Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland Cross Country Festival

Wayland, MA, October 10, 2010

[Male Open 5K | Female Open 5K | Male 11-14 3K | Female 11-14 3K | Male 10 & Under 3K | Female 10 & Under 3K | Open 5k Age Groups | 11-14 3k Age Groups | 10 & Under 3K Age Groups | Male Open 5K Teams | Female Open 5K Teams | Male High School 5K Teams | Female 11-14 3K Teams | Male 10 & Under 3K Teams | Female 10 & Under 3K Teams ]

Male 11-14 3K Teams

                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/10/10
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE 3K OLD TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WALTHAM TRACK CLUB  
            2    3    5    6    8  (20) (23) =    24
         Gavin McEwen, Thomas O'Donoghue, Michael O'Donoghue, Daniel O'Donoghue,
         Calvin Perkins, Justin Wadsworth, Ryan Leonard
  2. BRADFORD HUSKIES A  
            7    9   12   13   14  (15) (16) =    55
         Joey Weston, Troy Sliney, Jacob Seavey, Ryan McGlashan, Cooper Gibbs,
         Mark Hanedanian, Griffin Woolbert
  3. NITEHAWKS           
            1    4   11   24   27  (34)      =    67
         McLean Sherrin, Harry Maloy, Nicholas Wilder, Ben Maron, Graham
         MacKlin, Zander Bobronnikov
  4. BRADFORD HUSKIES B  
           17   19   21   22   25  (26) (29) =   104
         Aidan Wertz, Tommy Tretter, Connor Wertz, Shane Cassidy, Jonah Managan,
         Domenic Buccini, Tyler Lavallee
  5. DUDLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
           10   18   28   30   31  (32) (33) =   117
         Isaac Fossas, Jack Howard, Matt Piecarcyzk, William Tashjian, Ethan
         Gilbert, Brian Burns, Matthew Kibaru






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News