Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Norton Boosters 2.6 Mile Road Race & 1 Mile Run

Mansfield, MA, November 21, 2010

[1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Age Group | 5k Overall ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:11  7:00    1 60-98   40 M   717 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     20:12  7:46    2 60-98   66 M   567 JOHN HURLEY                 DORCHESTER,MA                                                
 3     23:11  8:55    3 60-98   97 M   535 LOUIS DITTAMI               MILFORD,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:25  5:56    1 50-59    7 M   516 DONALD BURKE                MANSFIELD,MA                                                 
 2     16:24  6:18    2 50-59   20 M   621 MIKE PROTO                  BRISTOL,RI                                                   
 3     16:34  6:22    3 50-59   22 M   608 SCOTT NEWKIRK               NORTH SCITUATE,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:27  5:33    1 40-49    2 M   787 Brendan Loftus              Raynham,MA                                                   
 2     15:19  5:53    2 40-49    6 M   695 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     15:38  6:01    3 40-49   11 M   588 JOHN LESPERANCE             FRANKLIN,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:12  5:51    1 30-39    4 M   551 CHAD GREENE                 ATTLEBORO,MA                                                 
 2     15:16  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   773 Mike Atwood                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     15:36  6:00    3 30-39   10 M   766 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:44  5:17    1 19-29    1 M   690 Owen Kiely                  Athol,MA                                                     
 2     15:27  5:57    2 19-29    8 M   779 Brandon Delano              Norton,MA                                                    
 3     17:26  6:42    3 19-29   32 M   547 ERIC GRASSO                 NORTON,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:10  5:50    1 01-18    3 M   611 KYLE NORTHROP               BELLINGHAM,MA                                                
 2     15:32  5:58    2 01-18    9 M   504 TYLER ANDERSON              NORTON,MA                                                    
 3     15:41  6:02    3 01-18   12 M   694 Joey Sabatino               Canton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:16 11:15    1 60-98   99 F   754 Pat Taylor                  Norton,MA                                                    
 2     31:45 12:13    2 60-98  110 F   604 JOAN MCKEON                 WRENTHAM,MA                                                  
 3     47:52 18:25    3 60-98  127 F   783 Helen DiQuinzia             Barr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  7:26    1 50-59    5 F   602 MARIANNE MCCREADY           NORTON,MA                                                    
 2     21:09  8:08    2 50-59   21 F   780 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     23:23  9:00    3 50-59   46 F   747 Eileen Wallace              Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  6:57    1 40-49    1 F   549 NANCY GRECO                 NORTON,MA                                                    
 2     19:27  7:29    2 40-49    6 F   715 Christine Bradley           Norton,MA                                                    
 3     19:47  7:37    3 40-49   12 F   758 Kim Piro                    Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  7:33    1 30-39    8 F   725 Jeanne Willis               N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     19:50  7:38    2 30-39   13 F   743 Cori Newcomb                Raynham,MA                                                   
 3     22:12  8:32    3 30-39   27 F   616 CHRISTNA PAONE              S. EASTON,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  6:58    1 19-29    3 F   733 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     19:38  7:33    2 19-29    7 F   744 Amanda Smith                Blackstone,MA                                                
 3     19:40  7:34    3 19-29    9 F   506 AMANDA BANKS                N. ATTLEBORO,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  6:58    1 01-18    2 F   716 Katie Bradley               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     18:29  7:07    2 01-18    4 F   548 JESSICA GRECO               NORTON,MA                                                    
 3     20:17  7:48    3 01-18   15 F   795 Sarah Miller                Mansfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:44  5:17    1 19-29    1 M   690 Owen Kiely                  Athol,MA                                                     
 2     14:27  5:33    1 40-49    2 M   787 Brendan Loftus              Raynham,MA                                                   
 3     15:10  5:50    1 01-18    3 M   611 KYLE NORTHROP               BELLINGHAM,MA                                                
 4     15:12  5:51    1 30-39    4 M   551 CHAD GREENE                 ATTLEBORO,MA                                                 
 5     15:16  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   773 Mike Atwood                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 6     15:19  5:53    2 40-49    6 M   695 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 7     15:25  5:56    1 50-59    7 M   516 DONALD BURKE                MANSFIELD,MA                                                 
 8     15:27  5:57    2 19-29    8 M   779 Brandon Delano              Norton,MA                                                    
 9     15:32  5:58    2 01-18    9 M   504 TYLER ANDERSON              NORTON,MA                                                    
 10    15:36  6:00    3 30-39   10 M   766 Sean McNamara               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    15:38  6:01    3 40-49   11 M   588 JOHN LESPERANCE             FRANKLIN,MA                                                   
 12    15:41  6:02    3 01-18   12 M   694 Joey Sabatino               Canton,MA                                                     
 13    15:43  6:03    4 01-18   13 M   596 MAX MARCOTTE                NORTON,MA                                                     
 14    15:45  6:03    5 01-18   14 M   623 KEVIN ROGERS                NORTON,MA                                                     
 15    15:55  6:07    6 01-18   15 M   713 Ryan McKinnon               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 16    15:58  6:08    7 01-18   16 M   724 Andrew Kerr                 Attle,MA                                                      
 17    16:19  6:17    8 01-18   17 M   636 DAN SUGAR                   NORTON,MA                                                     
 18    16:21  6:17    4 30-39   18 M   723 Jen Fuller                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 19    16:23  6:18    5 30-39   19 M   792 James Chaves                Prov,RI                                                       
 20    16:24  6:18    2 50-59   20 M   621 MIKE PROTO                  BRISTOL,RI                                                    
 21    16:25  6:19    4 40-49   21 M   714 Andrei Kuflin               Norton,MA                                                     
 22    16:34  6:22    3 50-59   22 M   608 SCOTT NEWKIRK               NORTH SCITUATE,MA                                             
 23    16:40  6:25    9 01-18   23 M   644 CALEB TRIPP                 NORTON,MA                                                     
 24    16:52  6:29    4 50-59   24 M   540 DAVID DZIEDZIC              REHOBOTH,MA                                                   
 25    16:59  6:32    5 40-49   25 M   748 Tim Trenger                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 26    17:03  6:33   10 01-18   26 M   541 CAMERON EISNOR              NORTON,MA                                                     
 27    17:06  6:35   11 01-18   27 M   640 MICHEAL TIERNEY JR          NORTON,MA                                                     
 28    17:11  6:37    6 40-49   28 M   770 Brian Knox                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 29    17:13  6:37   12 01-18   29 M   763 Noah Lach                   Norton,MA                                                     
 30    17:15  6:38    7 40-49   30 M   619 JOE PIRO                    MANSFIELD,MA                                                  
 31    17:23  6:41   13 01-18   31 M   745 Brad Lopes                  Norton,MA                                                     
 32    17:26  6:42    3 19-29   32 M   547 ERIC GRASSO                 NORTON,MA                                                     
 33    17:31  6:44    8 40-49   33 M   738 Michael Everson             Norton,MA                                                     
 34    17:46  6:50    5 50-59   34 M   583 DAVID LECLAIR               EAST TAUTON,MA                                                
 35    17:48  6:51   14 01-18   35 M   601 CHRISTOPHER MCCREADY        NORTON,MA                                                     
 36    17:56  6:54    9 40-49   36 M   737 Brian Clark                 Norton,MA                                                     
 37    17:58  6:55   10 40-49   37 M   720 Chris Doherty               Milford,MA                                                    
 38    17:59  6:55   15 01-18   38 M   573 JOSHUA KELLEHER             NORTON,MA                                                     
 39    18:04  6:57   16 01-18   39 M   593 ANDREW LYNCH                FRANKLIN,MA                                                   
 40    18:11  7:00    1 60-98   40 M   717 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 41    18:13  7:00   17 01-18   41 M   659 MIKE GILLIS                 NORTON,MA                                                     
 42    18:15  7:01   18 01-18   42 M   626 NICK SKOTNY                 NORTON,MA                                                     
 43    18:23  7:04   11 40-49   43 M   751 Tom Hoye                    Taunton,MA                                                    
 44    18:32  7:08    6 50-59   44 M   703 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 45    18:38  7:10   12 40-49   45 M   742 David Lociano               Attle,MA                                                      
 46    19:07  7:21   19 01-18   46 M   587 DANNY LENIHAN               NORTON,MA                                                     
 47    19:08  7:22    6 30-39   47 M   582 PAUL LAYFAYETTE             MILLVILLE,MA                                                  
 48    19:10  7:22    7 50-59   48 M   546 ED GOSCINAK                 SHARON,MA                                                     
 49    19:13  7:23   20 01-18   49 M   575 ANTHONY KENNEDY             NORTON,MA                                                     
 50    19:23  7:27    8 50-59   50 M   700 Frank Connors               Taunton,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  6:57    1 40-49    1 F   549 NANCY GRECO                 NORTON,MA                                                    
 2     18:06  6:58    1 01-18    2 F   716 Katie Bradley               Norton,MA                                                    
 3     18:07  6:58    1 19-29    3 F   733 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 4     18:29  7:07    2 01-18    4 F   548 JESSICA GRECO               NORTON,MA                                                    
 5     19:19  7:26    1 50-59    5 F   602 MARIANNE MCCREADY           NORTON,MA                                                    
 6     19:27  7:29    2 40-49    6 F   715 Christine Bradley           Norton,MA                                                    
 7     19:38  7:33    2 19-29    7 F   744 Amanda Smith                Blackstone,MA                                                
 8     19:39  7:33    1 30-39    8 F   725 Jeanne Willis               N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     19:40  7:34    3 19-29    9 F   506 AMANDA BANKS                N. ATTLEBORO,MA                                              
 10    19:42  7:35    4 19-29   10 F   544 EMILY GINGRAS               NORTH ATTLEBORO,MA                                            
 11    19:45  7:36    5 19-29   11 F   570 LINDSAY JOHNSTONE           SOUTH EASTON,MA                                               
 12    19:47  7:37    3 40-49   12 F   758 Kim Piro                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 13    19:50  7:38    2 30-39   13 F   743 Cori Newcomb                Raynham,MA                                                    
 14    19:53  7:39    6 19-29   14 F   730 Amanda Zacchilli            Holliston,MA                                                  
 15    20:17  7:48    3 01-18   15 F   795 Sarah Miller                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 16    20:26  7:52    4 40-49   16 F   669 Kathleen Giblin             Norton,MA                                                     
 17    20:34  7:55    7 19-29   17 F   581 MEGAN LAYFAYETTE            MILLVILLE,MA                                                  
 18    20:43  7:58    5 40-49   18 F   526 TARA COFFEY                 NORTON,MA                                                     
 19    20:49  8:00    4 01-18   19 F   731 Courtney Sullikvan          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 20    20:59  8:04    6 40-49   20 F   594 TRACEY MAGILL               NORTH ATTLEBORO,MA                                            
 21    21:09  8:08    2 50-59   21 F   780 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    21:12  8:09    5 01-18   22 F   537 KATIE DONOFIRO              NORTON,MA                                                     
 23    21:15  8:10    8 19-29   23 F   534 KELLY DION                  TAUTON,MA                                                     
 24    21:41  8:20    7 40-49   24 F   622 LEE RODRIGUES               TAUTON,MA                                                     
 25    21:58  8:27    8 40-49   25 F   630 BECKY ST.AMAND              MILFORD,MA                                                    
 26    22:08  8:31    9 19-29   26 F   678 Mary Coughlin               Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    22:12  8:32    3 30-39   27 F   616 CHRISTNA PAONE              S. EASTON,MA                                                  
 28    22:14  8:33    9 40-49   28 F   591 KATHY LINFIELD              NORTON,MA                                                     
 29    22:16  8:34    4 30-39   29 F   786 Megan Gonzalez              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    22:17  8:34    5 30-39   30 F   639 AMANDA SURGENS              BRIDGWATER,MA                                                 
 31    22:19  8:35   10 40-49   31 F   557 MARY HARTLEY                PLAINVILLE,MA                                                 
 32    22:22  8:36   11 40-49   32 F   503 MONICA ALLEN                ATTLEBORO,MA                                                  
 33    22:24  8:37    6 30-39   33 F   614 DIANNE OTRI                 FRANKLIN,MA                                                   
 34    22:25  8:37   12 40-49   34 F   736 Janet Perry                 Norton,MA                                                     
 35    22:36  8:42   13 40-49   35 F   734 Kathleen Phelan             Norton,MA                                                     
 36    22:38  8:42   14 40-49   36 F   762 Julie Lach                  Norton,MA                                                     
 37    22:44  8:45    7 30-39   37 F   746 Diane Lynch Bartek          Attle,MA                                                      
 38    22:53  8:48   15 40-49   38 F   521 DEBRA CASWELL               HANSON,MA                                                     
 39    23:02  8:52   10 19-29   39 F   578 KRISTIE LAROCHELLE          SUTTON,MA                                                     
 40    23:10  8:55   16 40-49   40 F   629 TERRI ST. JOHN              MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                 
 41    23:16  8:57   17 40-49   41 F   775 Cheryl Flynn                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    23:18  8:58   11 19-29   42 F   612 SHARON NOVIC                NORTON,MA                                                     
 43    23:19  8:58   18 40-49   43 F   512 LISA BODIO                  BRIDGWATER,MA                                                 
 44    23:21  8:59   12 19-29   44 F   756 Lisa Goodman                Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    23:22  8:59   13 19-29   45 F   757 Rebecca Miller              Attle,MA                                                      
 46    23:23  9:00    3 50-59   46 F   747 Eileen Wallace              Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    23:36  9:05    4 50-59   47 F   574 NOREEN KELLY                FOXBORO,MA                                                    
 48    23:41  9:07   19 40-49   48 F   633 KATHLEEN STERN              NORTON,MA                                                     
 49    23:45  9:08    8 30-39   49 F   569 MARUEEN JACKSON             NORTH ATTLEBORO,MA                                            
 50    23:47  9:09     Age?     50 F   590 Laura Everson               NORTON,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News