Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Newman YMCA Turkey Trot

Seekonk, MA, November 25, 2010

[5K Overall Finishers | 10K Overall Finishers | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                        3rd Annual Newman YMCA - 11/25/2010
                            Thanksgiving Day Turkey Run
                            Newman YMCA - Seekonk, MA.
                                      Results
  Event 1  Women 17&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17 & Under
  1 Treichler, Jenna          13 Attleboro, MA         24:17.03    1
  2 Eklind, Amy               13 Attleboro, MA         26:03.68    2
  3 Sousa, Delia              13 Rumford, RI           26:15.77    3
  4 Devlin, Siri               1 Attleboro, MA         32:21.49
  5 Powers, Hannah            10 Warren, RI            33:15.19
  6 Jolin, Ainsley             9 Rehoboth, MA          33:23.38
  Event 1  Men 17&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17 & Under
  1 Mullen, Brendan           16 Seekonk, MA           18:40.34    1
  2 Cavaco, Mathew            16 Seekonk, MA           19:05.88    2
  3 Montijo, Andrew           16 Seekongk, MA          20:03.38    3
  4 O'Connell, Craig          15 Rehoboth, MA          22:40.35
  5 Kisamore, Joseph          14 Attleboro, MA         25:05.95
  6 Cousens III, James        11 Riverside, RI         27:00.36
  7 Friend, Nick              12 Riverside, RI         27:04.14
  8 Mullen, Kevin             13 Seekonk, MA           28:06.03
  9 Brown, Nathan             13 Seekonk, MA           28:06.94
 10 Anthony, Billy.           16 Rumford, RI           41:26.95
  Event 1  Women 18-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 18-29
  1 Reddington, Samantha      18 Rehoboth, MA          22:17.06    1
  2 Withers, Jennifer         29 Cumberland, RI        23:05.98    2
  3 Bourassa, Katherine       19 North Attleboro, MA   26:43.58    3
  4 Procter, Sara             29 Stamford, CT          26:45.21
  5 Burne, Kelly              27 West Warwick, RI      27:23.65
  6 Kuzniar, Agata            26 Stamford, CT          27:25.35
  7 Hannan, Tracey            19 Plainville, MA        27:47.25
  8 Madden, Katie             25 Gloucester, MA        29:32.35
  9 Jordan, Kyla              20 Rehoboth, MA          29:51.51
 10 Thomas-Hall, Dana         29 Warwick, RI           30:16.02
 11 Boudreau, Jennifer        29 Riverside, RI         30:19.53
 12 Taylor, Amy               28 East Bridgewater, M   30:56.92
 13 Young, Erin               28 East Bridgewater, M   30:57.94
 14 Grargano, Tabitha         22 Bossier City, LA      32:23.43
 15 Rego, Kristen             26 Brookline, NY         34:40.62
 16 Wong, Kimberly            29 Dighton, MA           34:52.58
 17 Thomas, Jennifer          24 Pawtucket, RI         34:53.42
 18 Altamore, Nicole          29 Astonia, NY           42:36.89
 19 Corey, Katie              29 Rumford, RI           43:25.30
 20 Vacer, Jessica            23 Swansea, MA           44:40.65
  Event 1  Men 18-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 18-29
  1 Creamer, Stephen          22 Seekonk, MA           16:35.27    1
  2 Gregorek, John            18 Seekonk, MA           17:53.84    2
  3 Karas, Matt               23 Allston, MA           22:24.73    3
  4 Feeny, Bob                23 Chichester, NH        23:25.44
  5 Cousins, Tim              19 The Woodlands, TX     25:09.79
  6 Costa, Paul               25 West Hartford, CA     25:20.89
  7 Amaral, Matthew           18 Rehoboth, MA          26:46.80
  8 Wilson, Chris             28 Rumford, RI           27:01.30
  9 Martello, Matthew         27 Taunton, MA           28:03.83
 10 Fadel, Kawfar             24 Cranston, RI          30:36.83
 11 Rivers, Jillian           22 Providence, RI        34:46.51
  Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Lacher-Katz, Molly        31 Cumberland, RI        19:46.12    1
  2 Turck, Marsha             37 Danbury, CT           21:08.92    2
  3 Cimino, Krista            30 N. Scituate, RI       21:15.41    3
  4 Pandither, Jenn           36 Acushnet, MA          23:21.20
  5 O'Neill, Amy              37 Rehoboth, MA          23:32.62
  6 Chambers, Melissa         30 Johnston, RI          24:35.66
  7 Robinson, Sarah           34 providence, RI        24:44.15
  8 Singer, Melissa           37 Seekonk, MA           26:36.49
  9 Alexander, Rachel         37 New York, NY          28:47.38
 10 Patnaude, Laurie          31 Cumberland, RI        29:44.00
 11 Panarello, Pauline        35 Seekonk, MA           29:47.45
 12 Mereiros, Christine       38 Seekonk, MA           30:23.50
 13 Stewart, Jessica          36 Barrington, RI        30:39.51
 14 Armstrong, Samantha       32 Norway, ME            31:00.93
 15 Brown, Jill               38 Rehoboth, MA          31:52.09
 16 Burgess, Lee              31 North Attleboro, MA   32:58.57
 17 Plair, Marcie             36 Riverside, RI         33:00.44
 18 DeAmaral, Kathryn         33 No. Dighton, MA       33:12.56
 19 Sheanon, Jen              32 Taunton, MA           34:06.81
 20 Brightman, Heather        39 Rehoboth, MA          34:13.02
 21 Munson, Courtnee          34 Rehoboth, MA          34:36.86
 22 Dennigan, Heidi           31 Rumford, RI           34:39.41
 23 Rego, Karen               35 S. Ehclid, OH         34:40.20
 24 Johnson, Melissa          36 Tau, Tau              35:14.69
 25 Wilcox, Catherine         35 Seekonk, MA           36:11.99
 26 Hinson, Kristen           35 Rehoboth, MA          36:49.11
 27 Amado, Cheryl             39 Seekonk, MA           37:37.96
 28 Stevens, Leah             35 Rehoboth, MA          37:41.83
 29 LeClair, Stacie           35 Cumberland, RI        38:11.94
 30 Culp, Rae-Anne            37 East Providence, RI   42:09.98
 31 Silvestri, Jenna          30 Seekonk, MA           42:37.24
 32 Wills, Kimberly           30 Riverside, RI         43:15.04
  Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Czerwein, John            35 Johnston, RI          19:35.24    1
  2 Ring, Adam                30 Bristol, RI           20:05.58    2
  3 Sluter, Steven            36 Pawtucket, RI         21:19.11    3
  4 Vincent, Nigel            30 Pawtucket, RI         21:39.01
  5 Delgado, Joao             39 West Hartford, CT     22:02.40
  6 Johnson Jr., Ken          31 Attleboro, MA         22:55.41
  7 St.Germain, Ryan          30 Astoria, NY           25:06.56
  8 Tadres, Mark              36 Seekonk, MI           25:29.20
  9 Brown, Rick               39 Rehoboth, MA          28:28.01
 10 Hunter, Stephen           35 Cranston, RI          29:09.23
 11 Jerauld, Alan             35 Providence, RI        32:57.45
 12 Wills, David              30 Riverside, RI         33:07.90
  Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Davies, Jennifer          42 Bristol, RI           22:11.25    1
  2 Costa, Laura              42 East Providence, RI   25:15.97    2
  3 Costa, Mary               40 Rumford, RI           25:22.75    3
  4 L'Heureux, Joanna         41 Seekonk, MA           27:26.79
  5 Charest, Norma            44 Pawtucket, RI         28:21.70
  6 Montgomery, Kristen       42 Seekonk, MA           28:24.94
  7 Ralston, Ninette          44 Pawtucket, RI         28:46.40
  8 McCormack, Jeannette      49 East Bridgewater, M   31:07.34
  9 Walsh, Cassandra          42 Rumford, RI           31:14.57
 10 DiSarro, Ellen            49 Johnston, RI          31:15.75
 11 Pinch, Colleen            48 Attleboro, MA         32:23.80
 12 Powers, Raquel            43 Warren, RI            33:30.81
 13 Kaczowka, Noreen          49 Seekonk, MA           34:01.87
 14 Rapp, Kelin               42 Seekonk, MA           34:32.14
 15 Wyman, Karen              47 Foster, RI            35:31.72
 16 Machado, Lori             41 MA                    37:38.47
 17 Macksoud, Mary-Jo         46 East Providence, RI   38:07.24
 18 Ellsworth, Michelle       42 Bristol, RI           38:10.84
 19 Hindle, Rebecca           40 Seekonk, MA           38:23.58
 20 Berwick, Melissa          41 Rehoboth, MA          38:38.66
 21 Jordan, Laurie            46 Rehoboth, MA          41:01.21
 22 Anthony, Gretchen         48 Rumford, RI           41:27.44
 23 Loell, Holly              42 Rehoboth, MA          42:09.47
  Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Masterson, Shawn          40 Rehoboth, MA          17:18.46    1
  2 Patnaude, Dennis          40 Cumberland, RI        20:55.97    2
  3 Treichler, Douglas        46 Attleboro, MA         21:42.48    3
  4 LeBeau, Patrick           46 Warren, RI            21:49.04
  5 Menissian, Gary           48 East Providence, RI   21:50.84
  6 Greening, Srephen         41 Attleboro, MA         22:01.61
  7 Reddington, Joe           47 Rehoboth, MA          22:22.63
  8 Brown, Bill               49 Seekonk, MA           22:49.21
  9 Toohey, Peter             40 Norway, ME            23:37.82
 10 Sousa, Robert             44 Rumford, RI           26:16.19
 11 L'Heureux, Gene           43 Seekonk, MA           26:39.09
 12 Mullen, David             47 Seekonk, MA           26:39.76
 13 Haywood, George           42 Taunton, MA           29:50.81
 14 DeAmaral, Dennis          45 Seekonk, MA           31:17.49
 15 Roux, Peter               45 Taunton, MA           31:31.92
 16 Currier, Michael          44 Somerset, MA          32:15.25
 17 Jolin, David              40 Rehoboth, MA          33:24.06
 18 Batla, Samir              40 Rumford, RI           36:00.55
 19 Waltz, Paul               41 Seekonk, MA           40:27.30
 20 Jordan, Kevin             47 Rehoboth, MA          41:02.68
  Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 LaChance, Pat             52 Seekonk, MA           22:11.96    1
  2 Withington, Marianne      55 Plyumouth, MA         25:08.48    2
  3 Hurd, Amy                 50 Rehoboth, MA          26:08.30    3
  4 Barbour, Sandra           54 Rehoboth, MA          28:36.52
  5 Connors, Jane             50 taunton, MA           31:33.25
  6 Rice-Sanders, Martha      55 Seekonk, MA           32:14.76
  7 Bragg, Judith             59 North Attlboro, MA    32:22.57
  8 Dennigan, Betsy           56 Narragansett, RI      34:38.84
  9 Kalberer, Rosalind        57 Attleboro, MA         35:25.81
 10 Aubin, Judy               52 No. Attelboro, MA     36:30.93
 11 Waller, Susan             56 Rehoboth, MA          38:24.02
 12 Valen, Sheila             50 Swansea, MA           44:42.76
 13 Caldwell, Ann             57 Seekonk, MA           45:54.54
  Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Kleeman, david            53 Chicago, IL           20:25.07    1
  2 Harper, Glenn             50 Rehoboth, MA          21:38.19    2
  3 Martin, David             56 Riverside, RI         21:43.76    3
  4 Karas, Joseph             57 East Providence, RI   23:35.10
  5 Silveira, Anthony         54 Pawtucket, RI         25:35.16
  6 Gregorek, John.           50 Seekonk, MA           26:39.38
  7 Decorpo, Frank            58 Johnston, RI          26:48.49
  8 Devlin, Bob               56 Attleboro, MA         32:25.42
  9 Demers, Robert            56 North Attleboro, MA   33:22.17
 10 Joubert, Warren           54 Attleboro, MA         35:26.71
 11 Caldwell, David           57 Seekonk, MA           45:54.87
  Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Brown, Steve              61 Smithfield, RI        28:16.45    1
  2 Pace, Rick                62 Rehoboth, MA          29:45.41    2
  3 Prrocter, Douglas         60 East Providence, RI   29:55.35    3
  4 Armstrong, Bob            60 East Providence, RI   30:17.75
  5 Wall, Buster              63 Pawtucket, RI         30:38.15
  6 Joubert, Dennis           61 Mansfield, MA         35:26.23
  7 Delvalle, Carl            69 Taunton, MA           37:08.29
  Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
  1 Costa, John               72 Warren, RI            25:31.17    1
  2 Withers, Bob             109 South Attleboro, ME   25:35.64    2
  3 Cantwell, John            73 Fall River, MA        28:11.12    3






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News