Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 6, 2010

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Team | Girls 5th and 6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Boys Championship Overall | Boys Championship Team | Boyds5th and 6th Grade | Boys 7th Grade ]

Boys 8th Grade

                                                                      Page 1
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Alcy Torres         3191 Wellesley          Wellesley B 8  9:41  5:42 
    2 Jack Gould          1945 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   B 8  9:41  5:42 
    3 joe capps           2607 Narragansett       Templeton B 8  9:51  5:48 
    4 Price Day           1521 Bromfield          Harvard   B 8  9:51  5:48 
    5 Allen Vance         1491 Bement             Deerfield B 8  9:53  5:49 
    6 Chris Skelly        2631 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 8  9:54  5:49 
    7 Michael Mullaney    1618 Central            Quincy    B 8  9:58  5:52 
    8 Gavin McEwen        3214 Weston             Weston    B 8 10:03  5:55 
    9 Paul McGovern       3148 Timony             Methuen   B 8 10:11  6:00 
   10 Matthew Calabro     2964 Silver Lake        Kingston  B 8 10:18  6:04 
   11 Juma Kombe          3300 Skyview                      B 8 10:18  6:04 
   12 Westen Dennett      2968 Silver Lake        Kingston  B 8 10:19  6:05 
   13 Ben Poole           3200 West Tisbury       West Tisb B 8 10:25  6:08 
   14 Hunter Campbell     3116 Thayer Academy     Braintree B 8 10:27  6:09 
   15 Matt Bedard         2779 Parker Charter     Devens    B 8 10:28  6:10 
   16 Leo Connelly        1490 Beaver Country Day Chesnut H B 8 10:29  6:10 
   17 Jarryd Wick         2785 Parker Charter     Devens    B 8 10:30  6:11 
   18 Todd Cushing        2802 Plymouth Community Plymouth  B 8 10:38  6:16 
   19 Harry Hogan         3117 Thayer Academy     Braintree B 8 10:42  6:18 
   20 Ben Adams           2550 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 8 10:43  6:18 
   21 Bryce Pallera       2856 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 8 10:46  6:20 
   22 Kyle Anderson       1498 Brimmer and May    Chestnut  B 8 10:46  6:20 
   23 Kevin Hebert        2068 Home School Danver Danvers   B 8 10:48  6:22 
   24 Daniel Gibson       1493 Bigelow            Newton    B 8 10:50  6:23 
   25 Evan Carlson        3182 Wellesley          Wellesley B 8 10:51  6:23 
   26 German Carrasquillo 3032 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 8 10:52  6:24 
   27 Nathaniel Shannon   2803 Plymouth Community Plymouth  B 8 10:53  6:24 
   28 Lewis Nottonson     2855 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 8 10:54  6:25 
   29 David Bradford      3299 Skyview                      B 8 10:56  6:26 
   30 Andrew Kelley       2919 Roxbury Latin      West Roxb B 8 11:02  6:30 
   31 Jeremiah Monks      2814 Quabbin            Barre     B 8 11:03  6:30 
   32 Manny Archilla      3041 Swampscott         Swampscot B 8 11:03  6:30 
   33 PJ McCurdy          1469 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 11:07  6:33 
   34 Nick Norcross       1525 Bromfield          Harvard   B 8 11:13  6:36 
   35 Harpreet Singh      3297 Atlantic                     B 8 11:14  6:36 
   36 Phillip Kuong       1524 Bromfield          Harvard   B 8 11:15  6:37 
   37 Tim Durgin          1611 Central            Quincy    B 8 11:16  6:38 
   38 Jack Blatchford     3017 St. John the Evang Beverly   B 8 11:17  6:39 
   39 Will Mitchell       2854 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 8 11:18  6:39 
   40 Joseph Tramontozzi  2671 North Reading      North Rea B 8 11:22  6:41 
   41 Michael McCarthy    2352 McCarthy           Chelmsfor B 8 11:23  6:42 
   42 Ra Gordon           1944 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   B 8 11:23  6:42 
   43 Larry Carney        3031 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 8 11:25  6:43 
   44 Isaac Luke          1968 Hale               Stow      B 8 11:27  6:44 
   45 Anthony Barinelli   3234 Wynn               Tewksbury B 8 11:28  6:45 
   46 Jake Chicoski       3183 Wellesley          Wellesley B 8 11:28  6:45 
   47 Reuban Hagen        1398 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 11:29  6:46 
   48 Brady Miles         3066 Swampscott         Swampscot B 8 11:32  6:48 
   49 Eric Sandock        2858 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 8 11:33  6:48 
   50 Cameron Pressey     1799 Easton             Easton    B 8 11:34  6:49 

                                                                      Page 2
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Ryan Harty          1614 Central            Quincy    B 8 11:36  6:50 
   52 Jake McCarthy       1504 Broadmeadows       Quincy    B 8 11:38  6:51 
   53 Gardner Nash        1591 Carlisle           Carlisle  B 8 11:40  6:52 
   54 Michael Travalent   1974 Hale               Stow      B 8 11:43  6:54 
   55 Tim Roberts         3201 West Tisbury       West Tisb B 8 11:45  6:55 
   56 Joe Souza           1481 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 11:46  6:55 
   57 Aaron Thompson      3166 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro B 8 11:47  6:56 
   58 Will McGrath        2313 Marsh              Methuen   B 8 11:47  6:56 
   59 Michael Peebles     2857 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 8 11:48  6:57 
   60 Jorden Van Emmerik  1415 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 11:51  6:58 
   61 Charlie Ritchie     2630 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 8 11:52  6:59 
   62 Matt Donaher        3053 Swampscott         Swampscot B 8 11:53  7:00 
   63 Jon Nunes           1473 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 11:54  7:00 
   64 Connor McNamara     1892 FW Hartnett        Blackston B 8 11:54  7:00 
   65 Wei Fang He         1503 Broadmeadows       Quincy    B 8 11:55  7:01 
   66 Edward Larson       1401 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 11:55  7:01 
   67 Alex Hill           2342 McCarthy           Chelmsfor B 8 11:56  7:02 
   68 Peter Rumerman      3202 West Tisbury       West Tisb B 8 11:58  7:03 
   69 Will Moore          2435 Melican            Northboro B 8 12:00  7:04 
   70 Matt Polinou        1526 Bromfield          Harvard   B 8 12:01  7:04 
   71 Aaron Brodeur       2805 Point-Webster      Quincy    B 8 12:02  7:05 
   72 Max Hurley          1615 Central            Quincy    B 8 12:05  7:06 
   73 Joe Fontaine        2809 Quabbin            Barre     B 8 12:05  7:07 
   74 Cullen Coyle        3049 Swampscott         Swampscot B 8 12:06  7:07 
   75 Alex Corcoran       2253 Lakeview           Dracut    B 8 12:07  7:08 
   76 Evan Silva          2261 Lakeview           Dracut    B 8 12:10  7:10 
   77 John Geldart        1701 Diamond            Lexington B 8 12:12  7:11 
   78 Connor Himstead     3185 Wellesley          Wellesley B 8 12:18  7:14 
   79 Justin Wadsworth    3030 St. Paul           Wellsley  B 8 12:18  7:15 
   80 Joe Silva           3150 Timony             Methuen   B 8 12:21  7:16 
   81 Domenic Alaimo      3145 Timony             Methuen   B 8 12:22  7:17 
   82 Kevin Dias          1798 Easton             Easton    B 8 12:23  7:17 
   83 Jimmy Leydon        1466 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 12:23  7:17 
   84 Paul Jeffers-Mayhew 3207 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 12:24  7:18 
   85 Martin Aliberti     1610 Central            Quincy    B 8 12:25  7:18 
   86 Carl Nelson         2935 Rupert A Nock      Newburypo B 8 12:25  7:19 
   87 Sam Simonds         1413 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 12:27  7:20 
   88 Garth Robinson      2936 Rupert A Nock      Newburypo B 8 12:28  7:20 
   89 Troy Taylor         2281 Littleton          Littleton B 8 12:29  7:21 
   90 Matt Veale          1484 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 12:29  7:21 
   91 Joseph Fitman       3294 Northbridge        Whitinsvi B 8 12:32  7:23 
   92 Samson Braun        1419 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 12:33  7:23 
   93 Ben Sheard          1363 Advanced Math&Scie Marlborou B 8 12:34  7:24 
   94 Mickey Cronin       3218 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi B 8 12:34  7:24 
   95 Noah Kayser-Hirsh   1400 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 12:37  7:26 
   96 Brian Regan         3296 Atlantic                     B 8 12:43  7:29 
   97 Tim Brien           2529 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 8 12:44  7:30 
   98 Liam Mahoney        1616 Central            Quincy    B 8 12:44  7:30 
   99 Patrick Brett       1991 Hanson             Hanson    B 8 12:45  7:30 
  100 Hamza Awaisi        1418 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 12:45  7:30 

                                                                      Page 3
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Vince Sa            1694 Daley              Lowell    B 8 12:46  7:31 
  102 Allen Zhou          2799 Pike School        Andover   B 8 12:46  7:31 
  103 Christian Bilgrein  2780 Parker Charter     Devens    B 8 12:47  7:32 
  104 Elias Connor        2928 Rupert A Nock      Newburypo B 8 12:48  7:32 
  105 Tyler Walsh         1487 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 12:50  7:33 
  106 Noah Laplante-Dube  2537 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 8 12:51  7:34 
  107 Andy Pham           1448 Atlantic           Quincy    B 8 12:51  7:34 
  108 Malachy Donovan     1459 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 12:51  7:34 
  109 Orren Fox           1943 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   B 8 12:56  7:36 
  110 Arjun Sarathy       1716 Diamond            Lexington B 8 12:58  7:38 
  111 Owen Jordan         2347 McCarthy           Chelmsfor B 8 12:59  7:39 
  112 Lyndon Davis        1890 FW Hartnett        Blackston B 8 13:00  7:39 
  113 Bobby Morse         2279 Littleton          Littleton B 8 13:01  7:40 
  114 Andrew Marple       2616 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 8 13:04  7:42 
  115 Jonathan Traester   1414 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 13:07  7:43 
  116 Abraham Zimmerman   2486 Melrose            Melrose   B 8 13:14  7:47 
  117 Joey Palmieri       1360 Advanced Math&Scie Marlborou B 8 13:14  7:47 
  118 Evan Sheehan        1672 Comprehensive      Methuen   B 8 13:15  7:48 
  119 Owen Adams          2527 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 8 13:15  7:48 
  120 Geoff Rowe          2477 Melrose            Melrose   B 8 13:17  7:49 
  121 Brian Park          1405 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 13:19  7:50 
  122 Vincent Circareli   1888 FW Hartnett        Blackston B 8 13:20  7:51 
  123 Andrew Rumerman     3203 West Tisbury       West Tisb B 8 13:21  7:51 
  124 Calvin Cantave      2880 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 13:21  7:52 
  125 Dylan Mei           2758 Overlook           Ashburnha B 6 13:23  7:52 
  126 Zach Roos           1621 Central            Quincy    B 8 13:24  7:53 
  127 Chris Hansen        1462 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 13:25  7:54 
  128 Sean Brodrick       1455 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 13:31  7:57 
  129 Kyle Yee            2485 Melrose            Melrose   B 8 13:33  7:59 
  130 Sam Noymer          1553 Brown              Newton    B 8 13:34  7:59 
  131 Jonathan Olsen      2365 McCarthy           Chelmsfor B 8 13:40  8:02 
  132 Roberts Patrick     2314 Marsh              Methuen   B 8 13:42  8:04 
  133 Bradley Curving     3219 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi B 8 13:45  8:05 
  134 James Dwyer         2462 Melrose            Melrose   B 8 13:45  8:06 
  135 Deven Gonzalez      3035 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 8 13:46  8:06 
  136 Alex Mieses         2889 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 13:56  8:12 
  137 Pat O'Donnell       1474 BC High Middle     Boston    B 8 13:59  8:14 
  138 Michael  Taylor     2121 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 8 14:01  8:15 
  139 Keith Lovett        2473 Melrose            Melrose   B 8 14:17  8:24 
  140 Jack McElduff       1551 Brown              Newton    B 8 14:22  8:27 
  141 Matt  McMakin       2118 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 8 14:23  8:28 
  142 Greg Kane           1866 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    B 6 14:23  8:28 
  143 Angel Gonzalez      3034 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 8 14:28  8:31 
  144 Brandon Carola      3045 Swampscott         Swampscot B 8 14:33  8:34 
  145 Logan Demers        2665 North Reading      North Rea B 8 14:33  8:34 
  146 Kharim Edge         2882 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 14:36  8:35 
  147 Liam Brodigan       1390 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 14:59  8:49 
  148 Alex LaCava         3222 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi B 8 15:41  9:14 
  149 Josph Dingmon       1431 Assumption         Millbury  B 8 15:56  9:22 
  150 Darren Trementozzi  1559 Brown              Newton    B 8 15:58  9:24 

                                                                      Page 4
          2nd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 6,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Peter Dionne        1778 Dudley             Dudley    B 8 16:04  9:27 
  152 Nick Tierny         2264 Lakeview           Dracut    B 8 16:04  9:27 
  153 Sean Gibbons        2064 Holten-Richmond    Danvers   B 8 16:59  9:59 
  154 Edward Siegel       1412 Amherst            Amherst   B 8 17:00 10:00 
  155 Bryant Quach        2894 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 17:00 10:00 
  156 Antonio Robinson    2895 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 20:36 12:07 
  157 Brian McLaughlin    2000 Hanson             Hanson    B 8 20:40 12:10 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News