Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 6, 2010

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Team | Girls 5th and 6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Boys Championship Overall | Boys Championship Team | Boyds5th and 6th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Girls 8th Grade

                                                                      Page 1
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Sophia Collins      1528 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 10:48  6:21 
    2 Ashley Hyde         3155 Turkey Hill        Lunenburg G 8 10:53  6:24 
    3 Brittany Charlonne  1651 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 10:54  6:25 
    4 Shelby Aarden       2070 Hopkinton          Hopkinton G 8 10:56  6:26 
    5 Emily Bryson        3301 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 11:05  6:31 
    6 Mahal Alvarez-Backu 2686 Oak Meadow         Middleton G 8 11:09  6:34 
    7 Emily Bosworth      2526 Milton Academy     Milton    G 8 11:16  6:38 
    8 Julia Kern          2418 McDevitt           Waltham   G 8 11:21  6:41 
    9 Ashley Betts        1652 Chapman            Weymouth  G 8 11:22  6:42 
   10 Adrienne Santoro    3022 St. Mary's Catholi Mansfield G 8 11:23  6:42 
   11 Emily Weigand       2522 Miles River        Hamilton- G 8 11:31  6:47 
   12 Juleanna Schultz    1796 Dudley             Dudley    G 8 11:34  6:48 
   13 Julia Bryson        3302 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 11:38  6:51 
   14 Julia Noble         2061 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 11:39  6:51 
   15 Alyssa Mauriello    3099 Swampscott         Swampscot G 8 11:40  6:52 
   16 Leanne Go           1668 Clarke             Lexington G 8 11:43  6:54 
   17 Monica Ly           1515 Broadmeadows       Quincy    G 8 11:49  6:57 
   18 Savannah Haverty    2679 Northbridge        Whitinsvi G 8 11:50  6:58 
   19 Katie Holmberg      1800 Easton             Easton    G 8 11:56  7:02 
   20 Cassidy Manna       3292 Home Shirley       Shirley   G 8 11:58  7:03 
   21 Ciara Forde         1633 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:04  7:06 
   22 Natalie Hochbrunn   1951 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 12:11  7:10 
   23 Brianna Harte       1530 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 12:12  7:11 
   24 KJ Frost            1529 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 12:13  7:11 
   25 Marguerite Belcher  1624 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:14  7:12 
   26 Caroline Carter     1731 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:18  7:14 
   27 Hannah Randolph     3291 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 12:28  7:20 
   28 Meredith Bernstein  1727 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:32  7:23 
   29 Alicia Barry        2054 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 12:33  7:23 
   30 Julia VandenAkker   3230 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 8 12:34  7:24 
   31 Wallace Douglas     1950 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 12:34  7:24 
   32 Emily Sarkiesian    3023 St. Mary's Catholi Mansfield G 8 12:37  7:25 
   33 Kaycie Burke        2234 Joyce              Woburn    G 8 12:38  7:26 
   34 Megan Concannon`    2008 Hanson             Hanson    G 8 12:39  7:26 
   35 Marissa Chiauzzi    2866 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:49  7:33 
   36 Lauren Nguyen       2876 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:51  7:34 
   37 Olivia Mavromates   1639 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:52  7:35 
   38 Jillian Ghio        2325 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto G 8 13:03  7:41 
   39 Sarah Milton        2835 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:04  7:41 
   40 Gabby DeMeo         1877 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 8 13:04  7:42 
   41 Jessica Matthews    2719 O'Maley            Glouceste G 8 13:05  7:42 
   42 Katie Caswell       3227 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 8 13:05  7:42 
   43 Maria Mavromates    1640 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:14  7:48 
   44 Emily Kennington    2832 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:15  7:48 
   45 Jennifer Finne      2827 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:17  7:49 
   46 Tessa O'Rourke      1758 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:17  7:49 
   47 Ariel Neumann       1579 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:17  7:49 
   48 Samantha Smith      2560 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 13:37  8:01 
   49 Megan Hernandez     1744 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:39  8:02 
   50 Brianna Getchen     1635 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:44  8:05 

                                                                      Page 2
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Tabitha Caracciolo  2825 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:45  8:06 
   52 Katya VanAnderlecht 1956 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 13:50  8:08 
   53 Colleen Kelly       3266 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:52  8:10 
   54 Kiera Lawlor        3268 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:53  8:10 
   55 Caralyn Cyr         3254 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:53  8:10 
   56 Carina Berglund     3249 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:54  8:11 
   57 Caelin Hetherman    1795 Dudley             Dudley    G 8 13:54  8:11 
   58 Kelsey Fitzsimmons  1676 Comprehensive      Methuen   G 8 14:01  8:15 
   59 Marin Murphy        2559 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 14:01  8:15 
   60 Isabella Cobble     1629 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:03  8:16 
   61 Taylor Lefebvre     2273 Lakeview           Dracut    G 8 14:05  8:17 
   62 Elena Wassenar      3231 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 8 14:08  8:19 
   63 Elizabeth Fan       1838 F.A. Day           Newton    G 8 14:11  8:21 
   64 Alicia VandenAkker  3229 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi G 8 14:13  8:22 
   65 Harley Chute        3169 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 8 14:20  8:26 
   66 Olivia Ogden        3210 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 14:22  8:27 
   67 Thangthip Tekanil   1695 Daley              Lowell    G 8 14:31  8:33 
   68 Amy Gilbert         1565 Brown              Newton    G 8 14:32  8:33 
   69 Catilin Cryan       1436 Assumption         Millbury  G 8 14:33  8:34 
   70 India Schultz       3104 Swampscott         Swampscot G 8 14:38  8:37 
   71 Lilly Gillette      1913 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 8 14:44  8:40 
   72 Amanda Bernis       2487 Melrose            Melrose   G 8 14:45  8:41 
   73 Nina Vogelsang      2661 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 8 14:46  8:41 
   74 Rachel Bolduc       2489 Melrose            Melrose   G 8 14:59  8:49 
   75 Kaitlin Gevry       1794 Dudley             Dudley    G 8 15:01  8:50 
   76 Shayla Brady        2233 Joyce              Woburn    G 8 15:10  8:55 
   77 Guin Feldman        3088 Swampscott         Swampscot G 8 15:12  8:56 
   78 Meira Khayter       3093 Swampscott         Swampscot G 8 15:13  8:57 
   79 Emily McPhillips    2059 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 15:19  9:01 
   80 Claire Driscoll     2496 Melrose            Melrose   G 7 15:22  9:03 
   81 Haley Allard        2122 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 15:30  9:07 
   82 Irene Golden        1839 F.A. Day           Newton    G 8 15:36  9:11 
   83 Elizabeth Fitzgeral 1439 Assumption         Millbury  G 8 15:43  9:15 
   84 Natasha Armstrong   3134 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 8 16:17  9:35 
   85 Madeleine Vautour   1938 Gardner            Gardner   G 8 16:22  9:38 
   86 Emily Loftus        1442 Assumption         Millbury  G 8 17:10 10:06 
   87 Lian Atlas          2676 North Reading      North Rea G 8 17:14 10:08 
   88 Sydney Anger        1434 Assumption         Millbury  G 8 17:43 10:26 
   89 Molly Herrrikus     2651 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 8 17:45 10:27 
   90 Johannah Allen      2823 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 18:12 10:43 
   91 Amanda Woods        3285 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 18:21 10:48 
   92 Nicole Elia         3257 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 18:27 10:51 
   93 Hannah Pastagal     2724 O'Maley            Glouceste G 7 18:32 10:55 
   94 Emma Sutherland     3282 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 18:36 10:56 
   95 Hannah Donovan      1949 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 19:19 11:22 
   96 Anna Schuldenfrei   2677 North Reading      North Rea G 8 19:32 11:30 
   97 Nikki Doucette      3256 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 19:45 11:37 
   98 Mamie-Hawa Bawoh    2898 Randolph Community Randolph  G 8 20:45 12:13 
   99 Iaana Nelson-Joseph 2904 Randolph Community Randolph  G 8 20:58 12:20 
  100 Huylin Keang        2271 Lakeview           Dracut    G 8 21:23 12:35 

                                                                      Page 3
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Catherine Nguyen    2905 Randolph Community Randolph  G 8 22:31 13:15 
  102 Stephanie Daley     3255 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 23:08 13:36 
  103 Reaghan Hunt        3263 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 23:09 13:37 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News