Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 6, 2010

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Team | Girls 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Boys Championship Overall | Boys Championship Team | Boyds5th and 6th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Girls 5th and 6th Grade

                                                                      Page 1
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            GIRLS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Alexandria Madamba  2440 Melican            Northboro G 6 11:10  6:34 
    2 Lexie McNinch       3021 St. John the Evang Beverly   G 6 11:22  6:41 
    3 Hadley Beauregard   2637 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 5 11:26  6:44 
    4 Gabrielle Vandendri 1451 Baker              Brookline G 6 11:37  6:50 
    5 Alaina Villarreal   1519 Broadmeadows       Quincy    G 6 11:39  6:51 
    6 Abby Walsh          1500 Briscoe            Beverly   G 6 11:41  6:53 
    7 Piper Higgins       3195 Wellesley          Wellesley G 6 11:50  6:58 
    8 Kyla Gienger        2552 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 6 11:53  6:59 
    9 Madeline Kelleher   2101 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 11:54  7:00 
   10 Miranda Raimon      1936 Gardner            Gardner   G 6 11:58  7:03 
   11 Angelina DiDomenica 1437 Assumption         Millbury  G 6 12:01  7:04 
   12 Kayma Snook         2561 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 6 12:11  7:10 
   13 Hannah McNeill      2431 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 6 12:13  7:12 
   14 Grace Scuzzarella   1646 Central            Quincy    G 6 12:17  7:14 
   15 Morgan Kuin         2801 Pike School        Andover   G 6 12:23  7:17 
   16 Audrey Betts        1346 Abigail Adams      Weymouth  G 6 12:24  7:18 
   17 Natalia Dorogi      3012 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 6 12:27  7:20 
   18 Bridget Durgin      1632 Central            Quincy    G 6 12:31  7:22 
   19 Lexi Schumacher     1665 Charlton           Charlton  G 6 12:36  7:25 
   20 Olivia Dunsmoor     1686 Country Day        Groton    G 5 12:36  7:25 
   21 Madison Craven      2097 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 12:37  7:25 
   22 Carly Curcuru       2712 O'Maley            Glouceste G 6 12:40  7:27 
   23 Alison Radzik       1644 Central            Quincy    G 6 12:42  7:29 
   24 Katie Cronin        3232 Winsor             Boston    G 6 12:42  7:29 
   25 Gabrielle Sanchez   2105 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 12:45  7:30 
   26  Sara Catanzano     2185 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 6 12:50  7:33 
   27 Lindsay Shannon     2804 Plymouth Community Plymouth  G 5 12:51  7:34 
   28 Whitney Schroeder   3211 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 6 12:53  7:35 
   29 Leah Andrews        3193 Wellesley          Wellesley G 6 12:54  7:36 
   30 Sophia Hegarty      2553 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 6 13:00  7:39 
   31 Mikayla White       2019 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 13:04  7:42 
   32 Jocelyn Spas        1918 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 13:05  7:42 
   33 Sophia Tang         1584 Brown              Newton    G 6 13:05  7:42 
   34 Diana Roy           2443 Melican            Northboro G 6 13:06  7:43 
   35 Heather Dowrey      1911 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 13:07  7:43 
   36 Aylin Dedeoglu      1562 Brown              Newton    G 6 13:07  7:43 
   37 Suny Tang           1607 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 6 13:08  7:43 
   38 Maggie Barden       3080 Swampscott         Swampscot G 6 13:11  7:45 
   39 Ciara Viscione      1650 Central            Quincy    G 6 13:13  7:47 
   40 Heidi Permatteo     2442 Melican            Northboro G 6 13:15  7:48 
   41 Jenesys Melendez    2290 Lowell Community   Lowell    G 6 13:16  7:49 
   42 Emily Smith         3027 St. Mary's Danvers Danvers   G 6 13:17  7:49 
   43 Krista Tomasuolo    3015 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 6 13:19  7:50 
   44 Theta Chosta        1435 Assumption         Millbury  G 5 13:24  7:53 
   45 Allison Arruda      1561 Brown              Newton    G 6 13:25  7:54 
   46 Mary Dugan          1736 Diamond            Lexington G 6 13:25  7:54 
   47 Christina Berger    1726 Diamond            Lexington G 6 13:26  7:54 
   48 Lexi MacLean        2718 O'Maley            Glouceste G 6 13:28  7:56 
   49 Madison Winkler     1920 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 13:41  8:03 
   50 Kaitlyn Looney      3176 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 6 13:42  8:03 


                                                                      Page 2
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            GIRLS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Katie Rosum         1444 Assumption         Millbury  G 6 13:46  8:06 
   52 COLLEEN GUINEY      2041 Higgins            Peabody   6 G 13:47  8:07 
   53 Courtney Murray     1450 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 13:49  8:08 
   54 Rory Cunningham     1734 Diamond            Lexington G 6 13:49  8:08 
   55 Gabby Gately        2009 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 13:54  8:11 
   56 Jeanne Francis      1440 Assumption         Millbury  G 6 13:57  8:13 
   57 Thangthee Tekanil   2293 Lowell Community   Lowell    G 5 13:58  8:13 
   58 Grainne Casey       1685 Country Day        Groton    G 6 14:06  8:18 
   59 Isabel Joyce        1497 Bigelow            Newton    G 6 14:07  8:18 
   60 Mary Berner         2551 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 6 14:08  8:19 
   61 Cecilia Ooi         1757 Diamond            Lexington G 6 14:10  8:20 
   62 Renee Noordzij      2062 Hingham            Hingham   G 6 14:10  8:20 
   63 Camilla Gua         2800 Pike School        Andover   G 6 14:11  8:21 
   64  Karina Crowley     2189 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 6 14:11  8:21 
   65 Cate Blatchford     3020 St. John the Evang Beverly   G 6 14:11  8:21 
   66 Rosie Jimenez       1601 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 5 14:12  8:21 
   67 Emily Campbell      1907 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 14:13  8:22 
   68  Alex Joseph        2156 John F Ryan        Tewksbury B 6 14:13  8:22 
   69 Sarah Dockhan       2316 Marsh              Methuen   G 6 14:14  8:23 
   70 Lauren Miller       1577 Brown              Newton    G 6 14:15  8:23 
   71 Alison Joanis       2010 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 14:22  8:27 
   72 Midori Sangiolo     1582 Brown              Newton    G 6 14:23  8:28 
   73 Risa Gelles-Watnick 1564 Brown              Newton    G 6 14:26  8:29 
   74 Emily Saindon       2104 Hunking            Haverhill G 6 14:30  8:32 
   75 Kaysee Bak          1903 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 14:37  8:36 
   76  Juliana McFadyen   2212 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 6 14:40  8:38 
   77 Catherine Alex      1901 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 14:41  8:38 
   78  Holly O'Leary      2216 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 14:46  8:41 
   79 Elise Santiago      1764 Diamond            Lexington G 6 14:50  8:44 
   80 Ashwini Sarathy     1765 Diamond            Lexington G 6 14:50  8:44 
   81 Catherine Kessler   2554 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 5 14:51  8:44 
   82 Jocynia Frechette   2289 Lowell Community   Lowell    G 6 14:51  8:44 
   83 Ariana Laneri       2555 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 5 14:52  8:45 
   84 Maddy Michael       1576 Brown              Newton    G 6 14:55  8:47 
   85  Katie Famiglietti  2194 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 14:58  8:49 
   86 Lauren Burgess      1684 Country Day        Groton    G 6 14:59  8:49 
   87 Colleen Lavoie      2556 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 6 14:59  8:49 
   88  Rose Knott         2206 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:01  8:50 
   89  Rachel Figucia     2196 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:01  8:50 
   90  Amanda Satterfield 2225 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:02  8:51 
   91 Olivia Sheffield    2292 Lowell Community   Lowell    G 5 15:04  8:52 
   92 Lily Prum           2291 Lowell Community   Lowell    G g 15:06  8:53 
   93 Marissa McGue       1517 Broadmeadows       Quincy    G 7 15:07  8:54 
   94  Isabelle Picher    2219 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:08  8:54 
   95 Paige Campano       2642 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 5 15:14  8:58 
   96 Kaylee Smith        1917 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 15:15  8:58 
   97 Holly McGrath       2102 Hunking            Haverhill G 6 15:16  8:59 
   98 Grace Crockett      2098 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 15:16  8:59 
   99  Mariah Sakeman     2224 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:17  8:59 
  100 Yarimar Vasquez     2295 Lowell Community   Lowell    G 6 15:17  9:00 


                                                                      Page 3
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            GIRLS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Emily Maguire       1443 Assumption         Millbury  G 5 15:18  9:00 
  102 Grace Keene         2390 McCarthy           Chelmsfor G 5 15:20  9:01 
  103 Abby Sherbourne     1445 Assumption         Millbury  G 5 15:22  9:02 
  104 Olivia Zhong        2432 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 6 15:22  9:03 
  105 Sally Green         2429 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 6 15:23  9:03 
  106  Sophia Alfano      2178 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:26  9:05 
  107 Ellen Tue           2294 Lowell Community   Lowell    G 5 15:27  9:06 
  108 Liana Reilly        1844 F.A. Day           Newton    G 6 15:29  9:06 
  109 Hannah Roth         1882 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 6 15:29  9:07 
  110  Michelle Maciel    2208 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:29  9:07 
  111 Maggie Zhang        1772 Diamond            Lexington G 6 15:30  9:07 
  112 Caroline Bass       1834 F.A. Day           Newton    G 6 15:38  9:12 
  113 Marissa Tomasuolo   3016 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 6 15:39  9:13 
  114 Taylor Bastarache   3135 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 6 15:50  9:19 
  115 Mikayla Davis       1909 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 15:51  9:19 
  116 Kassie Zavaliagkos  1771 Diamond            Lexington G 6 15:54  9:21 
  117  Alesha Talbot      2229 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 15:54  9:22 
  118 Colleen Shanahan    3142 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 6 15:56  9:23 
  119 Emma Eaddy-Holmes   2099 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 15:56  9:23 
  120  Allison Capone     2180 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 6 15:57  9:23 
  121 Emily Finney        2384 McCarthy           Chelmsfor G 6 16:13  9:33 
  122  Erica Pantanella   2217 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 16:16  9:34 
  123 Cassandra Comjean   2645 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 5 16:18  9:35 
  124 Mariah Boss         1905 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 16:20  9:36 
  125  Allison Couillard  2188 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 16:49  9:54 
  126 Abby Austin         1902 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 17:00 10:00 
  127 Natalie Chow        1836 F.A. Day           Newton    G 6 17:06 10:04 
  128 Jocelyn Mendes      2958 Samoset            Leominste G 6 17:11 10:07 
  129  Kayla Marshall     2211 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 6 17:19 10:11 
  130 Natalie Fay         2383 McCarthy           Chelmsfor G 6 17:24 10:14 
  131 Sena Diabate        3086 Swampscott         Swampscot G 7 17:41 10:25 
  132 Bella Gribov        1566 Brown              Newton    G 6 17:48 10:28 
  133  Devyn MacEachern   2207 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 17:53 10:31 
  134 Zoe Birnhak         1496 Bigelow            Newton    G 6 18:00 10:36 
  135 Sarah Chase         1980 Hale               Stow      G 6 18:03 10:37 
  136 Julia House         1914 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 18:04 10:38 
  137  Erin Mader         2209 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 18:05 10:38 
  138  Sydney Quinn,      2222 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 18:05 10:39 
  139  Samantha Nugent    2214 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 18:18 10:46 
  140 Kaylee Turgeon      1446 Assumption         Millbury  G 6 18:23 10:49 
  141 Ashley Costella     2437 Melican            Northboro G 6 18:36 10:57 
  142 Brie Ramsey         2726 O'Maley            Glouceste G 6 18:39 10:59 
  143 Michaela Garvey     2438 Melican            Northboro G 6 19:15 11:20 
  144  Melissa Keeley     2204 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 19:43 11:36 
  145  Julia Duecker      2193 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 6 20:29 12:03 
  146 Katherine Keenan    2126 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 6 20:38 12:08 
  147  Sydney Cokkinos    2186 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 21:08 12:26 
  148 Jane Nealy          2130 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 6 21:08 12:26 
  149 Liliana Gamback     1912 FW Hartnett        Blackston G 6 21:11 12:28 
  150  Sabrina Fernandes  2195 John F Ryan        Tewksbury G 5 21:15 12:30 


                                                                      Page 4
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            GIRLS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Gwen Amico          2999 St. Anthony's      Everett   G 5 22:00 12:57 
  152 Alyssa Stein        2413 McCarthy           Chelmsfor G 6 22:27 13:13 
  153 Maeve Rushe         3004 St. Anthony's      Everett   G 5 23:28 13:48 
  154 Alexis Pimental     3003 St. Anthony's      Everett   G 5 24:04 14:09 
  155 Alicia Papantonatos 3002 St. Anthony's      Everett   G 5 24:06 14:11 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News