Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Whitin 5-mile Road Race

Whitinsville, MA, November 25, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                       Whitin 5 Mile Road Race   
                       Whitinsville, Massachusetts
          Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 NICOLE RADZIK        24 WHITINSVILLE    MA   30:36 
   2 CAROLYN RIVETT       24 UXBRIDGE        MA   31:34 
   3 LISA DANIELSON       37 SHREWSBURY      MA   32:20 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 ROLAND LAVALEE       32 NORTH SMITHFIEL RI   25:29 
   2 ARLEIGH MCRAE        19 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   27:26 
   3 BEN COUGHLIN         21 WORCESTER       MA   27:40 
              ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
   1 SHELLEY HYNES        46 UXBRIDGE        MA   33:11 
               ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
   1 GLENN MILLER         48 UXBRIDGE        MA   29:36 
              ********** FEMALE SENIORS RESULTS ***********
   1 ANNE MACKAY          50 WHITINSVILLE    MA   35:00 
               ********** MALE SENIORS RESULTS ***********
   1 JOHN BROWN           53 NORTHBRIDGE     MA   30:49 
             ********** FEMALE VETERANS RESULTS ***********
   1 MARY SHARKEY         61 GROSVENORDALE   CT   40:14 
              ********** MALE VETERANS RESULTS ***********
   1 BOB GARVEY           66 SHREWSBURY      MA   35:30 
             ********** FEMALE SUP_VETS RESULTS ***********
              ********** MALE SUP_VETS RESULTS ***********
   1 JOHN PARKER          71 MILFORD         MA   47:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 12
        1   303 AMY IRONS            12 CUMBERLAND         RI   41:48 
        2   527 KEELY MUNGEAM        08 DOUGLAS            MA   46:55 
        3   705 KERYN MORIARTY       12 UXBRIDGE           MA   52:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 12
        1    92 TREVOR MUNGEAM       10 DOUGLAS            MA   35:49 
        2   113 NOAH LUSSIER         12 BELCHERTOWN        MA   36:32 
        3   115 RIDER MUHR           10 NORTH GRAFTON      MA   36:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19
        1    57 SARAH SPENCER        19 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   34:17 
        2    85 ERIKA HAVERTY        14 WHITINSVILLE       MA   35:22 
        3    87 JACKI CRONIN         16 MILFORD            MA   35:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19
        1     4 ADAM COOLONY         18 BALLSTON SPA       NY   27:54 
        2     6 CHRIS KIVIAR         16 MILFORD            MA   28:41 
        3     7 PATRICK FITZGERALD   18 CHARLTON           MA   29:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
        1    40 JENNA STANLEY        29 DOUGLAS            MA   32:57 
        2    70 JESSICA EIDINGER     21 SUTTON             MA   34:46 
        3    77 CHARLOTTE DELEO      24 BROOKLINE          MA   35:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
        1     5 JASON STOCK          28 HOPEDALE           MA   28:38 
        2     8 ANDREW WOOD          28 BRIMFIELD          MA   29:16 
        3    11 KEVIN PELOQUIN       20 MILFORD            MA   29:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
        1    41 CHERYL CLEARY        36 DUDLEY             MA   32:59 
        2    82 JAMIE POWERS         34 UXBRIDGE           MA   35:16 
        3   131 TARA NEAL            36 UPTON              MA   37:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
        1    22 RYAN LAFLEUR         37 WAYLAND            MA   30:43 
        2    26 AL JONES             39 UXBRIDGE           MA   31:04 
        3    27 RUSSELL TROTTIER     36 CRANFORD           NJ   31:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
        1    68 LORI MUHR            44 NORTH GRAFTON      MA   34:42 
        2    76 CHERYL BECHUNAS      40 SUTTON             MA   35:06 
        3    86 KIM MORRISON         41 WHITINSVILLE       MA   35:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
        1    10 CHRIS BURCH          42 WOONSOCKET         RI   29:41 
        2    14 THOMAS FITMAN        42 SUTTON             MA   30:14 
        3    18 DAVE MINGORI         43 CHARLTON           MA   30:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
        1   194 LAURA HAST           50 DUDLEY             MA   38:59 
        2   227 JOSEE TREMBLAY       50 AUBURN             MA   40:00 
        3   229 ELIZABETH MORIN      55 MILFORD            MA   40:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
        1    31 KEITH SPINNEY        51 MEDWAY             MA   31:38 
        2    32 RAWSON CHAPLIN       50 WELLESLEY          MA   31:44 
        3    37 MICHAEL WALSH        50 UXBRIDGE           MA   32:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
        1   550 CHARLENE GABORIAULT  62 HOLLISTON          MA   47:24 
        2   628 LINDA ZAVALICK       64 HOLLISTON          MA   49:39 
        3   693 JOANNE MELIA         60 WHITINSVILLE       MA   51:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
        1    89 FRED BAXTER          61 WHITINSVILLE       MA   35:44 
        2   107 HOWIE BOTTOMLY       63 SUTTON             MA   36:21 
        3   112 DAVID PEMBER         68 MEDFIELD           MA   36:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
        1   575 DAVID FRANK          70 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   47:56 
        2   656 DICK HUNT            71 AUBURN             MA   50:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 99
        1   781 RAY LUSSIER          81 GRAFTON            MA   58:43 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News