Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andover Country Club 3.5 Mile Cross Country Race

Andover, MA, November 28, 2010

[Overall Results | Team Open Men | Team Open Women ]

Awards

                        Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                Andover, MA
                             November 28, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

                ********** Male Overall Winner ***********
Place    Name              Age     City          Gun Time
    1 NATE JENKINS         30 ANDOVER         MA   17:31 
               ********** Female Overall Winner ***********
Place    Name              Age     City          Gun Time
    1 JENNIFER LEE         28 DORCHESTER      MA   21:02 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      Male GenZ Age Group   (1 - 14)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 MATT FISCHETTI       14 GROTON          MA   21:58 
    2 MCLEAN SHERRIN       13 SUDBURY         MA   22:51 
    3 KEVIN MURPHY         13 CHELMSFORD      MA   22:51 
 ___________________________________________________________
                     Female GenZ Age Group   (1 - 14)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 CATALINA DOMINICK    14 DANVERS         MA   24:08 
    2 KRISTEN MACKIE       13 NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:22 
    3 BELA FAST            12 WINDHAM         NH   28:00 
 ___________________________________________________________
                    Male Juniors Age Group   (15 - 19)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 JOE TERRANOVA        16 MELROSE         MA   20:55 
    2 ANDREW MARSHALL      15 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:06 
    3 JACOB JOHNS          16 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:31 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   Female Juniors Age Group   (15 - 19)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 OLIVIA MARSHALL      17 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:54 
    2 MARIAH SIEGMANN      18 MASON           NH   25:31 
    3 KATHERINE DEZUTTER   15 SHREWSBURY      MA   27:28 
 ___________________________________________________________
                      Male Open Age Group   (20 - 39)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 JIM JOHNSON          33 SALEM           NH   18:22 
    2 BOB WILES            33 KITTERY         ME   18:26 
    3 MIKE QUINTAL         32 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   18:30 
    4 RYAN KELLY           29 CONCORD         MA   19:22 
    5 JAMES PAWLICKI       36 BEVERLY         MA   19:33 
    6 JEFFERSON WELCH      23 HAVERHILL       MA   20:00 
    7 DANNY FERREIRA       28 CONCORD         MA   20:12 
    8 BRENDAN KEARNEY      27 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:13 
    9 DERMOT NEYLON        29 BOSTON          MA   20:40 
   10 JOSH COTTER          33 SALEM           MA   20:48 
   11 SCOTT RUPLINGER      29 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:55 
   12 MATT SULLIVAN        33 LOWELL          MA   21:12 
 ___________________________________________________________
                     Female Open Age Group   (20 - 39)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 ANNA NOVICK          21 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:35 
    2 AMBER FERREIRA       28 CONCORD         MA   22:14 
    3 MELISSA DONAIS       26 ANDOVER         MA   22:43 
    4 JENNY GARDYNSKI      23 EVERETT         MA   23:08 
    5 LAURA RUDD           27 AMESBURY        MA   24:10 
    6 ERIN WYNER           29 ARLINGTON       MA   24:35 
    7 MARY CORBETT         32 MELROSE         MA   25:23 
    8 DEIDRE CULLEN        24 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:06 
    9 AMY PAQUETTE         33 WEST BOYLSTON   MA   27:18 
   10 NATALIE ROBERTSTON   33 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   28:47 
   11 ASHLEY PICKERING-OLS 29 ANDOVER         MA   28:49 
   12 CAITLIN SAWYER       21 DEDHAM          MA   29:06 
 ___________________________________________________________
                    Male Masters Age Group   (40 - 49)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 JOE DONNELLY         42 DRACUT          MA   19:05 
    2 DAVID QUINTAL        47 SALEM           NH   19:34 
    3 DAVE DUNHAM          46 WARD HILL       MA   19:37 
    4 JOHNATHAN MAY        41 CHARLESTOWN     MA   20:28 
    5 HARRIS HARDY         47 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:43 
    6 ERIC GREEN           42 AVONDALE ESTATE GA   20:51 
    7 JOE O'LEARY          43 MEDFORD         MA   20:53 
    8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH    44 WOBURN          MA   20:58 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   Female Masters Age Group   (40 - 49)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 LAURIE GAUDREAU      41 YORK            ME   24:10 
    2 HOLLY VIETZKE        40 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:28 
    3 NAOMI LAING          46 STONEHAM        MA   25:47 
    4 SUE DONOVAN          43 BILLERICA       MA   26:22 
    5 MURIEL SALIBA        47 HOOKSET         NH   26:43 
    6 JULIE BERNARDI       44 LITTLETON       MA   27:12 
    7 ANDREA LEONARD       46 FRAMINGHAM      MA   27:42 
    8 BRIDGET LAVIGNE      42 HAVERHILL       MA   27:50 
 ___________________________________________________________
                    Male Seniors Age Group   (50 - 59)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 ROBERT CIPRIANO      50 BELMONT         MA   21:01 
    2 BOB STROUT           55 SALISBURY       MA   21:16 
    3 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON  54 BEDFORD         MA   22:08 
    4 KEVIN GUINEE         52 GLOUCESTER      MA   22:23 
    5 SCOTT GRAHAM         52 WESTFORD        MA   22:31 
    6 PAUL BOUCHARD        50 PORTSMOUTH      NH   22:38 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   Female Seniors Age Group   (50 - 59)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 LISA DOUCETT         55 ANDOVER         MA   25:21 
    2 SUSAN TALON          53 BERWICK         ME   27:53 
    3 LINDA LUTTER         57 HUDSON          NH   28:10 
    4 ANN KUCHARSKI        58 HAVERHILL       MA   29:41 
    5 ALICE MCGONIGLE      56 BYFIELD         MA   30:07 
    6 CAROL COMEAU         54 PLAISTOW        NH   31:00 
 ___________________________________________________________
                    Male Veterans Age Group   (60 - 69)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 MARSHALL RANDOLPH    62 WELLESLEY       MA   23:19 
    2 TOM DERDERIAN        61 WINTHROP        MA   23:51 
    3 TOM MILLER           60 DURHAM          NH   25:57 
    4 PAUL HENNESSEY       61 MELROSE         MA   26:17 
    5 DAVID PEMBER         68 MEDFIELD        MA   26:18 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   Female Veterans Age Group   (60 - 69)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 RITA LABELLA         60 TWEKSBURY       MA   33:55 
    2 JUDI MOLAND          64 LITCHFIELD      NH   38:01 
    3 GENIA SANBORN        60 MILFORD         NH   38:03 
 ___________________________________________________________
                    Male Ancient Age Group   (70 - 79)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   71 BELMONT         MA   36:20 
    2 GEORGE BISSON        74 HOOKSETT        NH   38:19 
    3 JOHNNY PARKER        79 HAMPTON FALLS   MA   43:48 
 ___________________________________________________________
                   Female Ancient Age Group   (70 - 79)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 MARY HARADA          75 WEST NEWBURY    MA   42:44 
 ___________________________________________________________
                  Male Octogenarian Age Group   (80 - 99)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 LOU PETERS           86 METHUEN         MA   46:27 
 ___________________________________________________________
                 Female Octogenarian Age Group   (80 - 99)
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
 ___________________________________________________________
                             Male ACCmem AWARDS
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  
    1 RAY LAVIGNE          66 METHUEN         MA   33:36 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            Female ACCmem AWARDS
Place    Name              Age     City       ST   Gun Time  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News