Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NE Prep Schools Track Assoc. All Star Race

Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA, November 22, 2010

[Girls Race Results ]

Boys Race Results

Worcester Academy

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 New England Prep Schools Track Association - 10/20/2010                 
                                      All Star Race                                      
                             Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA                              
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    47  Rooney, Wills               JR  Greens Farm Academy           16:33.6       
    2    15  Bowman, Chris               JR  Berkshire                     16:35.7       
    3    24  Kline, Matthew              JR  Hopkins                       16:43.3       
    4     5  Grasso, Andrew              SR  Brunswick                     16:50.0       
    5    33  Beaudoin, Andrew            SR  Milton                        16:50.4       
    6    14  Wood, Ben                   SO  Deerfield                     16:55.6       
    7     9  Taylor, Lester              SR  Suffield                      16:56.0       
    8    11  Turner, Wilson              SR  Nobles                        17:08.1       
    9     3  Schunkert, Lukas            JR  Cushing                       17:11.4       
   10    10  Begley, Joe                 SR  Suffield                      17:15.1       
   11     1  Duffy, Peter                JR  St. Mark’s                    17:20.4       
   12     4  Armstrong, Cash             JR  St. Mark’s                    17:22.0       
   13     2  Geithner, Peter             JR  Brunswick                     17:24.6       
   14    17  Quesada, Fred               JR  Deerfield                     17:27.1       
   15    49  McCARTHY, Will              JR  Greens Farm Academy           17:34.3       
   16    48  Bieder, Evans               JR  Greens Farm Academy           17:40.0       
   17    53  Glabicky, Christopher       SR  Willbraham Monson Academy     17:44.9       
   18    16  Read, Evan                  JR  St. George                    17:45.7       
   19    20  Washburn, Ben               JR  Kingswood                     17:48.0       
   20     6  Picard, Aaron               SR  Kimball UA                    17:50.1       
   21    28  Barbary, Sean               SR  Thayer                        18:02.4       
   22    51  McCARTHY, Andrew            FR  Greens Farm Academy           18:12.3       
   23    25  Baker, Wylie                JR  Wheeler                       18:18.5       
   24    50  Maturo, Peter               SR  Greens Farm Academy           18:25.2       
   25    12  Ryan, J.P.                  SR  Salisbury                     18:26.3       
   26    30  Bachrach, Harry             SR  Beaver CD                     18:32.3       
   27    22  Ferraro, Anthony            JR  B.B. & N.                     18:34.5       
   28    21  Mathai, Robert              SR  B.B. & N.                     18:36.7       
   29    31  Pierce, Taylor              SR  Beaver CD                     18:42.1       
   30     7  DeWeese, Zack               SR  Forman                        18:43.5       
   31    45  Kawakawa, Kazuki            SR  Brewster                      18:57.8       
   32    23  Clifton, Andrew             SR  Landmark                      19:04.6       
   33    27  Roychowdhury, Prith         SR  Bancroft                      19:07.6       
   34    32  King, Tim                   JR  Beaver CD                     19:12.0       



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News