Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Talking Turkey 6 Mile Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, November 27, 2010

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
    1 DAVID JOHNSON              33 M   1/90   22 LUDLOW             MA   29:49  4:59 
    2 KEVIN JOHNSON               5 M             LUDLOW             MA   29:50  4:59 
    3 JASON AYER                  4 M   2/90   23 SOMMERVILLE        MA   30:21  5:04 
    4 ERIK NEDEAU                19 M   1/136  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   30:46  5:08 
    5 ANDREW MULVANEY             6 M   3/90   22 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   31:27  5:15 
    6 KENT LEMME                  8 M   1/193  44 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   31:31  5:16 
    7 JOSEPH CZUPRYNA            13 M   4/90   24 CHICOPEE           MA   31:57  5:20 
    8 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        10 M   2/136  32 HOLYOKE            MA   32:29  5:25 
    9 THOMAS O'GRADY           1167 M   5/90   25 LATHAM             NY   32:43  5:28 
   10 ZAC FLORENCE             1274 M   1/32   18 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   33:06  5:31 
   11 ETHAN NEDEAU               37 M   3/136  37 AMHERST            MA   33:09  5:32 
   12 BRIAN MCCORMICK           906 M   6/90   20 WILBRAHAM          MA   33:25  5:35 
   13 TIM MAHONEY                11 M   4/136  31 HOLYOKE            MA   33:27  5:35 
   14 BRENDAN KANE              106 M   7/90   20 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   33:41  5:37 
   15 MYLES MCCARTHY            904 M   8/90   20 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   33:42  5:37 
   16 EDWARD PARROT             690 M   2/193  40 AMHERST            MA   33:59  5:40 
   17 AARON STONE              1131 M   9/90   27 GREENFIELD         MA   34:04  5:41 
   18 PETER FRATINI             226 M   3/193  45 WESTFIELD          MA   34:30  5:45 
   19 JEFFREY HAYES            1057 M  10/90   25 ARLINGTON          MA   34:37  5:47 
   20 ROBERT LANDRY            1074 M   4/193  42 LUDLOW             MA   34:46  5:48 
   21 JACKIE TONER              162 M   5/136  30 LONGMEADOW         MA   35:14  5:53 
   22 ZACHARY BAGAN            1275 M   2/32   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   35:29  5:55 
   23 ALEXANDER WALLACE        1155 M   3/32   18 BRIGHTON           MA   35:41  5:57 
   24 CHARLIE HALE               92 M   1/23   15 FLORENCE           MA   35:44  5:58 
   25 IAN BARBER                748 M   4/32   16 WESTHAMPTON        MA   35:54  5:59 
   26 ORLANDO CORDERO          1041 M  11/90   20 AMHERST            MA   35:59  6:00 
   27 PAUL FRATINI              331 M   5/193  45 LUDLOW             MA   36:05  6:01 
   28 GREG MATHIEW             1288 M   5/32   18 HADLEY             MA   36:15  6:03 
   29 CHRISTOPHER GLABICKY      224 L          18 PALMER             MA   36:15  6:03 
   30 JOHN BARRETT             1109 M   6/193  40 NEEDHAM            MA   36:28  6:05 
   31 MIKIE ANDRE               606 M   2/23   15 FEEDING HILLS      MA   36:29  6:05 
   32 ART REILLY                938 M   7/193  49 LENOX DALE         MA   36:36  6:06 
   33 JOSEPH CECCHI             739 M   3/23   15 AGAWAM             MA   36:40  6:07 
   34 ABBY MAHONEY               12 F   1/134  32 HOLYOKE            MA   36:42  6:07 
   35 PETE MIDURA               785 M  12/90   24 AGAWAM             MA   37:02  6:11 
   36 JARED HAWN                864 M  13/90   21 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   37:16  6:13 
   37 TEDDY ADAMS              1307 M   1/166  50 ANDOVER            CT   37:17  6:13 
   38 IVAN CORDERO              579 M  14/90   24 SPRINGFIELD        MA   37:19  6:14 
   39 ROBERT HEWES              339 M   8/193  44 THREE RIVERS       MA   37:30  6:15 
   40 DANA PARROT               691 F   1/133  41 AMHERST            MA   37:36  6:16 
   41 STEVE FORREST             415 M   9/193  46 BELCHERTOWN        MA   37:48  6:18 
   42 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT          700 M  15/90   24 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   37:50  6:19 
   43 SETH MILES                443 M   6/136  35 NEWBURYPORT        MA   37:51  6:19 
   44 ANNE PAREDES             1315 F   1/96   29 WESTFIELD          MA   37:53  6:19 
   45 MIKE LEXCARBEAU           618 M   7/136  39 AGAWAM             MA   37:57  6:20 
   46 ZACH GABOR               1219 M   6/32   16 AMHERST            MA   37:59  6:20 
   47 RYAN OTOOLE              1238 M  16/90   20 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   38:04  6:21 
   48 RALF EIGL                 796 M   8/136  34 ENFIELD            CT   38:10  6:22 
   49 NORM FULLER               181 M   2/166  50 LUDLOW             MA   38:17  6:23 
   50 JON ROSEN                 247 M  17/90   28 AMHERST            MA   38:19  6:24 
Record 28:55 by Zac Hine in 2010




                                                                      Page 2
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
   51 JIM MULLIGAN              712 M  10/193  45 WESTFIELD          MA   38:20  6:24 
   52 SCOTT BESSER              270 M   7/32   16 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   38:21  6:24 
   53 JASON DOMINICK             73 M   9/136  39 WILBRAHAM          MA   38:24  6:24 
   54 MACKENZIE GRAY            726 M  18/90   20 HOLYOKE            MA   38:34  6:26 
   55 PATRICK GEE              1314 M  11/193  46 SUFFIELD           CT   38:36  6:26 
   56 ARTHUR SCOLARI            374 M   3/166  54 LONGMEADOW         MA   38:36  6:26 
   57 ROB MORTON               1224 M  10/136  30 CHICOPEE           MA   38:49  6:29 
   58 KYLE LAPLANTE             550 M   8/32   16 BLANDFORD          MA   38:59  6:30 
   59 CRAIG MCCARL              902 M  12/193  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:05  6:31 
   60 IAN FULLERTON             417 M   4/23   15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   39:05  6:31 
   61 RICK PACHECO              545 M   4/166  50 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   39:07  6:31 
   62 BARRY AUSKERN            1199 M   5/166  50 BERNARDSTON        MA   39:08  6:32 
   63 BENJAMIN PARZICH          758 M   5/23   15 AGAWAM             MA   39:12  6:32 
   64 DAVID KRAUSE             1294 M  13/193  40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   39:12  6:32 
   65 LAUREN STOCKER            607 F   2/96   21 WESTFIELD          MA   39:14  6:33 
   66 JAMES KENNEDY             794 M  14/193  42 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   39:18  6:33 
   67 VEE BUNN                 1246 M  11/136  37 LUDLOW             MA   39:19  6:34 
   68 OWEN KELLY                880 M  12/136  38 HOLYOKE            MA   39:25  6:35 
   69 FRANK RUCKI               290 M   1/49   61 CHICOPEE           MA   39:30  6:35 
   70 TJ MARTIN                 779 M   6/166  52 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:33  6:36 
   71 RICHARD CLARK             217 M   7/166  56 FEEDING HILLS      MA   39:37  6:37 
   72 JOSEPH KRZYSTOFIK        1071 M  19/90   21 CHICOPEE           MA   39:38  6:37 
   73 GLEN MEISENHELDER        1039 M  13/136  31 FEEDING HILLS      MA   39:42  6:37 
   74 CARTIER GREG              727 M  20/90   28 HOLYOKE            MA   39:44  6:38 
   75 DANIEL GLICK              201 F   2/133  46 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:46  6:38 
   76 JIM WOODS                 972 M  15/193  41 HOLYOKE            MA   39:50  6:39 
   77 PETER LETENDRE            432 M  16/193  41 LUDLOW             MA   39:53  6:39 
   78 DON TOWSE                1171 M  17/193  48                         39:54  6:39 
   79 GARY CHATEL              1019 M  14/136  39 HOLYOKE            MA   39:54  6:39 
   80 TODD CLELAND              992 M  18/193  41 OAK BLUFFS         MA   39:56  6:40 
   81 AARON KUHN                493 M  15/136  37 WESTFIELD          MA   39:57  6:40 
   82 KIMBERLY MIKESH          1085 F   2/134  30 CHARLESTOWN        MA   39:57  6:40 
   83 ANTONIO SOREINELLI       1289 M  16/136  32 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   39:58  6:40 
   84 JACK CHEREWATTI          1254 M  21/90   23 AUSTIN             TX   40:02  6:41 
   85 MARK BAILLARGEON          576 M  19/193  48 CHICOPEE           MA   40:07  6:42 
   86 BEN GEE                  1313 M   6/23   15 SUFFIELD           CT   40:08  6:42 
   87 DANIELLE LAURIN           890 F   1/33   18 CHICOPEE           MA   40:10  6:42 
   88 PAUL MIKUSZEWSKI         1235 M  17/136  37 FEEDING HILLS      MA   40:12  6:42 
   89 MELISSA STONE             155 F   3/134  31 BOSTON             MA   40:12  6:42 
   90 JEFFREY THIBAULT          965 M  20/193  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:14  6:43 
   91 ANDREW FOSTER            1117 M  21/193  42 EASTHAMPTON        MA   40:15  6:43 
   92 CRAIG BALDERSTON          303 M   8/166  51 CHICOPEE           MA   40:15  6:43 
   93 WILLIAM JULIAN            105 M   9/166  50 GRANBY             MA   40:16  6:43 
   94 JIM SULLIVAN              735 M  22/193  45                         40:22  6:44 
   95 SRI BODKHE                814 M  23/193  44 BUCKLAND           MA   40:24  6:44 
   96 EMILY MALLICK              15 F   3/96   28 WORCESTER          MA   40:24  6:44 
   97 TOM STEVENS              1143 M  10/166  55 CHICOPEE           MA   40:29  6:45 
   98 CHRISTOPHER PUGLIANO      755 M  22/90   22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   40:30  6:45 
   99 SIDNEY LETENDRE           196 F   1/67   56 FLORENCE           MA   40:30  6:45 
  100 JOE FOIS                 1197 M  18/136  35 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:32  6:46 





                                                                      Page 3
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  101 JOHN DENT                 774 M  11/166  56 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:35  6:46 
  102 CRAIG PLANTE              797 M  12/166  54 FEEDING HILLS      MA   40:37  6:47 
  103 JIM RYAN                 1032 M  13/166  58 LUDLOW             MA   40:39  6:47 
  104 JACQUELYNN LEMME         1075 F   2/33   19 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   40:42  6:47 
  105 THOMAS CADIGAN             51 M  19/136  30 HOLYOKE            MA   40:42  6:47 
  106 WALTER PACOSA             769 M  14/166  53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   40:43  6:47 
  107 JOHN KRZYSTOFIK          1070 M  23/90   25 CHICOPEE           MA   40:43  6:48 
  108 MATTHEW PLIFKA            535 M   9/32   16 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   40:44  6:48 
  109 JEFF SAJDAK              1013 M  20/136  39 LUDLOW             MA   40:45  6:48 
  110 THOMAS O'REILLY           451 M  21/136  33 SOMERVILLE         MA   40:49  6:49 
  111 ALLISON BELANGER          204 F   4/96   28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   40:50  6:49 
  112 ELAINE SKAWSKI            513 F   3/133  44 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   40:53  6:49 
  113 JOELLEN CAMERON           825 F   4/133  47 CONWAY             MA   40:57  6:50 
  114 JOHN MAKOWICZ             649 M  24/90   25 EASTHAMPTON        MA   40:58  6:50 
  115 MICHELE BELISLE           395 F   4/134  39 WESCOSVILLE        PA   41:00  6:50 
  116 DANIEL ROSS              1168 M  22/136  38 HOLYOKE            MA   41:00  6:50 
  117 CHRISTIAN HORNE           343 M  25/90   24 HOLYOKE            MA   41:01  6:51 
  118 EDMUND MONTANAR           360 M  26/90   23 LEXINGTON          MA   41:02  6:51 
  119 BOB PRENTISS              147 M  15/166  55 SUNDERLAND         MA   41:03  6:51 
  120 MICHAEL O'CONNOR         1237 M   7/23   15 AGAWAM             MA   41:03  6:51 
  121 MICHAEL PERLMUTTER        926 M  24/193  43 CHATHAM            NJ   41:06  6:51 
  122 GREGORY DONOGHUE         1164 M  23/136  36 HOLLISTON          MA   41:06  6:51 
  123 JOE WILSON                594 M  24/136  35 HOLYOKE            MA   41:08  6:52 
  124 MARY THOMAS              1287 F   5/134  34 WILBRAHAM          MA   41:11  6:52 
  125 LEE COTTON                246 M  27/90   27 MIAMI BEACH        FL   41:15  6:53 
  126 JEFF FOLTS                180 M   2/49   61 HATFIELD           MA   41:16  6:53 
  127 DANIEL MIKESH            1084 M  25/136  32 CHARLESTOWN        MA   41:19  6:54 
  128 MICHAEL GENTILE           333 M  16/166  54 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:21  6:54 
  129 BRUCE LESHINE             354 M  17/166  50 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:21  6:54 
  130 BOB SULLIVAN              156 M  25/193  46 EASTHAMPTON        MA   41:22  6:54 
  131 PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY      1188 M  26/136  32 HOLYOKE            MA   41:23  6:54 
  132 MIKE ADAMS                389 M  28/90   21 JUNEAU             AK   41:23  6:54 
  133 PATRICK GROW             1195 M  10/32   19 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:26  6:55 
  134 MICHAEL HAYDEN           1177 M  29/90   20 EASTHAMPTON        MA   41:29  6:55 
  135 TIMOTHY LONDO            1077 M  26/193  45 CHICOPEE           MA   41:29  6:55 
  136 KEN GRINDLE                88 M  18/166  53 AGAWAM             MA   41:33  6:56 
  137 JACOB PLOTNICK           1329 M  27/136  34 HADLEY             MA   41:36  6:56 
  138 ANTHONY PARK              689 M  27/193  45 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   41:39  6:57 
  139 BRENDAN FLYNN            1257 M  30/90   25 HOLYOKE            MA   41:40  6:57 
  140 TOMMY KAKLEY             1034 M  28/136  38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:42  6:57 
  141 BRENT LYESIUK             648 M  29/136  39 ORANGE             MA   41:44  6:58 
  142 STEPHEN BUONICONTI       1331 M  28/193  41 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   41:46  6:58 
  143 CHRIS FANNING             675 M  11/32   18 LUDLOW             MA   41:46  6:58 
  144 SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY          803 F   5/133  43 PITTSFIELD         MA   41:47  6:58 
  145 STANLEY KOLPA             883 M  19/166  59 VERNON             VT   41:56  7:00 
  146 TIMOTHY KENNEY            116 M  29/193  49 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:57  7:00 
  147 JEFFREY WEIR             1161 M  30/136  32 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:57  7:00 
  148 JULIUS BRECHT             816 M  31/136  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:59  7:00 
  149 JEFF BRACKETT              49 M  30/193  45 ENFIELD            CT   41:59  7:00 
  150 RON TROUT                 166 M  31/193  44 GIBSONIA           PA   42:00  7:00 





                                                                      Page 4
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  151 JONI FREDETTE            1054 F   5/96   26 HOLYOKE            MA   42:06  7:01 
  152 CAMERON DOMINICK          638 M  32/136  32 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   42:13  7:03 
  153 MARK MAZZOLA              901 M  32/193  47 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   42:13  7:03 
  154 EDWARD COLEMAN            835 M  33/193  48 AUBURN             MA   42:14  7:03 
  155 ROBERT OLSEN              750 M  34/193  47 WILBRAHAM          MA   42:17  7:03 
  156 MATT SKELLY               953 M  31/90   26 HADLEY             MA   42:22  7:04 
  157 DANIEL MCNAIR             563 M  33/136  36 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:22  7:04 
  158 COLIN IRUJO               871 M   8/23   14 WESTFIELD          MA   42:28  7:05 
  159 NATE BOMBARDIER           984 M  12/32   17 HADLEY             MA   42:30  7:05 
  160 BILLY BURNS               823 M  13/32   16 BELCHERTOWN        MA   42:32  7:06 
  161 KEVIN CONWAY              216 M  35/193  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:35  7:06 
  162 DAVID MONSEES             913 M  36/193  47 DOVER              NH   42:35  7:06 
  163 KATE QUEENEY             1165 F   6/133  40 AMHERST            MA   42:38  7:07 
  164 RYAN CHRIS               1227 M  37/193  40 SPFLD              MA   42:40  7:07 
  165 ERIC HORNE                344 M  32/90   21 HOLYOKE            MA   42:42  7:07 
  166 RAMON ALICEA             1027 M  20/166  59 HOLYOKE            MA   42:44  7:08 
  167 ANDREW BURNS              822 M   9/23   15 BELCHERTOWN        MA   42:46  7:08 
  168 WAYNE STOCKER             608 M  21/166  56 WESTFIELD          MA   42:47  7:08 
  169 BAILEY CECCHI             740 M  10/23   14 AGAWAM             MA   42:47  7:08 
  170 KIMBERLEY HANDZEL         718 F   6/134  37 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   42:48  7:08 
  171 CLEVE CARRENS             219 M  38/193  47 WESTFIELD          MA   42:48  7:08 
  172 SAM GRANT                 858 M  33/90   21 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   42:51  7:09 
  173 ABIGAIL IMELIO            182 F   3/33   16 GRANBY             MA   42:51  7:09 
  174 DAVID LIPSON              894 M  34/136  34 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:51  7:09 
  175 LEE HASELTINE             502 M  22/166  51 SOUTHWICK          MA   43:07  7:12 
  176 CHUCK ADAMS               300 M  23/166  54 GREENFIELD         MA   43:10  7:12 
  177 MATT DUSSEAULT            847 M  34/90   26 CHICOPEE           MA   43:10  7:12 
  178 KATHY LYNCH                25 F   7/133  48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   43:11  7:12 
  179 JACK BALDWIN              980 M  14/32   16 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   43:11  7:12 
  180 KEVIN URBAN               476 M  15/32   16 FEEDING HILLS      MA   43:12  7:12 
  181 CHRISTOPHER SNYDER        955 M  11/23   15 HOLYOKE            MA   43:14  7:13 
  182 RICH CHIPMAN              487 M  24/166  53 WARE               MA   43:14  7:13 
  183 RICHARD KNUREK            208 M   3/49   62 THREE RIVERS       MA   43:17  7:13 
  184 KAROLYN RABOIN           1221 F   6/96   29 SHUTESBURY         MA   43:18  7:13 
  185 DAN SLATTERY              954 M  35/136  34 WARE               MA   43:18  7:13 
  186 MATTHEW WALSH            1210 M  39/193  43 AMESBURY           MA   43:21  7:14 
  187 DANIEL SULLIVAN           741 M  36/136  30 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:23  7:14 
  188 DOUGLAS CUMMINGS          289 M  40/193  49 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:24  7:14 
  189 BRUCE FINKE              1052 F   8/133  49 NORTHAMPTON        MA   43:29  7:15 
  190 BRIAN BOWLER             1266 M  37/136  35 FEEDING HILLS      MA   43:30  7:15 
  191 NICHOLAS CIOFFI           402 M  35/90   28 NORTH BILLERICA    MA   43:30  7:15 
  192 JAMES FARRICK             849 M  41/193  47 NORTHAMPTON        MA   43:31  7:16 
  193 KIMBERLEY SULLIVAN        719 F   7/96   29 PORTSMOUTH         NH   43:31  7:16 
  194 JAMES CLOUTIER            584 M  38/136  37 WESTFIELD          MA   43:32  7:16 
  195 GARETH BUCKLEY            632 M  39/136  34 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   43:33  7:16 
  196 JENNIFER HOLLEY          1118 F   4/33   18 LUDLOW             MA   43:34  7:16 
  197 MICHAEL MCCABE            505 M  42/193  48 WESTFIELD          MA   43:36  7:16 
  198 JIM PLAZA                 367 M  25/166  58 SHUTESBURY         MA   43:37  7:17 
  199 BOB DARBY                  29 M             WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:42  7:17 
  200 BENJAMIN BULL            1160 M  36/90   20 AMHERST            MA   43:45  7:18 





                                                                      Page 5
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  201 DAVID STEVENS             961 M  26/166  52 FLORENCE           MA   43:47  7:18 
  202 BILL TERRY               1231 M  43/193  47 SOUTHWICK          MA   43:47  7:18 
  203 KYLE KRATER               885 M  37/90   25 LYME               NH   43:50  7:19 
  204 DANIEL GROW              1196 M  44/193  48 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:50  7:19 
  205 NEIL LEBLANC              350 M   4/49   62 ATHOL              MA   43:52  7:19 
  206 NICOLLE BANAS             808 F   8/96   21 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:55  7:20 
  207 JOHN KING                 881 M  45/193  42 SOUTHWICK          MA   43:57  7:20 
  208 JAMES WOODS               173 M  40/136  35 HOLYOKE            MA   43:58  7:20 
  209 KENNETH WATTS            1281 M  41/136  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   43:58  7:20 
  210 LINDA MEADOWS            1300 F   9/96   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:06  7:21 
  211 KELLY ANNE MCKEOWN        909 F   7/134  35 DEERFIELD          MA   44:07  7:22 
  212 DAVID SAUNDERS            462 M  42/136  31 PACIFIC GROVE      CA   44:08  7:22 
  213 KATIE WOYTOWICZ           293 F   8/134  37 WILBRAHAM          MA   44:10  7:22 
  214 MICHELLE COSTA            580 F   9/133  43 PITTSFIELD         MA   44:12  7:22 
  215 MEREDITH MEREDITH        1262 F   1/20   15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:17  7:23 
  216 PAUL CORBEILLE            179 M  27/166  56 CHICOPEE           MA   44:20  7:24 
  217 JAMES MAZIK               194 M  28/166  52 HOLYOKE            MA   44:20  7:24 
  218 MICHAEL DUFRAINE           75 M  29/166  52 SOMERS             MA   44:20  7:24 
  219 CHRIS PERRY               452 M  43/136  35 WORCESTER          MA   44:21  7:24 
  220 CASEY IMELIO              184 F   2/20   14 GRANBY             MA   44:23  7:24 
  221 ERIN ODONNELL             450 F  10/96   26 GRANBY             MA   44:24  7:24 
  222 ARTHUR ROBERTS            288 M   5/49   66 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:26  7:25 
  223 DAWN ROBERTS              941 F   9/134  38 WORCESTER          MA   44:27  7:25 
  224 CHRIS ADELETTI            613 M  46/193  45 GRANBY             MA   44:27  7:25 
  225 JIM DONOVAN              1174 M  47/193  43 BRIMFIELD          MA   44:28  7:25 
  226 DENIS CHILDS              990 M  44/136  37 WARE               MA   44:30  7:25 
  227 SCOTT URBAN               477 M  16/32   18 FEEDING HILLS      MA   44:30  7:25 
  228 STIFLER DANIEL           1230 M  38/90   22 FLORENCE           MA   44:32  7:26 
  229 JENNIFER GILBURG          611 F  10/133  40 HOLYOKE            MA   44:33  7:26 
  230 TOM FITZGERALD            329 M  30/166  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:34  7:26 
  231 JOANIE O'BRIEN            144 F  11/133  47 HOLYOKE            MA   44:35  7:26 
  232 MATTHEW DUFRESNE         1047 M  48/193  44 SOUTHWICK          MA   44:35  7:26 
  233 SHEILA NIEDECK            920 F  12/133  49 LENOX              MA   44:36  7:26 
  234 JAY JUDGE                 585 M  31/166  56 HOLYOKE            MA   44:36  7:26 
  235 TYLER NEVEU               919 M  17/32   17 GRANBY             MA   44:36  7:26 
  236 DONNA SALETNIK            946 F  13/133  45 WARE               MA   44:38  7:27 
  237 MARK WENDOLOWSKI          382 M  45/136  36 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:39  7:27 
  238 TIFFANY BRUNELLE          316 F  10/134  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:39  7:27 
  239 KRISTIN WEISSE            969 F   5/33   19 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:40  7:27 
  240 PATRICK PEZZATI           506 M  49/193  47 MONTAGUE           MA   44:41  7:27 
  241 DANIEL BALDWIN            978 M  12/23   13 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   44:42  7:27 
  242 KELLER WILLIAMS           285 M  46/136  34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:43  7:28 
  243 MATTHEW JOHNSON          1141 M  18/32   19 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:43  7:28 
  244 NATHAN LABARGE           1072 M  39/90   27 WESTFIELD          MA   44:44  7:28 
  245 BOB AUTHIER               627 M  50/193  42 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:45  7:28 
  246 WAYNE LEMAY              1146 M  32/166  50 CHICOPEE           MA   44:45  7:28 
  247 DAVID HANSON              421 M  33/166  50 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:47  7:28 
  248 MIKE SALVON               657 M  51/193  46 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:48  7:28 
  249 MICHAEL QUINLAN           456 M  47/136  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:51  7:29 
  250 JAMES DUNLEAVY            412 M  48/136  38 HOLYOKE            MA   44:52  7:29 





                                                                      Page 6
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  251 BRIAN MAHONEY             609 M  49/136  37 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA   44:53  7:29 
  252 MICHAEL SHEIL             510 M  52/193  44 SOUTHWICK          MA   44:55  7:30 
  253 PHIL OUELLETTE            566 M  53/193  47 KENNEBUNK          ME   44:56  7:30 
  254 TODD MCDERMOTT           1185 M  54/193  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:56  7:30 
  255 MATT THIBAULT             569 M  13/23   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:59  7:30 
  256 DICKIE WALLACE           1154 M  55/193  45 BRIGHTON           MA   45:01  7:31 
  257 ANDREW MOSKOVITZ          240 M  56/193  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:02  7:31 
  258 BILL RUSSO-APPEL          371 M  57/193  44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:05  7:31 
  259 JOSE VAZQUEZ             1282 M  34/166  50 CHICOPEE           MA   45:08  7:32 
  260 DEREK BUSHEY              241 M  40/90   26 CHESTERFIELD       MA   45:09  7:32 
  261 WILLIE O NEILL           1086 M  35/166  52 LUDLOW             MA   45:10  7:32 
  262 SAMUEL CONNOR            1000 M  19/32   17 BECKET             MA   45:11  7:32 
  263 GLENN YARNELL             482 M  58/193  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:12  7:32 
  264 DENNIS REARDON            766 M  14/23   15 FEEDING HILLS      MA   45:15  7:33 
  265 JONATHAN MURRAY           915 M  50/136  38 FEEDING HILLS      MA   45:17  7:33 
  266 JOE DELUCA               1006 M  41/90   23 AGAWAM             MA   45:18  7:33 
  267 JEREMY PAYSON            1149 M  51/136  38 MONSON             MA   45:19  7:34 
  268 BETTY QUINN               291 F   1/11   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:20  7:34 
  269 BRIAN CLUNE               491 M  52/136  34 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   45:20  7:34 
  270 JOSEPH PELLETIER          925 M  20/32   16 CHICOPEE           MA   45:21  7:34 
  271 MARY GUBALA                30 F  14/133  44 HOLYOKE            MA   45:24  7:34 
  272 AMY WILLIAMS             1272 F  11/96   24 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:25  7:35 
  273 MICHAEL SHELLMAN          952 M  53/136  33 BOSTON             MA   45:26  7:35 
  274 TOM DELUCA               1005 M  42/90   23 AGAWAM             MA   45:26  7:35 
  275 LINDA FIJOL               850 F  11/134  37 HADLEY             MA   45:29  7:35 
  276 MICHAEL MURPHY              7 M  36/166  54 HOLYOKE            MA   45:29  7:35 
  277 JEFFREY SNOW              534 M  37/166  53 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:30  7:35 
  278 TED MCCARTHY              903 M  54/136  37 AMHERST            MA   45:33  7:36 
  279 TAVIS WHALEN              169 M  59/193  45 EASTHAMPTON        MA   45:34  7:36 
  280 RICK MASON                437 M  60/193  40 ORANGE             CT   45:34  7:36 
  281 CAROL L'SPERANCE          127 F   2/11   61 HOLYOKE            MA   45:34  7:36 
  282 BARBARA GRAF              334 F   2/67   51 LEEDS              MA   45:41  7:37 
  283 JEFFREY DICARLO           322 M  38/166  57 HOLYOKE            MA   45:46  7:38 
  284 BRIAN MCCRAY              725 M  61/193  43 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:48  7:38 
  285 BOB WHITELEY              570 M  39/166  57 SOMERS             CT   45:49  7:39 
  286 CHRISTINE KING            117 F  15/133  44 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   45:50  7:39 
  287 LUKE DOUGLASS            1016 M  15/23   14 WILBRAHAM          MA   45:50  7:39 
  288 JULIE ROBERTS             942 F   6/33   16 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   45:52  7:39 
  289 BRITTANY DALTON           837 F   3/20   15 WESTHAMPTON        MA   45:53  7:39 
  290 MARTIN CUNNINGHAM        1234 M  62/193  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:55  7:39 
  291 ALAN DOUGLASS            1015 M  63/193  46 WILBRAHAM          MA   45:55  7:40 
  292 JAMES PEARSON             924 M  64/193  46 LUDLOW             MA   46:03  7:41 
  293 MICHAEL LYMAN             129 M  65/193  49 FEEDING HILLS      MA   46:04  7:41 
  294 MARC OLDENBURG            295 M  66/193  41 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:05  7:41 
  295 PETER A. SLEPCHUK        1001 M  43/90   24 HOLYOKE            MA   46:07  7:42 
  296 WALTER RICE              1328 M  44/90   29 HADLEY             MA   46:08  7:42 
  297 JONATHAN PIKE             928 M  55/136  30 FOXBORO            MA   46:10  7:42 
  298 GERRY KANE                875 M  40/166  58 WILBRAHAM          MA   46:11  7:42 
  299 CHELSEA SAFFORD          1263 F  12/96   23 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:12  7:42 
  300 DAVID CAMERON             250 M  67/193  40 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   46:12  7:42 





                                                                      Page 7
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  301 JAIME CARON              1114 F  16/133  47 NORTHAMPTON        MA   46:12  7:42 
  302 MICHAEL QUESNEL           455 M  68/193  49 GRANBY             MA   46:14  7:43 
  303 KEVIN BOISSELLE           396 M  69/193  45 GRANBY             MA   46:15  7:43 
  304 JOHN MARTINS             1140 M  41/166  59 LUDLOW             MA   46:16  7:43 
  305 BRIAN CANNON             1063 M  56/136  38 HOLYOKE            MA   46:16  7:43 
  306 ANDREA DUFRESNE          1046 F  17/133  41 SOUTHWICK          MA   46:18  7:43 
  307 JOSEPH BASS               305 M  42/166  57 AMHERST            MA   46:19  7:44 
  308 DAVID WILLIAMS            387 M  43/166  50 SOMERS             CT   46:19  7:44 
  309 JIM NADEAU                141 M  70/193  48 HOLYOKE            MA   46:20  7:44 
  310 RACHEL LEE                892 F   7/33   18 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:21  7:44 
  311 TED HALE                   91 M  44/166  57 FLORENCE           MA   46:21  7:44 
  312 LANCE REYNOLDS            520 M  71/193  41 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   46:22  7:44 
  313 JOHN PASHKO               242 M  45/166  59 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:23  7:44 
  314 TOM MONTEMAGNI            564 M   6/49   66 STRATTON           VT   46:23  7:44 
  315 VINCENT HOHREITER         425 M  57/136  33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:24  7:44 
  316 SCOTT CARUSO              530 M  45/90   28 WESTFIELD          MA   46:25  7:45 
  317 CRAIG SALVINI             947 M  72/193  41 WESTFIELD          MA   46:26  7:45 
  318 KYLE MORTON               686 M  16/23   15 HOLYOKE            MA   46:26  7:45 
  319 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS     884 M  73/193  46 FLORENCE           MA   46:28  7:45 
  320 SUSANNAH TRACY SMALL      698 F  18/133  41 CHESTER            MA   46:29  7:45 
  321 JEFF CASTONGUAY           708 M  74/193  44 FEEDING HILLS      MA   46:33  7:46 
  322 JOCELYN KANE              109 F   8/33   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:34  7:46 
  323 MICHAEL STEVENS          1130 M  75/193  46 PORTSMOUTH         NH   46:34  7:46 
  324 PETER VALINSKI            548 M  76/193  46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   46:34  7:46 
  325 GEOFFREY GRIFFIN          335 M  46/90   24 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:35  7:46 
  326 SCOTT MARTIN              761 M  77/193  43 HOLYOKE            MA   46:35  7:46 
  327 JOHN CONNOR              1116 M  78/193  44 HADLEY             MA   46:35  7:46 
  328 JENNIFER DAVIDSON         409 F  12/134  39 STERLING           MA   46:36  7:46 
  329 LEAH BIANCO               981 F   9/33   19 WILBRAHAM          MA   46:39  7:47 
  330 PETER OUELLETTE          1316 M  46/166  51 GRANBY             MA   46:40  7:47 
  331 LAUREN MCKIVERGAN         358 F  13/96   24 HOLYOKE            MA   46:46  7:48 
  332 AMY PAQUETTE              688 F  13/134  33 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   46:46  7:48 
  333 KEVIN FALLON              674 M  79/193  42 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   46:47  7:48 
  334 DAVID NEGRON              716 M  47/90   27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:47  7:48 
  335 RICHARD LEHOUILLIER       352 M  80/193  46 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:48  7:48 
  336 RACHEL LEHOUILLIER        351 F  10/33   17 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:48  7:48 
  337 ED BUCKLEY                630 M  47/166  52 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   46:48  7:48 
  338 JARED CONNELLY             67 M  58/136  31 WEYMOUTH           MA   46:49  7:49 
  339 HOLLY MASON               600 F  19/133  40 WESTFIELD          MA   46:51  7:49 
  340 KEVIN MACDERMOTT         1010 M  48/90   29 LUDLOW             MA   46:51  7:49 
  341 TANYA RAPINCHUK           936 F  14/134  38 CUMMINGTON         MA   46:52  7:49 
  342 TIM ROTHFUSS             1201 M  81/193  41 LEBANON            NH   46:53  7:49 
  343 BRIAN ALDRICH             177 M  49/90   24 PORTSMOUTH         NH   46:54  7:49 
  344 ANDY JANICIK             1135 M  82/193  49 WESTFIELD          MA   46:57  7:50 
  345 JONATHAN TETHERLY         377 M   7/49   66 CHICOPEE           MA   46:58  7:50 
  346 DOUGLAS BIELEFELD         813 M  48/166  51 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:58  7:50 
  347 ALLISON SKWIRZ            154 F  14/96   25 HOLYOKE            MA   46:59  7:50 
  348 MARK NADOLNY             1007 M  83/193  45 EASTHAMPTON        MA   47:01  7:50 
  349 NATHAN SOMERS             211 M  59/136  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   47:02  7:51 
  350 MANDI CHEREWATTI         1253 F  15/96   26 AMHERST            MA   47:06  7:51 





                                                                      Page 8
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  351 TONY SABONIS              151 M  60/136  32 FLORENCE           MA   47:08  7:52 
  352 MARTHA BERROUARD          187 F  20/133  44 GRANBY             MA   47:12  7:52 
  353 KEVIN MORIN               275 M  49/166  50 EASTHAMPTON        MA   47:13  7:53 
  354 TAMARA DOMINICK            74 F  15/134  35 WILBRAHAM          MA   47:14  7:53 
  355 CHRISTOPHER FRECHETTE    1243 M  61/136  39 LUDLOW             MA   47:15  7:53 
  356 MATTHEW MACDONALD        1079 M  50/90   29 HAMDEN             CT   47:16  7:53 
  357 MICHELLE FREDETTE        1053 F  16/96   23 HOLYOKE            MA   47:17  7:53 
  358 TONY SCIBELLI             152 M  84/193  45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:20  7:54 
  359 JOSH MEZZANO              438 M  51/90   25 BEVERLY            MA   47:20  7:54 
  360 SARAH BOUSQUET            397 F  17/96   28 CHICOPEE           MA   47:20  7:54 
  361 KARA MEZZANO              439 F  18/96   24 BEVERLY            MA   47:21  7:54 
  362 SARAH HOULIHAN            100 F  19/96   22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   47:21  7:54 
  363 SHELDON LAPIERRE          745 M  62/136  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   47:22  7:54 
  364 CANDICE DEMERS            321 F  16/134  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:22  7:54 
  365 BRIAN FOY                1170 M  50/166  53 HOLYOKE            MA   47:25  7:55 
  366 HOLLY TODD                378 F  17/134  37 WARWICK            MA   47:26  7:55 
  367 THOMAS REYNOLDS           148 M  52/90   29 HOLYOKE            MA   47:27  7:55 
  368 GAIL PIJAR                366 F  18/134  38 HOLYOKE            MA   47:27  7:55 
  369 CAROLINE CHOW             829 F  20/96   25 CAMBRIDGE          MA   47:29  7:55 
  370 IVAN CHOW                 828 M  51/166  53 AMHERST            MA   47:30  7:55 
  371 MICHAEL BARRETT          1198 M  85/193  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:32  7:56 
  372 RUBEN RIOS               1278 M  86/193  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:32  7:56 
  373 BILL RUSSELL              695 M   8/49   65 AMHERST            MA   47:33  7:56 
  374 KELLY SULLIVAN            736 F  21/133  44                         47:34  7:56 
  375 CHRIS BEAURPERE          1191 M  63/136  36 BOSTON             MA   47:34  7:56 
  376 DONALD BESANCON          1260 M  87/193  47 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:35  7:56 
  377 JEFF HEBERT              1183 M  64/136  39 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:36  7:56 
  378 JANICE BOHONOWICZ          44 F   3/67   51 GREENFIELD         MA   47:37  7:57 
  379 MARGARET SHARRON          528 F  22/133  40 HUNTINGTON         MA   47:37  7:57 
  380 JOE USOWSKI III           966 M  53/90   23 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:37  7:57 
  381 ROBERT LEPAGE JR          680 M  88/193  49 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:40  7:57 
  382 DAN HOLVE                 533 M  65/136  33 HUNTINGTON         MA   47:40  7:57 
  383 MICHAEL PAULIN           1090 M  66/136  35 BEVERLY            MA   47:41  7:57 
  384 ERICH WEINSTEIN           968 M  67/136  39 WOBURN             MA   47:41  7:57 
  385 JAIME BRENNAN             523 F  19/134  34 FLEMINGTON         NJ   47:41  7:57 
  386 T.J. DROHAN               662 M  17/23   14 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   47:42  7:57 
  387 THOMAS DROHAN             324 M  89/193  40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   47:42  7:57 
  388 PATRICK KAPPENMAN        1068 M  52/166  51 GRANBY             MA   47:43  7:58 
  389 DOUGLAS STEFANCIK         696 M  68/136  39 HOLYOKE            MA   47:44  7:58 
  390 DAVID COYNE               406 M  90/193  43 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   47:48  7:58 
  391 KEVIN LOFTUS              895 M  53/166  59 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   47:49  7:59 
  392 PATRICK DUNPHY            777 M  69/136  31 AGAWAM             MA   47:50  7:59 
  393 EDWARD PARKER            1259 M  91/193  42 GRANBY             MA   47:53  7:59 
  394 BARBARA BOSWORTH          259 F  23/133  48 WILBRAHAM          MA   47:54  7:59 
  395 CHRISTOPHER BAKER         805 M  54/90   28 HOLYOKE            MA   47:55  8:00 
  396 DAVID MILKEY              526 M  54/166  57 GRANBY             MA   47:55  8:00 
  397 MARIA HOLLEY             1119 F  24/133  48 LUDLOW             MA   47:55  8:00 
  398 NANCY MILKEY              527 F  25/133  46 GRANBY             MA   47:57  8:00 
  399 DEBORAH WILLIAMS          171 F  26/133  40 HOLLAND            MA   47:58  8:00 
  400 GEORGE REYNOLDS           508 M   9/49   65 WESTFEILD          MA   47:58  8:00 





                                                                      Page 9
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  401 KITTY JEROME             1121 F   4/67   50 FLORENCE           MA   48:00  8:00 
  402 RYAN HELLYAR             1334 M  70/136  32 HOLYOKE            MA   48:01  8:01 
  403 KEVIN WHALEN              551 M  92/193  46 HOLYOKE            MA   48:03  8:01 
  404 PETE WESTOVER            1280 M  10/49   66 WHATELY            MA   48:05  8:01 
  405 SHAWN RYDER              1203 M  93/193  48 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:08  8:02 
  406 JOHN DOWD                 842 M  55/166  53 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:09  8:02 
  407 WILLIAM ALATALO           301 M  71/136  37 HOLYOKE            MA   48:12  8:02 
  408 JAY GRANT                 859 M  56/166  57 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   48:13  8:03 
  409 DEBRA HEVEY                97 F   5/67   52 CHICOPEE           MA   48:15  8:03 
  410 BOB WALCZAK               781 M  57/166  50 HOLYOKE            MA   48:17  8:03 
  411 MARYBETH WOODS           1172 F  20/134  36 STANFORD           CT   48:18  8:03 
  412 BRENNA RYAN              1232 F  21/134  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   48:18  8:03 
  413 BEN HOGAN                  24 M  55/90   24 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   48:19  8:04 
  414 MATTHEW MADARA            131 M  56/90   28 MELROSE            MA   48:19  8:04 
  415 NEIL ROACHE               616 M  94/193  47 WESTFIELD          MA   48:22  8:04 
  416 JON SCHMIEDING            373 M  21/32   16 GRANBY             MA   48:25  8:04 
  417 MARK QUITERIO             935 M  72/136  31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:28  8:05 
  418 KEVIN MONTMAGNI           914 M  58/166  53 CHICOPEE           MA   48:31  8:06 
  419 JENN SURGEN              1245 F  22/134  35 EASTHAMPTON        MA   48:34  8:06 
  420 ELIZABETH BIANCHI         812 F  27/133  44 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH   48:36  8:06 
  421 DAVID FARNSWORTH           78 M  59/166  50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:38  8:07 
  422 MARK R DEAN                72 M  60/166  58 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:38  8:07 
  423 MARYLOU FABBO            1050 F  28/133  44 LUDLOW             MA   48:39  8:07 
  424 TARA WILSON               711 F  23/134  38 HOLYOKE            MA   48:40  8:07 
  425 VANESSA DIANA            1298 F  29/133  40 WESTFIELD          MA   48:41  8:07 
  426 TED CASSELL               571 M  73/136  38 WESTFIELD          MA   48:42  8:07 
  427 DOUG RONDEAU              203 M  95/193  46 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   48:43  8:08 
  428 REBECCA COATES-FINKE      995 F  11/33   16 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:43  8:08 
  429 BRENDAN MARKEY           1319 M  18/23   13 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:44  8:08 
  430 PATRICIA MARKEY          1317 M  96/193  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:44  8:08 
  431 RAYMOND ADAMS             763 M  61/166  51 WILBRAHAM          MA   48:45  8:08 
  432 MATTHEW CADY              198 M  74/136  37 EASTHAMPTON        MA   48:45  8:08 
  433 KAREN STONE               546 F  30/133  46 BLANDFORD          MA   48:47  8:08 
  434 CHRIS THOMAS             1206 F  24/134  35 HOLYOKE            MA   48:47  8:08 
  435 REBA KASMAREK            1122 F  21/96   22 MILTON             MA   48:48  8:08 
  436 AMANDA JORDAN             427 F  25/134  30 CHICOPEE           MA   48:50  8:09 
  437 KAREN HINE                264 F   6/67   55 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:51  8:09 
  438 BRIAN SUTTON              596 M  97/193  46 WESTFIELD          MA   48:55  8:10 
  439 JOSEPH KELLY              113 M  11/49   63 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:56  8:10 
  440 DAVID HERBERT             621 M  98/193  48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:00  8:10 
  441 MARK DIZEK                622 M  99/193  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:00  8:10 
  442 AMY RATHAY               1096 F  26/134  31 MONTGOMERY         MA   49:01  8:11 
  443 LEEANN CERPOVICZ         1151 F  31/133  48 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:02  8:11 
  444 MAURA GREANEY             420 F  27/134  37 BROOKLYN           NY   49:03  8:11 
  445 KAREN CLARK                64 F  32/133  47 JERICHO            VT   49:03  8:11 
  446 EMILY KASMAREK           1158 F  22/96   25 HALIFAX            MA   49:03  8:11 
  447 JOHN SOMERS               227 M  62/166  58 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:04  8:11 
  448 CATHY IMELIO              183 F  33/133  44 GRANBY             MA   49:10  8:12 
  449 LAUREN REAVEY             791 F  28/134  30 BRATTLEBORO        VT   49:11  8:12 
  450 RON COTE                  405 M 100/193  42 AGAWAM             MA   49:14  8:13 





                                                                      Page 10
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  451 SARAH TONER               163 F  29/134  33 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:15  8:13 
  452 DOMENICO CASOLARI        1248 M 101/193  41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:17  8:13 
  453 KIT ROSEN                1099 F   4/20   15 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:17  8:13 
  454 DIANA SOBIERAJ            956 F  23/96   28 CHICOPEE           MA   49:18  8:13 
  455 LUKE BAILLARGEON          549 M  75/136  30 CHICOPEE           MA   49:19  8:14 
  456 DAVE LEWIS                706 M 102/193  44 WESTFIELD          MA   49:23  8:14 
  457 ROGER CHEREWATTI         1048 M  63/166  58 AMHERST            MA   49:24  8:14 
  458 DICK MURPHY               538 M  12/49   64 WESTFIELD          MA   49:24  8:14 
  459 STEPHEN RICHARDSON        733 M  64/166  50 HOLYOKE            MA   49:24  8:14 
  460 DAVID MENGEL              684 M 103/193  47 CHICOPEE           MA   49:25  8:15 
  461 CHERI WOJCIK              488 F  30/134  36 WARE               MA   49:27  8:15 
  462 DONNA LYONS               503 F  34/133  47 SOUTHWICK          MA   49:32  8:16 
  463 ED CLUNE                  832 M  76/136  30 WASHINGTON, DC     DC   49:33  8:16 
  464 SUSAN MARTIN              759 F  35/133  42 HOLYOKE            MA   49:34  8:16 
  465 MICHAEL ST. LAWRENCE      960 M  57/90   23 HOLYOKE            MA   49:36  8:16 
  466 MEGHAN DOLAN              410 F  24/96   25 LUDLOW             MA   49:36  8:16 
  467 DAVE PIACENTINI           612 M  77/136  37 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:37  8:16 
  468 DAN TOUHEY               1306 M 104/193  42 FLORENCE           MA   49:37  8:17 
  469 BRIAN WHITELEY            386 M  65/166  50 ASHLAND            MA   49:38  8:17 
  470 JOSEPH SA                1217 M  78/136  37 FISKDALE           MA   49:41  8:17 
  471 MATTHEW LEE               647 M  79/136  39 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:42  8:17 
  472 PETER HEED                677 M  13/49   60 WESTMORELAND       NH   49:43  8:18 
  473 CHRISTOPHER DOSTAL        323 M  66/166  58 SUNDERLAND         MA   49:43  8:18 
  474 CAROLINE DUSEL            602 F  25/96   24 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:46  8:18 
  475 BRIAN CLARK                65 M  67/166  53 JERICHO            VT   49:48  8:18 
  476 JOSE ADAMS                529 M 105/193  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:52  8:19 
  477 KATHLEEN DUSEL            601 F   7/67   56 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:54  8:19 
  478 ANDREW THOMAS            1017 M  80/136  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:54  8:19 
  479 BRIAN PAULIN             1089 M  81/136  39 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:56  8:20 
  480 WINSTON NUNES             248 M  14/49   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:57  8:20 
  481 EMILY BASSETT RICHI       310 F  26/96   26 BOSTON             MA   49:58  8:20 
  482 JACKIE GAW                419 F  36/133  49 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:58  8:20 
  483 JESSICA CYGAN            1252 F  12/33   19 HOLYOKE            MA   49:59  8:20 
  484 ERIK KARELLA              877 M  82/136  37 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:59  8:20 
  485 PATRICIA BONNETT           45 F   8/67   52 HOLYOKE            MA   50:00  8:20 
  486 ERIC GRUBER               861 M  58/90   25 WORCESTER          MA   50:00  8:20 
  487 AMANDA HOROWITZ            98 F  31/134  34 BRIGHTON           MA   50:00  8:20 
  488 KAREN LEWIS               705 F  37/133  42 WESTFIELD          MA   50:01  8:21 
  489 MATT GILHOOLY             771 M 106/193  49 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:02  8:21 
  490 THOMAS MAGDZIARZ         1330 M 107/193  43                         50:04  8:21 
  491 SUSIE BENSON             1110 F  27/96   25 CONWAY             MA   50:05  8:21 
  492 ERIN BUZUVIS              317 F  32/134  34 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:05  8:21 
  493 ANN MARIE TONSING         743 F  33/134  36 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:06  8:21 
  494 CRAIG VOGEL              1209 M 108/193  49 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:07  8:22 
  495 CARLY BASSETT             309 F  28/96   24 BOSTON             MA   50:07  8:22 
  496 JACQUELYN COMER          1115 F  29/96   27 WORCESTER          MA   50:07  8:22 
  497 BRIAN E. KANE             174 M  68/166  54 HADLEY             MA   50:09  8:22 
  498 JAMES JR SITLER           575 M 109/193  48 WESTFIELD          MA   50:09  8:22 
  499 NICOLE CASOLARI          1247 F   5/20   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:11  8:22 
  500 NUNO MATEUS              1080 M  83/136  39 LUDLOW             MA   50:13  8:23 





                                                                      Page 11
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  501 DEBORAH PISCIOTTA         453 F  34/134  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:14  8:23 
  502 JILIAN LARKIN             889 F  38/133  41 HOLYOKE            MA   50:15  8:23 
  503 SHERRY FERRO             1264 F  39/133  43 GRANBY             MA   50:18  8:23 
  504 SARAH WOODARD            1004 F  30/96   23 AGAWAM             MA   50:19  8:24 
  505 AMANDA RODRIGUEZ          653 F  31/96   24 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:19  8:24 
  506 PAUL PELLAW               567 M 110/193  47 WESTFIELD          MA   50:20  8:24 
  507 JAY STOCKS                722 M  84/136  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:21  8:24 
  508 ERIN LEAHY                431 F  32/96   23 PEARL RIVER        NY   50:22  8:24 
  509 JAMES LIEBEL              737 M  15/49   62 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:24  8:24 
  510 PAUL GALLAGHER           1029 M  69/166  52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:26  8:25 
  511 WILLIAM GALLAGHER         854 M  22/32   16 SOMERS             CT   50:27  8:25 
  512 JOAN MCGOWAN              137 F  40/133  46 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:28  8:25 
  513 STEPHANIE MIDURA          786 F  33/96   22 AGAWAM             MA   50:29  8:25 
  514 SUZANNE WELCH            1261 F   9/67   58 EASTHAMPTON        MA   50:30  8:25 
  515 THOMAS MORIARTY          1127 M  85/136  34 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:31  8:26 
  516 MICHEEL LEHART           1285 F  34/96   22 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:32  8:26 
  517 MICHAEL BRUNELLE         1104 M  86/136  39 WESTFIELD          MA   50:33  8:26 
  518 COLLEEN JONCAS            101 F  35/96   28 GREENFIELD         MA   50:34  8:26 
  519 TIMOTHY JONCAS            102 M  87/136  30 GREENFIELD         MA   50:34  8:26 
  520 MICHAEL RYAN             1008 M  59/90   26 LUDLOW             MA   50:36  8:26 
  521 CRHRISTIAN CHANDLER       975 M 111/193  47 ASHFIELD           MA   50:38  8:27 
  522 ERINN FITZGERALD          851 F  35/134  36 WESTFIELD          MA   50:38  8:27 
  523 MICHAEL FRENETTE          497 M  70/166  56 FLORENCE           MA   50:41  8:27 
  524 DEBI FACCHETTI           1295 F  36/134  39 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:41  8:27 
  525 KAREN FORTIN              416 F  37/134  35 HOLYOKE            MA   50:42  8:27 
  526 RICK RUBIN               1144 M  71/166  50 HAMPDEN            MA   50:42  8:27 
  527 NEIL SULLIVAN             189 M 112/193  45 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:44  8:28 
  528 TRACY GARNEAU            1276 F  38/134  31 PITTSFIELD         MA   50:45  8:28 
  529 JOEL NIEDBALA             143 M  72/166  50 HADLEY             MA   50:46  8:28 
  530 MARY FITZGERALD           582 F  41/133  43 EASTHAMPTON        MA   50:46  8:28 
  531 MIKE BURNHAM              205 M  60/90   28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:47  8:28 
  532 ERICA LYMAN               128 F  36/96   22 FEEDING HILLS      MA   50:48  8:28 
  533 DANIEL GALLAGHER         1030 M  23/32   19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:48  8:28 
  534 JAMIE BUCHANAN           1173 M  88/136  36 CHICOPEE           MA   50:48  8:28 
  535 KEVIN BLIGH               666 M  61/90   29 BRIDGEWATER        MA   50:49  8:29 
  536 HEATHER LANONE            879 F  39/134  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:49  8:29 
  537 GEORGE MEIRION            878 M 113/193  40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:50  8:29 
  538 JOHN PAVELCSYK            320 M  73/166  56 AGAWAM             MA   50:51  8:29 
  539 MARK BIAGINI              811 M  89/136  39 ASHFIELD           MA   50:53  8:29 
  540 NANCY KIENDZIOR           574 F  10/67   57 WESTFIELD          MA   50:54  8:29 
  541 TOM BASSETT               308 M  74/166  53 FLORENCE           MA   50:55  8:30 
  542 KAYLA DOWD                841 F  13/33   18 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:58  8:30 
  543 JODI MCINTYRE            1081 F  42/133  42 CONWAY             MA   50:59  8:30 
  544 ALLEN CHEUNG               60 M  75/166  54 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:59  8:30 
  545 SHAWN GRENIER            1148 M 114/193  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:59  8:30 
  546 BEN FISH                  489 M  76/166  51 AGAWAM             MA   51:00  8:30 
  547 SETH CASSIN               634 M  90/136  39 GREENFIELD         MA   51:00  8:30 
  548 AMBER BOUCHER             314 F  43/133  41 HOLLAND            MA   51:07  8:32 
  549 TREVOR MENGEL            1226 M  62/90   22 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:07  8:32 
  550 CRAIG HAYES               422 M  63/90   21 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   51:07  8:32 





                                                                      Page 12
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  551 JOHN HAYES                423 M  77/166  55 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   51:08  8:32 
  552 JOHN MUSE                 449 M  78/166  51 LUDLOW             MA   51:09  8:32 
  553 LEE WEISSMAN              970 M 115/193  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:10  8:32 
  554 EDWARD WOYTOWICZ         1166 M  91/136  34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   51:12  8:32 
  555 JACLYN CMERO              635 F  37/96   27 MANCHESTER         CT   51:13  8:33 
  556 HEATHER JORDAN             96 F  40/134  32 WILBRAHAM          MA   51:15  8:33 
  557 HENRY CZERNIAK            319 M  79/166  55 CHICOPEE           MA   51:16  8:33 
  558 CHRISTINE PLACANICO       929 F  38/96   20 CHICOPEE           MA   51:16  8:33 
  559 MICHAEL WARD              762 M 116/193  49 TOLLAND            CT   51:17  8:33 
  560 KATIE EVERSON             413 F  39/96   22 RUSSELL            MA   51:17  8:33 
  561 ANDREW BOMBARDIER        1136 M  92/136  30 HADLEY             MA   51:19  8:34 
  562 BERNIE DRAPEAU            411 M 117/193  44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:19  8:34 
  563 STEVEN SCAGLIARINI       1305 M 118/193  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:20  8:34 
  564 AMY COTE                  404 F  41/134  35 AGAWAM             MA   51:20  8:34 
  565 RON BERGER                237 M  80/166  57 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:20  8:34 
  566 CHARLIE CASARTELLO         54 M  81/166  54 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:21  8:34 
  567 ROB BERGER                236 M  64/90   27 BERKELEY           CA   51:21  8:34 
  568 BRIAN GODDU                86 M  16/49   61 CHICOPEE           MA   51:22  8:34 
  569 MIKE TOURVILLE           1133 M  82/166  51 AGAWAM             MA   51:22  8:34 
  570 BRIAN MURPHY             1256 M 119/193  49 HOLYOKE            MA   51:23  8:34 
  571 PETE FERREIRA            1051 M  83/166  53 HOLYOKE            MA   51:24  8:34 
  572 MIKE BUTLER               494 M  93/136  38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:25  8:35 
  573 LISA MINDELL              650 F  14/33   16 CHICOPEE           MA   51:25  8:35 
  574 MICHAEL PICCO             720 M  17/49   64 WOCCOTT            CT   51:27  8:35 
  575 LAWTON CATHERINE           56 F  40/96   28 RYE                NH   51:27  8:35 
  576 PAUL JOZEFCZYK           1145 M 120/193  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:27  8:35 
  577 KENNETH BREAULT          1040 M 121/193  48 LUDLOW             MA   51:29  8:35 
  578 RICK EPSTEIN             1265 M  84/166  52 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:30  8:35 
  579 BRIAN ST PIERRE           959 M  94/136  34 LUDLOW             MA   51:31  8:36 
  580 JILL MEHAN                359 F  11/67   56 TROY               NY   51:32  8:36 
  581 BRYAN POLSONETTI         1128 M  95/136  34 EAST HAMPTON       CT   51:34  8:36 
  582 LORI SHEEHAN             1241 F  44/133  42 EASTHAMPTON        MA   51:34  8:36 
  583 DAISY FLOREK             1192 F  42/134  33 WESTFIELD          MA   51:36  8:36 
  584 JOHN GALLAGHER            852 M  85/166  55 SOMERS             CT   51:36  8:36 
  585 MICHAEL LUCCHESI          435 M  86/166  52 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:37  8:37 
  586 TOM ELLSWORTH             325 M 122/193  45 ORANGE             MA   51:38  8:37 
  587 EMMA ROSS                 370 F  43/134  34 ROSLINDALE         MA   51:38  8:37 
  588 FRANK ROBERTS              39 M  65/90   28                         51:39  8:37 
  589 LIZ ROBERTS                40 F  41/96   25                         51:39  8:37 
  590 TIM AYERS                 595 M 123/193  40 PALMER             MA   51:39  8:37 
  591 TONY CERRUTI              490 M  96/136  36 HOLYOKE            MA   51:41  8:37 
  592 GERALD ADAMS             1312 M 124/193  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:43  8:38 
  593 WILLIAM CLOUTIER          501 M 125/193  40 WESTFIELD          MA   51:44  8:38 
  594 TERRENCE GINLEY           800 M  87/166  55 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:45  8:38 
  595 HOLLY CLUNE               833 F  44/134  34 NEW HAVEN          CT   51:45  8:38 
  596 JIM CLUNE                 831 M  97/136  34 NEW HAVEN          CT   51:46  8:38 
  597 MADISON ELINE             848 F   6/20   12 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   51:47  8:38 
  598 PJ COONEY                  68 M  98/136  30 BOSTON             MA   51:47  8:38 
  599 OLIVIA BASS               304 F  42/96   21 AMHERST            MA   51:48  8:38 
  600 ERICA ALLAN               392 F  43/96   20 AMHERST            MA   51:49  8:39 





                                                                      Page 13
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  601 KIM MURPHY                448 F  45/133  48 CHICOPEE           MA   51:50  8:39 
  602 WAYNE BALL                806 M  99/136  36 FEEDING HILLS      MA   51:50  8:39 
  603 PAMELA BEHRENS            313 F  12/67   51 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:51  8:39 
  604 KELLY CANNIFF             633 F  46/133  46 FEEDING HILLS      MA   51:51  8:39 
  605 JOHN WHITE               1169 M 126/193  43 GRANBY             MA   51:51  8:39 
  606 MARY GUERTIN              773 F  47/133  44 MONSON             MA   51:52  8:39 
  607 JOE GIANNETTI              21 M 127/193  43 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:53  8:39 
  608 JESSICA COOK              836 F  44/96   29 HOLYOKE            MA   51:53  8:39 
  609 MELISSA MORRISSETTE       614 F  48/133  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:55  8:40 
  610 SHAWN BARRETT             744 M  66/90   26 CHICOPEE           MA   51:56  8:40 
  611 STEPHEN LANG              197 M  88/166  55 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:56  8:40 
  612 MARK BEAULIEU             628 M 128/193  48 CHICOPEE           MA   51:57  8:40 
  613 ANDREW MANZI              682 M 129/193  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:57  8:40 
  614 KAREN CARRENS             218 F  49/133  47 WESTFIELD          MA   52:00  8:40 
  615 MATTHEW KRAWIEE           249 M  67/90   27 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:00  8:40 
  616 STEVEN GRINDLE            338 M 100/136  31 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:03  8:41 
  617 NICK LVESIUK              562 M  18/49   67 ORANGE             MA   52:05  8:41 
  618 BOB CASTONGUAY             55 M  19/49   67 OLD LYME           CT   52:06  8:41 
  619 DENNIS HOGAN              207 M  89/166  56 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:09  8:42 
  620 BILL ROSENBECK            945 M  90/166  52 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:10  8:42 
  621 SARAH DOMINICK            639 F  45/134  32 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   52:12  8:42 
  622 KIM JACQUES               347 F  50/133  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:13  8:43 
  623 DAVID BURIAN              819 M  91/166  50 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:16  8:43 
  624 LOREN ALEXANDER           391 F  13/67   50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:17  8:43 
  625 MEGHAN GINLEY             856 F   7/20   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:17  8:43 
  626 GARY WELCH                481 M  92/166  54 HOLYOKE            MA   52:18  8:43 
  627 CHARLIE CONTANT           637 M  93/166  57 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:20  8:44 
  628 AARON MICHELUCCI          440 M 101/136  34 SOUTHWICK          MA   52:20  8:44 
  629 STUART CHIPKIN            672 M  94/166  54 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:22  8:44 
  630 EILEEN BEAL               500 F  46/134  32 WESTFIELD          MA   52:23  8:44 
  631 DONALD SMITH              235 M  95/166  51 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:25  8:45 
  632 KIMBERLY JONES            874 F  45/96   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:25  8:45 
  633 JAMES LACROIX            1268 M 130/193  45 FEEDING HILLS      MA   52:26  8:45 
  634 TED MULCAHY               775 M 131/193  43 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   52:26  8:45 
  635 SARAH SAWYER             1204 F  47/134  35 EASTHAMPTON        MA   52:26  8:45 
  636 JOHN HENDERSON            701 M   1/6    72 SOUTHWICK          MA   52:28  8:45 
  637 MARK SULLIVAN             158 M  96/166  56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   52:34  8:46 
  638 SHARON MIKAELIAN-VLK      263 F  51/133  45 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:35  8:46 
  639 DAVID REED                778 M 132/193  42 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:39  8:47 
  640 BENJAMIN CABANA           986 M  68/90   22 HOLYOKE            MA   52:40  8:47 
  641 MARK SACCOCCIO            460 M 133/193  46 AMESBURY           MA   52:41  8:47 
  642 THOMAS MELEADY            268 M  97/166  56 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:42  8:47 
  643 KAZUKO TAKEUCHI           159 F  48/134  33 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   52:43  8:48 
  644 ROSEMARY ROY             1129 F  52/133  46 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:44  8:48 
  645 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI        383 F  49/134  34 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:45  8:48 
  646 SINONE EIGL               795 F  50/134  36 ENFIELD            CT   52:46  8:48 
  647 BRYON DAILEY               71 M  98/166  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:49  8:49 
  648 LAWRENCE SANTOS           509 M 134/193  47 WESTFIELD          MA   52:54  8:49 
  649 JIM HALTON                863 M  20/49   63 WESTFIELD          MA   52:54  8:49 
  650 KAREN REILLY              939 F  14/67   54 LENOX DALE         MA   52:55  8:50 





                                                                      Page 14
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  651 TIFFANY KIRK             1159 F  46/96   26 NEW YORK           NY   52:55  8:50 
  652 PAUL KWIECIENSKI          121 M  21/49   60 ENFIELD            CT   52:56  8:50 
  653 JILLIAN NEARY             142 F  47/96   24 CAMBRIDGE          MA   52:56  8:50 
  654 MARLEE BERG              1102 F  48/96   23 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:56  8:50 
  655 JOHN BLUNT                982 M 135/193  49 WHATELY            MA   52:57  8:50 
  656 MICHAEL REID              693 M  99/166  57 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:57  8:50 
  657 SCOTT SANDERSON           484 M 136/193  47 CHICOPEE           MA   52:59  8:50 
  658 TAMMY SALAMON             495 F  51/134  39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:00  8:50 
  659 BRENT HAWKINS              32 M             TORINGTON          CT   53:00  8:50 
  660 HOWARD KANTOR             559 M  22/49   61 NORTHAMPTON        MA   53:02  8:51 
  661 NATHANIEL BROWN           818 M 137/193  42 AMHERST            MA   53:02  8:51 
  662 TOM HOULE                 645 M 100/166  55 SOUTHWICK          MA   53:02  8:51 
  663 KELLY HOGAN              1222 F  49/96   29 BRIGHTON           MA   53:04  8:51 
  664 CHRISTINE KING            541 F  15/67   54 HAMPDEN            MA   53:04  8:51 
  665 JACKIE CHOATE              62 F  16/67   58 CONWAY             MA   53:05  8:51 
  666 DAVID KMELIUS             118 M 138/193  40 GRANBY             MA   53:06  8:51 
  667 BRIANNA MURPHY            752 F  50/96   21 WILBRAHAM          MA   53:06  8:51 
  668 MICHAEL BAMANI             43 M  69/90   24 CAMBRIDGE          MA   53:07  8:52 
  669 JENN CICERO               463 F  51/96   24 CHICOPEE           MA   53:07  8:52 
  670 JILL MURPHY               244 F  52/134  37 AGAWAM             MA   53:08  8:52 
  671 DAVID MARRA              1002 M  24/32   17 WORONOCO           MA   53:09  8:52 
  672 ZACHARY SLEPCHUK         1003 M  25/32   16 HOLYOKE            MA   53:10  8:52 
  673 MATTHEW MAINVILLE        1302 M 139/193  41 HOLYOKE            MA   53:11  8:52 
  674 ISAAC BASS                306 M  26/32   16 AMHERST            MA   53:12  8:52 
  675 TIMOTHY MCKEEVER          907 M 102/136  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:16  8:53 
  676 JENNA CANNAVARO           401 F  52/96   26 WALLINGFORD        CT   53:17  8:53 
  677 DON GRINDLE                90 M 101/166  55 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:18  8:53 
  678 CONRAD IULIANO            646 M 102/166  57 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:19  8:54 
  679 STIFLER JOHN             1228 M  23/49   64 FLORENCE           MA   53:20  8:54 
  680 LARRY MESSER              702 M 103/166  55 WESTFIELD          MA   53:22  8:54 
  681 VARYPATAKIS DIONISIA     1304 F  17/67   53 CHICOPEE           MA   53:23  8:54 
  682 BRAD HURST                 34 M 104/166  57 FRANCONIA          NH   53:23  8:54 
  683 LISA THOMAS               277 F  53/96   25 LOWELL             MA   53:24  8:54 
  684 DAVID CARNEY              276 M  70/90   27 LOWELL             MA   53:25  8:55 
  685 BRIAN CARNEY              280 M  71/90   21 LOWELL             MA   53:25  8:55 
  686 JODIE LAHEY              1073 F  53/134  32 SAVOY              MA   53:26  8:55 
  687 ANITA SOUTIER             958 F  53/133  41 BELCHERTOWN        MA   53:29  8:55 
  688 DAVID HENNESSEY           583 M 140/193  42 HOLYOKE            MA   53:31  8:56 
  689 KRISTINA LUCEK            772 F  54/96   22 CHICOPEE           MA   53:33  8:56 
  690 LYNNE KELLY               114 F  54/134  37 LUNENBURG          MA   53:35  8:56 
  691 BRIAN JARRY               222 M 105/166  54 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:37  8:57 
  692 GLENN ALLAN               393 M  24/49   63 AMHERST            MA   53:41  8:57 
  693 PETER KELLY               115 M 141/193  43 LUNENBURG          MA   53:43  8:58 
  694 JARED COUSINEAU          1318 M 103/136  33 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:44  8:58 
  695 CATHERINE SULLIVAN        742 F  55/134  32 LONGMEADOW         MA   53:53  8:59 
  696 AMANDA SICKLES            767 F  55/96   23 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:53  8:59 
  697 AARON KING                768 M  72/90   26 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:54  8:59 
  698 LYNNE ROBERGE             149 F  54/133  41 CHICOPEE           MA   53:54  8:59 
  699 LISA HAZELTINE             95 F  55/133  41 CHICOPEE           MA   53:55  9:00 
  700 STACEE CRANE              408 F  56/133  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:56  9:00 





                                                                      Page 15
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  701 LYNN PRESTO              1093 F  56/134  32 CHICOPEE           MA   53:57  9:00 
  702 JESSICA KELLY             430 F  57/134  33 LONGMEADOW         MA   53:58  9:00 
  703 ROBIN CLUNE               994 F  58/134  36 WILTON             MA   53:59  9:00 
  704 CARINA PERITORE          1156 F  59/134  33 LEXINGTON          MA   54:01  9:01 
  705 LORI ASSAD               1244 F  60/134  36 HOLYOKE            MA   54:02  9:01 
  706 ERICA TENHOLDER           471 F  56/96   26 NORTHAMPTON        MA   54:05  9:01 
  707 RICHARD RACINE            707 M  73/90   26 WESTFIELD          MA   54:07  9:02 
  708 NORA DRISCOLL             843 F  61/134  31 BRIGHTON           MA   54:09  9:02 
  709 LAWRENCE MURPHY           363 M 104/136  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   54:10  9:02 
  710 JAMES OTOOLE             1239 M 142/193  48 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:13  9:03 
  711 KELLY RINGENBACH          516 F  57/133  45 HUNTINGTON         MA   54:16  9:03 
  712 BRENT KANE                108 M  19/23   14 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:19  9:04 
  713 CHIH CHEN                1284 M 105/136  38 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   54:20  9:04 
  714 FREDERICK PUGLIANO        756 M 106/166  52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:22  9:04 
  715 MICHAEL OLEKSAK           193 M 106/136  32 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:24  9:04 
  716 JUDITH MANGIARATTI        210 F   3/11   60 FEEDING HILLS      MA   54:25  9:05 
  717 LAURA FANNING             676 F  15/33   16 LUDLOW             MA   54:26  9:05 
  718 AMY CANATA               1301 F  58/133  40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:27  9:05 
  719 RICKY FACCHINI             77 M 143/193  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:28  9:05 
  720 JAMES MCDONOUGH           357 M 107/136  39 HOLYOKE            MA   54:29  9:05 
  721 MAURA TAUPIER            1178 F  62/134  37 HOLYOKE            MA   54:30  9:05 
  722 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS      999 F  59/133  47 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:30  9:05 
  723 MAUREEN O'CONNOR         1236 F   8/20   12 AGAWAM             MA   54:35  9:06 
  724 CHRISTY WALSH             220 F  63/134  31 CHICOPEE           MA   54:36  9:06 
  725 SUSAN PETZOLD             255 F  60/133  49 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:37  9:06 
  726 BERNADETTE LEAL           799 F  61/133  42 LUDLOW             MA   54:40  9:07 
  727 MINDI WILLIAMS            284 F  64/134  34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:40  9:07 
  728 MARIBETH MULDOON          140 F  62/133  46 WINDSOR            CT   54:40  9:07 
  729 MICHAEL TARANTINO         375 M 108/136  38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:42  9:07 
  730 DEAN JOHNSON             1142 M 107/166  50 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:43  9:08 
  731 JIM CHAPDELAINE           989 M 144/193  47 HAMPDEN            MA   54:43  9:08 
  732 PETER SHIPMAN             511 M  74/90   24 HUNTINGTON         MA   54:45  9:08 
  733 KARA MURRAY               916 F  63/133  40 FEEDING HILLS      MA   54:46  9:08 
  734 TIM MURPHY                245 M 109/136  39 AGAWAM             MA   54:47  9:08 
  735 KAREN MENDRALA             26 F  18/67   58 HAMPDEN            MA   54:47  9:08 
  736 MARY SHELLMAN             951 F  65/134  32 BOSTON             MA   54:48  9:08 
  737 GRACIE BAILLY             747 F   9/20   14 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:49  9:09 
  738 MARK BOMBARDIER           983 M  75/90   26 FLORENCE           MA   54:49  9:09 
  739 BOB MASSARO               133 M  25/49   67 CHICOPEE           MA   54:55  9:10 
  740 TARA ROCH                 517 F  66/134  36 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:57  9:10 
  741 STEPHEN ROACHE            615 M  27/32   16 WESTFIELD          MA   55:03  9:11 
  742 JAMES FERNANDES           414 M 108/166  59 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:04  9:11 
  743 PATRICK GARLAND           855 M 110/136  38 NORTHFIELD         MA   55:04  9:11 
  744 BRYANT BENSON            1111 M 111/136  35 CONWAY             MA   55:05  9:11 
  745 BRENT THOMAS             1286 M 112/136  35 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:06  9:11 
  746 MICHAEL KANE              107 M 109/166  50 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:07  9:12 
  747 ERIN CHRUSCIEL             63 F  67/134  39 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   55:08  9:12 
  748 JOHN MACINTYRE            681 M 145/193  45 CHICOPEE           MA   55:08  9:12 
  749 TOM CAMPO                  53 M 110/166  58 HOLLAND            MA   55:10  9:12 
  750 GLEN BOMBARDIER           815 M 111/166  58 FLORENCE           MA   55:13  9:12 





                                                                      Page 16
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  751 RACHEL FEYRE              326 F  57/96   22 CHICOPEE           MA   55:14  9:13 
  752 KAITLYN HIRTLE           1058 F  16/33   16 RUSSELL            MA   55:17  9:13 
  753 JESSIE PION               604 F  68/134  36 HOLYOKE            MA   55:21  9:14 
  754 LAURA PIRRO               221 F  64/133  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:22  9:14 
  755 ELIZABETH BUCKLEY        1139 F  58/96   29 SOUTHWICK          MA   55:23  9:14 
  756 KATHY BINDER              577 F  65/133  41 BELCHERTOWN        MA   55:24  9:14 
  757 SARAH THOMPSON            161 F  69/134  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:29  9:15 
  758 STEVEN ZUFFELATO          699 M 146/193  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:29  9:15 
  759 BRANDY ALEXANDER         1311 F  70/134  33 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:35  9:16 
  760 CANDY WOLKOVITZ           388 F  19/67   59 HOLMDELL           NJ   55:36  9:16 
  761 WILL ROSEN               1200 M  28/32   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:37  9:17 
  762 DANIAL MILES             1290 M 112/166  52 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:40  9:17 
  763 STEVE SZEWCZYK            281 M  26/49   60 WORTHINGTON        MA   55:42  9:17 
  764 STEPHANIE LUSSIER         897 F  71/134  35 GRANBY             MA   55:44  9:18 
  765 KARL OZGA                 145 M             CHICOPEE           MA   55:45  9:18 
  766 LAURIE HOEY               340 F  66/133  48 HOLYOKE            MA   55:46  9:18 
  767 ELIZABETH KELLY           625 F  20/67   52 EASTHAMPTON        MA   55:46  9:18 
  768 THOMAS MURPHY             446 M 113/166  51 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:46  9:18 
  769 CORINNE MURPHY            445 F  10/20   15 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:46  9:18 
  770 KASEY GRIMALDI            860 F  67/133  45 GRANBY             CT   55:48  9:18 
  771 JODY MATTULKE             900 F  21/67   52 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH   55:49  9:19 
  772 JESSIE CICHON             593 F  59/96   29 HOLYOKE            MA   55:49  9:19 
  773 ALAN MANGIARATTI          209 M 114/166  54 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:51  9:19 
  774 JILL SMITH                760 F  72/134  33 HOLYOKE            MA   55:51  9:19 
  775 PATRICIA VOGT             168 F  22/67   52 HADLEY             MA   55:53  9:19 
  776 DARYL MALLORY             355 M 115/166  55 HOLYOKE            MA   55:53  9:19 
  777 VERNON TERRY              472 M 147/193  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:54  9:19 
  778 THOMAS MCGOWAN            138 F  23/67   54 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   55:55  9:20 
  779 CLAUDIA MURADIAN-BRUBA    267 F  68/133  42 HAMPDEN            MA   55:56  9:20 
  780 LAURIE GARDNER            266 F  69/133  40 MANCHESTER         CT   55:56  9:20 
  781 JAMES LYMAN               265 M 116/166  50 ENFIELD            CT   55:56  9:20 
  782 LORI BARTOES              507 F  70/133  49 NORTH GRANBY       CT   55:59  9:20 
  783 ANAND KANJOLIA            485 M 117/166  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:00  9:20 
  784 NICK OTTOMANIELLO        1088 M 148/193  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:00  9:20 
  785 CARA QUINN                934 F  73/134  32 HOLYOKE            MA   56:01  9:21 
  786 LYNELLE RUSSELL           654 F  24/67   55 AMHERST            MA   56:04  9:21 
  787 PATRICK GINTY            1182 M 113/136  38 ANDOVER            MA   56:04  9:21 
  788 GLENN DOULETTE            641 M 149/193  43 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   56:06  9:21 
  789 LIBBY BALDWIN             977 F  25/67   52 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   56:07  9:22 
  790 HANNAH KRESOCK            348 F  11/20   13 FEEDING HILLS      MA   56:07  9:22 
  791 RICHARD KRESOCK           349 M 118/166  55 FEEDING HILLS      MA   56:08  9:22 
  792 CORLISS BEAUIEAU          311 F  26/67   51 CHICOPEE           MA   56:10  9:22 
  793 JAMES WOLOHAN            1138 M 114/136  36 HOLYOKE            MA   56:19  9:24 
  794 JONATHAN GILBURG          610 M 150/193  40 HOLYOKE            MA   56:20  9:24 
  795 LEAH LAMOUREUX            888 F  60/96   24 FAIRVIEW           NJ   56:24  9:24 
  796 CATHY COUTU               318 F  27/67   55 GREENFIELD         MA   56:26  9:25 
  797 JAMES DAVIS               751 M 115/136  31 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   56:26  9:25 
  798 ERIN MURPHY               753 F  61/96   25 WILBRAHAM          MA   56:27  9:25 
  799 WILLIAM WINSLOW          1332 M 116/136  39 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:27  9:25 
  800 BRIANNA HURLEY            868 F  17/33   16 AGAWAM             MA   56:28  9:25 





                                                                      Page 17
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  801 SAM HURLEY               1061 M 151/193  46 AGAWAM             MA   56:29  9:25 
  802 CAMERON MERRILL          1223 M  76/90   26 BROOKLINE          MA   56:29  9:25 
  803 ALAN TARDY               1184 M 119/166  55 HOLYOKE            MA   56:30  9:25 
  804 MARCUS MACDONALD          623 M  29/32   19 CHICOPEE           MA   56:30  9:25 
  805 CHRIS STADNICKI           286 F  28/67   54 WILBRAHAM          MA   56:31  9:26 
  806 DANNY DROHAN             1175 M 152/193  48 HOLYOKE            MA   56:31  9:26 
  807 BIG DRO DROHAN           1176 M 153/193  42 HOLYOKE            MA   56:32  9:26 
  808 LYNN SAUNDERS             372 F  71/133  44 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:33  9:26 
  809 DAVID LIVINGSTONE        1026 M 120/166  58 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   56:34  9:26 
  810 HENRY MOSKOVITZ           238 M  20/23   10 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:35  9:26 
  811 JESSICA LOOK              433 F  62/96   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:36  9:26 
  812 JAIME POWERS              454 F  63/96   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:37  9:27 
  813 MARY KLUPA                882 F  74/134  33 LUDLOW             MA   56:39  9:27 
  814 JOE KIETNER              1123 M 117/136  33 HOLYOKE            MA   56:39  9:27 
  815 TIMOTHY GAUDET            418 M 121/166  55 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   56:40  9:27 
  816 SHELLEY KRATZER          1125 F  18/33   19 CHICOPEE           MA   56:40  9:27 
  817 JULIE THAYER              590 F  64/96   28 WEST GRANBY        CT   56:41  9:27 
  818 JENNIFER DONOHUE         1153 F  75/134  38 HOLYOKE            MA   56:41  9:27 
  819 ROBERT LARRABEE           542 M   2/6    71 WESTFIELD          MA   56:41  9:27 
  820 KATIE EVANS              1309 F  12/20   12 HOLYOKE            MA   56:42  9:27 
  821 KATE DESORMIER             38 F  13/20   13 GRANBY             MA   56:42  9:27 
  822 SAVANNA CHAROW            668 F  14/20    9 LUDLOW             MA   56:42  9:27 
  823 DANIELLE TURCOTTE        1208 F  65/96   21 NORTH SMITHFIELD   RI   56:43  9:28 
  824 BRYAN MCKEEVER           1082 M 118/136  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:44  9:28 
  825 MATTHEW KATZ             1037 M 122/166  58 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:49  9:29 
  826 ABBY KATZ                1038 F  19/33   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:51  9:29 
  827 JORGE ARRIAZA III         804 M  77/90   28 BALTIMORE          MD   56:54  9:29 
  828 PHILIP CONNOR             998 M  27/49   61 BECKET             MA   56:57  9:30 
  829 KATIE GAUGHAN             292 F  76/134  37 HOLYOKE            MA   56:57  9:30 
  830 CHRISTINE MORIARTY        734 F  77/134  38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:00  9:30 
  831 AMY CLARK                 555 F  78/134  32 HOLYOKE            MA   57:00  9:30 
  832 JEREMY LAPRADE            123 M 119/136  30 NORTHAMPTON        MA   57:01  9:31 
  833 HEATHER MURPHY            447 F  72/133  44 TURNERS FALLS      MA   57:02  9:31 
  834 TOM MONTANARI             361 M  28/49   63 LEXINGTON          MA   57:03  9:31 
  835 BRIAN JOYCE               428 M 123/166  53 FLORENCE           MA   57:04  9:31 
  836 CJ REED                   765 M  21/23   12 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:04  9:31 
  837 PETER THORNTON           1162 M 154/193  41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:05  9:31 
  838 SHANNON DIGGINS           840 F  20/33   18 WESTHAMPTON        MA   57:06  9:31 
  839 ABBIE HOGAN                23 M  78/90   20 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:06  9:31 
  840 LEEANN LUSIGNAN          1078 F  79/134  36 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:08  9:32 
  841 JON HOGAN                 424 M 124/166  54 WARE               MA   57:09  9:32 
  842 JEN SALVON                658 F  73/133  44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   57:10  9:32 
  843 BRIGIT SHEA-O'CONNELL     587 F  66/96   21 AMHERST            MA   57:11  9:32 
  844 JEFF JUDGE                103 M  79/90   23 HOLYOKE            MA   57:12  9:32 
  845 JOE JUDGE                 104 M 125/166  52 HOLYOKE            MA   57:13  9:33 
  846 KEVIN FITZGIBBON          330 M 126/166  53 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:14  9:33 
  847 LEIGH ZLOTKOWSKI          973 F  80/134  31 ENFIELD            CT   57:16  9:33 
  848 BRANDY SULLIVAN          1277 F  81/134  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:17  9:33 
  849 JENNEKE REYNOLDS          519 F  74/133  40 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:17  9:33 
  850 SEAN HERLIHY              274 M 155/193  44 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:20  9:34 





                                                                      Page 18
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  851 MICHAEL CAHILLANE         987 M 156/193  40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   57:21  9:34 
  852 CHERYL LABRIE             122 F  75/133  46 GRANBY             MA   57:21  9:34 
  853 SARAH HERLIHY             273 F  76/133  40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:22  9:34 
  854 ERIC JARRY                776 M 157/193  45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:22  9:34 
  855 DANIELLE SANVILLE         948 F  82/134  35 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:25  9:35 
  856 DAVID O'CONNOR            524 M 158/193  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:26  9:35 
  857 KIMBERLEY LEE             787 F  77/133  45 WILBRAHAM          MA   57:27  9:35 
  858 JAMES JERZYK             1242 M 127/166  55 HOLYOKE            MA   57:28  9:35 
  859 SARAH HERCHEL             865 F  83/134  33 BOSTON             MA   57:32  9:36 
  860 CASEY MENARAIA            910 F  67/96   22 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:33  9:36 
  861 ED JUDD                   429 M 128/166  56 VERNON             CT   57:37  9:37 
  862 EMMA BERNARD             1033 F  21/33   16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:38  9:37 
  863 WILLIAM TOWSLEY           165 M  29/49   69 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   57:42  9:37 
  864 CAROLINE TONER            164 F   4/11   66 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:43  9:38 
  865 STEPHEN GROW             1194 M  30/32   16 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:44  9:38 
  866 VICKIE BROWN               36 F  29/67   51 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:45  9:38 
  867 MARIA MIKUSZEWSKI        1267 F  84/134  35 FEEDING HILLS      MA   57:46  9:38 
  868 DAVID CLUNE               993 M 120/136  36 WILTON             MA   57:46  9:38 
  869 ZOA NICK                 1229 M 129/166  57 NYACK              NY   57:47  9:38 
  870 DONNA FLYNN               537 F  30/67   51 GRANBY             CT   57:49  9:39 
  871 ELIZABETH MCDONALD        136 F  85/134  30 GREENFIELD         MA   57:51  9:39 
  872 ARLEEN LUSSIER            230 F  31/67   58 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:54  9:39 
  873 EMILY SUSSMAN             963 F  68/96   25 FEEDING HILLS      MA   57:55  9:40 
  874 FRANCIS MCDONALD          135 M 130/166  59 GREENFIELD         MA   57:56  9:40 
  875 KAY HERBERT              1333 M 159/193  46 SHELBURNE          MA   57:57  9:40 
  876 KYLE BRENNAN             1112 M 121/136  35 MILFORD            CT   57:57  9:40 
  877 JOSEPH VAUGHAN            380 M 131/166  53 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:59  9:40 
  878 NICK NATARIO              687 M  80/90   25 ELMIRA             NY   57:59  9:40 
  879 CURTIS HOYE              1031 M  81/90   28 HOLYOKE            MA   58:02  9:41 
  880 EILEEN CAVANAUGH           57 F  69/96   24 HOLYOKE            MA   58:04  9:41 
  881 BRIAN PERSON              927 M 122/136  38 WILBRAHAM          MA   58:06  9:41 
  882 OV BHARUIRKAR             603 M 123/136  39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:07  9:42 
  883 SANDI BOLAND              287 F  32/67   56 LUDLOW             MA   58:08  9:42 
  884 LYNNE SMITH               514 F  86/134  39 SOUTHWICK          MA   58:08  9:42 
  885 STEFANIE SHIPPEE          465 F  87/134  31 HATFIELD           MA   58:09  9:42 
  886 PETER TAYLOR              470 M 132/166  55 MINNEAPOLIS        MN   58:10  9:42 
  887 MARIA NEVES-PUFFER        364 F  78/133  45 HOLYOKE            MA   58:20  9:44 
  888 REBECCA HOYT             1060 F  22/33   19 HOLYOKE            MA   58:20  9:44 
  889 ELIZABETH TAVERAS        1279 F  70/96   25 BRONX              NY   58:21  9:44 
  890 ZACHARY MENGEL            911 M  82/90   26 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:21  9:44 
  891 MICHAEL GALLAGHER        1028 M  83/90   24 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:22  9:44 
  892 LOUIS RABOIN              457 M  30/49   62 SHUTESBURY         MA   58:22  9:44 
  893 STEPHANIE LUKE            498 F  88/134  35 BRIMFIELD          MA   58:23  9:44 
  894 JEFFREY LUKE              499 M 160/193  41 BRIMFIELD          MA   58:23  9:44 
  895 CAITLIN DONOVAN           640 F  23/33   18 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   58:31  9:46 
  896 JENET LARESE              522 F   5/11   61 WESTFIELD          MA   58:35  9:46 
  897 ERIN KARELLA              876 F  89/134  31 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:38  9:47 
  898 PATRICIA MCDONALD         175 F  33/67   51 CHICOPEE           MA   58:39  9:47 
  899 RICHARD LONGHI            125 M 161/193  48 CHICOPEE           MA   58:41  9:47 
  900 REBEKAH BEAL              809 F  90/134  30 SOUTH PAPRE ISLAND TX   58:41  9:47 





                                                                      Page 19
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  901 DONNA HORNE               342 F  34/67   51 HOLYOKE            MA   58:42  9:47 
  902 SAMANTHA MAGNANI          898 F  91/134  39 NEW YORK           NY   58:43  9:48 
  903 MICHAEL MAGNANI           899 M 133/166  55 NEW YORK           NY   58:43  9:48 
  904 GARY DUGGAN               673 M 134/166  53 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:44  9:48 
  905 JAMES DUGGAN              845 M 135/166  57 WESTFIELD          MA   58:44  9:48 
  906 KIMBERLY SULLIVAN        1273 F  92/134  39 PLYMOUTH           MA   58:46  9:48 
  907 PETER MILLER              552 M 136/166  58 WESTFIELD          MA   58:48  9:48 
  908 DON GRANT                1324 M  31/49   68 NORTHAMPTON        MA   58:50  9:49 
  909 NICOLE BOISVERE           297 F  79/133  44 CHICOPEE           MA   58:50  9:49 
  910 THOMAS BOISVERE           296 M 162/193  45 CHICOPEE           MA   58:51  9:49 
  911 ED BOSCHER                 47 M 163/193  40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   58:52  9:49 
  912 ZITA BOSCHER               48 F  93/134  38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   58:53  9:49 
  913 SHANNON MOORE             770 F  94/134  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:54  9:49 
  914 KELLY HOLVE               532 F  95/134  36 HUNTINGTON         MA   58:57  9:50 
  915 KATHERINE SHEA            464 F  96/134  33 WILBRAHAM          MA   58:57  9:50 
  916 CHRISTIAN JACHYM          426 M 124/136  37 WILBRAHAM          MA   58:58  9:50 
  917 MARY SULLIVAN            1132 F  35/67   50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:00  9:50 
  918 RAYMOND VAICHUS           379 M  32/49   60 WATERTOWN          CT   59:00  9:50 
  919 STEVE SIMOLARI            468 M  33/49   65 SOMERS             CT   59:00  9:50 
  920 MICHAEL GOODMAN           644 M 164/193  46 NORTHAMPTON        MA   59:01  9:51 
  921 JUDY KANE ZELEK           110 F  80/133  45 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   59:04  9:51 
  922 IZABELA COLLIER            66 F  97/134  34 PALMER             MA   59:09  9:52 
  923 BRITTANI MULLIGAN        1101 F  15/20   15 WESTFIELD          MA   59:09  9:52 
  924 MICHAEL CATALANO          827 M 125/136  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   59:10  9:52 
  925 LISA TOTZ                 256 F  98/134  36 WESTFIELD          MA   59:17  9:53 
  926 KENNY MINOR              1283 M  84/90   23 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:19  9:54 
  927 JOSH PRINGLE             1320 M 126/136  30 BELCHERTOWN        MA   59:20  9:54 
  928 GEORGE JACKSON           1321 M 127/136  33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   59:22  9:54 
  929 SAM VOOLICH               967 M 128/136  37 BOSTON             MA   59:23  9:54 
  930 JOHN DELUDE               838 M 137/166  51 LUDLOW             MA   59:25  9:55 
  931 SARA MICHELUCCI           441 F  99/134  34 SOUTHWICK          MA   59:26  9:55 
  932 JIM WILLEMAIN             170 M 138/166  59 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   59:26  9:55 
  933 THOMAS FEYRE              328 M 139/166  53 CHICOPEE           MA   59:27  9:55 
  934 RICK ALDRICH               41 M 140/166  51 BELCHERTOWN        MA   59:31  9:56 
  935 PATRICK CADIGAN            52 M  85/90   29 HOLYOKE            MA   59:32  9:56 
  936 JOHN SEVIGNE              521 M 165/193  43 HOLYOKE            MA   59:38  9:57 
  937 TRISH GRIFFITHS           254 F  36/67   52 WILBRAHAM          MA   59:39  9:57 
  938 JILL GRINDLE               89 F  81/133  48 AGAWAM             MA   59:40  9:57 
  939 ROY ANDERSON              302 M  34/49   63 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:41  9:57 
  940 JULIE RYAN               1215 F  71/96   26 SPRINGFILED        MA   59:44  9:58 
  941 CHRISTY O'BRIEN          1087 F 100/134  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:45  9:58 
  942 DAVID MENDOZA             790 M 166/193  44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:46  9:58 
  943 ANDREW GAINES            1056 M  86/90   23 HOLYOKE            MA   59:56 10:00 
  944 ROBERT GAGNE              332 M 167/193  45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:57 10:00 
  945 CAROLYN CROSS              69 F  16/20   13 WILBRAHAM          MA   59:58 10:00 
  946 STEPHANIE KELLY           112 F   6/11   62 NORTHAMPTON        MA   59:58 10:00 
  947 STEPHEN ALUXEU            436 M 141/166  54 HOLYOKE            MA   59:59 10:00 
  948 ALICIA LEPAGE             679 F  72/96   24 NORTH ADAMS        MA 1:00:00 10:00 
  949 JERRI BRESNAHAN           315 F  82/133  43 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:01 10:01 
  950 DIANE PORFILIO           1092 F  37/67   50 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:00:02 10:01 





                                                                      Page 20
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  951 BRENDAN MCDONALD         1269 F  38/67   50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:04 10:01 
  952 LAURIE GOFF               857 F  83/133  48 FLORENCE           MA 1:00:05 10:01 
  953 LAUREN LEMIRE             893 F  24/33   16 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:06 10:01 
  954 STACY SANTOS              461 F  73/96   25 LUDLOW             MA 1:00:07 10:02 
  955 JENNIFER CAPSHAW         1179 F 101/134  33 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:08 10:02 
  956 KAREN GLICK               202 F  84/133  42 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:00:09 10:02 
  957 STEPHEN PLANT             146 M 142/166  52 WINDSOR            CT 1:00:11 10:02 
  958 AMY KUCK                  120 F  74/96   25 CONWAY             MA 1:00:12 10:02 
  959 GARY KUCK                 119 M 143/166  56 CONWAY             MA 1:00:12 10:02 
  960 KELLY PIROG               568 F 102/134  30 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:15 10:03 
  961 WILLIAM ROKOWSKI         1098 M 168/193  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:15 10:03 
  962 KRISTINA OLEKSAK          192 F 103/134  31 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:16 10:03 
  963 MICHAEL CURRAN            598 M 144/166  57 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:18 10:03 
  964 WANDA GALLAGHER           853 F  85/133  47 SOMERS             CT 1:00:25 10:05 
  965 LANCE LETOURNEAU         1147 M 169/193  40 SOMERS             CT 1:00:26 10:05 
  966 AMANDA RUBIN             1202 F  75/96   25 ARLINGTON          MA 1:00:26 10:05 
  967 JUNE CONTANT              636 F  39/67   52 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:27 10:05 
  968 CHRISTOPHER REAVEY        715 M  35/49   60 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:00:30 10:05 
  969 ROBERTA CARLON            738 F  40/67   51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:31 10:06 
  970 DIANA COYNE               407 F  86/133  43 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:32 10:06 
  971 JODI AHERN                176 F 104/134  39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:33 10:06 
  972 CASSIDY CUNNINGHAM       1233 F  25/33   16 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:36 10:06 
  973 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          150 M 129/136  38 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:37 10:07 
  974 CAROLINE SMITH            731 F  87/133  46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:43 10:08 
  975 JENNIFER ONEILL           921 F 105/134  38 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:43 10:08 
  976 DAVID BELISLE             810 M 145/166  58 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:52 10:09 
  977 PAULA SERAFINO-CROSS      153 F  41/67   51 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:00:53 10:09 
  978 PAUL FARNSWORTH           643 M 170/193  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:53 10:09 
  979 KRISTIN LEARY             261 F 106/134  34 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:55 10:10 
  980 MELISSA ARGIRO           1012 F 107/134  34 SOMERS             CT 1:00:58 10:10 
  981 ANDY SHANAHAN             950 M 130/136  30 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:59 10:10 
  982 BRIANNA CHAROW            669 F  17/20    7 LUDLOW             MA 1:01:00 10:10 
  983 RAYMOND CHAROW            667 M 171/193  49 LUDLOW             MA 1:01:00 10:10 
  984 SARAH CONNOR              997 F  76/96   21 BECKET             MA 1:01:01 10:11 
  985 MARLENE CONNOR           1193 F  42/67   54 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:03 10:11 
  986 LAURA WILSON              591 F  77/96   26 WILLIAMSBURG       MA 1:01:05 10:11 
  987 MEG SALVON                655 F  26/33   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:01:08 10:12 
  988 JARRY DENISE              223 M 146/166  50 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:01:11 10:12 
  989 LYNDA DOWD               1044 F  88/133  44 LUDLOW             MA 1:01:13 10:13 
  990 MICHAEL DUVAL             229 M 147/166  52 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:14 10:13 
  991 JULIANNE DONAHUE         1043 F 108/134  37 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:01:20 10:14 
  992 TOMMY SHEEHAN             659 M  36/49   63 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:24 10:14 
  993 ELMER MCMAHON            1083 M  37/49   63 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:25 10:15 
  994 MARYELLEN SULLIVAN        721 F   7/11   61 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:01:25 10:15 
  995 TARA REAVEY               937 F 109/134  37 BURTONSVILLE       MD 1:01:29 10:15 
  996 ALYSSA LUCCHESI           434 F  18/20   13 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:01:30 10:15 
  997 CHRISTOPHER REED          764 M 172/193  44 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:01:31 10:16 
  998 NOAH GREEN                617 M  22/23   14 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:01:36 10:16 
  999 KIMBERLY MCKEEVER         908 F  78/96   28 NEW YORK           NY 1:01:36 10:16 
 1000 DANIEL CARDINAL           988 M 173/193  47 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:38 10:17 





                                                                      Page 21
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1001 ROB CARMEL                826 M  23/23   15 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:39 10:17 
 1002 TRACI HEACOCK             540 F  89/133  42 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:40 10:17 
 1003 MOLLY HORNE               345 F  27/33   18 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:45 10:18 
 1004 DAISY ACOSTA              620 F 110/134  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:46 10:18 
 1005 MAUREEN SENN-MCNALL      1214 F  90/133  46 FLORENCE           MA 1:01:47 10:18 
 1006 GEOFFREY FERMAN            80 M  38/49   63 SUFFIELD           CT 1:01:48 10:18 
 1007 HALEY LEPAGE              730 F  28/33   18 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:49 10:19 
 1008 MARY JO ERICKSON CONNO   1049 F  43/67   55 BECKET             MA 1:01:51 10:19 
 1009 ANNE HOULIHAN              99 F  91/133  49 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:01:51 10:19 
 1010 PETER STASZ              1014 M  39/49   63 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:53 10:19 
 1011 SIEARRA PAPUGA            923 F  29/33   16 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:59 10:20 
 1012 PATTI DRISCOLL            642 F  44/67   51 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:00 10:20 
 1013 JOSEPH GURA               974 M 148/166  50 HUNTINGTON         MA 1:02:00 10:20 
 1014 BRUCE HIORNS              188 M 174/193  49 LUDLOW             MA 1:02:01 10:21 
 1015 WILLIAM TRANGHESE        1326 M 175/193  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:02 10:21 
 1016 WILLIAM LOWNDS            294 M 149/166  57 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:02:02 10:21 
 1017 CHERIE SUTTON             597 F  92/133  46 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:07 10:22 
 1018 STEPHEN SUSSMAN           964 M  40/49   60 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:02:08 10:22 
 1019 WENDY AUTHIER             626 F  93/133  42 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:11 10:22 
 1020 ELIZABETH ALSOP           801 F  79/96   28 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:14 10:23 
 1021 MAURA HURLEY             1187 F 111/134  36 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:16 10:23 
 1022 SUSAN GARROW-SLOAN        212 F  45/67   53 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:02:20 10:24 
 1023 DOUGLAS NEVEU             918 M 176/193  40 GRANBY             MA 1:02:22 10:24 
 1024 KATHLEEN DUNN             213 F  46/67   51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:23 10:24 
 1025 LAURA ANTONELLIS          599 F 112/134  39 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:25 10:25 
 1026 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ          944 F 113/134  37 SO HADLEY          MA 1:02:25 10:25 
 1027 WILLIAM GLOVER           1310 M 131/136  38 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:26 10:25 
 1028 KATE CLAYTON               20 F  80/96   27 CHARLESTOWN        MA 1:02:37 10:27 
 1029 STEVE JONES                 1 M 150/166  55 BOULDER            CO 1:02:39 10:27 
 1030 ELIZABETH FREEMAN         539 F 114/134  34 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:39 10:27 
 1031 TRICIA HEED               678 F  47/67   58 WESTMORELAND       NH 1:02:40 10:27 
 1032 GINA PUGLIANO             757 F  48/67   51 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:02:41 10:27 
 1033 SHARON BRIGHAM            554 F  49/67   52 LENOX              MA 1:02:44 10:28 
 1034 PATRICIA KORNEY          1323 F  50/67   51 AGAWAM             MA 1:02:45 10:28 
 1035 DANIEL ERNST               76 M 177/193  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:46 10:28 
 1036 KEVIN O'LEARY             365 M  41/49   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:46 10:28 
 1037 STACEY OSOWSKI            922 F  94/133  41 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:48 10:28 
 1038 MARY MARTIN               780 F  51/67   51 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:49 10:29 
 1039 KEITH SICARD              466 M 178/193  40 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:50 10:29 
 1040 ANNIE ROY RONAYNE         186 M 179/193  43 DALTON             MA 1:02:51 10:29 
 1041 VOANIE ROY               1325 M 180/193  47 DALTON             MA 1:02:52 10:29 
 1042 STACEY CRERAR            1322 F  95/133  47 AGAWAM             MA 1:02:52 10:29 
 1043 BETH ANN BLIGH            665 F  81/96   29 BRIDGEWATER        MA 1:02:56 10:30 
 1044 TERRI BRUSSEAU            544 F  52/67   51 AGAWAM             MA 1:02:56 10:30 
 1045 CYNTHIA SHELLEY           732 F  96/133  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:59 10:30 
 1046 CARLA PLAKIAS             930 F 115/134  39 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:03:00 10:30 
 1047 JAMESON PREW             1095 M  31/32   16 MA                 MA 1:03:02 10:31 
 1048 ANNA LEA KANTOR           558 F  53/67   59 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:03:10 10:32 
 1049 KATHY CARNEY             1113 F  97/133  44 SUFFIELD           CT 1:03:17 10:33 
 1050 KRISTEN KOMER            1124 F  98/133  41 SUFFIELD           CT 1:03:18 10:33 





                                                                      Page 22
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1051 MELISSA PRATTICO          931 F  82/96   24 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:18 10:33 
 1052 KEVIN LEE                 788 M 181/193  47 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:03:19 10:34 
 1053 JOSEPH BUCKLEY             50 M 151/166  58 MONSON             MA 1:03:23 10:34 
 1054 LISA PRATTICO             932 F  99/133  49 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:24 10:34 
 1055 SHAWN GUILBAULT          1157 M 132/136  36 CHICOPEE           MA 1:03:26 10:35 
 1056 ANNE PROUTY               486 F 100/133  41 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:03:26 10:35 
 1057 GEORGE CHARTIER            59 M 182/193  41 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:34 10:36 
 1058 JOHN MORTON               362 M 183/193  47 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:34 10:36 
 1059 CARYN ZELAZO              624 F  83/96   20 PALMER             MA 1:03:35 10:36 
 1060 MARY CLUNE                834 F  84/96   25 WIKTON             CT 1:03:37 10:37 
 1061 DAVID CLUNE               830 M  42/49   68 WILTON             CT 1:03:43 10:38 
 1062 CINDY DULUDE              846 F  54/67   58 BOURNE             MA 1:03:45 10:38 
 1063 LILLIAM TARANTINO         376 F 116/134  31 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:03:47 10:38 
 1064 RICHARD MCNEIL           1150 M 152/166  54                       1:04:00 10:40 
 1065 JOHN BEAULIEU             312 M 153/166  57 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:04:02 10:41 
 1066 TAIDGH BUCKLEY            631 M  87/90   29 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:04:04 10:41 
 1067 DAWN RENAUDETTE           709 F 117/134  34 WESTFIELD          MA 1:04:09 10:42 
 1068 CLAIRE TAYLOR             469 F  85/96   27 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:04:23 10:44 
 1069 TERRI-LEE FIEDLER        1107 F 118/134  38 VENICE             CA 1:04:23 10:44 
 1070 BILL ROHAN                694 M 154/166  52 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:41 10:47 
 1071 ERIN WALSH                479 F 119/134  36 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:04:43 10:48 
 1072 CARA KENNY                976 F 101/133  40 ASHFIELD           MA 1:04:50 10:49 
 1073 ANNA NAIMAN               269 F 102/133  47 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:51 10:49 
 1074 CHRIS HIRTLE             1059 M 184/193  42 RUSSELL            MA 1:05:00 10:50 
 1075 SUSAN FEYRE               327 F  55/67   51 CHICOPEE           MA 1:05:02 10:51 
 1076 ALISON SHEA-O'CONNELL     589 F  86/96   27 AMHERST            MA 1:05:03 10:51 
 1077 JENNIFER MIELE            442 F 103/133  41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:05:04 10:51 
 1078 KATY VACHULA-WEST         478 F 104/133  40 AMHERST            MA 1:05:05 10:51 
 1079 MATTHEW LABRIE            704 M  88/90   23 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:07 10:52 
 1080 JENNIFER KENNEDY         1069 F 120/134  38 LUDLOW             MA 1:05:09 10:52 
 1081 ALTHEA O'DONNELL          652 F 105/133  40 AMHERST            MA 1:05:14 10:53 
 1082 CECILIA FLORENCE         1103 F 106/133  45 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:17 10:53 
 1083 KYLE DUGGAN              1105 M  89/90   21 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:22 10:54 
 1084 STEVE KATZ                111 M 155/166  58 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:05:27 10:55 
 1085 DEBORAH REAVEY            792 F   8/11   62 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:05:33 10:56 
 1086 ELISE CARRIER            1108 F 121/134  36 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:05:34 10:56 
 1087 ANNE KLEJNA              1211 F 107/133  49 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:05:40 10:57 
 1088 MARY ANN WESOLOWSKI       384 F  56/67   50 SOMERS             CT 1:05:41 10:57 
 1089 CHUCK MORGAW             1189 M 185/193  41 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:05:49 10:59 
 1090 LISA LEARY               1190 F 108/133  40 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:05:54 10:59 
 1091 KELLY GRIFFIN             336 F  87/96   21 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:05:54 10:59 
 1092 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN         713 M 186/193  43 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:59 11:00 
 1093 DEBRA NEVEU               917 F 109/133  40 GRANBY             MA 1:06:03 11:01 
 1094 PETER DEGREGORIO         1042 M 156/166  54 MONTGOMERY         MA 1:06:03 11:01 
 1095 ROBERT DICKINSON          573 M 133/136  36 BLANDFORD          MA 1:06:07 11:02 
 1096 ROBERT SANBORN           1100 M 187/193  43 YARMOUTHPORT       MA 1:06:08 11:02 
 1097 JOANNE JACKSON           1062 F 122/134  37 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:06:08 11:02 
 1098 JAQUELINE CHIPKIN         670 F  30/33   17 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:06:09 11:02 
 1099 MEG COLENBACK             996 F 123/134  39 EASTHAMTPON        MA 1:06:12 11:02 
 1100 MARK HOLLAND              233 M 157/166  54 WINDSOR            CT 1:06:14 11:03 





                                                                      Page 23
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1101 MICHAEL THORNTON          474 M 188/193  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:06:16 11:03 
 1102 KATIE FLOWERS            1249 F  88/96   25 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:06:18 11:03 
 1103 NICOLE SADAK             1250 F  89/96   25 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:06:19 11:04 
 1104 THOMAS WILSON             172 M 189/193  48 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:06:20 11:04 
 1105 PAULA CAIRES             1035 F 124/134  39 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:06:25 11:05 
 1106 CASSANDRA HILDRETH        710 F 125/134  33 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:06:27 11:05 
 1107 ROBERT LOGAN             1291 M  90/90   25 BURLINGTON         VT 1:06:30 11:05 
 1108 SCOTT BUXTON              824 M 190/193  45 CHICOPEE           MA 1:06:33 11:06 
 1109 SAMANTHA HURLEY           867 F  31/33   17 AGAWAM             MA 1:06:38 11:07 
 1110 RICHARD SCHOOLCRAFT       784 M  32/32   16 AGAWAM             MA 1:06:42 11:07 
 1111 JACK RHICARD             1097 M  43/49   66 GRANBY             MA 1:06:43 11:08 
 1112 SARAH DELUDE              839 F  90/96   26 ALSTON             MA 1:06:47 11:08 
 1113 BILL BEVAN                749 M  44/49   61 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:55 11:10 
 1114 JULIA JARVIS              872 F  32/33   16 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:59 11:10 
 1115 THERESA WALSH            1134 F 110/133  46 AMESBURY           MA 1:07:02 11:11 
 1116 CHRISTINE IRUJO           870 F  57/67   50 WESTFIELD          MA 1:07:02 11:11 
 1117 JOANNE SHEA              1163 F  58/67   56 AMHERST            MA 1:07:06 11:11 
 1118 JAMES JIANACES           1064 M 191/193  48 PALMER             MA 1:07:07 11:12 
 1119 ERIN WILLIAMS             518 F  91/96   27 LEXINGTON          MA 1:07:17 11:13 
 1120 SARAH WAKLER               35 F  92/96   25                       1:07:25 11:15 
 1121 JETTIE MCCOLLOUGH         905 F  59/67   55 LUDLOW             MA 1:07:37 11:17 
 1122 SARAH ROHAN              1303 F 126/134  30 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:46 11:18 
 1123 JAMIE JUDGE               729 M 134/136  37 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:46 11:18 
 1124 LIZ CARTIER               728 F 127/134  30 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:49 11:19 
 1125 JOHN BORLEN                46 M 158/166  50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:49 11:19 
 1126 M.P. CHEVRETTE             61 M 159/166  58 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:51 11:19 
 1127 SHANNON CHABOT             58 M 135/136  37 GREENFIELD         MA 1:08:02 11:21 
 1128 KARYN MCDERMOTT          1186 F 111/133  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:08:33 11:26 
 1129 PETER CICHON              592 M 160/166  55 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:08:35 11:26 
 1130 TERESA MENDOZA            789 F 128/134  38 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:08:36 11:26 
 1131 MIKE SZKLARZ              206 M  45/49   63 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:08:40 11:27 
 1132 LORI TOMASKO             1207 F 129/134  32 BOSTON             MA 1:08:47 11:28 
 1133 MARTHA RICHARDS           283 F 130/134  35 BRIGHTON           MA 1:08:55 11:30 
 1134 LINDA RICHARDS            282 F   9/11   62 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:08:55 11:30 
 1135 ASHLEY FOSS               556 F  93/96   25 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:08:56 11:30 
 1136 JANE PENDERGAST          1240 F 112/133  49 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:09:13 11:33 
 1137 ANN SHEA                  586 F  60/67   50 AMHERST            MA 1:09:29 11:35 
 1138 BRIANA SHEA-O'CONNELL     588 F  94/96   23 AMHERST            MA 1:09:42 11:37 
 1139 LISA GODIN                557 F 113/133  44 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:09:42 11:37 
 1140 KATHY HARDY                94 F  61/67   59 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:09:42 11:37 
 1141 LIZ SULLIVAN              157 F 114/133  45 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:09:43 11:38 
 1142 LINDA LIVINGSTONE        1025 F  62/67   56 LUDLOW             MA 1:09:44 11:38 
 1143 DAVID GRIFFIN             337 M 161/166  59 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:10:10 11:42 
 1144 ELIZBETH LEBLANC          891 F 131/134  32 HUNTINGTON         MA 1:10:13 11:43 
 1145 CINDY FULLER             1055 F 115/133  48 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:10:19 11:44 
 1146 JUDITH CORRIDAN DANEK     403 F 116/133  47 CHICOPEE           MA 1:10:21 11:44 
 1147 CINDY SIMIS               467 F 117/133  43 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:10:23 11:44 
 1148 AARON SOUTHWORTH          957 M 136/136  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:10:23 11:44 
 1149 LIESE SCHEFF             1293 F 118/133  46 WORTHINGTON        MA 1:10:25 11:45 
 1150 ERICKA PREW              1094 F 119/133  46 HATFIELD           MA 1:10:25 11:45 





                                                                      Page 24
               32nd TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2010 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1151 LISA DUVAL                228 F  63/67   51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:11:03 11:51 
 1152 MARY MAGNANI               17 F  95/96   22 GREENWICH          CT 1:11:03 11:51 
 1153 THOMAS MAGNANI             16 M 162/166  56 GREENWICH          CT 1:11:05 11:51 
 1154 ELAINE BUCKLEY            629 F  10/11   64 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:11:06 11:51 
 1155 STEPHANIE JACOBSON-LA    1218 F 132/134  38 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:11:20 11:54 
 1156 DEBRA ROSSMEISL          1258 F 133/134  37 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:12:21 12:04 
 1157 ROGER FARNSWORTH           79 M   3/6    73 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:12:41 12:07 
 1158 NICOLE MALLOY              93 F 120/133  43 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:12:46 12:08 
 1159 BRENDA ALDRICH             42 F  64/67   51 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:12:53 12:09 
 1160 TED SCOTT                 949 M   4/6    73 GREENFIELD         MA 1:13:13 12:13 
 1161 ELENA SIERRA             1205 F  65/67   52 DEDHAM             MA 1:13:31 12:16 
 1162 ROBERT SHIPMAN            512 M  46/49   60 HUNTINGTON         MA 1:13:40 12:17 
 1163 PATRICK KENNEDY           560 M   5/6    70 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:13:50 12:19 
 1164 RITA HURLEY               866 F  66/67   54 AGAWAM             MA 1:14:06 12:21 
 1165 KATIE ANDERSON            215 F 134/134  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:14:25 12:25 
 1166 HEATHER ASSELIN           746 F  19/20   15 CHICOPEE           MA 1:14:56 12:30 
 1167 MELODY ARSENAULT          394 F 121/133  43 ERVING             MA 1:14:56 12:30 
 1168 EVELYN RIFFENBURG         458 F 122/133  41 HOLYOKE            MA 1:15:30 12:35 
 1169 OLIVIA PAYNE             1091 F  20/20   15 CHICOPEE           MA 1:15:40 12:37 
 1170 THOMAS GARVEY              83 M 192/193  48 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:15:43 12:38 
 1171 ALEXANDRA SCHOOLCRAFT     782 F 123/133  48 AGAWAM             MA 1:17:12 12:52 
 1172 MARC VERELST              783 M 163/166  54 AGAWAM             MA 1:17:18 12:53 
 1173 KELSI ROCK                459 F  33/33   19 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:17:19 12:54 
 1174 CHRISTINE ARCHAMBAULT     802 F 124/133  42 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:17:44 12:58 
 1175 JOHN MURPHY               260 M 164/166  52 CHICOPEE           MA 1:17:51 12:59 
 1176 KARYN BANAS               807 F 125/133  47 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:18:04 13:01 
 1177 GARY BALDWIN              979 M 165/166  56 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:18:29 13:05 
 1178 KATHLEEN BURNS            531 M 193/193  45 WESTFIELD          MA 1:18:31 13:06 
 1179 LORNE WOODCOCH           1292 F 126/133  41                       1:18:44 13:08 
 1180 MARYBETH LARIVEE          124 F  96/96   28 BOSTON             MA 1:18:44 13:08 
 1181 ERIKA HOULE               346 F 127/133  42 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:18:49 13:09 
 1182 WENDY MARCUS              723 F 128/133  44 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:19:05 13:11 
 1183 PAM HARLOW                724 F 129/133  43 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:20:40 13:27 
 1184 MARY DUNN                1225 F 130/133  44 HOLYOKE            MA 1:20:40 13:27 
 1185 PAMELA LACHAPELLE         886 F 131/133  45 WHITINSVILLE       MA 1:23:32 13:56 
 1186 PAMELA THORNTON           475 F 132/133  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:24:20 14:04 
 1187 CAROL GOODROW              87 F  11/11   62 FISKDALE           MA 1:24:21 14:04 
 1188 STEPHEN STEFANCIK         697 M  47/49   63 HOLYOKE            MA 1:24:51 14:09 
 1189 TANIA TAPIA               605 F 133/133  42 HOLYOKE            MA 1:27:11 14:32 
 1190 MARTY DUNN               1296 M 166/166  54 HOLYOKE            MA 1:27:58 14:40 
 1191 AARON WILSON             1297 M  48/49   67 HOLYOKE            MA 1:32:36 15:26 
 1192 PRISCILLA MCDONALD        356 F  67/67   57 GREENFIELD         MA 1:32:37 15:27 
 1193 ROBERT CHIPKIN            671 M  49/49   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:34:09 15:42 
 1194 DONALD MOSKOVITZ          239 M   6/6    70 WHITE PLAINS       NY 1:36:11 16:02 
 1195 UNKNOWN                     0                                     1:36:14 16:03 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News