Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gabe's Run 2010

South Hamilton, MA, November 26, 2010

[Women's Results | Men's Results | Men's Community Cup | Women's Community Cup | Men's teams | Women's Teams | Co-Ed Teams ]

Awards


                          Third Annual Gabe's Run
                        Friday, November 26, 2010 
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203 
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Emily Lanois        19 Hamilton        MA   19:00 
    2 Melissa Chapman     18 Beverly         MA   19:31 
    3 Elizabeth Short     20 N.Reading       MA   19:44 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1   128 Emily Weigand       13 Hamilton           MA   23:00 
    2   138 Emma Beane          12 Hamilton           MA   23:11 
    3   237 Jeanine Zheng       12 Hamilton           MA   24:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    52 Lindsay Walsh       18 Swampscott         MA   20:49 
    2    61 Olivia Marshall     17 N.Andover          MA   21:06 
    3    63 Claire Arthur       18 LINCOLN            MA   21:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    45 Amy Ahearn          25 washington         DC   20:32 
    2    78 Holly Desantis      21 Danvers            MA   21:30 
    3   132 Winifred Binda      20 Hartford           CT   23:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    39 Heather Rich        30 Hamilton           MA   20:08 
    2    48 Jennifer Maguire    36 Hamilton           MA   20:36 
    3   149 Sally Drake         37 Albany             NY   23:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   144 Carol Gaucher       49 Wenham             MA   23:15 
    2   167 Linda Ford          47 Middleton          MA   23:35 
    3   171 Ellen Poueromo      48 Beverly            MA   23:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    81 Pamela Ryan         50 Ipswich            MA   21:33 
    2    98 Kathy Burley        50 RockPort           MA   22:09 
    3   175 Helene Driesen      53 So. Hamilton       MA   23:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   676 Gail Reilly         60 Ipswich            MA   35:32 
    2   710 Terry Harrington    60 Salisbury          MA   43:00 
    3   714 Janet Lemnah Lemnah 60 Gloucester         MA   45:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                          Third Annual Gabe's Run
                        Friday, November 26, 2010 
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203 
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Liam Anastasia-Murp 20 Williamsburg    VA   15:51 
    2 Peter Gilmore       21 Allston         MA   15:52 
    3 Patrick Rich        34 Hamilton        MA   15:58 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    66 Charles Davis       12 Manchester         MA   21:14 
    2    67 John Dyer           13 Hamilton           MA   21:14 
    3    75 Eric Fossa          13 Essex              MA   21:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     5 Greg Krathwohl      19 Ipswich            MA   16:24 
    2     9 Conor Grogan        19 Hudson             MA   16:52 
    3    12 Luke Doherty Munro  19 Hudson             MA   16:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Patrick McAllister  21 Framingham         MA   16:01 
    2     6 Alex Hall           23 BEDFORD            NH   16:39 
    3     7 Colin Ogilvie       20 Hopedale           MA   16:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    93 Jonathan Happel     37 Hamilton           MA   21:57 
    2    97 Todd McKown         30 Gloucester         MA   22:09 
    3   106 Justin Arnold       30 Hamilton           MA   22:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 Peter Abdinoor      42 Hamilton           MA   18:54 
    2    43 Kenneth Warren      49 Wilmington         MA   20:25 
    3    76 Neil Bassom         44 Hamilton           MA   21:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    30 Bob Strout          55 SALISBURY          MA   18:57 
    2    47 Eric Krathwohl      56 Ipswich            MA   20:36 
    3    57 Steve Blair         50 woburn             MA   20:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   146 Robert Schrater     62 Salem              MA   23:18 
    2   161 David Rein          61 Beverly            MA   23:30 
    3   233 Kevin Rich          64 Hamilton           MA   24:43 
    4   311 Robert Clark        67 Hamilton           MA   25:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News