Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dreamcatcher 2 & 5 Mile Road Race

Weymouth, MA, November 25, 2010

[2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group | 5 Mile Overall ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:58  5:12    1 20-29    1 M  1262 Robert Deegan               Pembroke,MA                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:02  5:48    1 01-19    1 F  1320 Margaret Connelly                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:02  9:24    1 70-98  294 M   919 Paul Schell                 Malden,MA                                                    
 2     58:17 11:39    2 70-98  391 M   613 Alex Maclean                Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     64:56 12:59    3 70-98  396 M  1253 Gerald Good                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:26  6:17    1 60-69   14 M    33 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     36:05  7:13    2 60-69   56 M   274 Bob Delaney                 Abington,MA                                                  
 3     37:22  7:28    3 60-69   70 M   421 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:19  5:52    1 50-59    8 M  1383 Jim Sullivan                                                                          
 2     31:11  6:14    2 50-59   13 M  1237 John Saville                                                                          
 3     32:36  6:31    3 50-59   25 M   470 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:29  5:30    1 40-49    3 M   862 Greg Putnam                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     27:37  5:31    2 40-49    4 M   814 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     31:28  6:18    3 40-49   15 M  1210 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:34  6:19    1 30-39   16 M   367 Mike Gambino                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     31:44  6:21    2 30-39   17 M    38 Charles Anderson            Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     32:46  6:33    3 30-39   27 M  1011 Ramon Viches                Malden,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:53  5:47    2 20-29    6 M   417 Joe Haidul Jr.              Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     29:14  5:51    3 20-29    7 M  1211 Kevin Gordaro                                                                         
 3     29:24  5:53    4 20-29    9 M  1494 Justin Manganaro                                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  5:28    1 01-19    2 M   975 Thomas Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     28:52  5:46    2 01-19    5 M  1231 Dan Gordon                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:02  6:24    3 01-19   20 M  1219 Spencer Adams                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     66:54 13:23    1 70-98  416 F   170 Gwen Carlson                Braintree,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:18  8:28    1 60-69   93 F   864 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     46:55  9:23    2 60-69  205 F   157 Rose Calabraro              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     48:30  9:42    3 60-69  243 F   721 Bridget McMahan             Quincy,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:52  7:34    1 50-59   23 F   766 Marilou Moore               S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2     39:21  7:52    2 50-59   37 F   199 Judy Chase                  S Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     40:00  8:00    3 50-59   46 F  1499 Helen Drown                                                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:13  7:03    1 40-49    9 F  1329 Yukiko Oba                                                                            
 2     36:46  7:21    2 40-49   18 F  1250 Sharon Bolduc                                                                         
 3     36:50  7:22    3 40-49   20 F   171 Karen Carlson               Quincy,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:30  6:30    1 30-39    4 F   966 Jill Strathdee              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     33:08  6:38    2 30-39    5 F   222 Beth Condon                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     34:00  6:48    3 30-39    6 F  1261 Kerry Hannessy              Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:23  6:17    1 20-29    2 F    42 Kerry Arouca                Hanson,MA                                                    
 2     31:40  6:20    2 20-29    3 F  1260 Randy Stockbridge                                                                     
 3     35:02  7:00    3 20-29    7 F  1234 Sarah Shapiro                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:17  7:03    2 01-19   10 F   712 Erin McLaughlin             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     36:41  7:20    3 01-19   17 F    46 Jennifer Asci               Rockland,MA                                                  
 3     36:46  7:21    4 01-19   19 F  1324 Samantha Coletti                                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:58  5:12    1 20-29    1 M  1262 Robert Deegan               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     27:19  5:28    1 01-19    2 M   975 Thomas Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     27:29  5:30    1 40-49    3 M   862 Greg Putnam                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 4     27:37  5:31    2 40-49    4 M   814 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     28:52  5:46    2 01-19    5 M  1231 Dan Gordon                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     28:53  5:47    2 20-29    6 M   417 Joe Haidul Jr.              Hanover,MA                                                   
 7     29:14  5:51    3 20-29    7 M  1211 Kevin Gordaro                                                                         
 8     29:19  5:52    1 50-59    8 M  1383 Jim Sullivan                                                                          
 9     29:24  5:53    4 20-29    9 M  1494 Justin Manganaro                                                                      
 10    29:31  5:54    5 20-29   10 M  1291 Brian Lankieniez                                                                       
 11    29:38  5:56    6 20-29   11 M   519 Paul Keough                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    30:59  6:12    7 20-29   12 M  1259 Chris Stockbridge                                                                      
 13    31:11  6:14    2 50-59   13 M  1237 John Saville                                                                           
 14    31:26  6:17    1 60-69   14 M    33 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    31:28  6:18    3 40-49   15 M  1210 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    31:34  6:19    1 30-39   16 M   367 Mike Gambino                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 17    31:44  6:21    2 30-39   17 M    38 Charles Anderson            Hingham,MA                                                    
 18    31:47  6:21    4 40-49   18 M   746 Francois Milord             Rockland,MA                                                   
 19    31:54  6:23    5 40-49   19 M  1422 Tommy Greene                                                                           
 20    32:02  6:24    3 01-19   20 M  1219 Spencer Adams                                                                          
 21    32:06  6:25    8 20-29   21 M  1333 Travis Picklus                                                                         
 22    32:09  6:26    6 40-49   22 M  1281 David Foster                Manchester,NH                                                 
 23    32:19  6:28    9 20-29   23 M   625 Brian Mahoney               Charlestown,MA                                                
 24    32:24  6:29    7 40-49   24 M   514 Matt Kemp                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    32:36  6:31    3 50-59   25 M   470 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 26    32:41  6:32    4 50-59   26 M  1438 Nicholas Tsanutelis                                                                    
 27    32:46  6:33    3 30-39   27 M  1011 Ramon Viches                Malden,MA                                                     
 28    32:52  6:34    4 30-39   28 M   667 Brian McCarthy              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 29    33:12  6:38    8 40-49   29 M   703 Stephen McIntyre            Palm City,FL                                                  
 30    33:16  6:39    9 40-49   30 M  1356 Edward Haack                                                                           
 31    33:23  6:41   10 40-49   31 M   795 Steve Murphy                South Boston,MA                                               
 32    33:34  6:43   10 20-29   32 M   658 Eric Martinson              Saxtons River,VT                                              
 33    33:40  6:44   11 20-29   33 M   738 Brian Merrigan              Holbrook,MA                                                   
 34    33:45  6:45   12 20-29   34 M  1484 Grant Vanderberen                                                                      
 35    33:49  6:46    4 01-19   35 M   112 Colin Boyle                 South Weymouth,MA                                             
 36    34:10  6:50    5 01-19   36 M   716 Connor McLaughlin           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 37    34:20  6:52   13 20-29   37 M   113 Mike Brack                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 38    34:31  6:54   14 20-29   38 M    74 Eric Batco                  Boston,MA                                                     
 39    34:34  6:55   11 40-49   39 M    34 KARL AMBER                  BERKLEY,MA                                                    
 40    34:43  6:57   15 20-29   40 M   476 Chad Jordan                 Whitman,MA                                                    
 41    34:51  6:58   16 20-29   41 M   121 Matthew Briggs              Brockton,MA                                                   
 42    34:53  6:59   17 20-29   42 M   560 MICHAEL LEAVITT             BROCKTON,MA                                                   
 43    34:55  6:59    5 50-59   43 M  1245 David Coutts                                                                           
 44    34:56  6:59    6 01-19   44 M  1171 Gregory Asci                Rockland,MA                                                   
 45    34:57  6:59   12 40-49   45 M   550 Patrick Lambe               S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 46    34:59  7:00    6 50-59   46 M    20 Bill Ramsay                 W Weymouth,MA                                                 
 47    35:06  7:01   13 40-49   47 M  1314 Tim Gordon                                                                             
 48    35:16  7:03   18 20-29   48 M  1316 William Buleer                                                                         
 49    35:20  7:04    7 01-19   49 M  1246 Brendon Butler                                                                         
 50    35:21  7:04    7 50-59   50 M   787 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:02  5:48    1 01-19    1 F  1320 Margaret Connelly                                                                     
 2     31:23  6:17    1 20-29    2 F    42 Kerry Arouca                Hanson,MA                                                    
 3     31:40  6:20    2 20-29    3 F  1260 Randy Stockbridge                                                                     
 4     32:30  6:30    1 30-39    4 F   966 Jill Strathdee              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 5     33:08  6:38    2 30-39    5 F   222 Beth Condon                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 6     34:00  6:48    3 30-39    6 F  1261 Kerry Hannessy              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     35:02  7:00    3 20-29    7 F  1234 Sarah Shapiro                                                                         
 8     35:10  7:02    4 20-29    8 F   774 Fiona Moriarty              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     35:13  7:03    1 40-49    9 F  1329 Yukiko Oba                                                                            
 10    35:17  7:03    2 01-19   10 F   712 Erin McLaughlin             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    35:18  7:04    4 30-39   11 F    21 Camille Abraham             Milton,MA                                                     
 12    35:54  7:11    5 20-29   12 F   414 Jon GUIDOBONO               KINGSTON,MA                                                   
 13    36:06  7:13    5 30-39   13 F   949 Allison Smith               South Hamcom,MA                                               
 14    36:09  7:14    6 30-39   14 F   400 Susan Gormley               Rockland,MA                                                   
 15    36:14  7:15    7 30-39   15 F  2097 Selena Scott                                                                           
 16    36:18  7:16    6 20-29   16 F  1221 Marybeth McCarthy                                                                      
 17    36:41  7:20    3 01-19   17 F    46 Jennifer Asci               Rockland,MA                                                   
 18    36:46  7:21    2 40-49   18 F  1250 Sharon Bolduc                                                                          
 19    36:46  7:21    4 01-19   19 F  1324 Samantha Coletti                                                                       
 20    36:50  7:22    3 40-49   20 F   171 Karen Carlson               Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    37:20  7:28    4 40-49   21 F  1158 Elaine Lewis                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 22    37:46  7:33    5 01-19   22 F  1323 Sarah Hastings                                                                         
 23    37:52  7:34    1 50-59   23 F   766 Marilou Moore               S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 24    37:53  7:35    8 30-39   24 F  1413 Janine Swathwood                                                                       
 25    37:55  7:35    6 01-19   25 F   168 Anna Carlson                Braintree,MA                                                  
 26    37:57  7:35    9 30-39   26 F   950 Keavy Smith                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    38:01  7:36   10 30-39   27 F   332 Katie Everett               Hanover,MA                                                    
 28    38:25  7:41    7 20-29   28 F   371 Kahryn Garvey               Pittsfield,NH                                                 
 29    38:26  7:41   11 30-39   29 F  1001 Renae Tuffy                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 30    38:27  7:41    8 20-29   30 F   800 KERYN MURPHY                HANOVER,MA                                                    
 31    38:36  7:43    9 20-29   31 F   844 Malia Pereira               Abington,MA                                                   
 32    38:48  7:46    5 40-49   32 F  1255 Mary Greybimski                                                                        
 33    39:05  7:49   12 30-39   33 F   202 Laura Christensen                                                                      
 34    39:08  7:50   10 20-29   34 F    88 Kate Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    39:10  7:50    6 40-49   35 F  1240 Kimberly Gagnon                                                                        
 36    39:10  7:50   11 20-29   36 F   697 Haylee McHugh               Whitman,MA                                                    
 37    39:21  7:52    2 50-59   37 F   199 Judy Chase                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 38    39:25  7:53   12 20-29   38 F    93 Rachael Bird                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 39    39:27  7:53   13 30-39   39 F  2008 Heather Campisano                                                                      
 40    39:29  7:54    7 40-49   40 F   108 Candi Bourque               Berkley,MA                                                    
 41    39:31  7:54    8 40-49   41 F   219 Ruthie Collins              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    39:33  7:55   14 30-39   42 F   477 MERADEE JOWDER              QUINCY,MA                                                     
 43    39:34  7:55   15 30-39   43 F   650 Sarah Markarian             San Franciso,CA                                               
 44    39:36  7:55   13 20-29   44 F   579 Jocelyn Lilly               South Weymouth,MA                                             
 45    39:46  7:57    9 40-49   45 F  1471 Kathleen Kirleis                                                                       
 46    40:00  8:00    3 50-59   46 F  1499 Helen Drown                                                                            
 47    40:02  8:00   10 40-49   47 F   282 Susan Denherder             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    40:05  8:01   14 20-29   48 F  1170 Janette Drake               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    40:18  8:04   15 20-29   49 F   768 Kristen Moore               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 50    40:22  8:04   11 40-49   50 F  1078 Lorri Grimes                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News