Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Newman YMCA Turkey Trot

Seekonk, MA, November 25, 2010

[5K Overall Finishers | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Finishers ]

10K Age Group Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                  3rd Annual Newman YMCA - 11/25/2010
                                      Thanksgiving Day Turkey Run
                                       Newman YMCA - Seekonk, MA.
                                                Results
  Event 2  Women 13-19 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-19
  1 Crausman, Amanda          15 Rehoboth, MA          53:20.54
  2 Mello, Meaghan            17 Bristol, RI         1:05:48.71
  Event 2  Men 13-19 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-19
  1 Snyder, Paul              19 New York, NY          33:33.29    1
  2 Gregorek, Patrick         13 Seekonk, MA           38:28.02    2
  3 Calitri, Christopher      16 Barrington, RI        48:51.83    3
  4 Castillo, Christian       17 Cranston, RI          55:07.81
  5 Anthony, Douglas          13 Rumford, RI           56:52.16
  Event 2  Women 20-29 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  1 Larkin, Erin              25 Seekonk, MA           47:19.31    1
  2 Smith, Michaela           26 Providence, RI        48:42.56    2
  3 Stevenson, Laura          28 Dighton, MA           49:10.24    3
  4 Benharris, Lyndsey        29 Attleboro, MA         55:11.51
  5 Gay, Kelsey               20 North Dighton, MA     59:08.36
  6 Mangione, Lisa            26 Barrington, RI      1:01:08.06
  7 Witherell, Stephanie      27 Hauppauge, NY       1:01:44.74
  8 Champigny, Carina         26 Warwick, RI         1:01:56.01
  9 Thomas, Julee             28 Pawtucket, RI       1:05:14.15
  Event 2  Men 20-29 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Bouchard, Avery           24 Taunton, MA           33:54.55    1
  2 Twardowski, Scott         21 Rehoboth, MA          35:31.03    2
  3 Stevenson, Christopher    21 Rehoboth, MA          42:08.37    3
  4 Lewis, Scott              22 Riverside, RI         43:23.09
  5 Lovett, Sam               22 Rumford, RI           45:45.82
  6 Rajotte, James            24 Pawtucket, RI         47:45.11
  7 Jennings, Adam            26 Seekonk, MA           49:34.71
  Event 2  Women 30-39 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Schiller, Sona            36 Seekonk, MA           42:18.65    1
  2 Bedford, Anne             39 Rumford, RI           46:50.92    2
  3 Burns, Brenda             38 Cumberland, RI        47:04.76    3
  4 Keough, Cori              39 ???, RI               48:17.44
  5 Lajoie, Diana             39 Seekonk, MA           49:57.01
  6 Joly, Jennifer            38 N. Dighton, MA        50:39.52
  7 Lecorn, Cynthia           39 Berkley, MA           53:10.38
  8 Mello, Ramona             39 Barrington, RI        53:24.30
  9 Milano, Tiziana           38 Attleboro, MA         53:56.81
 10 Piche, Kelly              31 Goffstown, NH         54:55.06
 11 Gebelein, Kristen         32 Taunton, MA           54:55.69
 12 Bilodeau, Alison          31 Dighton, MA           55:14.76
 13 Dennigan, Kyla            30 Rumford, RI           56:50.59
 14 Parent, Kerry             37 Seekonk, MA         1:00:54.93
 15 Nadeau, Alissa            33 Seekonk, MA         1:05:11.31
 16 Dennigan, Sarah           33 Rumford, RI         1:05:19.63
 17 Adams, Kathleen           38 East Providence, RI 1:06:18.11
 18 Jasionowski, Christina    38 East Providence, RI 1:08:31.38
  Event 2  Men 30-39 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Carbone, Jeffrey          30 Dorchester, MA        45:30.46    1
  2 medeiros, Dennis          38 Seekonk, MA           46:47.23    2
  3 Millner, Gregory          39 Taunton, MA           47:40.13    3
  4 O'Driscoll, Trevor        36 Providence, RI        48:38.86
  5 Faria, Jonathan           31 Riverside, RI         49:35.96
  6 Gaurino, John             39 Rehoboth, MA          49:58.15
  7 DeSantis, Michael         35 Seekonk, MA           51:45.09
  8 Medeiros, Kraig           37 Dighton, MA           54:56.46
  9 Chaw, Thien-Chee          31 Johnston, RI          55:03.92
 10 Adams, Jeffrey            38 East providence, RI 1:08:40.12
  Event 2  Women 40-49 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Geswein, Clara            42 Pawtucket, RI         48:35.48    1
  2 Antaya, Maria             42 Pawtucket, RI         49:11.86    2
  3 Couture, Brigitte         43 Providence, RI        53:40.41    3
  4 Logozzo, Karen            48 Pawtucket, RI         56:45.57
  5 Fleurant, Monique         44 Cumberland, RI        56:58.77
  6 Boulay, Christine         40 Providence, RI        56:59.59
  7 Davis, Wendy              41 Rehoboth, MA          58:38.73
  8 Graham, Kellie            47 Rehoboth, MA          58:42.26
  9 Mello, Lynne              40 Seekonk, MA           58:46.22
 10 Salen-Russo, Jennifer     45 Rumford, RI           59:52.16
 11 Howard, Heather           40 Lincoln, RI         1:05:49.30
  Event 2  Men 40-49 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Stachura, Bruce           49 Attleboro, MA         38:43.88    1
  2 McKendry, Steven          40 Virginia Beach, VA    39:17.74    2
  3 O'Hern, Sean              45 Lincoln, RI           40:40.99    3
  4 Morrissey, Paul           49 Barrington, RI        41:45.15
  5 Duffin, Craig             46 Pawtucket, RI         42:35.74
  6 Crausman, Robert          47 Rehoboth, MA          43:39.60
  7 Dumas, Mark               47 Barrington, RI        44:32.46
  8 Lang, Brien               43 Providence, RI        45:18.70
  9 Gomez, Johann             43 Rumford, RI           46:13.78
 10 Prokop, Jim               44 Marian, MA            46:50.17
 11 McElwain, Dean            43 Rehoboth, MA          47:18.45
 12 Edwards, Scott            46 Barrington, RI        47:33.40
 13 Antons, Stas              43 Rehoboth, MA          47:55.04
 14 Fleurant, Derek           48 Cumberland, RI        51:57.60
 15 Miller, David             40 Attleboro, MA         53:22.20
 16 Woodward, Norman          42 North Dighton, MA     54:04.46
 17 Meehen, Grant             40 Pawtucket, RI         56:30.78
 18 Castillo, Ted             40 Cranston, RI        1:06:22.84
  Event 2  Women 50-59 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Gregorek, Christine       51 Seekonk, MA           44:19.24    1
  2 Creamer, Fran             56 Seekonk, MA           54:05.28    2
  3 Cunz, Cheryl              51 Rehoboth, MA          57:04.74    3
  4 Mihailides, Diane         50 Rehoboth, MA          57:06.22
  5 Lohman, Kate              50 No. Providence, RI  1:03:39.33
  6 Sousa, Mary               50 Seekonk, MA         1:05:05.11
  7 Bilodeau, Elizabeth       55 North Dighton, MA   1:07:13.21
  Event 2  Men 50-59 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Eklind, Joseph            51 Attleboro, MA         45:15.96    1
  2 mihailides, George        50 Rehoboth, MA          47:06.03    2
  3 Blain, Ron                59 Cumberland, RI        48:10.38    3
  4 Anastacio, Luis           53 E Providence, RI      50:45.09
  5 Martino, Stephen          50 N.Attelboro, MA       52:17.16
  6 Douglas, Richard          57 Seekonk, MA           53:11.35
  7 Orlinski, Ed              54 Norwell, MA         1:01:05.33
  8 Edington, Catherine       53 Rehoboth, MA        1:03:38.70
  Event 2  Men 60-69 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Edwards, Mike             61 Providence, RI        50:01.46    1
  2 Wilson, Woody             64 Westport, MA          54:39.19    2
  3 Afonso, Robert            67 Pawtucket, RI         56:30.08    3
  4 Grimshaw, Al              63 Seekonk, MA         1:05:49.79
  Event 2  Men 70+ 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
  1 Ellsworth, Henry         100 Bristol, RI         1:07:52.53
                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News