Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 10, 2010

[Overall | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K
                                    5K
                  Oak Bluffs,MA October 10,2010 11:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   42 Ian Menamee         10 Cheshire        CT   31:28       
    2   39 Ethan Bronson       11 Cheshire        CT   31:28       
    3   48 Will Driscoll       11 Milton          MA   32:06       
    4  103 Liam Kennedy        11 Charlestown     MA   33:25       
    5   94 Leo Poland          12 Barrington      NH   36:32       
    6   46 Owen Driscoll       11 Milton          MA   45:42       
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  172 EMMA WARD           12 KEENE           VA   28:05       
    2  117 Kelly Klaren         9 Chilmark        MA   29:30       
    3  190 MERRITT STEVENSON    9 TRUMBULL        CT   39:37       
    4   40 Lila Menamee         9 Cheshire        CT   43:46       
    5  195 JOANNE FLATHERS      9 SOUTHBORO       MA   51:24       
    6   49 Isabel Driscoll      9 Milton          MA   53:02       
    7   92 Emily Barron        12 Braintree       MA   53:04       
    8  168 SARAH KLEIN         11 OSSINING        NY   57:50       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   22 Benjamin Bosworth   15 Edgartown       MA   19:29       
    2  131 SCOTT ROGERS        15 ACTON           MA   20:14       
    3  154 ANDREW BURKE        14 EASTHAM         MA   20:41       
    4  125 MATTHEW FLATHERS    13 SOUTHBORO       MA   21:34       
    5   10 Daniel Jacobs       14 Northborough    MA   22:21       
    6   15 Andrew Morrissey    15 Hingham         MA   24:29       
    7  166 ALAN RICHER         14 SOUTHBORO       MA   57:01       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  155 SARAH BURKE         17 EASTHAM         MA   21:09       
    2   20 Emily Bosworth      14 Edgartown       MA   22:25       
    3   90 Julia Barron        14 Braintree       MA   24:29       
    4   96 Cate Frye           19 Hopkinton       NH   25:14       
    5  183 DANIEL SPIVACK      15 WHITMAN         MA   26:12       
    6    4 CLARE HERN          15 W HARTFORDN     CT   26:30       
    7   35 Vivian Bronson      13 Cheshire        CT   28:13       
    8  202 TAYLOR ZORN         13 EXETER          NH   28:45       
    9  197 PHOEBE DANDENEAU    14 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   28:58       
   10  209 SARAH REHAK         13 TOPSFIELD       MA   31:20       
   11  148 ALEXANDRA GODDARD   14 ACTON           MA   31:22       
   12   14 Kate Morrissey      15 Hingham         MA   33:30       
   13   50 Owen Driscoll       13 Milton          MA   53:01       
   14   44 Elisa Coutant       13 Milton          MA   53:03       
   15  198 KATE WHALLEY        13 TOPSFIELD       MA   56:17       
   16  207 JULIETTE REHAK      13 TOPSFIELD       MA   56:19       
   17  170 EMMA KLEIN          15 OSSINING        NY   57:13       
   18  161 MEG GIUNTA          16 N KINGSTON      RI   57:14       
   19    9 Maryelise Jacobs    14 Northborough    MA   57:16       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  193 LUKE GRASMEYER      22 CHITTENANGO     NY   16:43       
    2  173 NOAH JAMPOL         22 SOMERVILLE      MA   17:15       
    3   64 Troy Beilert        29 Albany          NY   18:48       
    4  149 MARK JOHNSON        29 OAK BLUFFS      MA   19:52       
    5   97 Dan Frye            23 Hopkinton       NH   21:12       
    6  219 DAVID MERCALDO      23 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   21:52       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  192 ERIN MERRITT        26 NEW YORK        NY   18:58       
    2  182 LAUREN SPIVACK      22 WHITMAN         MA   23:21       
    3  200 MEREDITH SMITH      27 BOSTON          MA   24:47       
    4  248 KRISTEN HOCKNEY     29 PLYMPTON        MA   25:43       
    5  106 Sarah Grundy        27 Foxboro         MA   25:50       
    6  141 SARAH BRICE         29 MIDDLEBORO      MA   26:44       
    7   65 Rachael Beilert     27 Albany          NY   28:09       
    8   68 Bethany Graham      28 Vineyard Haven  MA   29:04       
    9  107 Chelsea Ambrozaitis 22 Edgartown       MA   29:36       
   10  145 JAIMEE GARDNER      23 OAK BLUFFS      MA   33:46       
   11  187 MEILSSA HENRY       29 GREENWICH       CT   35:13       
   12   29 Kara Green          29 Chaplin         CT   50:11       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  213 BLAKE EDMUNDS       37 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   21:58       
    2  250 DAN VAUGHAN         35 EDGARTOWN       MA   22:10       
    3  153 MARK ERVIN          35 BERYN           PA   22:12       
    4   34 Eric Farris         34 Weymouth        MA   22:49       
    5   98 Justin Lucas        36 Vineyard Haven  MA   23:32       
    6  136 ELADIO FALGAD       33 EDGARTOWN       MA   24:08       
    7  216 CHRIS GABEL         35 CORNING         NY   24:28       
    8  189 ROBERT CONNORS      34 MEDFIELD        MA   26:39       
    9   67 Peter Lambos        31 Vineyard Haven  MA   27:34       
   10   51 Eric Maxwell        39 Pelham          NH   29:09       
   11   26 Carrie Zack         35 Newport         RI   29:41       
   12   25 Joseph Zack         34 Newport         RI   29:41       
   13   30 Jason Green         36 Chaplin         CT   31:19       
   14  186 THOMAS LYONS        34 STAMFORD        CT   35:12       
   15   59 Daryl Johnson       35 Fitchburg       MA   38:01       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  185 MELISSA WALLEY      33 EDGARTOWN       MA   21:11       
    2  184 BONNIE KINGSBURY    32 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   23:07       
    3  244 ANDREA CONLEY       37 N READING       MA   24:10       
    4   89 Rachel Hunt         37 Salem           MA   25:00       
    5  143 SIOBHAN FANNING     33 OAK BLUFFS      MA   25:55       
    6   54 Catherine Dorringto 30 Manchester      MA   26:16       
    7  188 ALISON CONNORS      31 MEDFIELD        MA   26:38       
    8  142 ERIN GOWDY          30 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:50       
    9  236 KARA BRIMMER        36 GOODYEAR        AZ   28:34       
   10  215 STACY GABEL         37 CORNING         NY   30:30       
   11   33 Dorrie Patera       31 Chaplin         CT   31:19       
   12   58 Kay Johnson         30 Fitchburg       MA   33:41       
   13   56 BRITTANY SLADE      30 MANCHESTER      MA   34:22       
   14  229 SYDNEY MULLEN       32 EDGARTOWN       MA   42:59       
   15  230 ANGELA VEZZOSE      38 EDGARTOWN       MA   43:00       
   16  133 HEATHER WEY         33 OAK BLUFFS      MA   46:48       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   21 Scott Bosworth      46 Edgartown       MA   17:51       
    2  233 JAMES LANCTOT       45 OAK BLUFFS      MA   19:32       
    3   88 Stephen Schonning   46 Westerly        RI   20:11       
    4  156 DAVID BURKE         49 EASTHAM         MA   20:24       
    5  120 BRIAN MCNALLY       45 CLINTON ST      MA   20:35       
    6  239 JOSEPH SCHROEDER    47 W TISBURY       MA   20:49       
    7  102 Paul Feloney        47 Belmont         MA   21:12       
    8  164 MATTHEW RICHER      45 SOUTHBORO       MA   21:58       
    9  246 GEOFFREY THORS      48 EDGARTOWN       MA   23:18       
   10  245 EDWARD CONLEY       41 N READING       MA   24:48       
   11   86 Colin Mackay        42 Salem           MA   25:00       
   12  196 PETER HATT          44 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:23       
   13  115 Greg Rollins        45 Edgartown       MA   25:32       
   14  171 WOODY WARD          48 KEENE           VA   25:34       
   15   60 Paul Saucier        42 Worcester       MA   25:42       
   16  146 JON GODDARD         49 ACTON           MA   26:15       
   17  214 GLENN HORINE        48 FAIRFIELD       CT   26:33       
   18  150 DAVID CARROLL       45 FALMOUTH        MA   28:09       
   19   38 Dwight Bronson      42 Cheshire        CT   28:13       
   20  221 CHARLES CREIGHTON   43 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   28:30       
   21   93 Michael Barron      46 Braintree       MA   28:35       
   22  116 Jonathan Klaren     43 Chilmark        MA   29:31       
   23  163 JOHN MCCARROW       48 EDGARTOWN       MA   30:02       
   24   13 Chris Morrissey     48 Hingham         MA   31:03       
   25  113 Stewart Teed        49 Bethel          CT   32:38       
   26  104 Gerard Kennedy      44 Charlestown     MA   33:28       
   27  205 TED BOSGROVE        48 EASTON          CT   34:18       
   28  242 KIMO CARTER         42 BELMONT         MA   34:34       
   29  222 TIM BURGESS         49 ATHOL           MA   48:08       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  203 DALE FINGAR         49 MEDWAY          MA   22:17       
    2   87 Polly Chorlton      45 Westerly        RI   23:32       
    3  241 ALINA WEN           43 EDGARTOWN       MA   24:37       
    4    2 Becky St. Amand     48 Milford         MA   26:27       
    5  220 DONNA CREIGHTON     46 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:40       
    6  243 APRIL CARTER        42 BELMONT         MA   27:58       
    7   91 Colleen Barron      46 Braintree       MA   28:35       
    8   18 Sarah Islam         44 Norwood         MA   28:49       
    9  119 DAWN MCNALLY        40 CLINTON ST      MA   29:57       
   10  101 Rachel Kaprelian    42 Watertown       MA   30:35       
   11  114 Elizabeth Teed      46 Bethel          CT   31:02       
   12  152 MICHELLE SOUTHWORTH 47 HINGHAM         MA   31:11       
   13  251 TAMARA BUCHWALD     45 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   32:28       
   14  178 LAUREL ACKERMAN     40 ARLINGTON       MA   34:21       
   15   23 Crystal Rice        49 Ashland         MA   35:16       
   16   24 Tammy O'Connell     40 Holyoke         MA   37:14       
   17   41 Lila Menamee        46 Cheshire        CT   43:46       
   18   47 Aimee Driscoll      40 Milton          MA   45:43       
   19  194 JOANNE FLATHERS     44 SOUTHBORO       MA   51:25       
   20  130 PAM ROGERS          48 ACTON           MA   56:38       
   21  210 GRETCHEN REHAK      47 TOPSFIELD       MA   56:40       
   22  147 SUSAN GODDARD       49 ACTON           MA   56:41       
   23  160 KELLEY WISON        45 N KINGSTON      RI   57:20       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  226 TOM BACKUS          56 ATHOL           MA   21:26       
    2  105 Thomas Nichols      55 Middletown      CT   22:14       
    3  228 BOB KANIA           58 SOUTHINGTON     CT   22:17       
    4  235 MARK GRAVELL        54 MYSTIC          CT   23:01       
    5    6 Malcolm Poulin      54 Silver Spring   MD   23:03       
    6  137 ARTHUR MILNOR       57 WOODBURY        CT   24:20       
    7    7 Thomas Tavares      54 South Burlingto VT   25:34       
    8   31 David Lennox        52 Medway          MA   26:04       
    9   69 Earl Todd           50 Norton          MA   27:12       
   10  225 CHRIS GROSS         54 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:17       
   11    1 John St. Amand      51 Milford         MA   28:39       
   12   45 Dennis Driscoll     53 Milton          MA   32:06       
   13   11 David Jacobs        57 Northborough    MA   32:46       
   14  179 ROBERT LUCAS        50 WALTHAM         MA   34:14       
   15   55 David Slade         59 Manchester      MA   34:23       
   16   71 Richard Williams    58 Jamaica Plain   MA   49:55       
   17  165 LYNNE RICHER        50 SOUTHBORO       MA   57:05       
   18  162 JAMES WILSON        55 N KINGSTON      RI   57:52       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  238 RACHEL SHANOR       53 MILTON          MA   24:53       
    2  169 MARTHA KLEIN        50 OSSINING        NY   25:23       
    3  158 BERNADETTE SABRA    56 SOMERSET        MA   27:21       
    4  180 SHARON SPIVACK      52 WHITMAN         MA   28:56       
    5  227 SUE BACKUS          55 ATHOL           MA   28:57       
    6    3 BRENDA GEROSA-BEAL  59 HINGHAM         MA   29:11       
    7  249 LESLIE FRIZZELL     53 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   31:58       
    8  108 Ruth Ambrozaitis    50 Edgartown       MA   32:48       
    9    5 Rosalind Flynn      54 Silver Spring   MD   34:59       
   10   95 Annie Frye          52 Hopkinton       NH   36:41       
   11  204 DARLENE SCHOEN      51 UPTON           MA   37:21       
   12  144 PAULA GOWDY         50 OAK BLUFFS      MA   37:59       
   13  191 MERRITT PERSIS      55 TRUMBULL        CT   39:59       
   14  134 BETTY DOHERTY       58 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   46:49       
   15   12 Myra Quick          52 South Hadley    MA   47:38       
   16  223 SHARON BURGESS      50 ATHOL           MA   48:14       
   17   32 Kathleen Patera     58 Chaplin         CT   50:10       
   18  128 BARBARA THOMPSON    59 Atlanta         GA   54:50       
   19  234 MARY ELLEN MCELROY  58 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   55:57       
   20    8 Constance Tricher   51 Northborough    MA   57:15       
   21  167 ROBIN WESTBROOK     56 RALEIGH         NC   58:02       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  157 ROBERT KNIGHT       66 HOPKINTON       NH   21:45       
    2  118 BOB MUMFORD         64 FARMINGTON      CT   23:41       
    3  240 JOHN FLANNERY       62 EDGARTOWN       MA   24:07       
    4  237 GARY MEAD           63 NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   25:58       
    5  218 MICHAEL WEINBLATH   60 WABAN           MA   26:10       
    6  140 STEFAN NAGEL        63 WINCHESTER      MA   28:54       
    7  212 ALBERT LAU          62 OAK BLUFFS      MA   29:18       
    8   28 Bruce Berman        64 Hingham         MA   31:53       
    9  122 THOMAS CLARK        64 OAK BLUFFS      MA   32:09       
   10  123 PETER CLARK         66 EDGARTOWN       MA   43:39       
   11   80 Charles Domina      68 Westwood        MA   54:17       
   12  129 OLIVER THOMPSON     64 Atlanta         GA   54:51       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   27 Judy Jennings       61 Hingham         MA   31:52       
    2  159 KATHLEEN O'SULLIVAN 60 EDGARTOWN       MA   33:32       
    3   76 Joan Eville         66 Oak Bluffs      MA   34:02       
    4   85 Ardell Otten        60 Oak Bluffs      MA   41:26       
    5  121 KATHY CLARK         68 EDGARTOWN       MA   43:44       
    6   70 Ellen Scanlan       69 Jamaica Plain   MA   46:22       
    7  139 NANCY NAGEL         60 WINCHESTER      MA   52:34       
    8  138 MARCELA PENARANDA   60 WESTON          CT   52:35       
    9   79 Louise Domina       67 Westwood        MA   54:21       
   10   78 Joyce Harkness      60 Westwood        MA   54:40       
   11   77 Adele Dreyer        60 Westwood        MA   54:43       
   12  100 Dianne Mackellar    64 Vineyard Haven  MA   55:57       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   43 Joseph Vera         82 Cambridge       MA   29:51       
    2   66 Jim Morrissey       70 Granby          MA   50:55       
    3   75 Rama Chandra        76 Newton          MA   57:34       
    4   81 Peter Dreyer        73 Westwood        MA   57:40       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   72 Eileen Padua        72 Dorchester      MA   56:29       
    2   73 Barbara Chandra     70 Newton          MA   57:58       
    3   99 Hazel Teagan        74 Oak Bluffs      MA   57:59       
    4   74 Ann McCarron        76 Edgartown       MA   58:00       





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News