Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational Schools Cross Country Championships

Borderland Park - Easton, MA, November 9, 2010

[Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Girls & Boys Results ]

Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2010             
                       Borderland State Park - Easton, MA.                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #565 Stanley, Bryan       SR Whittier Tech           5:27.9    16:56.5    1   
  2 #367 Days-Merrill, Taylo  JR Greater New Bedford     5:34.6    17:17.1    2   
  3 #384 Vaz, Michael         JR Greater New Bedford     5:41.0    17:37.0    3   
  4 #282 Moussamih, Matt      JR Diman Regional          5:42.9    17:43.0    4   
  5 #438 Macvarish, James     SO Norfolk Coun            5:43.0    17:43.3    5   
  6 #385 Viera, Brandon       SR Greater New Bedford     5:47.7    17:57.9    6   
  7 #383 Sepulveda, Kenneth   JR Greater New Bedford     5:49.6    18:03.8    7   
  8 #484 Mann, Matt           SO Shawsheen Tech          5:50.4    18:06.1    8   
  9 #335 Crowther, Chad       SR Greater Lowe            5:53.3    18:15.0    9   
 10 #468 Boudreau, Dan        JR Shawsheen Tech          5:53.7    18:16.3   10   
 11 #386 Viera, Zack          FR Greater New Bedford     5:57.4    18:27.8   11   
 12 #390 Morales, Jose        SR Keefe Tech              5:57.8    18:29.0        
 13 #263 Cintron, Tevin       SO Diman Regional          5:58.0    18:29.7   12   
 14 #318 Montero, Reilyn      SR Greater Lawr            5:58.8    18:32.3   13   
 15 #405 Faulkner, Brendan    JR Minuteman Regional      5:59.0    18:32.8   14   
 16 #361 Blouin, Nate         SO Greater New Bedford     6:01.4    18:40.4   15   
 17 #527 Hoyt, Kory           SR Tri-County              6:01.7    18:41.3   16   
 18 #328 Byron, Nick          FR Greater Lowe            6:03.5    18:46.8   17   
 19 #418 Wilson, Korey        JR Monty Tech              6:04.9    18:51.2   18   
 20 #567 Wholer, Brian        SR Old Colony              6:06.1    18:54.8   19   
 21 #391 Mota, Daryl          SR Keefe Tech              6:06.4    18:55.9        
 22 #516 Boyce, Ian           SR Tri-County              6:06.8    18:57.0   20   
 23 #316 Marte, Felix         JR Greater Lawr            6:09.1    19:04.2   21   
 24 #476 Finn, Anthony        SR Shawsheen Tech          6:09.3    19:04.9   22   
 25 #363 Camara, Kenneth      JR Greater New Bedford     6:10.0    19:07.0   23   
 26 #346 Jutras, Trevor       JR Greater Lowe            6:11.1    19:10.3   24   
 27 #465 Stopha, Ryan         FR Old Colony              6:11.2    19:10.7   25   
 28 #254 Salamancos, John      9 Bristol Plymouth        6:11.6    19:11.8   26   
 29 #251 Donovan, Sean        12 Bristol Plymouth        6:11.7    19:12.3   27   
 30 #467 Bonomo, Matt         SR Shawsheen Tech          6:12.5    19:14.8   28   
 31 #449 Drescher, Dan        SR Northeast Me            6:13.0    19:16.2   29   
 32 #242 Milne, Bret          SR Bristol Coun            6:14.5    19:20.8   30   
 33 #540 Whearty, Tom         JR Tri-County              6:16.1    19:26.0   31   
 34 #412 Mazzeo, Kevin        SR Minuteman Regional      6:16.7    19:27.8   32   
 35 #286 Reis, Alex           SR Diman Regional          6:18.6    19:33.6   33   
 36 #498 Blanchard, Nolan     JR Southeastern            6:18.8    19:34.1   34   
 37 #496 Tirabassi, Ryan      JR Shawsheen Tech          6:19.0    19:34.8   35   
 38 #475 Federico, Anthony    SO Shawsheen Tech          6:19.3    19:35.9   36   
 39 #495 Silk, Richard        JR Shawsheen Tech          6:20.0    19:37.8   37   
 40 #260 Bond, Steve          JR Diman Regional          6:20.8    19:40.5   38   
 41 #339 Fitzpatrick, Butch   SO Greater Lowe            6:21.1    19:41.2   39   
 42 #338 Dumias, Brad         JR Greater Lowe            6:21.3    19:42.0   40   
 43 #326 Santo, Hansel        SO Greater Lawr            6:22.2    19:44.7   41   
 44 #356 Va, Bryant           FR Greater Lowe            6:22.9    19:47.0   42   
 45 #287 Soares, Dave         SR Diman Regional          6:23.0    19:47.4   43   
 46 #445 Calderon, John       SO Northeast Me            6:23.5    19:48.9   44   
 47 #244 Murhy, Joel          SO Bristol Coun            6:23.6    19:49.1   45   
 48 #204 Suvalskas, Adam      JR Assabet Valley RTHS     6:25.5    19:55.1   46   
 49 #320 Moreno, Irving       SR Greater Lawr            6:26.6    19:58.3   47   
 50 #437 Jewers, Phillip      FR Norfolk Coun            6:27.5    20:01.1   48   
 51 #279 Manfredi, Chris      SO Diman Regional          6:28.2    20:03.4   49   
 52 #569 Skinner, Cameron     FR Nashoba Tech            6:28.3    20:03.6   50   
 53 #280 Martins, Henrique    SR Diman Regional          6:29.4    20:07.1   51   
 54 #566 Sullivan, James      SR Whittier Tech           6:30.8    20:11.3   52   
 55 #207 Carabba, Adam        SR Blackstone V            6:34.0    20:21.5   53   
 56 #417 Phillips, Casey      SR Monty Tech              6:34.6    20:23.2   54   
 57 #246 Pina, Christian      JR Bristol Coun            6:35.7    20:26.6   55   
 58 #528 Kerr, Andrew         SO Tri-County              6:36.1    20:27.9   56   
 59 #195 Boure, Jeremy        JR Assabet Valley RTHS     6:37.4    20:32.0   57   
 60 #235 Cabral, Frankie      JR Bristol Coun            6:37.8    20:33.0   58   
 61 #419 Romanowski, Josh     SR Monty Tech              6:38.8    20:36.3   59   
 62 #451 Huang, Sonny         SR Northeast Me            6:39.4    20:38.1   60   
 63 #295 Gallagher, James     SR Essex Aggie             6:39.9    20:39.6   61   
 64 #199 Collins, Tyler       JR Assabet Valley RTHS     6:40.0    20:40.0   62   
 65 #408 Hentchel, Dylan      JR Minuteman Regional      6:41.4    20:44.3   63   
 66 #234 Brown, Matt          JR Bristol Coun            6:42.2    20:46.6   64   
 67 #415 Dube, Jacob          FR Monty Tech              6:44.0    20:52.3   65   
 68 #323 Payano, Hector       SO Greater Lawr            6:44.8    20:54.9   66   
 69 #332 Christman, Alex      SO Greater Lowe            6:44.9    20:55.2   67   
 70 #409 Jacobson, Daniel     FR Minuteman Regional      6:45.2    20:56.0   68   
 71 #255 Shortes, Evan        10 Bristol Plymouth        6:46.1    20:58.9   69   
 72 #196 Castillo, Nery       SR Assabet Valley RTHS     6:46.8    21:00.9   70   
 73 #504 Gomes, Manuel        SR Southeastern            6:47.1    21:02.0   71   
 74 #224 Schopf, Alex         SR Blackstone V            6:48.9    21:07.4   72   
 75 #499 Cahill, Josh         JR Southeastern            6:50.2    21:11.5   73   
 76 #237 Colby, Nick          SR Bristol Coun            6:50.4    21:12.3   74   
 77 #520 Eblan, James         SO Tri-County              6:52.3    21:18.2   75   
 78 #304 Wilson, Doug         FR Essex Aggie             6:53.3    21:21.0   76   
 79 #503 Gomes, Brandon       FR Southeastern            6:54.4    21:24.5   77   
 80 #222 Richer, Tim          FR Blackstone V            6:54.4    21:24.7   78   
 81 #253 Moniz, Jacob          9 Bristol Plymouth        6:54.6    21:25.1   79   
 82 #293 Blanchette, Sky      SR Essex Aggie             6:55.2    21:27.1   80   
 83 #442 Smith, Benjamin      SR Norfolk Coun            6:56.1    21:29.8   81   
 84 #433 Brandon, Christophe  SO Norfolk Coun            6:56.9    21:32.4   82   
 85 #552 Smith, Andrew        So Upper Cape Tech         6:57.0    21:32.6   83   
 86 #525 Hinkley, Sean        JR Tri-County              6:57.3    21:33.5   84   
 87 #297 McDonough, Sean      FR Essex Aggie             6:57.4    21:33.8   85   
 88 #216 MacLeod, Liam        JR Blackstone V            6:57.4    21:34.0   86   
 89 #240 Hopkins, Jake        FR Bristol Coun            6:58.7    21:37.7   87   
 90 #517 Chambers, Richie     SR Tri-County              6:58.8    21:38.2   88   
 91 #432 Binda, Aldo          JR Norfolk Coun            6:59.7    21:41.1   89   
 92 #435 Green III, Joseph    JR Norfolk Coun            7:01.0    21:45.1   90   
 93 #510 O'Neill, Tom         JR Southeastern            7:01.2    21:45.6   91   
 94 #315 Jimenez, Rolando     SO Greater Lawr            7:04.6    21:56.1   92   
 95 #294 Dalton, Rian         FR Essex Aggie             7:05.0    21:57.4   93   
 96 #198 Clark, Andrew        SO Assabet Valley RTHS     7:05.6    21:59.4   94   
 97 #463 Reznekervitz, Sam    SR Old Colony              7:06.1    22:00.8   95   
 98 #461 Charles, Brandon     JR Old Colony              7:06.2    22:01.1   96   
 99 #502 Golob, Chad          SR Southeastern            7:07.9    22:06.3   97   
100 #252 Ducette, Billy        9 Bristol Plymouth        7:08.1    22:07.0   98   
101 #420 Thibault, Alex       SO Monty Tech              7:08.3    22:07.8   99   
102 #562 Mahoney, Paul        JR Whittier Tech           7:10.7    22:15.0  100   
103 #455 Ross, Bobby          FR Northeast Me            7:12.7    22:21.4  101   
104 #560 Dushame, Jake        JR Whittier Tech           7:12.8    22:21.7  102   
105 #307 Cadiz, Jonathan      SR Greater Lawr            7:13.7    22:24.5  103   
106 #505 Kern, Mike           SR Southeastern            7:16.1    22:32.0  104   
107 #404 DeBassio, Joe        JR Minuteman Regional      7:17.8    22:37.0  105   
108 #206 Audette, Dennon      SR Blackstone V            7:17.9    22:37.3  106   
109 #226 Stefancyk, Kurt      SR Blackstone V            7:18.8    22:40.1  107   
110 #443 Acosta, Carlos       SO Northeast Me            7:19.5    22:42.5  108   
111 #555 Bisson, Corey        JR Whittier Tech           7:21.7    22:49.3  109   
112 #197 Chaulk, Tyler        SO Assabet Valley RTHS     7:23.5    22:54.8  110   
113 #430 Richards, Michael    SR Nashoba Tech            7:25.2    22:59.9  111   
114 #444 Barca, Ramon         SO Northeast Me            7:26.5    23:04.0  112   
115 #546 Goodrich, Ron        So Upper Cape Tech         7:26.6    23:04.2  113   
116 #407 Francis, Owen        FR Minuteman Regional      7:27.8    23:08.1  114   
117 #557 Daniels, Tyler       JR Whittier Tech           7:29.7    23:14.1  115   
118 #223 Ryback, Steven       SR Blackstone V            7:30.1    23:15.2  116   
119 #205 Zach, Dean           SO Assabet Valley RTHS     7:31.1    23:18.3  117   
120 #564 Mei, Ken             SO Whittier Tech           7:39.1    23:43.2  118   
121 #542 Balkam, Peter        Sr Upper Cape Tech         7:40.0    23:45.9  119   
122 #249 Amaral, Chris         9 Bristol Plymouth        7:42.2    23:52.8  120   
123 #439 McCarthy, Joseph     JR Norfolk Coun            7:42.6    23:54.1  121   
124 #429 Marcoulier, Justin   FR Nashoba Tech            7:43.1    23:55.4  122   
125 #406 Foley, Cam           FR Minuteman Regional      7:43.5    23:56.6  123   
126 #250 Begley, Jon          10 Bristol Plymouth        7:44.3    23:59.3  124   
127 #296 Gallagher, Tommy     FR Essex Aggie             7:45.1    24:01.6  125   
128 #458 Smith, Shawn         SR Northeast Me            7:47.6    24:09.4  126   
129 #428 Himmelberger, John   SO Nashoba Tech            7:48.0    24:10.8  127   
130 #392 Ruiz, Jose           SR Keefe Tech              7:50.9    24:19.7        
131 #298 Morgan, Josh         SR Essex Aggie             7:52.8    24:25.6  128   
132 #466 Tello, Nick          SR Old Colony              7:55.3    24:33.2  129   
133 #389 Figueroa, Celso      SR Keefe Tech              8:25.9    26:08.2        
134 #424 Chraboga-Flor, Jami  JR Nashoba Tech            8:32.0    26:27.2  130   
135 #464 Sheehy, Matt         SO Old Colony              8:37.9    26:45.5  131   
136 #549 McClain, John        Fr Upper Cape Tech         8:43.1    27:01.6  132   
137 #544 Casey, Chris         So Upper Cape Tech         8:45.3    27:08.3  133   
138 #545 Goodrich, Angel      Fr Upper Cape Tech         8:55.2    27:39.1  134   
139 #547 Hardy, Glenn         Fr Upper Cape Tech         8:58.4    27:48.9  135   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greater New Bedford          29    2    3    6    7   11   15   23           
      Total Time:  1:29:23.60                                                     
         Average:    17:52.72                                                     
   2 Shawsheen Tech              103    8   10   22   28   35   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:34:16.90                                                     
         Average:    18:51.38                                                     
   3 Greater Lowell Technical    129    9   17   24   39   40   42   67           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.30                                                     
         Average:    19:07.06                                                     
   4 Diman Regional              130    4   12   33   38   43   49   51           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.20                                                     
         Average:    19:02.84                                                     
   5 Greater Lawrence Tech       188   13   21   41   47   66   92  103           
      Total Time:  1:38:14.40                                                     
         Average:    19:38.88                                                     
   6 Tri-County                  198   16   20   31   56   75   84   88           
      Total Time:  1:38:50.40                                                     
         Average:    19:46.08                                                     
   7 Bristol County Agricultur   252   30   45   55   58   64   74   87           
      Total Time:  1:40:56.10                                                     
         Average:    20:11.22                                                     
   8 Minuteman Regional          282   14   32   63   68  105  114  123           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.90                                                     
         Average:    20:27.58                                                     
   9 Monty Tech                  295   18   54   59   65   99                     
      Total Time:  1:42:50.80                                                     
         Average:    20:34.16                                                     
  10 Bristol Plymouth            299   26   27   69   79   98  120  124           
      Total Time:  1:42:55.10                                                     
         Average:    20:35.02                                                     
  11 Norfolk County Agricultur   305    5   48   81   82   89   90  121           
      Total Time:  1:42:27.70                                                     
         Average:    20:29.54                                                     
  12 Assabet Valley RTHS         329   46   57   62   70   94  110  117           
      Total Time:  1:44:07.40                                                     
         Average:    20:49.48                                                     
  13 Northeast Metro Tech        342   29   44   60  101  108  112  126           
      Total Time:  1:44:47.10                                                     
         Average:    20:57.42                                                     
  14 Southeastern                346   34   71   73   77   91   97  104           
      Total Time:  1:44:57.70                                                     
         Average:    20:59.54                                                     
  15 Whittier Tech               364    1   52  100  102  109  115  118           
      Total Time:  1:44:33.80                                                     
         Average:    20:54.76                                                     
  16 Old Colony                  364   19   25   95   96  129  131                
      Total Time:  1:46:40.60                                                     
         Average:    21:20.12                                                     
  17 Blackstone Valley Tech      395   53   72   78   86  106  107  116           
      Total Time:  1:47:04.90                                                     
         Average:    21:24.98                                                     
  18 Essex Aggie / North Shore   395   61   76   80   85   93  125  128           
      Total Time:  1:46:58.90                                                     
         Average:    21:23.78                                                     
  19 Nashoba Tech                540   50  111  122  127  130                     
      Total Time:  1:57:36.90                                                     
         Average:    23:31.38                                                     
  20 Upper Cape Tech             580   83  113  119  132  133  134  135           
      Total Time:  2:02:32.60                                                     
         Average:    24:30.52                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News