Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Taunton YMCA Turkey Trot

Taunton, MA, November 7, 2010

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         TAUNTON YMCA TURKEY TROT
                             5 Mile Road Race
              Sunday, November 7,2010 Taunton, Massachusetts
           Results by: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Benjamin Girard      17 Taunton            MA   26:48 
    2     8 Matthew Jardin       15 Lakeville          MA   32:57 
    3    19 Jake Moniz           15 Taunton            MA   35:11 
    4   115 Tyler Pearson        17 N.Dighton          MA   49:04 
                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    12 Chris Dacey          27 West Bridgewater   MA   33:28 
    2    13 Norman Everett       22 West Bridgewater   MA   33:46 
    3    17 Jonathan Clough      25 Taunton            MA   35:07 
    4    18 Ben Mattson          22 Taunton            MA   35:08 
    5    40 Keith Perry          19 Taunton            MA   38:39 
    6    49 Timothy Love         23 Derry              NH   39:36 
    7    51 Maciel Pais          29 New Bedford        MA   39:42 
    8    53 Nicolas Abreu        24 Brookline          MA   39:55 
    9    71 Nick Piva            20 New Bedford        MA   42:37 
   10    94 Evan Collyer         25 Fairhaven          MA   45:38 
   11   122 Josh Rosengarten     21 Marlboro           NJ   50:43 
   12   127 Justin Pontes        24 New Bedford        MA   53:17 

                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26 Meg Reilly           27 Boston             MA   36:36 
    2    48 Stephanie McCone     26 Taunton            MA   39:32 
    3    55 Stacey Genovesi      27 Rehoboth           MA   40:01 
    4    64 Sarah Duford         28 Mansfield          MA   42:00 
    5    70 Kristen Francoeur    25 Cranston           RI   42:36 
    6    76 Laura King           28 Taunton            MA   43:10 
    7    81 Jackie Cleary        24 Taunton            MA   43:36 
    8    91 Emily Johnson        28 Manomet            MA   45:11 
    9    93 Dawn-Marie Martinku  23 North Attleboro    MA   45:35 
   10   100 Angela Love          28 Worcester          MA   47:35 
   11   102 Tracy Cunningham     26 Taunton            MA   47:39 
   12   103 Jessie Kistler       29 Taunton            MA   47:39 
   13   109 Ellen Dudley         23 Fairhaven          MA   48:31 
   14   112 Laura Fixico         25 Quincy             MA   48:54 
   15   113 Lauren Ferreira      22 Taunton            MA   48:57 
   16   118 Danielle Techner     24 Bridgewater        MA   49:22 
   17   119 Candace Myers        25 Bridgewater        MA   49:23 
   18   123 Alexander Pearson    21 N.Dighton          MA   50:43 
   19   134 Jennifer Hubley      24 Norwood            MA   55:38 
   20   142 Andrea Affonso       23 Somerset           MA 1:01:47 
   21   145 Kristin Pearson      26 Taunton            MA 1:23:26 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Eric Worsley         35 Fall River         MA   29:13 
    2     5 Sal Corrao           39 Mattapoisett       MA   31:38 
    3     7 Terrence Gildred     34 Taunton            MA   32:16 
    4     9 Thomas Stracqualurs  36 Stoughton          MA   33:08 
    5    11 Rodrigo Borges       30 New Bedford        MA   33:13 
    6    33 Silas Fitzgerald     35 Dighton            MA   37:42 
    7    37 Marc Belanger        39 Shrewsbury         MA   38:17 
    8    66 Jesse Strawbridge    33 Taunton            MA   42:06 
    9    68 John Guarino         39 Rehoboth           MA   42:13 
   10    86 Paul Costa           39 Berkley            MA   44:57 
   11    90 Tom Lind             31 Hopedale           MA   45:10 
   12    92 Derek Smith          38 Whitman            MA   45:29 
   13    96 Tobe Deutschmann     38 Berkley            MA   46:13 
   14   106 Jeff Pagliuca        37 Taunton            MA   48:25 
   15   133 Michael Kelleher     39 Taunton            MA   55:23 
   16   136 George Melo          37 Taunton            MA   57:43 
   17   137 Adam Hathaway        30 Taunton            MA   57:56 

                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Gretchen Parmentier  33 Berkley            MA   34:26 
    2    47 Emily Valorz         30 Taunton            MA   39:22 
    3    60 Jenna Pearson        31 Carver             MA   41:33 
    4    61 Patricia Mojzak      30 Fall River         MA   41:39 
    5    63 Mary Hathaway        30 Taunton            MA   41:57 
    6    67 Christine Strawbrid  33 Taunton            MA   42:10 
    7    74 Kristen Gebelein     32 Taunton            MA   43:01 
    8    79 Christy Melo         36 Taunton            MA   43:20 
    9    80 Tricia Winslow       37 Rochester          MA   43:24 
   10    85 Patricia Poissant    38 Taunton            MA   44:16 
   11    87 Jennifer Santos      34 Taunton            MA   45:03 
   12    97 Elaine Alderdice     34 Lakeville          MA   47:03 
   13    99 Renee Pagliuca       37 Taunton            MA   47:26 
   14   104 Erin Twomey-Wilson   35 Taunton            MA   47:42 
   15   116 Kristine Coute       39 Taunton            MA   49:15 
   16   124 Mary Schultz         36 Berkley            MA   50:57 
   17   129 Melissa Deutschmann  38 Berkley            MA   54:16 
   18   130 Lori Paiva           38 Taunton            MA   54:16 
   19   131 Corinne Baptista     37 Taunton            MA   54:17 
   20   132 Tammi LaCivita       37 Norton             MA   54:55 
   21   135 Sandra Poirier       35 Taunton            MA   57:42 
   22   143 Deborah Kelly        36 Taunton            MA 1:02:15 
   23   146 Eileen Kelleher      38 Taunton            MA 1:31:40 
   24   147 Colleen Bennett      37 Taunton            MA 1:31:41 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Michael Norton       40 East Falmouth      MA   28:23 
    2     4 Joe Francisco        44 Acushnet           MA   29:31 
    3     6 John Benevides       46 New Bedford        MA   31:48 
    4    10 Tim Trenger          48 Taunton            MA   33:10 
    5    16 Mike Everson         43 Norton             MA   34:29 
    6    20 Jamie Clasby         40 East Taunton       MA   35:15 
    7    23 Stephen Warren       49 Sharon             MA   36:02 
    8    28 Tom Neville          47 Taunton            MA   37:03 
    9    30 Ron Lima             44 Somerset           MA   37:26 
   10    32 Scott Castle         40 Taunton            MA   37:37 
   11    35 John Soares          46 Swansea            MA   38:04 
   12    43 David Walsh          41 Ipswich            MA   39:01 
   13    50 William Fortier      44 Fairhaven          MA   39:40 
   14    54 Thomas Szilagyi      41 Taunton            MA   39:58 
   15    57 Brian Grant          40 Fall River         MA   40:34 
   16    69 Robert Connelly      40 South Easton       MA   42:35 
   17    82 Norman Woodward      42 North Dighton      MA   43:37 
   18   117 Thomas Coute         45 Taunton            MA   49:15 

                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24 Jacqueline Francisc  40 Dartmouth          MA   36:07 
    2    31 Michelle Deane       49 Newport            RI   37:32 
    3    38 Jennifer Booth       41 Taunton            MA   38:27 
    4    56 Tara Coffey          40 Norton             MA   40:30 
    5    72 Laurie Warish        45 Taunton            MA   42:37 
    6    77 Kathy Linfield       44 Norton             MA   43:12 
    7    78 Dawn Nunes           41 Dartmouth          MA   43:19 
    8    83 Kathleen Phelan      40 Norton             MA   43:44 
    9    84 Kelly Hoye           47 Dighton            MA   44:09 
   10    88 Mary Southworth      47 North Easton       MA   45:04 
   11    89 Lisa Nicholas        47 Attleboro          MA   45:07 
   12   101 Kerry Disanto        40 N.Dighton          MA   47:36 
   13   107 Janet Perry          42 Norton             MA   48:30 
   14   108 Kathleen Giblin      44 Norton             MA   48:31 
   15   110 Annie Matos          45 Mansfield          MA   48:38 
   16   120 Elizabeth Dias       45 Taunton            MA   50:14 
   17   121 Kristin Eaton        43 Plymouth           MA   50:36 
   18   138 AnnMarie Brock       41 Taunton            MA   58:38 
   19   141 Dawn Cantara         45 Fall River         MA 1:01:46 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    14 Michael Achey        53 North Easton       MA   34:16 
    2    21 P.J. Costa           54 New Bedford        MA   35:41 
    3    22 Victor Couto         53 Dartmouth          MA   36:00 
    4    27 Frank Connors        57 Taunton            MA   37:01 
    5    39 Jim Arieta           56 Taunton            MA   38:38 
    6    41 Rick McCormack       51 Taunton            MA   38:56 
    7    44 Mark Sherlock        55 Pawtucket          RI   39:08 
    8    45 Jim Kiley            50 Mashpee            MA   39:14 
    9    46 Carmelio Rodrigues   58 Fall River         MA   39:20 
   10    52 Robert Jose          52 Raynham            MA   39:53 
   11    58 David Simmons        59 Fairhaven          MA   41:01 
   12    59 Paul Everett         58 West Bridgewater   MA   41:11 
   13    65 Raymond Olivier      56 Rehoboth           MA   42:02 
   14    73 Steve Olson          57 South Attleboro    MA   42:48 
   15    75 Paul Lemieux         54 Lakeville          MA   43:04 
   16   114 Terrance Shields     56 Taunton            MA   49:03 
   17   125 Joe ODonnell         57 Berkley            MA   51:35 
                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    62 Patricia Everett     57 West Bridgewater   MA   41:45 
    2   105 Jane Williams        58 Tauton             MA   47:54 
    3   126 Janet Graham         53 Attleboro          MA   52:45 
    4   128 Jane Connors         50 Taunton            MA   53:40 
    5   139 Karen Phillipino     52 West Falmouth      MA 1:00:20 
    6   140 Sally Sauer          52 East Walpole       MA 1:00:26 

                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 Kevin Mccarthy       62 pORTSMOUTH         RI   36:32 
    2    29 Ralph Alan Whitehou  62 plymouth           MA   37:18 
    3    42 David Moreau         64 Taunton            MA   39:01 
    4    95 Felisbert Vilas-Boa  60 Taunton            MA   45:38 
    5    98 Wayne Southworth     63 North Easton       MA   47:12 
    6   111 Edward Sinkevich     71 Fall River         MA   48:53 
    7   144 Jonathan Sauer       61 East Walpole       MA 1:02:45 
                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    34 Terry Ruby           60 Taunton            MA   37:50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News