Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Thanks4Giving

Lowell, MA, November 25, 2010

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

10K Overall Results

                                                                     Page 1
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
        Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
   1 TITUS MUTINDA         45 M     994 Lowell MA            17:00.00   34:32.52  5:35 
   2 MATT HERZIG           15 M    1227 Weston MA            19:04.64   36:37.10  5:55 
   3 CHRIS POULOS          37 M    1237 Nashua NH            19:14.25   37:37.66  6:05 
   4 JASON NEWTON          35 M    1022 North Chelmsford M   19:40.00   38:51.94  6:17 
   5 SCOTT SPENCE          46 M    1165 Groton MA            19:50.40   39:06.81  6:19 
   6 OWEN EVANS            35 M    1240 Chelmsford MA        20:12.49   39:27.26  6:22 
   7 ROBERT DREWELL        37 M    1158 Somerville MA        20:13.18   39:38.78  6:24 
   8 DIMA FEINHAUS         47 M     923 Newton MA            19:54.69   39:57.98  6:27 
   9 CARLOS BORGES         45 M    1070 Tyngsboro MA         20:20.28   40:18.76  6:31 
  10 MICHAEL EPSTEIN       25 M    1024 Worcester MA         20:53.95   40:29.35  6:32 
  11 VLADIMIR LUPPOV       55 M    1175 Wilmington MA        20:41.81   40:37.20  6:34 
  12 BRYAN MCKEON          21 M    1001 Dracut MA            21:11.75   41:00.71  6:37 
  13 GREG HAMILTON         44 M    1052 Billerica MA         21:26.88   41:05.04  6:38 
  14 STEVE TOMASI          52 M    1222 Windham NH           21:10.37   41:22.79  6:41 
  15 TRISH BOURNE          46 F     920 Tewksbury MA         21:25.45   42:05.03  6:48 
  16 BEN BOURNE            18 M     921 Tewksbury MA         21:26.15   42:13.89  6:49 
  17 GINA NEWTON           33 F    1021 North Chelmsford M   21:33.85   42:20.16  6:50 
  18 KEN GOODIN            55 M     771 Lowell MA            21:46.98   42:34.48  6:53 
  19 EVAN WORTH            26 M    1123 Lowell MA            22:25.63   42:39.20  6:53 
  20 DAMON PARKE           30 M    1047 Lowell MA            22:06.13   43:22.49  7:00 
  21 ELDON TAPLEY          35 M    1213 Lewiston ME          21:24.95   43:50.55  7:05 
  22 ELISSA LADWIG         16 F    1232 Chelmsford MA        23:59.93   44:22.75  7:10 
  23 JEAN-LOUIS DEGAY      38 M    1132 Upton MA             22:14.62   44:27.51  7:11 
  24 ADAM YOUNGBLOOD       21 M    1207 Lowell MA            23:08.79   44:28.44  7:11 
  25 KEVIN GAGE            30 M    1002 Bedford NH           23:02.45   44:31.92  7:11 
  26 NANCY FUNARO          44 F    1061 Lowell MA            22:19.02   44:39.43  7:13 
  27 SEAN SILVA            38 M    1235 Pelham NH            22:28.79   44:47.15  7:14 
  28 EMILY KAISER          26 F    1120 Forest Hills NY      23:00.03   44:56.09  7:15 
  29 JENNIE KRASKER        21 F    1034 Newton MA            23:50.61   45:05.37  7:17 
  30 KATIE MCLEAN          21 F    1029 Newton MA            23:50.40   45:06.12  7:17 
  31 HENRY WILDER          32 M    1079 Tyngsboro MA         23:11.37   45:23.38  7:20 
  32 MINDY BOLTON          39 F    1156 Haverhill MA         23:26.69   45:23.68  7:20 
  33 ERIC BALOY            44 M    1134 Chelmsford MA        23:26.97   45:26.13  7:20 
  34 MICHAEL GRAMZOW       22 M    1159 Billerica MA         24:24.45   45:34.83  7:22 
  35 BARBARA DRISLANE      45 F    1141 Salem NH             23:40.30   45:45.04  7:23 
  36 SCOTT SHACKLETON      23 M    1174 Boston MA            23:20.88   45:45.08  7:23 
  37 GEOFF LADWIG          47 M    1231 Chelmsford MA        23:59.94   45:46.72  7:24 
  38 JAY KELLEGREW         22 M    1035 North Chelmsford M   23:28.94   45:48.02  7:24 
  39 SHEILA MORRIS         28 F    1090 Dracut MA            23:34.91   46:12.27  7:28 
  40 RYAN SCAWLON          23 M     797 Lowell MA            24:06.61   46:14.95  7:28 
  41 MATTHEW MULROONEY     28 M    1238 Chelmsford MA        24:24.35   46:17.43  7:28 
  42 LARRY JOHNSON         32 F    1211 Chelmsford MA        25:19.21   46:22.05  7:29 
  43 SHAUN MUSSAY          24 M     962 Chelmsford MA        23:57.52   46:23.46  7:29 
  44 CAROLYN KOSEWSKI      18 F    1144 Chelmsford MA        23:34.33   46:23.84  7:30 
  45 SEAN KENNY            38 M    1214 Chelmsford MA        24:01.45   46:51.01  7:34 
  46 DAVID SULLIVAN        41 M    1033 Westford MA          24:02.90   46:57.46  7:35 
  47 RICH GAMBALE          62 M    1139 Tyngsboro MA         24:12.67   47:01.30  7:36 
  48 KATY PETRAITIS        28 F    1164 Dracut MA            23:34.94   47:05.61  7:36 
  49 THOMAS SCANLON        46 M     798                      24:50.40   47:43.42  7:42 
  50 FRANCINE IHMAN        42 F    1246 Chelmsford MA        24:34.81   47:47.56  7:43 

                                                                     Page 2
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
        Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
  51 TIMOTHY DUFFY         25 M    1208 Dracut MA            25:19.01   48:12.07  7:47 
  52 TIM CAMPBELL          53 M    1150 Pelham NH            25:05.67   48:12.10  7:47 
  53 BARRY SCANLON         45 M    1223 Chelmsford MA        25:20.46   48:25.61  7:49 
  54 ALAN SMIGELSKI        27 M     973 Pelham NH            25:52.33   48:30.18  7:50 
  55 PATRICK DOOLEY        27 M     974 Sommerville MA       25:51.96   48:35.31  7:51 
  56 JOSEPH SGANGA         34 M     820 Chelmsford MA        25:05.64   48:35.52  7:51 
  57 DAVID GOODALL         42 M    1194 Chelmsford MA        24:46.17   48:36.47  7:51 
  58 JONATHAN RILEY        28 M    1247 Chelmsford MA        25:50.20   48:42.94  7:52 
  59 ELIZABETH LEVINE      33 F    1099 Tyngsboro MA         24:18.37   48:46.62  7:53 
  60 DANIELLE VOLPE        22 F    1125 Chelmsford MA        25:16.12   48:47.21  7:53 
  61 CRAIG MACKENZIE       31 M    1083 Lowell MA            25:28.05   49:04.22  7:55 
  62 MATT GALVAGUI         33 M     972 Lowell MA            25:58.29   49:14.21  7:57 
  63 EMILY NOHRDEN         27 F    1169 Arlington MA         25:34.20   49:29.04  7:59 
  64 JESSICA BURGESS       29 F    1190 Pembroke MA          25:37.64   49:37.52  8:01 
  65 LEO CRUZ              26 M     827 Belleuue NE          26:39.55   49:41.49  8:01 
  66 JEFFEREY SCOTT        48 M     865                      25:26.75   49:45.04  8:02 
  67 BARRY PEARSON         66 M    1117 Chelmsford MA        25:35.16   49:47.31  8:02 
  68 ANDREW DAVENPORT      34 M    1060 Dracut MA            25:43.21   49:49.00  8:03 
  69 KRISTYN GRAMZOW       23 F    1138 Waltham MA           25:30.61   49:51.03  8:03 
  70 JONATHAN DODDS        29 M    1187 Birmingham WE        26:07.87   49:56.47  8:04 
  71 CAROLINE FISCHER      08 F    1056 Merrimack NH         25:59.91   49:59.67  8:04 
  72 HEIDI HAVRON          44 F     891 Merrimack NH         25:36.61   50:00.26  8:04 
  73 SCOTT DAVIS           37 M    1126 Lowell MA            25:55.17   50:08.62  8:06 
  74 RYAN LANDON           23 M    1089 Carlisle MA          27:50.13   50:08.91  8:06 
  75 DENIS CLAVELOUX       56 M    1015 Mason NH             26:00.35   50:24.27  8:08 
  76 ROBERT BENSHIMOL      61 M     886 Billerica MA         26:50.77   50:57.82  8:14 
  77 KEVIN PATENAUDE       35 M     575 Dracut MA            27:16.73   51:00.60  8:14 
  78 KEITH MURPHY          28 M    1248 Dracut MA            26:07.29   51:01.86  8:14 
  79 REBECCA DICARLO       27 F    1136 Dracut MA            25:46.90   51:02.16  8:14 
  80 JOHN MORRIS           54 M    1063 Boxford MA           26:45.88   51:08.87  8:15 
  81 JOTHI MURALI          29 F    1036 Providence RI        26:51.80   51:21.41  8:17 
  82 BILL HURLEY           48 M    1129 Nashua NH            24:56.22   51:23.64  8:18 
  83 RICK ROGERS           52 M    1236 Acton MA             25:56.41   51:30.20  8:19 
  84 SUNNY MARCHAND        19 F    1182 Pelham NH            25:23.15   51:39.53  8:20 
  85 NICOLE GARCEAU        35 F    1220 Lowell MA            27:22.77   51:44.83  8:21 
  86 RACHEL QUADEN         24 F    1146 Brighton MA          27:29.41   51:48.86  8:22 
  87 ED HILL               59 M    1189 Chelmsford MA        26:26.01   51:49.08  8:22 
  88 MAUREEN PELLEGRINI    45 F    1154 Chelmsford MA        26:50.93   51:51.14  8:22 
  89 PETER WEST            30 M     813 Lowell MA            27:34.09   52:07.09  8:25 
  90 RENEE MICHAUD         38 F    1108 N. Chelmsford MA     27:17.72   52:09.41  8:25 
  91 LAUREN DEFRANZO       29 F    1101 South Boston MA      26:48.35   52:12.16  8:26 
  92 DAVID NOWOSWIAT       51 M    1064 Lowell MA            26:35.92   52:21.28  8:27 
  93 MICHAEL OUELLETTE     26 M    1086 Lowell MA            27:40.73   52:25.03  8:28 
  94 CHRISTINA BEAUCHESNE  40 F    1249 Chelmsford MA        27:30.75   52:32.21  8:29 
  95 NANCY NORTON          43 F    1027 Chelmsford MA        27:31.32   52:32.68  8:29 
  96 JOHN CINICOLO         47 M    1218 Nashua NH            26:02.11   52:46.72  8:31 
  97 MATTHEW OUELLETTE     24 M    1088 Lowell MA            27:40.89   53:00.84  8:34 
  98 SEAN MACOMBER         35 M    1028 Shrewsbury MA        27:41.13   53:11.71  8:35 
  99 JULIE HANNIGAN        26 F    1091 Lowell MA            28:09.13   53:29.04  8:38 
 100 MARTHA SZABO          41 F    1011 Tyngsboro MA         27:48.29   53:30.83  8:38 

                                                                     Page 3
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
        Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 101 MELISSA MARCAURELLE   31 F    1007 Portland ME          27:48.07   53:31.39  8:38 
 102 ERICA HEILMAN         26 F    1013 Salem NH             27:30.93   53:31.49  8:38 
 103 WILLIAM BRANCH        33 M    1118 Hudson NH            26:28.55   53:32.72  8:39 
 104 JILL LANG             29 F    1221 South Boston MA      27:58.75   53:33.27  8:39 
 105 SUSAN DEMARI          34 F    1081 Tyngsboro MA         28:04.03   53:34.44  8:39 
 106 JEREMY HALL           16 M    1032 Lowell MA            27:28.28   53:40.21  8:40 
 107 JAMES KILMARTIN       48 M     851 Lowell MA            27:09.88   53:44.99  8:41 
 108 JESSICA MURRAY        24 F     963 Chelmsford MA        27:45.33   53:47.83  8:41 
 109 EMILY IGO             22 F    1004 South Portland ME    27:51.92   53:56.54  8:43 
 110 MATTHEW WELSH         32 M    1098 Somerville MA        28:42.68   53:57.22  8:43 
 111 KIM HILL              24 F    1161 Tyngsboro MA         27:26.79   53:59.28  8:43 
 112 JAMES PAISNER         62 M    1065 Carlisle MA          27:25.89   54:04.06  8:44 
 113 TRICIA GABOR          32 F    1178 Lowell MA            27:39.59   54:04.36  8:44 
 114 MEGAN HERALD          33 F    1197 Winthrop MA          28:31.32   54:10.28  8:45 
 115 CHRIS MAHER           38 M    1110 Bolton MA            28:10.12   54:14.75  8:45 
 116 TONY ROMANO           45 M    1230 Lowell MA            27:14.38   54:17.78  8:46 
 117 BENJAMIN WOLAK        31 M     779 N Chelsmford MA      30:50.73   54:17.84  8:46 
 118 GERRI GUINESSEY       50 F    1228 Sayville NY          28:50.32   54:19.35  8:46 
 119 NATALIE JOHNSON       26 F    1082 Saco ME              27:24.54   54:22.72  8:47 
 120 DAVID PELLEGRINI      48 M    1155 Chelmsford MA        28:39.51   54:25.44  8:47 
 121 JAMES KACAVAS         51 M    1074 Pepperell MA         28:32.67   54:27.23  8:47 
 122 LINDA KACAVAS         50 F    1073 Pepperell MA         29:07.26   54:28.56  8:48 
 123 PAULA CHHOY           24 F    1059 Revere MA            28:35.01   54:37.76  8:49 
 124 RACHEL BURKE          27 F    1084 Worcester MA         27:24.24   54:43.65  8:50 
 125 STACY LEVERONE        40 F    1145 Billerica MA         28:28.41   54:45.61  8:50 
 126 NICK DASCENSAO        28 M    1116 South Boston MA      28:51.97   54:46.07  8:51 
 127 BOB PIANKIAN          60 M    1244 Newton MA            28:14.10   54:50.95  8:51 
 128 JESSICA COSTA         41 F    1149 Chelmsford MA        28:11.55   54:51.04  8:51 
 129 DMITRY GORBATOV       42 M    1172 Bedford MA           28:58.48   54:52.18  8:51 
 130 CHRISTOPHER MAHER     40 M    1113 Pepperell MA         31:21.84   54:55.14  8:52 
 131 ANTONIO MENDIETA      59 M    1062 Lowell MA            27:58.31   55:04.03  8:53 
 132 JANE AXELSON          36 F    1239 Cupertino CA         31:20.99   55:06.82  8:54 
 133 JOHN ANTHONY VOLPE    26 M    1106 Chelmsford MA        29:17.20   55:11.76  8:55 
 134 CARRIE HILL           20 F    1162 Tyngsboro MA         28:02.35   55:21.38  8:56 
 135 PETER NOHRDEN         33 M    1206 Washington DC        26:50.89   55:27.67  8:57 
 136 DANIELLE KLERMONT     32 F     936 Lowell MA            30:03.89   55:32.50  8:58 
 137 EMILY CLERMONT        26 F    1226 Lowell MA            30:03.73   55:32.93  8:58 
 138 BRADEN CHAGNON        25 M    1107 Lowell MA            27:32.63   55:46.98  9:00 
 139 BRADLEY SMITH         41 M    1131 Brookline MA         29:38.55   55:49.82  9:01 
 140 JOEL MARCHAND         27 M    1188 Lowell MA            27:42.27   56:02.97  9:03 
 141 STEVEN KELLY          56 M    1176 Lexington MA         30:25.31   56:04.33  9:03 
 142 PATRICIA SULLIVAN     29 F    1009 Medford MA           28:01.31   56:05.80  9:03 
 143 MAUREEN DEMER         27 F    1102 South Boston MA      28:36.05   56:05.90  9:03 
 144 LAURA RIZZO           31 F    1130 N. Chelmsford MA     28:36.73   56:08.07  9:04 
 145 KATHRYN WOESSNER      27 F    1026 North Chelmsford M   29:31.95   56:32.32  9:08 
 146 CASSADY BYERS         31 F    1076 Somerville MA        30:25.14   56:33.81  9:08 
 147 KERRI HAWKINS         28 F    1234 Boston MA            30:50.03   56:49.56  9:10 
 148 MARCY MUZYKEWICZ      30 F     866 Cambridge MA         28:51.74   57:10.57  9:14 
 149 JONATHAN MACKENZIE    72 M    1020 Chelmsford MA        29:22.09   57:12.65  9:14 
 150 VIVIAN CLICK          26 F    1067 Columbus OH          29:40.20   57:13.85  9:14 

                                                                     Page 4
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
        Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 151 BENJAMIN CLICK        27 M    1066 Washington DC        29:40.51   57:14.74  9:14 
 152 LEO TOMETICH          50 M    1153 Dunstable MA         32:09.88   57:15.55  9:15 
 153 SUSAN KENNY           29 F    1046 Lowell MA            28:40.73   57:20.02  9:15 
 154 MARY BOURRET          42 F    1151 Hilton NH            28:39.55   57:30.02  9:17 
 155 AMY MORRIS            39 F    1217 Billerica MA         30:24.60   57:44.94  9:19 
 156 PATRICIA PRINGLE      25 F    1048 Worcester MA         28:29.67   57:52.28  9:21 
 157 AL PRESCOTT           41 M    1010 Westford MA          29:29.85   57:53.84  9:21 
 158 CASANDRA WOLAK        28 F     828 N Chelmsford MA      30:52.37   57:56.08  9:21 
 159 JANE LEVESQUE         69 F    1241 Nashua NH            29:58.71   57:56.20  9:21 
 160 ERIN MCNAMARA         30 F    1030 South Boston MA      30:41.01   58:01.27  9:22 
 161 JASON SIMPSON         35 M    1003 Dracut MA            30:34.87   58:08.25  9:23 
 162 JULIE JOHNSON         26 F    1054 Chelsea MA           31:13.28   58:14.03  9:24 
 163 JEFF MURPHY           49 M    1180 Westford MA          32:09.84   58:17.41  9:25 
 164 KATHY SALAFIN         49 F     873 Tyngsboro MA         29:55.80   58:20.28  9:25 
 165 JAMI SHAMBERGER       33 F    1185 Lowell MA            31:04.09   58:27.57  9:26 
 166 KRISTEN HAJJAR        28 F    1041 Chelmsford MA        33:02.93   58:28.38  9:26 
 167 KELLY BLISS           37 F    1114 Pepperell MA         30:22.26   58:37.53  9:28 
 168 SUE RYAN              39 F    1219 Methuen MA           31:08.33   58:37.54  9:28 
 169 PATTY GRAY            38 F    1224 Chelmsford MA        31:08.74   58:38.06  9:28 
 170 ABIGAEL CARSTETTER    29 F    1196 Burlington MA        30:52.47   58:45.35  9:29 
 171 ROSE STUART           28 F    1115 Colonie NY           30:30.92   58:53.44  9:30 
 172 WARREN GREIFF         64 M    1121 Chelmsford MA        29:59.34   58:57.20  9:31 
 173 SUZANNE KROCHUNE      34 F    1179 N. Chelmsford MA     31:04.17   59:03.14  9:32 
 174 KELLEY SCARMEAS       33 F    1095 Burlington VT        30:59.41   59:03.92  9:32 
 175 LAWRENCE WOOD         46 M    1186 Mamaroneck NY        29:44.61   59:08.66  9:33 
 176 CAITLIN CAMPOPIANO    27 F    1042 Chelmsford MA        31:39.48   59:09.33  9:33 
 177 MEG SHEEHAN           34 F    1045 Cambridge MA         30:54.41   59:11.52  9:33 
 178 AMY STARNAUD          29 F     857 Dracut MA            31:12.21   59:13.64  9:34 
 179 HELEN STAVELEY        50 F    1203 Billerica MA         31:27.82   59:23.76  9:35 
 180 BRITTANY LANDON       25 F    1085 Carlisle MA          32:35.73   59:24.81  9:35 
 181 SCOTT MASTERSON       35 M    1198 Lowell MA            30:51.84   59:24.90  9:35 
 182 KIM LIVINGSTON        38 F    1050 Billerica MA         31:12.70   59:25.68  9:36 
 183 BRIAN LEBLANC         28 M    1055 Chelsea MA           31:13.26   59:33.73  9:37 
 184 MICHELLE LECLAIR      32 F    1037 Dracut MA            30:19.01   59:36.50  9:37 
 185 RICHARD WALSH         61 M    1195 Dracut MA            30:33.33   59:42.43  9:38 
 186 JAMES HALL            38 M    1069 Lowell MA            30:25.62   59:43.60  9:38 
 187 DEBBIE MCLAUGHLIN     52 F     806 Westford MA          30:32.27   59:57.15  9:41 
 188 ELANA CHANDLER        35 F    1072 Westford MA          30:53.68 1:00:02.67  9:42 
 189 RICHARD FIJALKOWSKI   43 M    1039 Tyngsboro MA         31:33.41 1:00:10.07  9:43 
 190 NAOMI SEVILLA         36 F     853 Lexington MA         31:43.34 1:00:14.78  9:44 
 191 KASEY SMITH           22 F    1183 Tewksbury MA         31:10.13 1:00:22.12  9:45 
 192 CHRISTINE SMITH       45 F    1184 Tewksbury MA         31:09.88 1:00:22.47  9:45 
 193 TAYNA CHAVEZ          28 F    1250 North Bergen NJ      30:49.06 1:00:29.61  9:46 
 194 JOHN PRINGLE          23 M    1209 Sudbury MA           29:29.31 1:00:34.43  9:47 
 195 ALEX KOZLOV           52 M    1170 Newton MA            31:47.21 1:00:37.58  9:47 
 196 MAGGIE KOZLOV         22 F    1171 Newton MA            31:47.40 1:00:38.20  9:47 
 197 KEVIN DALEY           48 M    1142 Chelmsford MA        32:34.52 1:00:38.74  9:47 
 198 ROGER MANN            50 M    1119 North Billerica MA   31:24.64 1:00:40.35  9:48 
 199 TIMOTHY DALEY         54 M    1143 Chelmsford MA        32:34.84 1:00:49.71  9:49 
 200 AMY BARBER            31 F    1210 Westford MA          31:54.77 1:00:57.07  9:50 

                                                                     Page 5
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
        Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 201 MELISSA MASSON        39 F    1242 Hudson NH            31:51.80 1:01:01.67  9:51 
 202 JOANNE DONOVAN        49 F    1104 Chelmsford MA        31:06.94 1:01:08.92  9:52 
 203 ANNE JACKSON          45 F    1071 Westford MA          31:27.36 1:01:23.27  9:55 
 204 JAMES JACOBELLIS      30 M    1094 Carlisle MA          31:31.27 1:01:40.56  9:57 
 205 ANA RUSS              31 F    1093 Carlisle MA          31:31.42 1:01:42.31  9:58 
 206 CHRISTINE LIVINGSTON  43 F    1124 Chelmsford MA        32:34.01 1:01:55.34 10:00 
 207 STEPHANIE BOISVERT    22 F    1160 N Chelmsford MA      31:32.07 1:02:12.98 10:03 
 208 TRACEY DONAHUE        22 F    1038 Chelmsford MA        31:32.05 1:02:24.78 10:04 
 209 COLLEEN LEBLANC       28 F     941 N Chelmsford MA      33:57.00 1:02:37.85 10:07 
 210 JOELLEN SCANNELL      61 F    1105 Lowell MA            32:28.35 1:02:38.53 10:07 
 211 JILL WINCHESTER       33 F     940 Buzzards Bay MA      33:57.74 1:02:45.90 10:08 
 212 KERI HEILMAN          25 F    1014 Windham NH           30:38.46 1:02:49.93 10:09 
 213 ED MAHONEY            48 M    1166 Tewksbury MA         32:21.66 1:02:51.60 10:09 
 214 TIMOTHY GREENE        49 M    1168 Tewksbury MA         32:21.53 1:02:54.81 10:09 
 215 MARK FRAZIER          49 M    1167 Tewksbury MA         32:22.52 1:02:59.08 10:10 
 216 DAN BLISS             40 M    1112 Pepperell MA         32:35.15 1:03:13.88 10:12 
 217 HENRY R LANDRY SR     52 M    1017 Lowell MA            33:34.16 1:03:38.41 10:16 
 218 KERRIE GANLEY         32 F    1181 Dracut MA            32:24.73 1:03:54.30 10:19 
 219 AMY KRIGMAN           42 F    1233 Chelmsford MA        32:41.27 1:03:55.21 10:19 
 220 KARA FRECHETTE        27 F    1023 Lowell MA            32:32.66 1:04:01.15 10:20 
 221 LISA WARREN           33 F    1016 Chelmsford MA        33:24.86 1:04:05.91 10:21 
 222 BREANNA DEVINE        19 F    1152 Lowell MA            31:16.71 1:04:08.83 10:21 
 223 GEORGE LESLIE         78 M    1245 Chelmsford MA        33:53.47 1:04:23.24 10:24 
 224 RACHEL DENAULT        23 F    1202 Salem NH             34:37.82 1:04:27.27 10:24 
 225 CHRIS DORSEY          42 M    1147 Chelmsford MA        31:08.82 1:04:33.35 10:25 
 226 DEB DORSEY            38 F    1148 Chelmsford MA        31:08.82 1:04:35.62 10:26 
 227 JULIA MCADAMS         27 F    1133 Worcester MA         32:41.57 1:05:14.62 10:32 
 228 SCOTT POZERSKI        33 M    1019 Tyngsboro MA         35:49.14 1:05:34.33 10:35 
 229 AMY POZERSKI          28 F    1018 Tyngsboro MA         35:49.07 1:05:39.73 10:36 
 230 STEPHANIE SCHAFFER    27 F    1092 Dracut MA            35:01.68 1:05:47.32 10:37 
 231 LISA DRISCOLL         32 F    1103 Lowell MA            34:20.67 1:06:10.08 10:41 
 232 CLAIRE-RACHE HOWARD   38 F    1205 Plaistow NH          34:45.67 1:06:15.06 10:42 
 233 TANYA MURRAY          34 F    1087 Lowell MA            34:19.71 1:06:39.64 10:46 
 234 BARBARA MUZYKEWICZ    59 F     867 Chelmsford MA        34:41.93 1:06:45.00 10:46 
 235 TOM MAHER             66 M    1111 Pepperell MA         35:17.97 1:07:08.82 10:50 
 236 ANGELA CHOUIHARD      21 F    1243 Hudson NH            36:34.26 1:11:25.84 11:32 
 237 JASON LIZOTTE         32 M    1075 Peabody MA           37:30.01 1:11:41.30 11:34 
 238 JONICE WEBB           50 F    1137 Lexington MA         37:52.67 1:12:15.65 11:40 
 239 CATHERINE BERGH       44 F    1135 Lexington MA         37:53.36 1:12:17.55 11:40 
 240 BENJAMIN FAN          40 M    1109 Tyngsboro MA         38:12.41 1:12:33.69 11:43 
 241 LINDA MILOT           42 F    1068 Nashua NH            38:36.82 1:14:53.53 12:05 
 242 STEVE LICHTMAN        49 M    1212 Easton CT            28:03.31                  
 243 TIMOTHY SULLIVAN      27 M    1100 Portsmouth NH        28:48.36                  
 244 DAVID HERZIG          73 M    1177 Weston MA            40:41.34                  





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News