Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th (Final) Larry Robinson 10 Mile & 5K

Andover, MA, November 7, 2010

[Complete Results 10 Mile | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results 5K

                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

                  10th FINAL LARRY ROBINSON 10 MILE & 5K
            ANDOVER, MA     SUNDAY NOVEMBER 7, 2010     9:00 AM

Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1138 Nate Jenkins        30   1/73   M   1/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   15:12  4:54 
    2  1155 Chris Pedi          23   2/73   M   1/10   M1929 WILMINGTON      MA   16:27  5:18 
    3  1146 Mike Quintal        32   3/73   M   2/12   M3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   16:42  5:23 
    4    10 Fabio Piergentili   47   4/73   M   1/20   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   17:55  5:46 
    5  1143 Will Klein          16   5/73   M   1/8    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   18:42  6:01 
    6  1123 Jerry Witt          45   6/73   M   2/20   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   18:48  6:03 
    7  1139 Peter McGlinn       15   7/73   M   2/8    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   18:52  6:05 
    8  1049 John Goodwin        55   8/73   M   1/9    M5059 ANDOVER         MA   18:53  6:05 
    9  1166 Andrew Cook         17   9/73   M   3/8    M1418 LOWELL          MA   19:07  6:10 
   10  1137 Melissa Donais      26   1/99   F   1/20   F1929 ANDOVER         MA   19:34  6:18 
   11  1088 Brittany Moriarty   23   2/99   F   2/20   F1929 ANDOVER         MA   20:00  6:27 
   12  1159 Linsey Cohen        25   3/99   F   3/20   F1929 ANDOVER         MA   20:36  6:38 
   13  1022 Dan Burton          36  10/73   M   3/12   M3039 HOPKINTON       MA   20:58  6:45 
   14  1156 Katrina Martyn      18   4/99   F   1/5    F1418 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:13  6:50 
   15  1090 Courtney Mortimer   21   5/99   F   4/20   F1929 HAVERHILL       MA   21:21  6:53 
   16  1092 Jim Muller          23  11/73   M   2/10   M1929 WINDHAM         NH   21:25  6:54 
   17  1125 Joseph Koral        39  12/73   M   4/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   21:31  6:56 
   18  1073 Greg Lesher         43  13/73   M   3/20   M4049 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   21:33  6:57 
   19  1068 Steven Kimball      14  14/73   M   4/8    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   21:50  7:02 
   20  1124 Joseph Young        25  15/73   M   3/10   M1929 LOWELL          MA   21:50  7:02 
   21  1144 Thomas Connors      42  16/73   M   4/20   M4049 EAST WEYMOUTH   MA   21:58  7:05 
   22  1157 Joshua Green        20  17/73   M   4/10   M1929 PEABODY         MA   22:14  7:10 
   23  1183 Tim Duffy           25  18/73   M   5/10   M1929 DRACUT          MA   22:21  7:12 
   24  1158 Roger Webb          47  19/73   M   5/20   M4049 LONDONDERRY     NH   22:43  7:19 
   25  1175 Stephan Duncan      15  20/73   M   5/8    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   22:51  7:22 
   26  1035 Robyn Demerchant    25   6/99   F   5/20   F1929 METHUEN         MA   22:57  7:23 
   27  1168 Paul McDonald       44  21/73   M   6/20   M4049 METHUEN         MA   23:08  7:27 
   28  1181 Mike Elmer          41  22/73   M   7/20   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   23:22  7:32 
   29    32 Deborah Barry       33   7/99   F   1/30   F3039 REVERE          MA   23:22  7:32 
   30  1052 Peter Hall          46  23/73   M   8/20   M4049 CHARLESTOWN     MA   23:37  7:37 
   31  1017 Stacey Bumpus       33   8/99   F   2/30   F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   23:39  7:37 
   32  1094 Scott Newman        38  24/73   M   5/12   M3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:55  7:42 
   33  1167 Morgan Boselli      29   9/99   F   6/20   F1929 NEWBURYPORT     MA   23:57  7:43 
   34  1058 Steve Iola          54  25/73   M   2/9    M5059 WEST NEWBURY    MA   24:41  7:57 
   35  1151 Robert Benshimol    61  26/73   M   1/6    M6069 BILLERICA       MA   24:43  7:58 
   36  1024 Kay Campbell        42  10/99   F   1/25   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   24:47  7:59 
   37  1150 Brandon Kinney      14  27/73   M   6/8    M1418 LOWELL          MA   24:52  8:00 
   38  1011 Kimberly Borans     36  11/99   F   3/30   F3039 NORTH READING   MA   25:00  8:03 
   39  1021 Jessica Burton      36  12/99   F   4/30   F3039 HOPKINTON       MA   25:15  8:08 
   40  1051 Darryl Groom        36  28/73   M   6/12   M3039 CHELMSFORD      MA   25:16  8:08 
   41  1113 Jaime Shields       33  13/99   F   5/30   F3039 TEWKSBURY       MA   25:17  8:09 
   42  1012 Harvey Bornstein    48  29/73   M   9/20   M4049 WESTFORD        MA   25:17  8:09 
   43  1161 Michael Oleary      15  30/73   M   7/8    M1418 READING         MA   25:19  8:09 
   44  1187 Scott McAuliffe     47  31/73   M  10/20   M4049 BOXBOROUGH      MA   25:26  8:12 
   45  1032 Mike Davidson       15  32/73   M   8/8    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   25:26  8:12 
   46  1036 Geena Denny         15  14/99   F   2/5    F1418 ANDOVER         MA   25:32  8:13 
   47  1023 Scott Cahalane      25  33/73   M   6/10   M1929 MEDFORD         MA   25:40  8:16 
   48  1188 Karen McAuliffe     44  15/99   F   2/25   F4049 BOXBOROUGH      MA   25:41  8:16 
   49  1147 Briana Schumacher   15  16/99   F   3/5    F1418 ANDOVER         MA   25:52  8:20 
   50  1148 Rachel Bolton       16  17/99   F   4/5    F1418 ANDOVER         MA   25:53  8:20 
   51  1199 Paul Coradeschi     46  34/73   M  11/20   M4049 BELMONT         MA   26:15  8:27 
   52  1192 Ingrid Ottara       41  18/99   F   3/25   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   26:24  8:30 
   53  1130 Mark Donais         51  35/73   M   3/9    M5059 HAVERHILL       MA   26:30  8:32 
   54  1057 Ginger Iola         51  19/99   F   1/15   F5059 WEST NEWBURY    MA   26:30  8:32 
   55  1136 George Peterson     28  36/73   M   7/10   M1929 HUDSON          NH   26:30  8:32 
   56  1066 Steve Kenyon        45  37/73   M  12/20   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   26:34  8:34 
   57  1072 Buddy Leonard       58  38/73   M   4/9    M5059 ROWLEY          MA   26:38  8:35 
   58  1007 Amanda Benoit       27  20/99   F   7/20   F1929 LOWELL          MA   26:42  8:36 
   59  1165 Buzz Stapczynski    62  39/73   M   2/6    M6069 ANDOVER         MA   26:46  8:37 
   60  1060 Kelly Jamrog        14  21/99   F   5/5    F1418 ACTON           MA   26:55  8:40 
   61  1071 Dana Leger          41  40/73   M  13/20   M4049 WAKEFIELD       MA   27:03  8:43 
   62  1131 Tara Griffin        35  22/99   F   6/30   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   27:03  8:43 
   63  1062 Daniel Jamrog       52  41/73   M   5/9    M5059 ACTON           MA   27:07  8:44 
   64  1085 Michael Meuse       35  42/73   M   7/12   M3039 METHUEN         MA   27:09  8:45 
   65  1059 Richard Iwanicki    41  43/73   M  14/20   M4049 NATICK          MA   27:11  8:45 
   66  1152 Meredith Kirkman    32  23/99   F   7/30   F3039 HAVERHILL       MA   27:20  8:48 
   67   907 Candice McVeigh     35  24/99   F   8/30   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:22  8:49 
   68  1037 ?? ??                                            ??                   27:33  8:52 
   69   921 Holly Breen         38  25/99   F   9/30   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:35  8:53 
   70  1135 Lauren Peterson     28  26/99   F   8/20   F1929 HUDSON          NH   27:41  8:55 
   71  1010 Christian Blanc     36  44/73   M   8/12   M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:44  8:56 
   72  1117 Karen Swenson       39  27/99   F  10/30   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   27:51  8:58 
   73  1006 Jamie Beaulieu      33  28/99   F  11/30   F3039 PLAISTOW        NH   28:04  9:03 
   74  1070 Pamela Lathrop      43  29/99   F   4/25   F4049 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   28:06  9:03 
   75  1106 Rose Ryan           40  30/99   F   5/25   F4049 TEWKSBURY       MA   28:21  9:08 
   76  1069 Christine Kneeland  49  31/99   F   6/25   F4049 ROWLEY          MA   28:25  9:09 
   77  1128 Brenda Walkey       35  32/99   F  12/30   F3039 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   28:28  9:10 
   78  1038 Laura Dewald        22  33/99   F   9/20   F1929 VERNON          CT   28:39  9:14 
   79  1141 Rita Labella        59  34/99   F   2/15   F5059 TEWKSBURY       MA   28:41  9:14 
   80  1065 Garland Kemper      46  35/99   F   7/25   F4049 LOWELL          MA   28:43  9:15 
   81  1004 Christopher Bailey  44  45/73   M  15/20   M4049 SALEM           NH   28:45  9:16 
   82  1039 Margaret Dilendick  28  36/99   F  10/20   F1929 SALEM           NH   28:45  9:16 
   83  1172 Larry Picardi       64  46/73   M   3/6    M6069 ANDOVER         MA   28:53  9:18 
   84  1149 James Callahan      60  47/73   M   4/6    M6069 CONCORD         MA   28:59  9:20 
   85  1154 Lori Padova         45  37/99   F   8/25   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   29:06  9:22 
   86  1013 Mitchell Bragg      26  48/73   M   8/10   M1929 CONCORD         NH   29:14  9:25 
   87  1140 Tom Damico          40  49/73   M  16/20   M4049 METHUEN         MA   29:20  9:27 
   88  1087 Cheri Morgan        34  38/99   F  13/30   F3039 NORTH BILLERICA MA   29:24  9:28 
   89  1195 Minda Reidy         50  39/99   F   3/15   F5059 ANDOVER         MA   29:33  9:31 
   90  1099 Maryann O'Leary     48  40/99   F   9/25   F4049 READING         MA   29:33  9:31 
   91  1200 Kirstin Kline       31  41/99   F  14/30   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   29:35  9:32 
   92  1107 Rick Santagati      33  50/73   M   9/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   29:39  9:33 
   93  1191 Lisa Durbeck        46  42/99   F  10/25   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   29:46  9:35 
   94  1185 Melissa Geoffroy    34  43/99   F  15/30   F3039 HAVERHILL       MA   29:48  9:36 
   95  1186 Lauren Hajjar       32  44/99   F  16/30   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   30:00  9:40 
   96  1194 Carter Rhodes       13  51/73   M   1/2    M-13  ANDOVER         MA   30:01  9:40 
   97  1193 Brian Rhodes        45  52/73   M  17/20   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   30:04  9:41 
   98  1108 Pauline Scalley     51  45/99   F   4/15   F5059 WOBURN          MA   30:08  9:42 
   99  1105 Pamela Rosenburg    41  46/99   F  11/25   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   30:11  9:43 
  100  1163 Gauri Bhardwaj      30  47/99   F  17/30   F3039 TYNGSBORO       MA   30:21  9:46 
  101  1153 Michele Lavanga     33  48/99   F  18/30   F3039 PLAISTOW        NH   30:25  9:48 
  102  1067 Julie Kidd          29  49/99   F  11/20   F1929 BEDFORD         NH   30:34  9:51 
  103  1009 George Bisson       74  53/73   M   1/4    M7079 HOOKSETT        NH   30:39  9:52 
  104  1077 Steve Marley        61  54/73   M   5/6    M6069 ANDOVER         MA   30:44  9:54 
  105  1063 David Johnson       64  55/73   M   6/6    M6069 CHELMSFORD      MA   30:46  9:55 
  106  1064 Maureen Kelledy     40  50/99   F  12/25   F4049 TEWKSBURY       MA   31:04 10:00 
  107  1160 Marc Sexton         35  56/73   M  10/12   M3039 AUBURN          NH   31:06 10:01 
  108  1050 Jessica Gordon      33  51/99   F  19/30   F3039 DRACUT          MA   31:06 10:01 
  109  1076 Ann Manson          52  52/99   F   5/15   F5059 ANDOVER         MA   31:20 10:05 
  110  1104 Kathleen Crowley    39  53/99   F  20/30   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:27 10:08 
  111  1086 Christina Minicucci 36  54/99   F  21/30   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:31 10:09 
  112  1083 Jim McLaughlin      76  57/73   M   2/4    M7079 RYE             NH   31:41 10:12 
  113  1053 Erika Halloran      38  55/99   F  22/30   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   31:43 10:13 
  114  1079 Marie McGourty      13  56/99   F   1/3    F-13  WESTFORD        MA   31:51 10:15 
  115  1129 Beth Shiff          58  57/99   F   6/15   F5059 ANDOVER         MA   31:57 10:17 
  116  1078 Leonard McDonald    40  58/73   M  18/20   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   32:02 10:19 
  117  1075 Keri Littlefield    27  58/99   F  12/20   F1929 HUDSON          NH   32:10 10:22 
  118  1082 Michael McGourty    47  59/73   M  19/20   M4049 WESTFORD        MA   32:14 10:23 
  119  1189 James Hackett       37  60/73   M  11/12   M3039 BROOKLINE       MA   32:24 10:26 
  120  1045 Mary Beth Gangloff  42  59/99   F  13/25   F4049 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   32:26 10:27 
  121  1014 Anna Bragg          31  60/99   F  23/30   F3039 CONCORD         NH   32:26 10:27 
  122  1093 Pam Muller          56  61/99   F   7/15   F5059 WINDHAM         NH   32:28 10:27 
  123  1127 Jennifer Croce      40  62/99   F  14/25   F4049 BILLERICA       MA   32:30 10:28 
  124  1164 Elisabeth Fuller    33  63/99   F  24/30   F3039 LYNNFIELD       MA   32:53 10:35 
  125  1134 Kathy O'Neill       55  64/99   F   8/15   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   32:56 10:36 
  126  1176 Megan Campbell      40  65/99   F  15/25   F4049 HAVERHILL       MA   33:17 10:43 
  127  1043 Alicia Furbush      42  66/99   F  16/25   F4049 STONEHAM        MA   33:21 10:45 
  128    78 Jennifer Curcio     29  67/99   F  13/20   F1929 QUINCY          MA   33:23 10:45 
  129  1096 Kelly O'Donnell     30  68/99   F  25/30   F3039 HUDSON          NH   33:26 10:46 
  130  1116 James Sullivan      25  61/73   M   9/10   M1929 CHELMSFROD      MA   33:29 10:47 
  131  1055 Rachel Hill         43  69/99   F  17/25   F4049 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   33:35 10:49 
  132  1110 David Schwartz      46  62/73   M  20/20   M4049 NEWTON          MA   33:54 10:55 
  133   341 Albert Farris Jr    58  63/73   M   6/9    M5059 AMESBURY        MA   33:56 10:56 
  134  1162 Nancy Emerson       38  70/99   F  26/30   F3039 MANCHESTER      MA   33:58 10:56 
  135  1005 Cheryl Barron       44  71/99   F  18/25   F4049 NORTON          MA   34:09 11:00 
  136  1074 Dana Levit          39  72/99   F  27/30   F3039 WALTHAM         MA   34:19 11:03 
  137  1015 Judy Brezner        43  73/99   F  19/25   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   34:24 11:05 
  138  1133 Mark Davey          52  64/73   M   7/9    M5059 ANDOVER         MA   34:24 11:05 
  139  1061 Wei-Lee Jamrog      48  74/99   F  20/25   F4049 ACTON           MA   34:34 11:08 
  140  1002 Annette Angelo      50  75/99   F   9/15   F5059 STONEHAM        MA   34:42 11:10 
  141  1098 Linda Oh            26  76/99   F  14/20   F1929 BRIGHTON        MA   34:43 11:11 
  142     3 John Parker         79  65/73   M   3/4    M7079 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   34:58 11:15 
  143  1171 Dianne Lavoie       37  77/99   F  28/30   F3039 TEWKSBURY       MA   35:33 11:27 
  144  1402 Adrienne Ciampa     29  78/99   F  15/20   F1929 METHUEN         MA   35:43 11:30 
  145  1401 Carolyn Ciampa      25  79/99   F  16/20   F1929 ANDOVER         MA   35:47 11:31 
  146  1025 Paige Carambio      28  80/99   F  17/20   F1929 SOMERVILLE      MA   35:51 11:33 
  147  1118 Pamela Vetrano      41  81/99   F  21/25   F4049 TEWKSBURY       MA   36:21 11:42 
  148  1170 Kristen Lewis       21  82/99   F  18/20   F1929 BURLINGTON      MA   36:25 11:44 
  149  1180 Belinda Burum       58  83/99   F  10/15   F5059 LEXINGTON       MA   36:35 11:47 
  150  1174 Kelly Blanchette    32  84/99   F  29/30   F3039 BOXFORD         MA   36:42 11:49 
  151  1182 Jeanne Connors      59  85/99   F  11/15   F5059 MEDFORD         MA   37:29 12:04 
  152  1111 Rebekah Seaman      31  86/99   F  30/30   F3039 WALTHAM         MA   37:52 12:12 
  153     1 Lou Peters          86  66/73   M   1/2    M80+  METHUEN         MA   38:13 12:18 
  154    45 Will Bruce          35  67/73   M  12/12   M3039 BOSTON          MA   38:41 12:28 
  155  1178 Erika Torres        22  87/99   F  19/20   F1929 HAVERHILL       MA   38:43 12:28 
  156  1080 Maya Bornstein      13  88/99   F   2/3    F-13  WESTFORD        MA   39:05 12:35 
  157  1034 Alan Dearman        73  68/73   M   4/4    M7079 NO ANDOVER      MA   39:33 12:44 
  158     2 John Dicomandrea    82  69/73   M   2/2    M80+  REVERE          MA   39:47 12:48 
  159  1029 Lauren Cotes        29  89/99   F  20/20   F1929 WOBURN          MA   40:14 12:57 
  160  1030 Claire Cotes        60  90/99   F   1/1    F6069 WOBURN          MA   40:14 12:57 
  161  1179 Lorna Keith         56  91/99   F  12/15   F5059 WALTHAM         MA   41:13 13:16 
  162  1190 Sarah Fitzgerald    42  92/99   F  22/25   F4049 BROOKLINE       MA   41:16 13:17 
  163  1081 Kathy McGourty      47  93/99   F  23/25   F4049 WESTFORD        MA   43:11 13:54 
  164  1142 Allison Larson      45  94/99   F  24/25   F4049 CHELMSFORD      MA   44:41 14:23 
  165  1145 Susan Coughlin      51  95/99   F  13/15   F5059 READING         MA   45:12 14:33 
  166  1109 Lynda Schmidt       50  96/99   F  14/15   F5059 READING         MA   45:14 14:34 
  167  1031 Sumit Dasgupta      27  70/73   M  10/10   M1929 LEXINGTON       MA   45:50 14:45 
  168  1100 Nora Pierce          5  97/99   F   3/3    F-13  NORTH READING   MA   49:06 15:49 
  169  1177 Mark Knowles        12  71/73   M   2/2    M-13  BEVERLY         MA   49:08 15:49 
  170  1173 Steve Libby         57  72/73   M   8/9    M5059 BEVERLY         MA   49:17 15:52 
  171  1184 Steve Stone         51  73/73   M   9/9    M5059 BLACKSTONE      MA   52:42 16:58 
  172  1115 Lori Stone          57  98/99   F  15/15   F5059 BLACKSTONE      MA   52:43 16:58 
  173  1500 Dina Drennon        45  99/99   F  25/25   F4049 METHUEN         MA   53:43 17:18 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News