Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mary A. Callahan Memorial 5k

Westfield, MA, November 6, 2010

overall

4th Annual Mary A. Callahan Memorial 5K

4th Annual Mary A. Callahan Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Mahoney             Westfield  MA       31     1 M 30-39      15:58.0    5:09/M
       2    Shaun Moquin                                29     1 M 19-29      18:44.0    6:03/M
       3    Lee Haseltine                               51     1 M 50-59      19:13.0    6:12/M
       4    Karin George                                46     1 F 40-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
       5    Elaine Skawski          Southampton  MA     44     2 F 40-49      19:35.0    6:19/M
       6    Glen Meisenhelder                           31     2 M 30-39      20:29.0    6:36/M
       7    Tom Fitzgerald                              55     2 M 50-59      21:35.0    6:58/M
       8    Kyle Marek                                  12     1 M  0-18      22:53.0    7:23/M
       9    Ted Cassell                                 38     3 M 30-39      22:55.0    7:24/M
      10    Brian Hanson                                39     4 M 30-39      22:57.0    7:24/M
      11    Daniel Tourtellotte                         23     2 M 19-29      23:01.0    7:25/M
      12    Maureen Halton                              23     1 F 19-29      23:20.0    7:32/M
      13    Haley Marek                                 11     1 F  0-18      23:22.0    7:32/M
      14    John Fuller                                 23     3 M 19-29      23:25.0    7:33/M
      15    Scott Sanderson                             47     1 M 40-49      23:28.0    7:34/M
      16    Steve Exware                                31     5 M 30-39      23:29.0    7:35/M
      17    Jim Halton              Westfield  MA       63     1 M 60-69      23:29.0    7:35/M
      18    Julie Arroyo                                28     2 F 19-29      24:07.0    7:47/M
      19    John Henderson                              72     1 M 70-99      24:13.0    7:49/M
      20    Jeremie Arthur                              32     6 M 30-39      24:19.0    7:51/M
      21    Vanessa Diana                               40     3 F 40-49      24:41.0    7:58/M
      22    Peter Hanson                                43     2 M 40-49      24:44.0    7:59/M
      23    BOB MASSARO             CHICOPEE  MA        67     2 M 60-69      24:53.0    8:02/M
      24    Tim Minkler                                 63     3 M 60-69      25:00.0    8:04/M
      25    Kevin Czarecki                              43     3 M 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M
      26    Mike Daley                                  61     4 M 60-69      25:46.0    8:19/M
      27    Holly Stevens                               26     3 F 19-29      26:49.0    8:39/M
      28    Robert Larrabee                             71     2 M 70-99      26:51.0    8:40/M
      29    David Reed                                  31     7 M 30-39      26:57.0    8:42/M
      30    Dan Lynes               Enfield  CT         68     5 M 60-69      27:06.0    8:45/M
      31    Janice Dasso                                44     4 F 40-49      28:18.0    9:08/M
      32    Tricia Kopecky                              36     1 F 30-39      28:36.0    9:14/M
      33    Nicole Leja             WESTFIELD  MA       40     5 F 40-49      28:41.0    9:15/M
      34    Michael Leja            WESTFIELD  MA       38     8 M 30-39      30:42.0    9:54/M
      35    Kathy Wilkinson                             37     2 F 30-39      30:42.0    9:54/M
      36    Martha Arnold                               57     1 F 50-59      30:51.0    9:57/M
      37    Ana Nunez                                   54     2 F 50-59      32:04.0   10:21/M
      38    Nicole Sadak                                24     4 F 19-29      35:42.0   11:31/M
      39    Dacia Lucas                                 36     3 F 30-39      35:43.0   11:31/M
      40    Julianne Lucas                              22     5 F 19-29      36:21.0   11:44/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News