Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andover Country Club 3.5 Mile Cross Country Race

Andover, MA, November 28, 2010

[Awards | Team Open Men | Team Open Women ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jamie Doucett Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Nate Jenkins leads the way early.
photo Jamie Doucett

                                                                                                       Page 1
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
 1   1/41   M2039     NATE JENKINS         30 M    2 Andover MA         SAC.           17:30.83  5:01 
 2   2/41   M2039     JIM JOHNSON          33 M    6 Salem NH           CMS            18:21.69  5:15 
 3   3/41   M2039     BOB WILES            33 M  210 Kittery ME         CMS            18:25.07  5:16 
 4   4/41   M2039     MIKE QUINTAL         32 M  211 North Andover MA   CMS            18:29.97  5:18 
 5   1/82   M4049     JOE DONNELLY         42 M    9 Dracut MA          WRT            19:04.78  5:28 
 6   5/41   M2039     RYAN KELLY           29 M  650 Concord MA         AR             19:21.63  5:32 
 7   6/41   M2039     JAMES PAWLICKI       36 M    8 Beverly MA         CMS            19:32.75  5:36 
 8   2/82   M4049     DAVID QUINTAL        47 M    5 Salem NH           CMS            19:33.34  5:36 
 9   3/82   M4049     DAVE DUNHAM          46 M    4 Ward Hill MA       CMS            19:36.42  5:37 
10   7/41   M2039     JEFFERSON WELCH      23 M  135 Haverhill MA                      19:59.18  5:43 
11   8/41   M2039     DANNY FERREIRA       28 M  614 Concord MA         AR             20:11.44  5:47 
12   9/41   M2039     BRENDAN KEARNEY      27 M  179 Somerville MA      SRR            20:12.59  5:47 
13   4/82   M4049     JOHNATHAN MAY        41 M  270 Charlestown MA     SRR            20:27.77  5:51 
14  10/41   M2039     DERMOT NEYLON        29 M  518 Boston MA                         20:39.63  5:55 
15   5/82   M4049     HARRIS HARDY         47 M  197 Somerville MA      AE             20:42.69  5:56 
16  11/41   M2039     JOSH COTTER          33 M  278 Salem MA           SRR            20:47.60  5:57 
17   6/82   M4049     ERIC GREEN           42 M  229 Avondale Estates G                20:50.05  5:58 
18   7/82   M4049     JOE O'LEARY          43 M  919 Medford MA         SRR            20:52.41  5:58 
19  12/41   M2039     SCOTT RUPLINGER      29 M  240 Cambridge MA       SRR            20:54.50  5:59 
20   1/7    M1519     JOE TERRANOVA        16 M  216 Melrose MA                        20:54.68  5:59 
21   8/82   M4049     CHRISTOPHER SMITH    44 M  129 Woburn MA          NETT           20:57.72  6:00 
22   1/61   M5059     ROBERT CIPRIANO      50 M  253 Belmont MA         SRR            21:00.04  6:01 
23   1/24   F2039     JENNIFER LEE         28 F  205 Dorchester MA      Greater Bost   21:01.90  6:01 
24  13/41   M2039     MATT SULLIVAN        33 M  647 Lowell MA          AE             21:11.02  6:04 
25   9/82   M4049     STEVE BASIC          41 M  684 South Lawrence MA  Team Psycho    21:13.26  6:04 
26   2/61   M5059     BOB STROUT           55 M   31 Salisbury MA       WCRC           21:15.22  6:05 
27  14/41   M2039     MIKE GUARASCIO       27 M  178 Boston MA          GBTC           21:18.98  6:06 
28  15/41   M2039     JASON BUI            30 M    3 Tewksbury MA       GLRR           21:22.38  6:07 
29  16/41   M2039     CHRIS CUMMINGS       28 M  238 Medford MA         SRR            21:22.45  6:07 
30  17/41   M2039     LINO MANCINI         33 M  984 Watertown MA       SRR            21:29.60  6:09 
31   2/24   F2039     ANNA NOVICK          21 F  203 Cambridge MA       Greater Bost   21:34.94  6:10 
32  10/82   M4049     KEITH OBRIEN         46 M  224 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           21:36.29  6:11 
33  11/82   M4049     JOHN WICHERS         43 M 1303 Arlington MA       SRR            21:38.11  6:11 
34  12/82   M4049     CHRIS DUNN           42 M  138 Strafford NH       AR             21:39.33  6:12 
35  13/82   M4049     RAY JOHNSON          46 M  658 Littleton MA       SRC            21:56.90  6:17 
36  18/41   M2039     TIM MORIN            27 M  228 Arlington MA       SRR            21:57.57  6:17 
37   1/15   M0114     MATT FISCHETTI       14 M  111 Groton MA          NH             21:57.59  6:17 
38  14/82   M4049     EJ HRYNOWSKI         48 M   44 Arlington MA       AS             21:58.67  6:17 
39  15/82   M4049     CHRIS BENSON         41 M   16 Rochester NH       AR             22:01.80  6:18 
40   3/61   M5059     JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON  54 M  165 Bedford MA         GCS            22:07.63  6:20 
41   3/24   F2039     AMBER FERREIRA       28 F  641 Concord MA         AR             22:13.05  6:21 
42  16/82   M4049     MARK CAPPARELLA      41 M  199 Bellingham MA                     22:16.46  6:22 
43  19/41   M2039     JEFF THOMAS          23 M  391 Lowell MA          GLRR           22:21.37  6:24 
44  17/82   M4049     PETER HESLAM         44 M   35 Newburyport MA     WCRC           22:22.02  6:24 
45   4/61   M5059     KEVIN GUINEE         52 M  175 Gloucester MA      GAC            22:22.82  6:24 




                                                                                                       Page 2
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
46  20/41   M2039     FRANK GEORGES        33 M  265 Lowell MA          SRR            22:27.86  6:26 
47   5/61   M5059     SCOTT GRAHAM         52 M    7 Westford MA        AR             22:30.30  6:26 
48   6/61   M5059     PAUL BOUCHARD        50 M  290 Portsmouth NH      WCRC           22:37.48  6:28 
49   4/24   F2039     MELISSA DONAIS       26 F   10 Andover MA         SAC.           22:42.42  6:30 
50   2/15   M0114     MCLEAN SHERRIN       13 M  688 Sudbury MA         Nitehawks      22:50.16  6:32 
51   3/15   M0114     KEVIN MURPHY         13 M  515 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           22:50.55  6:32 
52  18/82   M4049     ANDREW MERLINO       47 M  207 Burlington MA      SRC            22:53.25  6:33 
53  19/82   M4049     KEVIN CUFF           46 M  582 Andover MA                        22:54.20  6:33 
54  20/82   M4049     MICHAEL WADE         42 M  249 Nashua NH          GCS            22:54.83  6:33 
55  21/41   M2039     CHRIS SHAFFER        34 M  144 Newport VT                        22:55.93  6:34 
56   2/7    M1519     ANDREW MARSHALL      15 M  192 North Andover MA   NAHS XC        23:06.00  6:36 
57   5/24   F2039     JENNY GARDYNSKI      23 F  202 Everett MA         Greater Bost   23:07.26  6:37 
58   7/61   M5059     JOE HALL             56 M  237 Newport RI                        23:08.44  6:37 
59  21/82   M4049     FIL FARIA            46 M  171 Hudson NH          GLRR           23:09.92  6:38 
60   1/42   M6069     MARSHALL RANDOLPH    62 M  209 Wellesley MA       NETT           23:18.45  6:40 
61   8/61   M5059     DAVID PENN           50 M  102 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           23:20.69  6:41 
62  22/82   M4049     TOM ROLDAN           48 M  187 Atkinson NH        WCRC           23:22.94  6:41 
63   9/61   M5059     JOHN WEBBER          53 M  230                    WCRR           23:27.20  6:43 
64  22/41   M2039     MATTHEW LYONS        32 M 1203 Wakefield MA       GBTC           23:29.14  6:43 
65   3/7    M1519     JACOB JOHNS          16 M  172 North Andover MA                  23:30.90  6:44 
66   4/7    M1519     ANDREW COOK          17 M 1258 Lowell MA          E Streeters    23:31.39  6:44 
67   4/15   M0114     BEN MCCONNELL        14 M   56 East Kingston NH                  23:33.17  6:44 
68  23/82   M4049     MARK GALLAGHER       46 M  222 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           23:33.36  6:44 
69  24/82   M4049     KEVIN FALLON         42 M  125 West Boylston MA   NMC            23:38.76  6:46 
70  23/41   M2039     JOHN STONE           22 M  385 Lowell MA          GLRR           23:39.88  6:46 
71  25/82   M4049     CHRIS SIMPSON        42 M  281 Arlington MA       Eliot Track    23:41.87  6:47 
72   2/42   M6069     TOM DERDERIAN        61 M  239 Winthrop MA        GBTC           23:50.49  6:49 
73  26/82   M4049     JOE CALABRESI        40 M 1341 Wakefield MA                      23:56.38  6:51 
74  27/82   M4049     STEVE CRUICKSHANK    46 M  164 Medfield MA                       23:59.49  6:52 
75  28/82   M4049     TED NORTON           46 M  184 Woburn MA          NTE-RR         24:02.85  6:53 
76  29/82   M4049     KIERAN MURPHY        45 M  200 Lexington MA       SRC            24:03.39  6:53 
77  24/41   M2039     STEPHEN HIBINO       28 M  212 Portland CT                       24:04.94  6:53 
78  10/61   M5059     RICK WALSH           51 M   11 West Newbury MA    WCRC           24:06.70  6:54 
79   1/19   F0114     CATALINA DOMINICK    14 F  276 Danvers MA                        24:07.85  6:54 
80   6/24   F2039     LAURA RUDD           27 F  251 Amesbury MA        SISU Project   24:09.79  6:55 
81   1/32   F4049     LAURIE GAUDREAU      41 F  231 York ME            WC             24:09.85  6:55 
82  11/61   M5059     ADAM NISSON          55 M   17 Dover NH           WCRC           24:15.71  6:56 
83  30/82   M4049     CHUCK PAPALIA        46 M  189 North Andover MA                  24:17.85  6:57 
84  31/82   M4049     JIM MACKENZIE        45 M  715 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      24:18.65  6:57 
85  12/61   M5059     MARK ROSENBLUM       51 M  148 Woburn MA                         24:19.01  6:57 
86  32/82   M4049     PAUL COMEAU          48 M  139 Plaistow NH        AS             24:22.55  6:58 
87  13/61   M5059     GREGORY CULLEN       58 M  610 Westford MA        GCS            24:23.20  6:59 
88  33/82   M4049     SCOTT OUELLETTE      43 M  116 Atkinson NH                       24:23.92  6:59 
89  14/61   M5059     KEN GOODIN           55 M  236 Lowell MA          GLRR           24:25.37  6:59 
90  34/82   M4049     MICHAEL SMITH        43 M  232 New Ipwswich NH    Norditalia     24:28.39  7:00 




                                                                                                       Page 3
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
91   7/24   F2039     ERIN WYNER           29 F  227 Arlington MA       SRR            24:34.02  7:02 
92  15/61   M5059     JOHN GORVIN          50 M   42 Wilmington MA      SRR            24:37.95  7:03 
93  35/82   M4049     RICHIE BLAKE         41 M  264 Tyngsborough MA    AR             24:38.36  7:03 
94  16/61   M5059     JOE FISCHETTI        50 M  110 Groton MA          CSU            24:39.65  7:03 
95  25/41   M2039     JAMES SULLIVAN       25 M  284 Chelmsford MA                     24:40.89  7:04 
96   5/15   M0114     MATTHEW ROBINSON     13 M  245 Derry NH                          24:46.86  7:05 
97  17/61   M5059     JIM ROBINSON         53 M  244 Derry NH                          24:47.57  7:06 
98  36/82   M4049     JEFF COOK            44 M  218 Melrose MA                        24:50.23  7:06 
99  18/61   M5059     STEVE JOYCE          51 M  201 Burlington MA      SRC            24:52.52  7:07 
100   1/5    F1519     OLIVIA MARSHALL      17 F  193 North Andover MA   NAHS XC        24:53.04  7:07 
101   6/15   M0114     CALGARY MACKENZIE    12 M  698 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      24:53.40  7:07 
102  37/82   M4049     MATTHEW CIRINNA      42 M  146 Dover NH           WCRC           25:11.23  7:12 
103  26/41   M2039     JONATHON SPROUL      22 M   80 Londonderry NH                    25:16.75  7:14 
104   1/22   F5059     LISA DOUCETT         55 F  147 Andover MA         CSU            25:20.55  7:15 
105  38/82   M4049     DAVID SULLIVAN       48 M   51 Wakefield MA       AE             25:22.18  7:15 
106  39/82   M4049     DEAN MALERBOR        40 M  892 Lynnfield MA                      25:22.21  7:15 
107   8/24   F2039     MARY CORBETT         32 F 1190 Melrose MA         Melrose Runn   25:22.59  7:16 
108   2/32   F4049     HOLLY VIETZKE        40 F  188 North Andover MA                  25:27.39  7:17 
109   2/5    F1519     MARIAH SIEGMANN      18 F  233 Mason NH                          25:30.83  7:18 
110  19/61   M5059     ROBERT CROKE         54 M  196 Burlington MA      SRC            25:31.80  7:18 
111  20/61   M5059     LEN EARNSHAW         52 M   91 Fremont NH                        25:34.35  7:19 
112  40/82   M4049     DAVID SMELSER        44 M  775 Stoneham MA                       25:35.43  7:19 
113  27/41   M2039     ZHONGWU LAI          37 M  223 Winchester MA      Astrazeneca    25:44.54  7:22 
114   3/32   F4049     NAOMI LAING          46 F  127 Stoneham MA        MR             25:46.06  7:22 
115  41/82   M4049     KEN HEFFNER          40 M  186 Boston MA                         25:48.54  7:23 
116   3/42   M6069     TOM MILLER           60 M  133 Durham NH          WCRC           25:56.01  7:25 
117   5/7    M1519     NICK FISCHETTI       17 M  689 Groton MA          Nitehawks      26:00.02  7:26 
118  42/82   M4049     MATTHEW COLBY        49 M 1063 Manchester MH                     26:05.11  7:28 
119  43/82   M4049     BRIAN SLATER         49 M  652 Melrose MA         Melrose Runn   26:08.37  7:29 
120  44/82   M4049     CHRISTOPHER MARSHALL 45 M  195 North Andover MA   BRC            26:09.06  7:29 
121  21/61   M5059     JOHN LAWLOR          53 M  721 Westford MA                       26:13.13  7:30 
122   7/15   M0114     NICK MCCONNELL       13 M   54 East Kingston NH                  26:13.72  7:30 
123  28/41   M2039     MARK WHITE           35 M  275 Gray ME                           26:15.94  7:31 
124   4/42   M6069     PAUL HENNESSEY       61 M 1212 Melrose MA         Melrose Runn   26:16.99  7:31 
125   5/42   M6069     DAVID PEMBER         68 M   82 Medfield MA        GSC            26:17.50  7:31 
126  22/61   M5059     RALPH VIGER          55 M 1067 Peabody MA         Shamrock       26:19.25  7:32 
127  23/61   M5059     JOHN PASQUALE        54 M  220 Haverhill MA       AS             26:19.70  7:32 
128   2/19   F0114     KRISTEN MACKIE       13 F   38 Newburyport MA     WCRC           26:21.05  7:32 
129   4/32   F4049     SUE DONOVAN          43 F  130 Billerica MA       AS             26:21.56  7:32 
130   6/42   M6069     JOE DRUGAN           67 M  190 Hopedale MA        Tri Valley     26:26.39  7:34 
131  24/61   M5059     KEN MACKIE           56 M   36 Newburyport MA     WCRC           26:26.91  7:34 
132  45/82   M4049     ALEX SPROUL          48 M   78 Londonderry NH                    26:29.60  7:35 
133  46/82   M4049     TOM HEGARTY          41 M  128 Stoneham MA                       26:33.18  7:36 
134   7/42   M6069     DENNY LEBLANC        68 M  141 Nashua NH          GCS            26:34.29  7:36 
135  25/61   M5059     OLIVER MCMAHON       58 M  283 Nashua NH          GCS            26:38.30  7:37 




                                                                                                       Page 4
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
136  29/41   M2039     ERIC JACOBSEN        39 M  266 Framingham MA      GFRC           26:39.86  7:38 
137  47/82   M4049     MATT RIVET           44 M  246 North Andover MA   MVS            26:40.23  7:38 
138   5/32   F4049     MURIEL SALIBA        47 F  157 Hookset NH         AA             26:42.28  7:38 
139  26/61   M5059     DANIEL HAYES, JR     50 M  564 Methuen MA         Stevie B. Ra   26:44.01  7:39 
140  27/61   M5059     EDWARD MAHONEY       56 M   98 Deerfield NH       AA             26:47.15  7:40 
141   8/42   M6069     STEVE KANARACUS      65 M 1033 Lowell MA          GLRR           26:50.73  7:41 
142   6/7    M1519     JIMMY DEZUTTER       16 M 1142 Shrewsbury MA      NETT           26:53.28  7:41 
143   9/42   M6069     DANIEL DORAZIO       63 M  528 Billerica MA                      26:53.53  7:42 
144   8/15   M0114     SEAN CONLAN          12 M  114 Melrose MA         MVMMS          26:54.02  7:42 
145  30/41   M2039     TOM KEATING          39 M  154 Arlington MA       AZ             26:55.06  7:42 
146  48/82   M4049     JAMES BANYAS         46 M   46 Rye NH             WCRC           26:56.35  7:42 
147  31/41   M2039     TIMMY POOLE          39 M  219 Hampton NH         WCRC           26:57.51  7:43 
148  10/42   M6069     TAKAYUKI NAKANO      62 M  635 Reading MA         Mystic         26:59.22  7:43 
149  28/61   M5059     RICHARD LEONARD      56 M   87 Framingham MA      GFRC           27:03.34  7:44 
150   9/24   F2039     DEIDRE CULLEN        24 F  632 Cambridge MA                      27:05.55  7:45 
151  11/42   M6069     PAUL HUDSON          63 M  279 Bradford MA        MVS            27:07.85  7:46 
152  49/82   M4049     JOE TERRANOVA        47 M  217 Melrose MA                        27:09.25  7:46 
153  12/42   M6069     TED JONES            63 M  204 Newburyport MA     WCRC           27:09.35  7:46 
154   6/32   F4049     JULIE BERNARDI       44 F  670 Littleton MA       SRC            27:11.47  7:47 
155  13/42   M6069     STEPHEN VIEGAS       61 M   74 Reading MA                        27:11.61  7:47 
156  50/82   M4049     GEORGE MCLAUGHLIN    47 M  161 Woburn MA          SRC            27:12.56  7:47 
157  51/82   M4049     DENNIS REIDY         49 M   20 Andover MA                        27:14.11  7:47 
158  52/82   M4049     RICK CONLAN          42 M  115 Melrose MA         0600 CONDITI   27:15.29  7:48 
159  10/24   F2039     AMY PAQUETTE         33 F  124 West Boylston MA   NMC            27:17.32  7:48 
160   9/15   M0114     FOREST MACKENZIE      9 M  716 Deerfield MA                      27:23.79  7:50 
161   3/5    F1519     KATHERINE DEZUTTER   15 F 1106 Shrewsbury MA      NETT           27:27.38  7:51 
162  32/41   M2039     DAVID MILLS          32 M  225 South Boston MA                   27:29.00  7:52 
163  29/61   M5059     BOB WHITMORE         59 M  126 Stoneham MA        MR             27:31.66  7:52 
164  53/82   M4049     MICHAEL MURPHY       46 M  492 Chelmsford MA                     27:35.15  7:53 
165   7/32   F4049     ANDREA LEONARD       46 F   88 Framingham MA      GFRC           27:41.57  7:55 
166  30/61   M5059     DALE BOB ECKERT      54 M  672 Newburyport MA     WCRC           27:44.01  7:56 
167  31/61   M5059     ROBERT SEGAL         57 M   57 Somerville MA      MR             27:45.18  7:56 
168  32/61   M5059     JOHN HENNESSY        51 M  863 Nashua NH                         27:48.00  7:57 
169   8/32   F4049     BRIDGET LAVIGNE      42 F  176 Haverhill MA       AS             27:49.05  7:57 
170   2/22   F5059     SUSAN TALON          53 F   70 Berwick ME         WCRC           27:52.44  7:58 
171   3/19   F0114     BELA FAST            12 F  261 Windham NH         Cambridge Je   27:59.82  8:00 
172   9/32   F4049     KRISTEN BRODERICK    41 F  288 Portsmouth NH      WC             28:01.95  8:01 
173  33/41   M2039     GABRIEL BOTELLA      38 M  160 Wayland MA                        28:02.13  8:01 
174  33/61   M5059     BOB FOURNIER         53 M   62 Dracut MA          AS             28:03.29  8:01 
175   4/19   F0114     MEGHAN CINCOTTA      13 F  527 Melrose MA         Melrose Vetr   28:04.63  8:02 
176  34/61   M5059     CHARLIE ANNALORO     53 M  166 North Andover MA                  28:05.84  8:02 
177  10/32   F4049     MARCELA NORTON       46 F  185 Woburn MA          NTE-RR         28:08.38  8:03 
178   3/22   F5059     LINDA LUTTER         57 F  287 Hudson NH                         28:09.40  8:03 
179  10/15   M0114     ADAM COOK            11 M  215 Melrose MA                        28:11.12  8:04 
180  35/61   M5059     DAVE LABRODE         53 M  100 Haverhill MA       AS             28:13.53  8:04 




                                                                                                       Page 5
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
181  36/61   M5059     JOHN KLESCHINSKY     52 M  583 Andover MA         MVS            28:20.18  8:06 
182  11/32   F4049     GRETCHEN WILSON      45 F   47 Andover MA         SRR            28:29.82  8:09 
183   5/19   F0114     LAURA POMEROY        12 F   43 Windam NH                         28:30.67  8:09 
184  54/82   M4049     DAVID LANDIS         45 M  119 Lexington MA                      28:31.08  8:09 
185  55/82   M4049     DAVE GELLER          42 M  118 Lexington MA                      28:31.24  8:09 
186  11/15   M0114     TIM MARTELL          10 M 1450                                   28:36.51  8:11 
187  37/61   M5059     TOM BERRIGAN         58 M  242 Wilmington MA                     28:37.68  8:11 
188  38/61   M5059     AL CATALANO          58 M  999 Newbury MA         GLAC           28:40.72  8:12 
189  14/42   M6069     BYRON PETRAKIS       69 M   69 Kingston NH        WCRC           28:43.87  8:13 
190  11/24   F2039     NATALIE ROBERTSTON   33 F  285 North Andover MA                  28:46.76  8:14 
191  12/24   F2039     ASHLEY PICKERING-OLS 29 F 1356 Andover MA         WC             28:48.76  8:14 
192  56/82   M4049     MARK SCHOFIELD       49 M 1338 Westford MA        GLRR           28:50.61  8:15 
193  57/82   M4049     ROY VAN BUREN, JR.   48 M  181 Reading MA         GAC            28:50.65  8:15 
194  15/42   M6069     CHARLIE FARRINGTON   66 M   72 Methuen MA         MVS            28:52.86  8:16 
195  34/41   M2039     JUSTIN SPROUL        20 M   79 Londonderry NH                    28:54.79  8:16 
196  12/32   F4049     STEPHANIE SUPRIN     40 F   83 Newburyport MA     WCRC           28:58.55  8:17 
197  35/41   M2039     BRYON MACSWEENEY     36 M  516 Hudson NH                         29:00.63  8:18 
198  39/61   M5059     DENNIS LAROCQUE      53 M   53 Lawrence MA        AS             29:01.68  8:18 
199  58/82   M4049     BRIAN RODERICK       41 M  167 Portsmouth NH      WCRC           29:02.95  8:18 
200  40/61   M5059     JIM CAMPBELL         50 M  183 North Reading MA                  29:04.19  8:19 
201  13/24   F2039     CAITLIN SAWYER       21 F   41 Dedham MA                         29:05.61  8:19 
202  59/82   M4049     JOHN DUCHARME        42 M  263 Worcester MA       GLRR           29:06.62  8:20 
203  41/61   M5059     ZHIPING YOU          51 M  824 Lexington MA       Astra Zeneca   29:07.34  8:20 
204  14/24   F2039     ERICA WILSON         36 F  274 Keene NH                          29:07.45  8:20 
205  42/61   M5059     DAVE TYLER           52 M   28 Lowell MA          TF             29:08.93  8:20 
206  60/82   M4049     BRIAN DORSEY         43 M  268 North Andover MA                  29:09.21  8:20 
207  61/82   M4049     FRANK SCHOFIELD      47 M   27 Littleton MA                      29:11.91  8:21 
208  15/24   F2039     AMANDA MCCAUGHEY     26 F  235 Greenland NH       WC             29:16.72  8:22 
209  16/42   M6069     RICHARD PAULSEN      67 M  191 Woburn MA          SRC            29:24.19  8:25 
210  62/82   M4049     BILL MCCARTHY        40 M 1422 Tewksbury MA                      29:24.90  8:25 
211  12/15   M0114     RYAN CARNEY          12 M  269 Melrose MA         MVMMS          29:26.61  8:25 
212  36/41   M2039     MATT DEXTER          30 M   34 Arlington MA                      29:26.87  8:25 
213  37/41   M2039     KYLE WOOD            35 M  182 Merrimac MA        AS             29:27.87  8:26 
214  17/42   M6069     DOUG ZECHEL          60 M  158 Greenland NH       WCRC           29:28.54  8:26 
215  18/42   M6069     CURTIS LINTVEDT      63 M  131 Exeter NH          WCRC           29:32.66  8:27 
216  19/42   M6069     GEORGE STERLING      65 M  262 Windham NH         GDTC           29:34.91  8:28 
217   4/22   F5059     ANN KUCHARSKI        58 F   59 Haverhill MA       WCRC           29:40.01  8:29 
218  63/82   M4049     JOHN PIEKOS          46 M  289 Westford MA        E Streeters    29:40.96  8:29 
219  64/82   M4049     PATRICK COOK         46 M 1309 Lowell MA          E Streeters    29:41.11  8:29 
220  43/61   M5059     DANIEL MURPHY        50 M  260 Gloucester MA                     29:44.94  8:30 
221  20/42   M6069     BARRY PEARSON        66 M   92 Chelmsford MA                     29:45.90  8:31 
222  13/32   F4049     CAROL MARSHALL       48 F  194 North Andover MA   BRC            29:50.18  8:32 
223  16/24   F2039     MEAGHAN O'CONNOR     26 F   33 Arlington MA                      29:51.83  8:32 
224  44/61   M5059     SCOTT WALSH          53 M  104 Newburyport MA     WCRC           29:52.30  8:33 
225  13/15   M0114     GRIFFIN BARRISS      12 M  258 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   30:06.71  8:37 




                                                                                                       Page 6
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
226   5/22   F5059     ALICE MCGONIGLE      56 F  280 Byfield MA         WCRC           30:06.71  8:37 
227  21/42   M6069     BRIAN SANBORN        65 M  149 Milford NH         GCS            30:11.24  8:38 
228  65/82   M4049     JIM SCOTTI           49 M  682 Middleton MA       GDTC           30:11.97  8:38 
229  14/32   F4049     LANA POPOVA          44 F  277 Andover MA         MVS            30:12.14  8:38 
230  45/61   M5059     CHARLIE ANNALORO     53 M 1173 North Andover MA                  30:13.85  8:39 
231  22/42   M6069     TOM HIBINO           63 M  213 Andover MA                        30:20.01  8:40 
232  46/61   M5059     BOB HOOPER           50 M  948 Andover MA         Rob Henry Tr   30:22.42  8:41 
233  15/32   F4049     SUE GROVER           41 F  950 Andover MA                        30:22.54  8:41 
234  23/42   M6069     STEPHEN BOUDREAU     63 M  143 Peabody MA                        30:25.27  8:42 
235  66/82   M4049     JOHN BARRETT         47 M   12 Boxborough MA                     30:29.17  8:43 
236  47/61   M5059     GARY MULLANE         53 M   29 No. Chelmsford MA                 30:29.46  8:43 
237  67/82   M4049     CRAIG POIRIER        40 M  132 Brentwood NH       AR             30:34.77  8:45 
238  17/24   F2039     ALICIA LEEMAN        32 F   95 Lowell MA                         30:37.08  8:45 
239  16/32   F4049     LINDA MCCARTHY       47 F  286 Dracut MA          GLRR           30:42.69  8:47 
240  68/82   M4049     DAVID JOHNS          45 M  173 North Andover MA                  30:45.00  8:48 
241   6/19   F0114     BRIDGET SCHOFIELD    13 F   24 Littleton MA                      30:45.30  8:48 
242  24/42   M6069     STAN VASSALLO        61 M  234 North Andover MA                  30:49.86  8:49 
243  69/82   M4049     SCOTT SABINO         45 M   67 Salisbury MA                      30:50.44  8:49 
244   7/19   F0114     LAUREN CINCOTTA      13 F  526 Melrose MA                        30:50.83  8:49 
245   6/22   F5059     CAROL COMEAU         54 F  140 Plaistow NH        WCRC           30:59.17  8:52 
246  14/15   M0114     KEVIN BARRETT        13 M  206 Tyngsborough MA    Tyngsborouig   31:00.68  8:52 
247  17/32   F4049     MARY ELLEN DORAN     49 F   40 Dedham MA          TIF            31:00.85  8:52 
248   8/19   F0114     ALEX MACKIE          11 F   39 Newburyport MA     WCRC           31:02.44  8:53 
249   7/22   F5059     LISA HODGE           50 F  145 Melrose MA         MR             31:03.14  8:53 
250  18/24   F2039     CHRISTINE TONER      25 F  390 Andover MA                        31:09.76  8:55 
251   7/7    M1519     DERIC FARIA          18 M  170 Hudson NH          GLRR           31:16.60  8:57 
252  18/32   F4049     SUSAN MACKIE         48 F   37 Newburyport MA     WCRC           31:16.79  8:57 
253  25/42   M6069     HANK PANGIONE        66 M   73 Haverhill MA       AS             31:17.81  8:57 
254  70/82   M4049     JAY SHORT            45 M   77 Rowley MA          WCRC           31:21.08  8:58 
255  48/61   M5059     GUY MAWHINNEY        50 M  693 Haverhill MA                      31:21.44  8:58 
256  26/42   M6069     ROGER MARTELL        61 M 1448 Topsfield MA                      31:23.53  8:59 
257   4/5    F1519     SAGE MACKENZIE       15 F  713 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      31:29.72  9:00 
258  27/42   M6069     TED RIDOUT           68 M   97 Wayland MA         GFRC           31:38.31  9:03 
259   8/22   F5059     BARB GOLDBERG        54 F  819 Stoneham MA                       31:40.26  9:03 
260   9/22   F5059     SHERISA STERLING     57 F   76 Ashburnham MA      NMC            31:54.57  9:08 
261  10/22   F5059     ELLEN VIGER          50 F 1088 Peabody MA         SRR            31:55.66  9:08 
262  19/32   F4049     TRACI MOORCROFTG     47 F  690 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      31:57.58  9:08 
263  28/42   M6069     GENE BRADY           62 M  567 Andover MA                        32:02.79  9:10 
264  71/82   M4049     THOMAS PARADIS       49 M  108 Worcester MA       CMS            32:07.61  9:11 
265  20/32   F4049     DEB MERRILL          42 F   45 Rye NH             WCRC           32:30.83  9:18 
266  21/32   F4049     JESSICA COSTS        41 F   81 Chelmsford MA      AS             32:34.78  9:19 
267  29/42   M6069     TOM WYLIE            66 M  112 Haverhill MA       WCRC           32:35.84  9:19 
268  49/61   M5059     RICH KENNEY          50 M  153 Atkinson NH        GDTC           32:54.53  9:25 
269  30/42   M6069     DICK DORAN           61 M   61 Dedham MA          TIR            33:02.31  9:27 
270  22/32   F4049     SANDRA GORDON        44 F  137 Amesbury MA        WCRC           33:08.76  9:29 




                                                                                                       Page 7
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
271  15/15   M0114     MARK SOLOMON         12 M  123 Lexington MA                      33:09.65  9:29 
272   9/19   F0114     RUTH LANDIS          12 F  120 Lexington MA                      33:10.82  9:29 
273  10/19   F0114     HANNAH GELLER        13 F  122 Lexington MA                      33:12.38  9:30 
274  11/22   F5059     JULIE SIMONDS        50 F  975 Newbury MA                        33:19.40  9:32 
275  12/22   F5059     VICKI MILLER         57 F  134 Durham NH          WCRC           33:23.82  9:33 
276  50/61   M5059     MIKE THOMPSON        52 M    1 Londonderry NH     GDTC           33:25.76  9:34 
277  51/61   M5059     MICHAEL BURNS        54 M 1420 Andover MA                        33:34.16  9:36 
278  31/42   M6069     RAY LAVIGNE          66 M  177 Methuen MA         AS             33:35.78  9:36 
279  13/22   F5059     KATHLEEN GRAZIANO    52 F  159 Wilmington MA                     33:38.48  9:37 
280  52/61   M5059     MARK FITZPATRICK     50 M   23 Salem NH                          33:41.08  9:38 
281  19/24   F2039     JUDY DELEON          28 F  109 Haverhill MA       GDTC           33:43.25  9:39 
282   1/3    F6069     RITA LABELLA         60 F   90 Tweksbury MA                      33:55.00  9:42 
283  14/22   F5059     MARGE HECK           58 F  162 Wakefield MA       MR             33:55.21  9:42 
284  23/32   F4049     ROBYN MICHAUD        40 F   50 North Andover MA                  33:55.23  9:42 
285  24/32   F4049     PATRICIA HILLSGROVE  47 F  250 Hollis NH                         34:13.48  9:47 
286  53/61   M5059     ANDY DWHEHARTQ       57 M  585 Topsfield MA       GAC            34:14.41  9:47 
287  32/42   M6069     STEVE MOLAND         67 M   85 Litchfield NH                     34:15.01  9:48 
288  72/82   M4049     JIM DEZUTTER         48 M 1164 Shrewsbury MA      NETT           34:18.01  9:48 
289  73/82   M4049     MARC LAPLANTE        44 M  168 Lawrence MA        AS             34:26.02  9:51 
290  25/32   F4049     NANCY WHITE          49 F   94 Methuen MA         AS             34:26.32  9:51 
291  38/41   M2039     THOMAS BERRIGAN, III 28 M  243 Woburn MA                         34:32.62  9:53 
292  39/41   M2039     JASON MICHAUD        37 M   49 North Andover MA                  34:37.06  9:54 
293  54/61   M5059     TIMOTHY O'CONNOR     53 M   32 Arlington MA                      34:49.74  9:58 
294  33/42   M6069     RYAN BUCKLEYU        67 M  517 Bradford MA                       34:57.76 10:00 
295  55/61   M5059     JAMES GILFORD        53 M  656 Topsfield MA       GAC            35:03.58 10:02 
296  26/32   F4049     DENISE SYLVAIN       46 F  926 Salem NH                          35:07.65 10:03 
297  11/19   F0114     BROOKE BARRISS        9 F  257 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   35:08.96 10:03 
298  74/82   M4049     JEFFREY BARRISS      41 M  255 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   35:09.82 10:03 
299  56/61   M5059     PAUL SMITH           57 M   48 Lawrence MA                       35:11.34 10:04 
300  20/24   F2039     ANGEL GREEN          33 F  180 Lynn MA            MR             35:11.87 10:04 
301  27/32   F4049     MAURA SCHOFIELD      44 F   26 Littleton MA                      35:15.30 10:05 
302  21/24   F2039     KRISTINE BURKE       33 F  226 South Boston MA                   35:15.52 10:05 
303  28/32   F4049     PAMELA STRAUBE       43 F  252 Groveland MA                      35:22.18 10:07 
304  34/42   M6069     ROY DENNEHY          66 M   52 Windham NH         GCS            35:27.67 10:08 
305  15/22   F5059     EDWINA GOODHUE       59 F  788 Boxford MA                        36:07.98 10:20 
306  35/42   M6069     CHUCK SCHULTZ        63 M  810 Topsfield MA       GAC            36:08.28 10:20 
307   5/5    F1519     FALLON SCHOFIELD     15 F   25 Littleton MA                      36:17.77 10:23 
308  75/82   M4049     STEVE BORBEE         48 M  241 West Roxbury MA                   36:18.44 10:23 
309   1/3    M7079     MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   71 M   71 Belmont MA                        36:19.02 10:23 
310  57/61   M5059     DAVID M. GILCHRIST   57 M  169 Watertown MA       WPRC           36:22.84 10:24 
311  36/42   M6069     DANIEL DODSON        66 M   93 Methuen MA         NE65           36:43.89 10:30 
312  29/32   F4049     LIZ BRANUM           45 F 1351 St. Augustine FL                  36:59.96 10:35 
313  58/61   M5059     PAUL STATEN          58 M   96 Haverhill MA                      37:01.59 10:35 
314  76/82   M4049     REED BARRETT         43 M  101 Haevrhill MA                      37:03.63 10:36 
315  37/42   M6069     PAUL BALAMOTIS       63 M  676 Topsfield MA                      37:07.53 10:37 




                                                                                                       Page 8
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
316  38/42   M6069     RICHARD HANSON       65 M  282 Andover MA                        37:17.30 10:40 
317  12/19   F0114     ELIZABETH QUINLAN    10 F   13 Carlisle MA                       37:17.98 10:40 
318  59/61   M5059     DAVE MCGUIGAN        58 M  103 West Newbury MA    AS             37:46.92 10:48 
319   2/3    F6069     JUDI MOLAND          64 F   84 Litchfield NH                     38:00.42 10:52 
320   3/3    F6069     GENIA SANBORN        60 F  150 Milford NH         GCS            38:02.56 10:53 
321  77/82   M4049     PAUL KOVACEV         41 M  272 Melrose MA                        38:08.00 10:54 
322  13/19   F0114     NIA KOVACEV           8 F  271 Melrose MA                        38:08.20 10:54 
323  14/19   F0114     KATHERINE QUINLAN     7 F   15 Carlisle MA                       38:12.38 10:55 
324  78/82   M4049     KEVIN QUINLAN        48 M   14 Carlisle MA                       38:14.19 10:56 
325  15/19   F0114     MEGAN LAWLOR         11 F  730 Westford MA                       38:16.87 10:57 
326  39/42   M6069     RAYMOND BOUTOTTE     65 M  267 Pepperell MA                      38:16.88 10:57 
327  16/19   F0114     ALANA WILSON         13 F 1419 Dunstable MA                      38:17.89 10:57 
328   2/3    M7079     GEORGE BISSON        74 M  198 Hooksett NH        NE65           38:18.28 10:57 
329  17/19   F0114     BROOKE SCHOFIELD     11 F   21 Littleton MA                      38:18.91 10:57 
330  30/32   F4049     JADE RAMSEY          40 F  273 Auburn MA          AA             38:23.23 10:59 
331  16/22   F5059     ROSA TEJADA          51 F  156 Derry NH           GDTC           38:31.96 11:01 
332  17/22   F5059     DALE GRANGER-ECKERT  58 F  661 Newburyport MA     WCRC           38:36.07 11:02 
333  18/22   F5059     SHARON MCKENNA       53 F  142 Wakefield MA       MR             38:56.65 11:08 
334  79/82   M4049     CAT CARGILL          41 M   99 Haverhill MA       AS             38:58.87 11:09 
335  40/42   M6069     ROBERT SCHRATER      62 M  105 Salem MA                          39:04.79 11:10 
336  22/24   F2039     STEPHANIE LAW        22 F   68 West Newbury MA                   39:28.90 11:17 
337  40/41   M2039     STEPHEN SHARP        38 M  152 Dover NH                          39:31.15 11:18 
338  23/24   F2039     AMY SHARP            36 F  151 Dover NH                          39:31.29 11:18 
339  41/41   M2039     JOSEPH ROSANIO       26 M  714 Haverhill MA                      39:33.76 11:19 
340  19/22   F5059     JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   50 F   18 Newmarket NH       WCRC           39:56.03 11:25 
341  41/42   M6069     STAN NORKUNAS        64 M 1396 Dunstable MA                      40:14.82 11:30 
342  20/22   F5059     JUDY DUFFEY          55 F   30 Everett MA         MRC            40:19.03 11:32 
343  24/24   F2039     MICHELE WALK         20 F  248 Boxford MA         MVS            40:46.75 11:40 
344  60/61   M5059     GEORGE WALK          53 M  247 Boxford MA         MVS            40:47.07 11:40 
345  80/82   M4049     MARC SYLVAIN         46 M  921 Salem NH                          41:03.30 11:44 
346  31/32   F4049     GINGER NORKUNAS      40 F 1395 Danville CA                       41:30.36 11:52 
347  81/82   M4049     JOE NORKUNAS         40 M 1393 Danville CA                       41:30.74 11:52 
348   1/1    F7079     MARY HARADA          75 F  214 West Newbury MA    Liberty A.C.   42:43.83 12:13 
349  61/61   M5059     JIM POWELL           54 M  208 Methuen MA                        42:55.13 12:16 
350  82/82   M4049     DOUGLAS SYLVESTER    40 M  903 Marlborough MA     GLRR           43:21.73 12:24 
351  18/19   F0114     MOLLY WRIGHT         10 F  259 Melrose MA                        43:23.86 12:24 
352  32/32   F4049     MARYANN BARRISS      42 F  254 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   43:24.74 12:25 
353  19/19   F0114     KIERSTEN BARRISS      6 F  256 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   43:37.92 12:28 
354   3/3    M7079     JOHNNY PARKER        79 M  113 Hampton Falls MA   NE65           43:47.65 12:31 
355  42/42   M6069     CARSTEN HILLSON      60 M  629 Westford MA                       45:13.77 12:56 
356  21/22   F5059     GLORIA CULLEN        56 F  584 Westford MA                       45:14.57 12:56 
357  22/22   F5059     JANE WELCH           55 F  136 Haverhill MA                      45:34.49 13:02 
358   1/1    M8099     LOU PETERS           86 M   86 Methuen MA                        46:26.30 13:17 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News