Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eastern Independent League (EIL) Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 5, 2010

Boys and Girls Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                   Eastern Independent League Championship Meet
                              Friday, November 5, 2010 
                             Frankin Park, Boston MA (standard HS course)
                              
  Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   #3 Samuel Fujimori      JR Bancroft                 17:03    1
  2  #13 Joe Connelly         SO Beaver Country D         17:11    2
  3  #23 George Wright        FR Beaver Country D         17:36    3
  4  #91 Arthur Whitehead     SO Concord Academy          17:42    4
  5  #10 Harry Bachrach       SR Beaver Country D         18:08    5
  6  #84 Nick Phillips        SR Concord Academy          18:09    6
  7  #83 Adam Pfander         JR Concord Academy          18:12    7
  8 #241 Ed Kielb             SR Portsmouth Abbey         18:12    8
  9  #20 Taylo Pierce         SR Beaver Country D         18:12    9
 10  #62 Toby Bercu           SR Concord Academy          18:14   10
 11  #17 Tim King             JR Beaver Country D         18:27   11
 12  #85 Michael Ruscak       SR Concord Academy          18:38   12
 13 #231 Jake Flynn           SR Portsmouth Abbey         18:40   13
 14 #111 Tyler Kehne          SR Lexington Christ         18:46   14
 15  #98 Andrew Clifton          Landmark School          18:46   15
 16  #75 Olek Lato            SR Concord Academy          18:51   16
 17 #262 Andrew Sgarro        SR Portsmouth Abbey         19:06   17
 18   #5 Prith Roychowdhury   SR Bancroft                 19:15   18
 19  #63 Dex Blumenthal       SR Concord Academy          19:21   19
 20 #200 Arthur Piantadosi    SR Pingree School           19:21   20
 21 #243 Sean McDonough       FR Portsmouth Abbey         19:25   21
 22 #117 Maxim Secor          SR Lexington Christ         19:28   22
 23  #96 Spencer Blake           Landmark School          19:30   23
 24 #201 Carmine Piantadosi   SO Pingree School           19:34   24
 25  #22 Eric Skolnick        FR Beaver Country D         19:37   25
 26 #256 Will Parsons         JR Portsmouth Abbey         19:38   26
 27 #145 Calvin Gonzalez      SO Pingree School           19:43   27
 28  #44 Conor Devlin            Chapel Hill              19:44   28
 29 #266 Sheamus Standish     SR Portsmouth Abbey         19:53   29
 30  #37 Charles Stine        FR Berwick Academy          19:57   30
 31 #242 Phil Lozier          SR Portsmouth Abbey         20:00   31
 32  #40 Henry Young          JR Berwick Academy          20:08   32
 33 #135 Nader Arash          SR Pingree School           20:10   33
 34 #204 Julian Wildes        SO Pingree School           20:10   34
 35  #73 Kris Kim             JR Concord Academy          20:12
 36  #19 Nick Laycox          JR Beaver Country D         20:13   35
 37  #80 William Murphy       SO Concord Academy          20:14
 38   #6 Liam Shanahan        FR Bancroft                 20:15   36
 39 #223 Chris Brown          JR Portsmouth Abbey         20:17
 40  #97 Johnny Benevento        Landmark School          20:17   37
 41  #66 Charles Bryant       JR Concord Academy          20:18
 42  #74 Aidan Konuk          JR Concord Academy          20:20
 43 #146 Alex Guldemond       JR Pingree School           20:21   38
 44   #9 Robert Turley        JR Bancroft                 20:25   39
 45  #34 Ben Muthig           SO Berwick Academy          20:26   40
 46  #88 Colin Trimmer        SO Concord Academy          20:28
 47 #115 Jacob Padilla        SO Lexington Christ         20:37   41
 48  #15 John Grosel          JR Beaver Country D         20:38
 49 #237 Peter Geraghty       JR Portsmouth Abbey         20:40
 50 #105 Eric Murrer             Landmark School          20:46   42
 51  #28 Ben Clapp            SO Berwick Academy          20:47   43
 52 #149 Tyler Maren          SR Pingree School           20:52   44
 53 #110 George Iliopoulos    SO Lexington Christ         20:57   45
 54 #202 Lucas Reeves         SO Pingree School           20:59
 55 #271 Joe Yates            SO Portsmouth Abbey         21:00
 56   #2 Jack Bausch          JR Bancroft                 21:03   46
 57  #31 Lucas Kaplan         FR Berwick Academy          21:05   47
 58  #79 Johnny Murchison     JR Concord Academy          21:06
 59  #95 Spencer Baldwin         Landmark School          21:09   48
 60 #118 Luke Smith           SR Lexington Christ         21:10   49
 61 #108 Sam Doran            JR Lexington Christ         21:11   50
 62  #70 Alex Fichera         SR Concord Academy          21:12
 63  #72 Andrew Kelliher      JR Concord Academy          21:18
 64 #261 Chase Quinn          SO Portsmouth Abbey         21:19
 65 #119 Kevin Van Slyke      SR Lexington Christ         21:21   51
 66  #29 Win Hahn             JR Berwick Academy          21:22   52
 67  #92 Andrew Zarins        SR Concord Academy          21:23
 68 #238 Andrew Godfrey       JR Portsmouth Abbey         21:28
 69  #33 Ryan McGuigan        JR Berwick Academy          21:29   53
 70  #21 Sam Raphael          JR Beaver Country D         21:31
 71 #147 Brian Hodlin         SO Pingree School           21:32
 72  #89 Ebay Vaniyapun       SR Concord Academy          21:33
 73 #142 Samuel Day           JR Pingree School           21:39
 74  #38 Peter Whelan         SO Berwick Academy          21:42
 75  #16 Neil Hildick-Smith   SO Beaver Country D         21:44
 76 #114 David Newell         SO Lexington Christ         21:45
 77  #64 Sam Boswell          SO Concord Academy          21:46
 78  #78 Dan Mueller          FR Concord Academy          21:47
 79  #67 Nathaniel Cassidy    FR Concord Academy          21:48
 80 #148 Josh Linton          JR Pingree School           21:56
 81  #61 Clem Aeppli          FR Concord Academy          22:01
 82  #69 Bruce Duggan         JR Concord Academy          22:22
 83   #7 Jason Theoharis      SO Bancroft                 22:28   54
 84  #32 Keegan McCabe        FR Berwick Academy          22:36
 85 #265 Sidharth Sharma      JR Portsmouth Abbey         22:37
 86 #224 Sean Buckley         JR Portsmouth Abbey         22:38
 87  #77 Nick Manos           FR Concord Academy          22:40
 88 #112 Christopher Lo       SR Lexington Christ         22:40
 89  #30 Brendan Haley        SO Berwick Academy          22:45
 90  #14 Brett Gershkowitz    JR Beaver Country D         22:47
 91 #106 Nick Ryan               Landmark School          22:48   55
 92  #81 Yong Murray          SO Concord Academy          22:52
 93 #109 Ben Franchi          FR Lexington Christ         22:54
 94 #235 Vittorio Frescobald  JR Portsmouth Abbey         22:54
 95 #107 Matt Biron           JR Lexington Christ         22:56
 96  #39 Ian Wright           SR Berwick Academy          23:00
 97  #99 Kyle Dolson             Landmark School          23:05   56
 98  #26 Joseph Borg          JR Berwick Academy          23:11
 99  #82 Will Noble           SO Concord Academy          23:12
100  #11 Liam Brady           FR Beaver Country D         23:14
101  #58 Yung-Hsing Kevin Wa     Chapel Hill              23:15   57
102 #207 Peter Barlow         SO Portsmouth Abbey         23:16
103  #50 Andrew Merlino          Chapel Hill              23:16   58
104 #133 Mike Ahern           FR Pingree School           23:19
105 #116 Peter Schultz        SR Lexington Christ         23:34
106  #86 Sean Strelow         SO Concord Academy          23:35
107  #90 Jacob Weiskopf       FR Concord Academy          23:38
108  #60 Xiangzhe Felix Yao      Chapel Hill              23:50   59
109 #101 Mike Flood              Landmark School          23:51
110 #245 Nick Medley          SO Portsmouth Abbey         23:53
111  #27 Daniel Bottino       SR Berwick Academy          23:55
112 #104 Eric Gottlieb           Landmark School          24:01
113   #4 Mike Pigott          SO Bancroft                 24:03   60
114  #53 Tim Rose                Chapel Hill              24:10   61
115 #113 Pierce Louis         SR Lexington Christ         24:14
116  #59 Chong-En Ben Wang       Chapel Hill              24:24   62
117 #141 Alex Bernardi        FR Pingree School           24:39
118 #247 Sean Morrissey       SR Portsmouth Abbey         24:40
119 #102 Adam Fritz              Landmark School          24:44
120  #46 Eric Heiman             Chapel Hill              24:50   63
121  #51 Ben Pryor               Chapel Hill              24:53
122  #76 J.R. Lee             JR Concord Academy          24:59
123 #127 Edward Yun           SR Lexington Christ         25:04
124  #47 Eric Kanavos            Chapel Hill              25:08
125   #8 Cesar Tran           SO Bancroft                 25:11
126  #12 Isaac Chafkin        JR Beaver Country D         25:49
127 #100 Luke Duffy              Landmark School          25:49
128 #258 Tom Passarelli       SR Portsmouth Abbey         26:16
129  #42 Ben Cowen-Whitman       Chapel Hill              26:19
130  #41 Ko-Wei Chen             Chapel Hill              26:19
131  #43 Yi Jie Dai              Chapel Hill              26:23
132  #54 Connor Roth             Chapel Hill              26:27
133  #94 Andy Zou             SO Concord Academy          26:40
134  #52 Kung Phyo Rhee          Chapel Hill              26:50
135  #93 Alex Zou             SO Concord Academy          27:35
136 #263 Fang Shao            SO Portsmouth Abbey         27:38
137  #36 Nathan Richards      JR Berwick Academy          29:35
138  #49 Kevin Liu               Chapel Hill              29:54
139 #103 James Furrier           Landmark School          31:18
140 #230 Steve Cho            SO Portsmouth Abbey         31:20
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Beaver Country Day School    30    2    3    5    9   11   25   35
      Total Time:  1:29:34.00
         Average:    17:54.80
   2 Concord Academy              39    4    6    7   10   12   16   19
      Total Time:  1:30:55.00
         Average:    18:11.00
   3 Portsmouth Abbey             85    8   13   17   21   26   29   31
      Total Time:  1:35:01.00
         Average:    19:00.20
   4 Pingree School              138   20   24   27   33   34   38   44
      Total Time:  1:38:58.00
         Average:    19:47.60
   5 Bancroft                    140    1   18   36   39   46   54   60
      Total Time:  1:38:01.00
         Average:    19:36.20
   6 Landmark School             165   15   23   37   42   48   55   56
      Total Time:  1:40:28.00
         Average:    20:05.60
   7 Lexington Christian Acade   171   14   22   41   45   49   50   51
      Total Time:  1:40:58.00
         Average:    20:11.60
   8 Berwick Academy             192   30   32   40   43   47   52   53
      Total Time:  1:42:23.00
         Average:    20:28.60
   9 Chauncy Hall Chapel Hill    263   28   57   58   59   61   62   63
      Total Time:  1:54:15.00
         Average:    22:51.00

  Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #399 Maeve Westover       FR Newton Country D         20:01    1
  2 #450 Zoe Bulger           SR Winsor School            20:14    2
  3 #462 Kristen Skillman     JR Winsor School            20:22    3
  4 #415 Marykate Surette     JR Pingree School           20:46    4
  5 #373 Miriam Stulin        SR Dana Hall                21:11    5
  6 #301 Rachel Brutvan       SO Bancroft                 21:18    6
  7 #458 Hannah McGrath       SO Winsor School            21:22    7
  8 #322 Jenna Maddock        SR Berwick Academy          21:24    8
  9 #386 Riley Barry          SR Newton Country D         21:27    9
 10 #394 Mairead Mederios     FR Newton Country D         21:28   10
 11 #440 Kaitlin Patton       SR Portsmouth Abbey         21:37   11
 12 #402 Maddie Dwortz        SO Pingree School           21:56   12
 13 #455 Sarah Goodman        FR Winsor School            21:58   13
 14 #456 Naomi Gordon         FR Winsor School            22:02   14
 15 #461 Lindsey Ruggles      FR Winsor School            22:13   15
 16 #388 Gianna Famolare      FR Newton Country D         22:19   16
 17 #366 Emily Knebel         SR Dana Hall                22:23   17
 18 #459 Michaela Morrow      SO Winsor School            22:24   18
 19 #454 Zoe Flavin           SO Winsor School            22:31
 20 #400 Izzy Attenborough    JR Pingree School           22:32   19
 21 #443 Sara Stratoberdha    SR Portsmouth Abbey         22:37   20
 22 #391 Taylor McCarthy      SO Newton Country D         22:44   21
 23 #313 Alexandra Bernard    FR Beaver Country D         22:46   22
 24 #319 Emily Fitzpatrick    FR Berwick Academy          22:49   23
 25 #417 Sara Vargo           JR Pingree School           22:55   24
 26 #447 Michaela Barsamian   FR Winsor School            22:56
 27 #457 Pavlina Karafillis   SO Winsor School            22:59
 28 #347 Kyra Morris          SR Concord Academy          23:24   25
 29 #395 Dana Morrissey       JR Newton Country D         23:31   26
 30 #403 Eliza Garry          SO Pingree School           23:34   27
 31 #303 Danille Cahn         SR Bancroft                 23:35   28
 32 #398 Emily Thompson       SO Newton Country D         23:39   29
 33 #392 Allie McManus        JR Newton Country D         23:56
 34 #318 Sonya Raab           SO Beaver Country D         23:56   30
 35 #446 Broghan Zwack        JR Portsmouth Abbey         23:56   31
 36 #314 Maya Blair           FR Beaver Country D         23:58   32
 37 #422 Katia DaSilva        SR Portsmouth Abbey         24:01   33
 38 #330 Alanna Wittet        SR Berwick Academy          24:04   34
 39 #396 Mary Kate Morrissey  FR Newton Country D         24:12
 40 #432 Kara Lessels         SR Portsmouth Abbey         24:13   35
 41 #448 Ella Belina          FR Winsor School            24:13
 42 #357 Kate Wyeth           SO Concord Academy          24:14   36
 43 #425 Claire Gralton       SO Portsmouth Abbey         24:15   37
 44 #463 Caroline White-Nock  SR Winsor School            24:20
 45 #421 Ceara Bowman         JR Portsmouth Abbey         24:22   38
 46 #321 Katharine MacFarlan  SR Berwick Academy          24:32   39
 47 #451 Merry Chin           SR Winsor School            24:35
 48 #374 Katherine van Amson  JR Dana Hall                24:36   40
 49 #325 Elizabeth Spearman   FR Berwick Academy          24:39   41
 50 #323 Laura Noerdlinger    SO Berwick Academy          24:39   42
 51 #363 Katherine Glass      FR Dana Hall                24:44   43
 52 #387 Nicola Chapple       JR Newton Country D         24:44
 53 #445 Ligia Vela           SR Portsmouth Abbey         24:44
 54 #393 Tara McManus         SR Newton Country D         24:45
 55 #424 Eden Franz           FR Portsmouth Abbey         24:46
 56 #358 Isabel Brown         JR Dana Hall                24:56   44
 57 #444 Sam Theriault        SR Portsmouth Abbey         24:57
 58 #300 Shubh Agrawal           Bancroft                 24:58   45
 59 #389 Caroline Horne       SO Newton Country D         25:05
 60 #375 Meredith Wadsworth   JR Dana Hall                25:19   46
 61 #350 Marie Park           SO Concord Academy          25:22   47
 62 #342 Erica Lehner         SR Concord Academy          25:22   48
 63 #312 Najwa Aswad          SR Beaver Country D         25:24   49
 64 #341 Sofia Lapides-Wilso  JR Concord Academy          25:29   50
 65 #449 Anna Blaustein        8 Winsor School            25:30
 66 #460 Regina Noonan        SO Winsor School            25:30
 67 #327 Kathryn Voss         SR Berwick Academy          25:35   51
 68 #372 Alexandra Spiliakos  SR Dana Hall                25:40   52
 69 #345 Carly Meyerson       JR Concord Academy          25:41   53
 70 #338 Erinn Geyer          JR Concord Academy          25:43   54
 71 #365 Kimberly Kjellman    SR Dana Hall                25:47
 72 #328 Lydia Waldo          SO Berwick Academy          25:51
 73 #324 Elena Penati         JR Berwick Academy          25:52
 74 #427 Julia Hansen         SR Portsmouth Abbey         25:53
 75 #359 Milan Ceppi          FR Dana Hall                25:54
 76 #320 Nicole Kleinmann     JR Berwick Academy          25:55
 77 #309 Heather Loring          Bancroft                 25:56   55
 78 #407 Sarah Mathey         SR Pingree School           25:57   56
 79 #406 Sarah Martin         SO Pingree School           25:59   57
 80 #369 Alison Maas          SO Dana Hall                26:11
 81 #390 Caroline Hurley      JR Newton Country D         26:12
 82 #436 Grace Medley         SR Portsmouth Abbey         26:17
 83 #356 Charlotte Styron     SO Concord Academy          26:25
 84 #336 Emilee Purdy            Chapel Hill              26:26
 85 #381 Tory Chin            JR Lexington Christ         26:32   58
 86 #453 Ciara Downey          8 Winsor School            26:38
 87 #431 Tori Kyriakides      SR Portsmouth Abbey         26:45
 88 #412 Jimmy O'Hare         JR Pingree School           26:50
 89 #304 Brynne Jackel        SO Bancroft                 26:58   59
 90 #426 Gaby Gutierrez       SR Portsmouth Abbey         27:02
 91 #413 Sneha Prem           FR Pingree School           27:14
 92 #404 Cate Johnson         SO Pingree School           27:14
 93 #378 Emily Smith             Landmark School          27:36
 94 #355 Lizzie Rodgers       JR Concord Academy          27:40
 95 #348 Kate Nussenbaum      SR Concord Academy          27:41
 96 #423 Dorothy Dickmann     SO Portsmouth Abbey         27:53
 97 #452 Schuyler Cornell     SO Winsor School            27:59
 98 #383 Wan Ah Oh            SO Lexington Christ         28:09   60
 99 #438 Melody Mo            FR Portsmouth Abbey         28:14
100 #371 Lindsey Rasmussen    SO Dana Hall                28:17
101 #335 Emily Balter            Chapel Hill              28:20
102 #441 Gaby Perez           SO Portsmouth Abbey         28:34
103 #364 Eleanor Jahrling     JR Dana Hall                28:45
104 #331 Alex Zannos          SR Berwick Academy          28:50
105 #306 April Lo             SR Bancroft                 28:59   61
106 #305 Aria Killough-Mille  SO Bancroft                 29:11   62
107 #360 Madeline Chisholm    FR Dana Hall                29:21
108 #382 Melody Demirjian     JR Lexington Christ         29:38   63
109 #385 Sunny Park           FR Lexington Christ         31:37   64
110 #420 Claire Allman        SR Portsmouth Abbey         31:41
111 #408 Jennah Maybury       SR Pingree School           31:57
112 #315 Katherine Block      SR Beaver Country D         32:44   65
113 #439 Emily Parsons        FR Portsmouth Abbey         33:06
114 #317 Ani Keshishian       JR Beaver Country D         33:32   66
115 #380 Ciara Southwick         Landmark School          35:36
116 #379 Sophie Southwick        Landmark School          35:55
117 #384 Yujin Pyun           SO Lexington Christ         37:38   67
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Winsor School                39    2    3    7   13   14   15   18
      Total Time:  1:45:58.00
         Average:    21:11.60
   2 Newton Country Day School    57    1    9   10   16   21   26   29
      Total Time:  1:47:59.00
         Average:    21:35.80
   3 Pingree School               86    4   12   19   24   27   56   57
      Total Time:  1:51:43.00
         Average:    22:20.60
   4 Portsmouth Abbey            130   11   20   31   33   35   37   38
      Total Time:  1:56:24.00
         Average:    23:16.80
   5 Berwick Academy             145    8   23   34   39   41   42   51
      Total Time:  1:57:28.00
         Average:    23:29.60
   6 Dana Hall                   149    5   17   40   43   44   46   52
      Total Time:  1:57:50.00
         Average:    23:34.00
   7 Bancroft                    193    6   28   45   55   59   61   62
      Total Time:  2:02:45.00
         Average:    24:33.00
   8 Beaver Country Day School   198   22   30   32   49   65   66
      Total Time:  2:08:48.00
         Average:    25:45.60
   9 Concord Academy             206   25   36   47   48   50   53   54
      Total Time:  2:03:51.00
         Average:    24:46.20
  10 Lexington Christian Acade   312   58   60   63   64   67
      Total Time:  2:33:34.00
         Average:    30:42.80




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News