Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NCAA Division 2 Regionals

Boston, MA, November 21, 2010

[Mens Overall | Mens Team Scores | Womens Overall | Womens Team Score ]

Top Twenty Five Males and Females

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                          TOP TWENTY FIVE RESULTS
                      2010 NCAA Division II Regional 
                        Cross-Country Championships
               Hosted By University of Massachusetts Lowell
              November 21, 2010  Franklin Park    Boston, MA
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Corrections to chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================

             ************************************************************
                               TOP TWENTY FIVE MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Time    Pace  Name                     Sex Race#   Team                                       
===== ======= ===== ======================== === ======= ========================================== 
    1   30:08  4:51 Jeff Veiga               M        25 UMASS LOWELL                               
    2   30:28  4:55 Glarius Rop              M        62 AMERICAN INT'L                             
    3   31:03  5:00 Angus MacDonald          M        20 UMASS LOWELL                               
    4   31:05  5:01 Andrew Coelho            M        40 ADELPHI                                    
    5   31:14  5:02 Pat Fullerton            M       511 STONEHILL                                  
    6   31:17  5:03 Dan Pilz                 M       516 STONEHILL                                  
    7   31:17  5:03 Eric McDonald            M        21 UMASS LOWELL                               
    8   31:29  5:04 Nicholas Filippazzo      M       283 MOLLOY                                     
    9   31:34  5:05 Steve Polito             M       517 STONEHILL                                  
   10   31:45  5:07 Nicholas Koiyet          M       328 NYIT                                       
   11   31:49  5:08 Valentin Poncelet        M        61 AMERICAN INT'L                             
   12   31:53  5:08 Joseph Poulsen           M       396 SO. CONN. ST.                              
   13   31:54  5:08 Daniel Wang              M        26 UMASS LOWELL                               
   14   31:57  5:09 Adam Clark               M        39 ADELPHI                                    
   15   31:59  5:09 Paul Ryskowski           M       399 SO. CONN. ST.                              
   16   32:02  5:10 Macky Lloyd              M       157 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                        
   17   32:06  5:10 Bill Steele              M       558 WILMINGTON (DEL.)                          
   18   32:07  5:11 Teddy Farley             M        98 BENTLEY                                    
   19   32:09  5:11 Christopher Estrella     M        15 UMASS LOWELL                               
   20   32:15  5:12 Daniel Gaunya            M       393 SO. CONN. ST.                              
   21   32:17  5:12 Roland Graves            M       155 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                        
   22   32:20  5:13 Vincent Giambanco        M       120 C.W. POST                                  
   23   32:23  5:13 Sean Hanlon              M       512 STONEHILL                                  
   24   32:25  5:13 Christian Altamura       M       117 C.W. POST                                  
   25   32:26  5:14 Joshua Perry             M       395 SO. CONN. ST.                              

             ************************************************************
                               TOP TWENTY FIVE WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Time    Pace  Name                     Sex Race#   Team                                       
===== ======= ===== ======================== === ======= ========================================== 
    1   22:18  3:36 Jeptui Cherutich         F        50 AMERICAN INT'L                             
    2   22:37  3:39 Alasia Griebel           F       384 SO. CONN. ST.                              
    3   22:52  3:41 Emma Lundberg            F       405 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE                     
    4   22:59  3:42 Kristen Mahoney          F       499 STONEHILL                                  
    5   22:59  3:42 Jill Alves               F       490 STONEHILL                                  
    6   23:00  3:43 Ashley Jackman           F       143 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                        
    7   23:05  3:43 Kelly Walton             F        13 UMASS LOWELL                               
    8   23:07  3:44 Emily Regan              F       501 STONEHILL                                  
    9   23:08  3:44 Sarah Simonetti          F       350 PHILADELPHIA U.                            
   10   23:16  3:45 Sarah Bonomo             F         3 UMASS LOWELL                               
   11   23:22  3:46 Caroline McBride         F       500 STONEHILL                                  
   12   23:33  3:48 Anjelica Dinucci         F       346 PHILADELPHIA U.                            
   13   23:35  3:48 Ashley Nichols           F        88 BENTLEY                                    
   14   23:37  3:48 Stephanie Wilson         F       505 STONEHILL                                  
   15   23:39  3:49 Emma D'Ambro             F       226 LE MOYNE                                   
   16   23:41  3:49 Gabrielle Naranja        F       460 ST. MICHAEL'S                              
   17   23:42  3:49 Dominique Stasulli       F       292 NEW HAVEN                                  
   18   23:46  3:50 Gina Micaroni            F       230 LE MOYNE                                   
   19   23:46  3:50 Emma Cohen               F       138 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                        
   20   23:47  3:50 Dana Welch               F       148 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                        
   21   23:49  3:50 Rebecca Ainscow          F       244 MERRIMACK                                  
   22   23:49  3:50 Lindsey Booth            F       493 STONEHILL                                  
   23   23:51  3:51 Danielle Riley           F       551 WILMINGTON (DEL.)                          
   24   23:52  3:51 Grace Giampaglia         F       141 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                        
   25   23:52  3:51 Caitlin Fahey            F        84 BENTLEY                                    





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News