Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cohasset Thanks-for-Giving 5k Road Race

Cohasset, MA, November 25, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:16  5:34    1 13-19    1 M   263 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 20-29    1 F   301 Devin Peters                New York,NY                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 50-98    5 M    65 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 2     23:40  7:38    2 50-98   41 M    98 Lance Ward                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     24:04  7:46    3 50-98   49 M   320 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 40-49    2 M    16 Joseph Carroll Jr.          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     19:54  6:25    2 40-49    8 M   153 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     19:57  6:26    3 40-49    9 M   334 Paul Prudente               Scituate,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:49  5:45    1 30-39    3 M   225 Josh Flanagan               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     21:06  6:48    2 30-39   16 M    48 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     21:34  6:57    3 30-39   18 M   275 Ryan Lynch                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    1 20-29    4 M    43 Andrew Hewitt               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     20:49  6:43    2 20-29   15 M     8 Rich Littlelide             Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     22:08  7:08    3 20-29   26 M   338 Scott McLellan              Duxbury,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    2 13-19    6 M   377 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     19:49  6:24    3 13-19    7 M   271 Clarke Indek                                                                          
 3     21:59  7:05    4 13-19   24 M   154 Brendan Kearney             Cohasset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:28  6:55    1 01-12   17 M   261 Conor Joslin                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     23:28  7:34    2 01-12   36 M   178 Quinn McConnaughey          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     23:38  7:37    3 01-12   40 M    97 Clifford Ward               Cohasset,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 50-98   14 F   137 Marcia Stephens             Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     24:35  7:56    2 50-98   21 F   318 Sharon Tassin               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     25:24  8:12    3 50-98   25 F   158 Deborah Power               Carlisle,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:56  7:05    1 40-49    4 F   342 Jeanne Hill                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:11  7:09    2 40-49    5 F   282 Shelly Mahoney                                                                        
 3     22:22  7:13    3 40-49    6 F   313 Katie Friedel               Scituate,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:32  6:57    1 30-39    2 F   262 Kelly Joslin                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:42  7:19    2 30-39    8 F   194 Kristina Coffee             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     23:26  7:34    3 30-39   13 F     1 Jenny Elwell                Cohasset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    2 20-29   10 F   175 Bridget Swords              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     23:06  7:27    3 20-29   11 F    25 Rebecca Evans               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     26:58  8:42    4 20-29   50 F    69 Margaret Pilczak            Cohasset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 13-19    3 F    11 Elizabeth Baker             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:38  7:18    2 13-19    7 F   167 Olivia Gaeta                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     22:44  7:20    3 13-19    9 F   247 Charlotte Allard            Cohasset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 01-12   15 F   113 Olivia Gomez                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     26:19  8:29    2 01-12   38 F   161 Minnie Stavis               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     26:19  8:29    3 01-12   41 F   115 Annie Huycke                Hanover,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:16  5:34    1 13-19    1 M   263 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:32  5:39    1 40-49    2 M    16 Joseph Carroll Jr.          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     17:49  5:45    1 30-39    3 M   225 Josh Flanagan               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     19:21  6:15    1 20-29    4 M    43 Andrew Hewitt               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     19:40  6:21    1 50-98    5 M    65 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 6     19:46  6:23    2 13-19    6 M   377 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 7     19:49  6:24    3 13-19    7 M   271 Clarke Indek                                                                          
 8     19:54  6:25    2 40-49    8 M   153 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     19:57  6:26    3 40-49    9 M   334 Paul Prudente               Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    20:20  6:34     Age?     10 M   231 Thomas Stokes               HUll,MA                                                       
 11    20:21  6:34    4 40-49   11 M     4 Brad Migels                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    20:28  6:36    5 40-49   12 M   238 John Madden                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    20:31  6:37    6 40-49   13 M    61 Geoffrey Morris             Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 14    20:43  6:41    7 40-49   14 M   104 James Clark                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 15    20:49  6:43    2 20-29   15 M     8 Rich Littlelide             Norwell,MA                                                    
 16    21:06  6:48    2 30-39   16 M    48 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                     
 17    21:28  6:55    1 01-12   17 M   261 Conor Joslin                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 18    21:34  6:57    3 30-39   18 M   275 Ryan Lynch                                                                             
 19    21:42  7:00    8 40-49   19 M   186 Lawrence Sweeney            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 20    21:43  7:00    9 40-49   20 M   280 John Cavanaro                                                                          
 21    21:44  7:01   10 40-49   21 M   249 John Tayer                  Boulder,CO                                                    
 22    21:46  7:01    4 30-39   22 M   241 Jeff Bernier                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    21:52  7:03   11 40-49   23 M   173 Jefferey Craig              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 24    21:59  7:05    4 13-19   24 M   154 Brendan Kearney             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25    22:03  7:07   12 40-49   25 M   267 Robert Schwandt             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 26    22:08  7:08    3 20-29   26 M   338 Scott McLellan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 27    22:14  7:10   13 40-49   27 M   253 John Montgomery             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28    22:19  7:12   14 40-49   28 M   246 Michael Galvin              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 29    22:35  7:17    5 30-39   29 M    34 Michael Foley               Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    22:47  7:21    5 13-19   30 M   315 Adrian Dunne                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 31    23:04  7:26   15 40-49   31 M   286 Andy McFetridge                                                                        
 32    23:05  7:27    4 20-29   32 M   100 Nicholas Secatore           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 33    23:08  7:28    6 13-19   33 M    63 Mats Nelson                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34    23:14  7:30    6 30-39   34 M    38 Itai Halevi                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    23:25  7:33    7 30-39   35 M    56 Stephen Maguire             Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    23:28  7:34    2 01-12   36 M   178 Quinn McConnaughey          Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    23:30  7:35   16 40-49   37 M   288 Greg Weissman                                                                          
 38    23:35  7:36   17 40-49   38 M    62 Michael Morrissey           Marshifeld,MA                                                 
 39    23:37  7:37    7 13-19   39 M   139 Shane Hyde                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    23:38  7:37    3 01-12   40 M    97 Clifford Ward               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    23:40  7:38    2 50-98   41 M    98 Lance Ward                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 42    23:43  7:39   18 40-49   42 M   279 Jim Cavanaro                                                                           
 43    23:52  7:42   19 40-49   43 M    77 Michael Rosen               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 44    23:56  7:43    4 01-12   44 M   146 Zachary Herman              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    24:00  7:45    5 01-12   45 M   326 Tom Dipesa                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    24:01  7:45   20 40-49   46 M   108 Stephen Silberman           Jacksonville,FL                                               
 47    24:02  7:45    6 01-12   47 M    66 Michael O'Brien             North Kingstown,RI                                            
 48    24:03  7:45   21 40-49   48 M   299 Gary Barron                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 49    24:04  7:46    3 50-98   49 M   320 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
 50    24:06  7:46    7 01-12   50 M   134 George Grech                Cohasset,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 20-29    1 F   301 Devin Peters                New York,NY                                                  
 2     21:32  6:57    1 30-39    2 F   262 Kelly Joslin                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     21:37  6:58    1 13-19    3 F    11 Elizabeth Baker             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     21:56  7:05    1 40-49    4 F   342 Jeanne Hill                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
 5     22:11  7:09    2 40-49    5 F   282 Shelly Mahoney                                                                        
 6     22:22  7:13    3 40-49    6 F   313 Katie Friedel               Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     22:38  7:18    2 13-19    7 F   167 Olivia Gaeta                Marshfield,MA                                                
 8     22:42  7:19    2 30-39    8 F   194 Kristina Coffee             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     22:44  7:20    3 13-19    9 F   247 Charlotte Allard            Cohasset,MA                                                  
 10    22:56  7:24    2 20-29   10 F   175 Bridget Swords              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 11    23:06  7:27    3 20-29   11 F    25 Rebecca Evans               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    23:09  7:28    4 40-49   12 F   268 Lynne Schwandt              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    23:26  7:34    3 30-39   13 F     1 Jenny Elwell                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 14    23:44  7:39    1 50-98   14 F   137 Marcia Stephens             Brookline,MA                                                  
 15    23:46  7:40    1 01-12   15 F   113 Olivia Gomez                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 16    23:47  7:40    5 40-49   16 F   114 Gabriel Gomez               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 17    23:50  7:41    4 13-19   17 F   101 Christina Secatore          Cohasset,MA                                                   
 18    24:08  7:47    4 30-39   18 F   172 Cristy Campbell             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 19    24:22  7:52    5 30-39   19 F    79 Kathy Sebestyen             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 20    24:24  7:52    5 13-19   20 F    47 Menalie Hyde                Barnard,VT                                                    
 21    24:35  7:56    2 50-98   21 F   318 Sharon Tassin               Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    24:48  8:00    6 40-49   22 F   287 Deanna McFetridge                                                                      
 23    24:57  8:03    7 40-49   23 F   245 Lynne Oconnell              Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    25:01  8:04    6 30-39   24 F    15 Sarah Fillion               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25    25:24  8:12    3 50-98   25 F   158 Deborah Power               Carlisle,MA                                                   
 26    25:29  8:13    7 30-39   26 F   289 Erin Murphy                                                                            
 27    25:31  8:14    8 40-49   27 F   357 Deb Thomas                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28    25:32  8:14    6 13-19   28 F   307 Isabelle Dunne              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 29    25:33  8:15    8 30-39   29 F   130 Mary Noone                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 30    25:38  8:16    7 13-19   30 F   144 Melinda Dignam              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 31    25:40  8:17    8 13-19   31 F   145 Natalie Dignam              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 32    25:46  8:19    4 50-98   32 F   209 Jane Gregory                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 33    25:50  8:20    9 13-19   33 F   306 Madeline Curley             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34    25:58  8:23    9 30-39   34 F   107 Stacy Sturdy                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 35    26:01  8:24    9 40-49   35 F   239 Abby Greer                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 36    26:19  8:29   10 40-49   36 F   224 Laura Stone                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    26:19  8:29   11 40-49   37 F   143 Michelle Parker             Hingham,MA                                                    
 38    26:19  8:29    2 01-12   38 F   161 Minnie Stavis               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 39    26:19  8:29   10 13-19   39 F   211 Hope Kissick                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 40    26:19  8:29   12 40-49   40 F   210 Elizabeth Kissick           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    26:19  8:29    3 01-12   41 F   115 Annie Huycke                Hanover,MA                                                    
 42    26:25  8:31   11 13-19   42 F   349 Amanda Dale                 Abington,MA                                                   
 43    26:26  8:32   10 30-39   43 F   230 Dibona Shawna               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 44    26:27  8:32   13 40-49   44 F   138 Rene Savage                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    26:27  8:32   14 40-49   45 F   116 Cathy Huycke                Hanover,MA                                                    
 46    26:31  8:33   15 40-49   46 F   103 Victoria Grimes             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    26:43  8:37    5 50-98   47 F    94 Lori Tobin                  Hull,MA                                                       
 48    26:45  8:38   16 40-49   48 F    51 Jennifer Kuser              Hingham,MA                                                    
 49    26:50  8:39   17 40-49   49 F   382 Diane Mascart-McKeon        Cohasset,MA                                                   
 50    26:58  8:42    4 20-29   50 F    69 Margaret Pilczak            Cohasset,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News