Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 6, 2010

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Team | Girls 5th and 6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Boys Championship Overall | Boyds5th and 6th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Boys Championship Team

          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    33  R.J. Grey            (   9:44    48:39)
===================================
  1      2  Gabriel Kline                9:25
  2      5  Matt Bullock                 9:44
  3      6  Sam Toulmin                  9:46
  4      9  Michael Macrides             9:51
  5     11  Lucas Estrada                9:53
  6   ( 15) Viraj Deokar                10:01
  7   ( 66) Robert Davis                10:50

  2.   144  Clarke               (  10:25    52:05)
===================================
  1     24  Thomas O'Donohue            10:20
  2     26  Christian Herlihy           10:23
  3     28  Ben Martell                 10:25
  4     29  Jack Lang                   10:25
  5     37  Benjamin Jacobson           10:32
  6   ( 54) Nick Barbesino              10:44
  7   ( 90) Mark Rosenburg              11:06

  3.   148  Quabbin              (  10:22    51:48)
===================================
  1     12  Colby Morin                  9:56
  2     27  Peter Rawinski              10:23
  3     30  Rich Kornitsky              10:25
  4     31  Matt Newell                 10:25
  5     48  Cody Letendre               10:39
  6   ( 68) Brendan Rife                10:51
  7   (114) Pat Welch                   11:20

  4.   176  Carlisle             (  10:22    51:50)
===================================
  1      3  Thomas Ratcliff              9:26
  2     25  Jimmy Faber                 10:22
  3     34  Lior Selve                  10:30
  4     55  Phillip Brown               10:45
  5     59  Eric Sellew                 10:47
  6   ( 78) Matthew Paze                10:58
  7   (118) Sam Royce                   11:21

  5.   217  Amherst              (  10:36    52:59)
===================================
  1     32  Alex Mangels                10:27
  2     40  Robert Sailer               10:33
  3     42  Keith Dixon                 10:35
  4     47  Nevin Murray                10:38
  5     56  Makenna Rodgers             10:46
  6   ( 85) Gabriel Fontes              11:02
  7   (100) Oliver Fay                  11:11



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   221  Tyngsborough         (  10:29    52:21)
===================================
  1     10  Jacob Sword                  9:51
  2     17  Jonathon Sheehan            10:02
  3     49  Dylan Kyer                  10:39
  4     61  Brett Pugh                  10:47
  5     84  Kevin Barret                11:02
  6   ( 88) Kevin Morse                 11:05
  7   (232) Nick Renaud                 13:04

  7.   223  Roxbury Latin        (  10:36    52:56)
===================================
  1     23  Joey Mullen                 10:16
  2     36  Hamza Chaudhry              10:31
  3     38  Chris Rota                  10:32
  4     52  Lukas Kay                   10:41
  5     74  Matt Steele                 10:56
  6   ( 77) Danny Banks                 10:58

  8.   224  O'Maley              (  10:32    52:37)
===================================
  1      7  Everest  Crawford            9:47
  2     41  Cody  Eaton                 10:35
  3     50  Jeff Oliveria               10:39
  4     62  Willie  Pierce              10:48
  5     64  Matt  Ciaramitaro           10:48
  6   ( 73) Andrew  King                10:54
  7   ( 97) Cormac  Flickenger          11:10

  9.   282  Whitinsville Christi (  10:34    52:47)
===================================
  1      8  Danny Solano                 9:48
  2     14  Jamison Koeman              10:00
  3     21  Ian Haire                   10:15
  4    119  CJ Paine                    11:22
  5    120  Nate Beckwith               11:22
  6   (179) Josh Schneider              11:59

 10.   290  McCarthy             (  10:37    53:02)
===================================
  1      4  Quinn Cooney                 9:39
  2     20  Ben Morrison                10:13
  3     51  Kevin Murphy                10:40
  4     87  Ryan Ashness                11:03
  5    128  Jack Newcomb                11:27
  6   (151) Tim Miragiuolo              11:43
  7   (166) Ryan McGaughey              11:53



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   296  BC High Middle       (  10:40    53:16)
===================================
  1     13  Kevin Walsh                  9:58
  2     18  Patrick Pugliese            10:06
  3     60  Kevin Isaza                 10:47
  4     99  Erik Lundbohm               11:10
  5    106  Matt Walsh                  11:15
  6   (116) Greg Miller                 11:21
  7   (136) Liam Quinn                  11:35

 12.   300  Higgins              (  10:44    53:36)
===================================
  1     16  BEN MANOOGIAN               10:02
  2     43  CONNOR WOLFF                10:35
  3     72  MARCELO ROCHA               10:54
  4     83  MATT HOSMAN                 11:02
  5     86  MATT D'AMATO                11:03
  6   ( 92) ALEX TISI                   11:08
  7   (252) ALEX MARCUS                 17:24

 13.   359  Florence Sawyer      (  10:54    54:27)
===================================
  1     39  Ben Kovacs                  10:32
  2     46  Adam Heislein               10:37
  3     69  Travis Wold                 10:51
  4     95  Chris Pokorney              11:09
  5    110  John Vasington              11:18
  6   (111) Jackson Werner              11:19
  7   (204) Will Aube                   12:29

 14.   370  Hale                 (  10:56    54:38)
===================================
  1     57  Liam Gross                  10:46
  2     58  Nick Piccioli               10:46
  3     63  Jacob Hangen                10:48
  4     80  Zach Honig                  10:59
  5    112  Colin Willoughby            11:19
  6   (122) Jared Wilber                11:23
  7   (161) Patrick Nair                11:50

 15.   450  Diamond              (  11:04    55:19)
===================================
  1     22  Ethan McIntosh              10:15
  2     75  Noah Golowich               10:57
  3     79  Brian Jakob                 10:59
  4    131  James Bickford              11:30
  5    143  Noah Harrington             11:38
  6   (160) Michael Hunter              11:49
  7   (195) Max Jesurum                 12:17



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   502  Hanson               (  11:13    56:01)
===================================
  1     53  Nick Smith                  10:44
  2     93  Josh Rice                   11:09
  3    101  Sam Evans                   11:12
  4    123  Patrick Duffey              11:24
  5    132  Brian Simonelli             11:32
  6   (152) Ben Mains                   11:44
  7   (185) Brian McGahan               12:07

 17.   512  Curtis               (  11:04    55:19)
===================================
  1      1  McLean Sherrin               9:24
  2    108  Levi Hunsberger             11:17
  3    117  Devon Fitzpatrick           11:21
  4    142  Nicholas Adams              11:38
  5    144  Matthew Reading             11:39
  6   (180) David Lucier                12:00

 18.   535  Overlook             (  11:16    56:20)
===================================
  1     76  Derek Burrows               10:58
  2     89  Deven Burrows               11:06
  3    102  Ben Arcangeli               11:13
  4    121  Chris Hill                  11:23
  5    147  Eric Kupcinskas             11:40
  6   (184) Matthew Progin              12:06
  7   (193) Patrick Murchie             12:16

 19.   542  North Reading        (  11:16    56:19)
===================================
  1     44  Tyler Stansbury             10:36
  2     45  Dan Coveney                 10:37
  3    127  Aaron Gautreau              11:26
  4    159  Cameron Davis               11:47
  5    167  Brian Paul Robert           11:53
  6   (176) Noah Spicer                 11:58
  7   (194) Ben Kelleher                12:16

 20.   564  Lakeview             (  11:20    56:37)
===================================
  1     71  Luke Jandreau               10:53
  2     98  Jessie Corbin               11:10
  3    113  Bobby Lupien                11:19
  4    134  Chad Morrocco               11:34
  5    148  Bradley Merrill             11:41
  6   (153) Hamoody Hamze               11:44
  7   (183) Brad Bettencourt            12:05



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 21.   585  Dudley               (  11:23    56:53)
===================================
  1     19  Isaac Fossas                10:12
  2     81  Devin Pietz                 11:00
  3    107  Jack Alec                   11:15
  4    177  Jeremy Lindstrom            11:59
  5    201  Matthew Piekarczyk          12:27
  6   (203) Liam O'Loughlin             12:29
  7   (242) Matt Kibaru                 13:53

 22.   643  Meadowbrook          (  11:29    57:25)
===================================
  1     35  Alex Hall                   10:31
  2    105  Edwin Gavis                 11:14
  3    163  Ben Stoloff                 11:51
  4    168  Cameron Hall                11:54
  5    172  Blake Normandin             11:55
  6   (225) Henry LaFond                12:55
  7   (234) Alex Perry                  13:08

 23.   659  Brown                (  11:31    57:31)
===================================
  1    125  Pat Mahoney                 11:25
  2    126  Peter Stephens              11:25
  3    130  Carter Harrison             11:28
  4    138  Diego Bacigalupe            11:36
  5    140  Henry Feldman               11:37
  6   (209) Blaise Marceau              12:35

 24.   689  Rupert A Nock        (  11:36    57:57)
===================================
  1     70  Mike Jayne                  10:52
  2     82  Daniel Balentine            11:01
  3    169  Matt Short                  11:54
  4    178  Robert Landergan            11:59
  5    190  Mark Landergan              12:11
  6   (192) Matt Kelleher               12:15

 25.   710  Our Lady Assumption  (  11:39    58:12)
===================================
  1    104  Joe O’Brien                 11:14
  2    115  Justin Pasquale             11:20
  3    129  Walter Macaulay             11:27
  4    165  Charlie Vozzella            11:52
  5    197  Alex Kotkowski              12:19
  6   (199) Dan Bertrand                12:22
  7   (206) Brendon Powicki             12:32



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 26.   721  Melrose              (  11:40    58:18)
===================================
  1     94  Duncan Locke                11:09
  2    145  Robbie Hanlon               11:39
  3    146  Mark Griffiths              11:40
  4    154  Michael Dreske              11:45
  5    182  Sean Conlan                 12:05
  6   (202) Marco Garofalo              12:28
  7   (228) Chris Schwarze              12:59

 27.   727  Advanced Math&Scienc (  11:40    58:16)
===================================
  1     65  Michael Bonk                10:49
  2    137  Prasanna Rajagopalan        11:35
  3    170  Ben Maron                   11:55
  4    174  Paul Gahinet                11:57
  5    181  Santiago Vargas             12:00
  6   (215) Gleb Smilyannskiy           12:42
  7   (216) Joel Hochman                12:46

 28.   793  Mountview            (  11:51    59:14)
===================================
  1    109  Grant Hauver                11:18
  2    155  Noah Skodis                 11:45
  3    158  Peter Barry                 11:46
  4    164  Phil Peterson               11:51
  5    207  Logan Gaudette              12:34
  6   (227) Jack Grogan                 12:58
  7   (241) Alex Bilzerian              13:42

 29.   811  Innovation Academy   (  11:53    59:25)
===================================
  1    124  Cameron   Jacobs            11:24
  2    139  Nikolas   Vieira            11:36
  3    157  Nicolas   Passarelli        11:46
  4    186  Ron   Vieira                12:07
  5    205  McLean   Rozen              12:32
  6   (220) Calvin   Lee                12:49
  7   (243) Kamram   Sobhian            13:56

 30.   827  Country Day          (  12:32  1:02:39)
===================================
  1     33  Harry Maloy                 10:29
  2     96  Nick Wilder                 11:10
  3    212  Misha Stekl                 12:38
  4    236  Drew Catier                 13:27
  5    250  Benjamin Wadden             14:55



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 31.   847  King Philip          (  11:59    59:52)
===================================
  1    135  Jack Heyer                  11:35
  2    141  Gavin O'Keefe               11:38
  3    175  Rory Romero                 11:57
  4    196  William Glynn               12:18
  5    200  Jay Lukes                   12:24
  6   (210) Connor Marland              12:36

 32.   850  Thomas Prince        (  11:58    59:48)
===================================
  1    103  Collin Shanahan             11:13
  2    171  Ryan Cipro                  11:55
  3    187  Cormac Riley-Mcnary         12:07
  4    191  Cutler Arbon                12:12
  5    198  Zachary Carlson             12:21
  6   (235) Alec Phillips               13:09
  7   (244) Evan Cudmore                14:03

 33.   889  F.A. Day             (  12:26  1:02:06)
===================================
  1     67  Johnny Sava                 10:50
  2    150  Chris Axon                  11:42
  3    208  Vincent Amatucci            12:34
  4    218  Dobbin Bookman              12:47
  5    246  Harrison Reilly             14:13
  6   (249) Sebastian Themelis          14:53

 34.   928  Randolph Community   (  12:33  1:02:44)
===================================
  1     91  Mensky Barosy               11:06
  2    133  Aaron Parks                 11:34
  3    229  Chris Doan                  12:59
  4    237  Tommy Hoang                 13:28
  5    238  Kerby Felix                 13:37
  6   (245) Jacob Murry                 14:08

 35.  1021  St. Bernadette       (  12:29  1:02:23)
===================================
  1    188  Christopher Philipps        12:08
  2    189  Brian O'Donnell             12:09
  3    211  Henry Tomasuolo             12:37
  4    214  Joshua Rahn                 12:41
  5    219  Joseph SanClemente          12:48



          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                BOYS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 36.  1036  John F Ryan          (  12:37  1:03:05)
===================================
  1    149   Ethan Trudeau              11:41
  2    213   Michael Catanzano          12:38
  3    221   James Cash                 12:52
  4    223   Steven Wilson              12:54
  5    230   Jared Ward                 13:00
  6   (231)  Patrick Hunt               13:04
  7   (233)  Anthony Grieco             13:07

 37.  1052  Epiphany             (  13:22  1:06:49)
===================================
  1    156  Torin Mahar                 11:46
  2    162  Suraj Malvo                 11:50
  3    239  Renaldo Payne               13:39
  4    247  Geovanni Baptista           14:45
  5    248  Caleb Woods                 14:49

 38.  1062  Wynn                 (  12:42  1:03:28)
===================================
  1    173  Connor Blair                11:56
  2    217  Michael Famiglietti         12:46
  3    222  Owen MacEachern             12:54
  4    224  Matthew Pantanella          12:55
  5    226  Seth Auger                  12:57
  6   (240) Benn Lafortune              13:40
  7   (251) Calvin Satterfield          14:59







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News