Amanda Ledin         SO Curry College            27:09   95             
130 #133 Erin Comeau          FR Salem State Univ.        27:11   96             
131 #116 Melissa Fuller       Sr Mt Ida                   27:28   97             
132 #335 Hannah Weiner        FR Newbury                  27:28   98             
133  #29 Jeannie Hannigan     SR Emerson                  27:30                  
134  #63 Elizabeth Iannucill  Jr Franklin Pierce          27:32   99             
135 #128 Luz Fernandez        Fr Rivier                   27:36                  
136  #31 Regina Lutskiy       SO Emerson                  27:44                  
137 #135 Alycia Decker        SO Salem State Univ.        27:46  100             
138 #110 Julie Shebroe        JR Mass Maritime            27:51  101             
139 #161 Tunisia Mambala      JR Umass Boston             27:59                  
140 #159 Michelle Gildea      SR Umass Boston             28:00                  
141 #112 Anna Whittemore      SO Mass Maritime            28:03  102             
142 #149 Andrea Ferrante      FR Simmons College          28:07                  
143 #153 Cidney Carver        SR Suffolk University       28:11  103             
144 #406 Cara McAuliffe       SO Wheelock                 28:14  104             
145 #111 Kaitlin Sibley       FR Mass Maritime            28:20  105             
146 #109 Kaitlin Scannell     SO Mass Maritime            28:21  106             
147 #402 Caitlin Burke        SR Wheelock                 28:21  107             
148  #88 Ariel Capwell        SO Lesley College           28:27                  
149  #86 Nora Ulias           FR Lasell College           28:33  108             
150 #113 Danielle Chuba       Sr Mt Ida                   28:33  109             
151  #43 Sarah Gaman          Fr Emmanuel                 28:43                  
152 #124 Maddie Glisson          New Hampshire Te         28:44                  
153 #107 Gretchen Kramer      SO Mass Maritime            28:45                  
154 #105 Samantha Foley       JR Mass Maritime            28:48                  
155 #126 Christine Cyr        Jr Rivier                   28:58                  
156  #69 Amanda Gilley           Johnson & Wales          29:17                  
157  #27 Hannah Edizel        SR Emerson                  29:19                  
158  #36 Paige Sammartino     JR Emerson                  29:23                  
159 #150 Keriann McLoughlin   SO Simmons College          29:28                  
160  #82 Alaina Eldridge      FR Lasell College           29:34  110             
161 #328 Kayla Grady          JR Newbury                  29:43  111             
162  #46 Fallon Greer         Fr Emmanuel                 29:46                  
163  #19 Jocelyn Tonello      JR Eastern Nazarene         29:47  112             
164  #18 Katherine Smith      SO Eastern Nazarene         29:49  113             
165  #60 Ciara Chicas         Jr Franklin Pierce          30:19                  
166  #44 Lauren Gogel         SO Emmanuel                 30:28                  
167 #100 Merrie Rothstein     SR Lesley College           30:31                  
168 #413 Donna Bird           SR New Hampshire Te         30:46                  
169 #158 Christina Webster    SO Suffolk University       31:09  114             
170 #136 Cathy Farias         FR Salem State Univ.        31:24                  
171  #14 Jeffi John           JR Eastern Nazarene         32:24  115             
172 #114 Mairead Coleman      Jr Mt Ida                   33:31                  
173 #130 Brandi Paige         So Rivier                   33:40                  
174  #12 Lindsay Sheehan      SR Curry College            34:04  116             
175  #54 Lorraine Rubio       Fr Emmanuel                 37:15                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lesley College               38    5    6    7    8   12   18   31          
      Total Time:  1:44:21.00                                                    
         Average:    20:52.20                                                    
   2 Babson                       57    1    2    4   24   26   73               
      Total Time:  1:44:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:54.60                                                    
   3 Worcester State              58    9   10   11   13   15   17   30          
      Total Time:  1:45:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.40                                                    
   4 Emerson                     142    3   25   28   33   53   54   59          
      Total Time:  1:49:58.00                                                    
         Average:    21:59.60                                                    
   5 Johnson & Wales             166   16   21   32   34   63   77   85          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.60                                                    
   6 Wheaton                     182   20   27   39   41   55   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:52:19.00                                                    
         Average:    22:27.80                                                    
   7 Emmanuel                    183   23   36   37   40   47   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:52:28.00                                                    
         Average:    22:29.60                                                    
   8 Simmons College             234   29   35   44   51   75   83   88          
      Total Time:  1:55:27.00                                                    
         Average:    23:05.40                                                    
   9 Lasell College              236   22   38   46   56   74  108  110          
      Total Time:  1:55:31.00                                                    
         Average:    23:06.20                                                    
  10 Salem State Univ.           242   14   19   62   71   76   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:56:08.00                                                    
         Average:    23:13.60                                                    
  11 Franklin Pierce             363   57   64   69   86   87   94   99          
      Total Time:  2:04:10.00                                                    
         Average:    24:50.00                                                    
  12 Mt Ida                      390   42   79   84   92   93   97  109          
      Total Time:  2:07:14.00                                                    
         Average:    25:26.80                                                    
  13 Newbury                     395   43   65   78   98  111                    
      Total Time:  2:09:27.00                                                    
         Average:    25:53.40                                                    
  14 Curry College               399   49   67   72   95  116                    
      Total Time:  2:13:18.00                                                    
         Average:    26:39.60                                                    
  15 Suffolk University          412   58   70   90   91  103  114               
      Total Time:  2:09:15.00                                                    
         Average:    25:51.00                                                    
  16 Mass Maritime Academy       424   52   80   89  101  102  105  106          
      Total Time:  2:11:09.00                                                    
         Average:    26:13.80                                                    
  17 Wheelock                    442   68   81   82  104  107                    
      Total Time:  2:12:09.00                                                    
         Average:    26:25.80                                                    
  18 Eastern Nazarene College    446   45   61  112  113  115                    
      Total Time:  2:18:39.00                                                    
         Average:    27:43.80    
 
Event 2  Men 7955 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #350 Alex Gomes           SR Salem State Univ.        25:59    1             
  2 #275 Greg Redfield           Johnson & Wales          26:17    2             
  3 #273 Jeff Hartman            Johnson & Wales          26:20    3             
  4 #277 James Vance             Johnson & Wales          26:37    4             
  5 #207 Kyle Fitzpatrick     SR Babson                   27:05    5             
  6 #348 Alex Derosa          SR Salem State Univ.        27:14    6             
  7 #378 Colin Fahey          SR Wheaton                  27:36    7             
  8 #209 Nathan Kolman        FR Babson                   27:37    8             
  9 #291 Kyle Casiglio        FR Lesley College           27:41    9             
 10 #264 Abdi Ibrahim         Jr Emmanuel                 27:42   10             
 11 #315 Chris Apkarian       SO New Hampshire Te         27:47   11             
 12 #272 Brian Dinan             Johnson & Wales          27:52   12             
 13 #214 Andrew Oram          JR Babson                   27:54   13             
 14 #257 Stephen Armstrong    Jr Emmanuel                 27:59   14             
 15 #208 William Hallock      FR Babson                   28:00   15             
 16 #305 Brent Schouler       FR Mass Maritime            28:00   16             
 17 #292 Chris Conforti       FR Lesley College           28:07   17             
 18 #269 Maurizio Turco       Jr Emmanuel                 28:11   18             
 19 #276 Nathan Smith            Johnson & Wales          28:15   19             
 20 #298 Patrick Dannaher     SR Mass Maritime            28:20   20             
 21 #217 Michael Smith        JR Babson                   28:20   21             
 22 #216 AJ Skains            FR Babson                   28:23   22             
 23 #382 Michael Richard      SO Wheaton                  28:24   23             
 24 #250 Kyle Oppenheimer     SO Emerson                  28:34   24             
 25 #271 Jason DeLucia           Johnson & Wales          28:40   25             
 26 #200 Eduardo Arechabala   FR Babson                   28:41   26             
 27 #265 Michael Morris       Fr Emmanuel                 28:45   27             
 28 #397 Neil Reilly          FR Worcester State          28:51   28             
 29 #389 Pat Daley            FR Worcester State          28:56   29             
 30 #267 Alen Smajic          SO Emmanuel                 29:00   30             
 31 #302 Paul Matz            SR Mass Maritime            29:01   31             
 32 #240 Brandon Fox          JR Emerson                  29:04   32             
 33 #260 Nathan Bruno         Fr Emmanuel                 29:06   33             
 34 #212 Leo Martinez         JR Babson                   29:09                  
 35 #381 Karl Mader           SO Wheaton                  29:09   34             
 36 #218 Jake Williams        SO Babson                   29:09                  
 37 #256 David Allen          Fr Emmanuel                 29:13   35             
 38 #252 Brendan Stackhouse   FR Emerson                  29:13   36             
 39 #241 Andrew Grzywacz      SR Emerson                  29:25   37             
 40 #332 John Morgan          FR Newbury                  29:35                  
 41 #377 Nick Emard           FR Wheaton                  29:36   38             
 42 #374 Sean Astle           JR Wheaton                  29:44   39             
 43 #288 Brian Axelrod        SR Lesley College           30:03   40             
 44 #299 Kevin Griffin        FR Mass Maritime            30:04   41             
 45 #242 Kyle Haley           FR Emerson                  30:05   42             
 46 #286 Miguel Taveras       SO Lasell College           30:12   43             
 47 #383 Dan Anderson         SO Worcester State          30:15   44             
 48 #321 Tom Mulari           FR New Hampshire Te         30:17   45             
 49 #263 Wesley Cowles        Jr Emmanuel                 30:20                  
 50 #215 Chris Pierce         SO Babson                   30:21                  
 51 #392 Tim Mazeika          SO Worcester State          30:21   46             
 52 #222 Brendan Dohoney      SO Com.Col.RI               30:28   47             
 53 #279 Raymon Donis         SO Lasell College           30:31   48             
 54 #219 Scott Worth          SO Babson                   30:33                  
 55 #303 Steven Migridichian  FR Mass Maritime            30:44   49             
 56 #384 Greg Babiec          SO Worcester State          30:58   50             
 57 #221 Stefan Cox           FR Com.Col.RI               31:01   51             
 58 #361 Erik Paine           FR Suffolk University       31:03   52             
 59 #296 Evan Balderelli      SO Mass Maritime            31:08   53             
 60 #411 Kris McCabe          SR Lasell College           31:13   54             
 61 #262 Ben Cleveland        Sr Emmanuel                 31:16                  
 62 #388 Zach Creeden         FR Worcester State          31:23   55             
 63 #311 Dan Rubin            Fr Mt Ida                   31:25   56             
 64 #253 Terry Stackhouse     SR Emerson                  31:28   57             
 65 #330 Ryan Maliff          JR Newbury                  31:28                  
 66 #355 Matthew Bly          SO Suffolk University       31:29   58             
 67 #261 Patrick Callan       Fr Emmanuel                 31:31                  
 68 #268 Jeremy Thompson      Fr Emmanuel                 31:41                  
 69 #398 Kerry Sabanty        SO Worcester State          31:49   59             
 70 #270 Alfred Chen             Johnson & Wales          31:53   60             
 71 #220 Robert Brothers      SO Com.Col.RI               32:04   61             
 72 #233 Taylor Poulin        JR Eastern Nazarene         32:11                  
 73 #337 Alec Davis           Fr Rivier                   32:13   62             
 74 #294 Gus Peluso           SO Lesley College           32:19   63             
 75 #380 Natan Levy           SR Wheaton                  32:24   64             
 76 #266 Mark Poirot          Fr Emmanuel                 32:25                  
 77 #284 Mikhail Krevosky     SO Lasell College           32:31   65             
 78 #393 Dan Morrissey        FR Worcester State          32:35                  
 79 #320 Tyler Harding        FR New Hampshire Te         32:35   66             
 80 #223 Raymond Dormer       SO Com.Col.RI               32:41   67             
 81 #326 James Stockwell      FR New Hampshire Te         32:44   68             
 82 #400 Mike Whalen          FR Worcester State          32:44                  
 83 #359 Justin Mark          JR Suffolk University       32:48   69             
 84 #371 Ming Wang            SO Umass Boston             32:49                  
 85 #204 Jordan Bray          SR Babson                   32:53                  
 86 #287 Grant Vantine        JR Lasell College           33:00   70             
 87 #247 Matthew Josselyn     SO Emerson                  33:05   71             
 88 #289 Modesto Boton-Rodri  FR Lesley College           33:11   72             
 89 #227 Coby Costa              Danile Webster           33:25                  
 90 #297 Rob Bergonzi         SO Mass Maritime            33:29   73             
 91 #304 James Murray         FR Mass Maritime            33:34                  
 92 #274 Edwin Oliver            Johnson & Wales          33:36                  
 93 #283 David Kananowitz     FR Lasell College           33:41   74             
 94 #293 Roy Gabrielson       SO Lesley College           33:41   75             
 95 #282 Michael Isherwood    JR Lasell College           33:46   76             
 96 #226 Josh Cosgrove           Danile Webster           33:52                  
 97 #349 Justin Derosa        SR Salem State Univ.        34:03   77             
 98 #352 Kevin Tallens        FR Salem State Univ.        34:07   78             
 99 #343 Geoff O'Brien        Fr Rivier                   34:10   79             
100 #238 Daniel Diaz          SO Emerson                  34:14                  
101 #385 Nic Butland          FR Worcester State          34:23                  
102 #365 Timothy Webber       SO Suffolk University       34:44   80             
103 #228 James Orman             Danile Webster           34:51                  
104 #316 Joe Bohi             FR New Hampshire Te         34:52   81             
105 #368 Christopher Chapman  SO Umass Boston             34:57                  
106 #239 Brendan Foley        SO Emerson                  35:01                  
107 #258 Nicholas Brooks      Fr Emmanuel                 35:01                  
108 #249 Edward Larsen        JR Emerson                  35:03                  
109 #324 Ben Rider            FR New Hampshire Te         35:14   82             
110 #225 Joshua Valladolid    FR Com.Col.RI               35:31   83             
111 #318 Emmett Collins       FR New Hampshire Te         35:32   84             
112 #327 Irving Buelto        SO Newbury                  35:43                  
113 #363 Tejsvee Singh        JR Suffolk University       35:49   85             
114 #295 Cory Poissant        SO Lesley College           35:51   86             
115 #364 Tului Temuujin       FR Suffolk University       35:52   87             
116 #347 Anthony Canada       FR Salem State Univ.        35:56   88             
117 #231 Alain LaFume         SO Eastern Nazarene         36:22                  
118 #251 Alex Spear           FR Emerson                  36:34                  
119 #232 Sam Plouffe          SR Eastern Nazarene         36:34                  
120 #418 Danny Diaz              Nashua Com.Col.          36:48                  
121 #375 James Court          FR Wheaton                  36:53   89             
122 #370 Henry Morales        SO Umass Boston             36:56                  
123 #312 Sean Slattery        Jr Mt Ida                   37:02   90             
124 #308 Jake Davis           So Mt Ida                   37:03   91             
125 #309 Mike Durand          So Mt Ida                   37:06   92             
126 #313 Ryan Tirelli         So Mt Ida                   37:10   93             
127 #322 Tom Pearce           FR New Hampshire Te         37:12                  
128 #245 Donald Hunt          SO Emerson                  37:34                  
129 #248 Jon Kirsh            FR Emerson                  37:38                  
130 #234 Milan Aviles         SR Emerson                  37:40                  
131 #243 Jeff Hancock         SR Emerson                  37:44                  
132 #394 Jeff Nguyen          FR Worcester State          38:22                  
133 #386 Brandon Chaban       FR Worcester State          38:28                  
134 #300 Erik King            FR Mass Maritime            38:29                  
135 #323 Matt Raumikaitis     SR New Hampshire Te         38:39                  
136 #340 Arthur Hoffman       So Rivier                   38:57   94             
137 #259 Greg Brown           Jr Emmanuel                 39:04                  
138 #254 Jeffrey Taylor       FR Emerson                  39:48                  
139 #417 Kevin Williams          Nashua Com.Col.          42:41                  
140 #360 Davidson McGuffie    SO Suffolk University       43:32   95             
141 #338 Dennis Demirovic     Fr Rivier                   43:44   96             
142 #415 Nicordo Jarrett         Nashua Com.Col.          47:47                  
143 #345 Randy Perrine        So Rivier                   47:56   97             
144 #280 Jeremy Fay           SO Lasell College           48:02                  
145 #416 Brett Somers            Nashua Com.Col.          48:06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Johnson & Wales              40    2    3    4   12   19   25   60          
      Total Time:  2:15:21.00                                                    
         Average:    27:04.20                                                    
   2 Babson                       62    5    8   13   15   21   22   26          
      Total Time:  2:18:56.00                                                    
         Average:    27:47.20                                                    
   3 Emmanuel                     99   10   14   18   27   30   33   35          
      Total Time:  2:21:37.00                                                    
         Average:    28:19.40                                                    
   4 Wheaton                     141    7   23   34   38   39   64   89          
      Total Time:  2:24:29.00                                                    
         Average:    28:53.80                                                    
   5 Mass Maritime Academy       157   16   20   31   41   49   53   73          
      Total Time:  2:26:09.00                                                    
         Average:    29:13.80                                                    
   6 Emerson                     171   24   32   36   37   42   57   71          
      Total Time:  2:26:21.00                                                    
         Average:    29:16.20                                                    
   7 Worcester State College     197   28   29   44   46   50   55   59          
      Total Time:  2:29:21.00                                                    
         Average:    29:52.20                                                    
   8 Lesley College              201    9   17   40   63   72   75   86          
      Total Time:  2:31:21.00                                                    
         Average:    30:16.20                                                    
   9 Salem State Univ.           250    1    6   77   78   88                    
      Total Time:  2:37:19.00                                                    
         Average:    31:27.80                                                    
  10 New Hampshire Technical I   271   11   45   66   68   81   82   84          
      Total Time:  2:38:15.00                                                    
         Average:    31:39.00                                                    
  11 Lasell College              280   43   48   54   65   70   74   76          
      Total Time:  2:37:27.00                                                    
         Average:    31:29.40                                                    
  12 Community College of RI     309   47   51   61   67   83                    
      Total Time:  2:41:45.00                                                    
         Average:    32:21.00                                                    
  13 Suffolk University          344   52   58   69   80   85   87   95          
      Total Time:  2:45:53.00                                                    
         Average:    33:10.60                                                    
  14 Mt Ida                      422   56   90   91   92   93                    
      Total Time:  2:59:46.01                                                    
         Average:    35:57.20                                                    
  15 Rivier                      428   62   79   94   96   97                    
      Total Time:  3:17:00.01                                                    
         Average:    39:24.00                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News