Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ruckus Boston

Marshfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Overall Results | Charity Team Results | Champion Heat Results ]

Champion Heat Awards

            Ruckus Boston 2010 Military Grade Adventure Course
                              Marshfield, MA
                             November 13, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
                                
				CHAMPION HEAT

    **********************   MALE OPEN RESULTS   **********************
Place    Name              Age     City          Team                             Net Time
    1 JARROD SHOEMAKER     28                                                     21:59 
    2 CULLEN MCALPINE      24 CAMBRIDGE       MA Team Oak                         22:13 
    3 NATHAN GOLDRICK      27 TAUNTON         MA                                  24:01 
    4 JOSE ALMANDOZ        44 SUDBURY         MA                                  24:20 
    5 AUSTIN REED          24 MASHPEE         MA                                  24:32 

   **********************   FEMALE OPEN RESULTS   **********************
Place    Name              Age     City          Team                             Net Time
    1 DEBBIE MOREAU        39 LEWISTON        ME                                  27:58 
    2 SUSAN WIEMER         45 FREEPORT        ME                                  28:59 
    3 AMANDA PONN          24 MANCHESTER      NH Wildcat                          29:24 
    4 CHARLA SPELLMAN      39 PEMBROKE        MA                                  30:26 
    5 CAITLIN GREENE       22 MARSHFIELD      MA                                  30:27 

  **********************   MALE MASTERS RESULTS   **********************
Place    Name              Age     City          Team                             Net Time
    1 JOSE ALMANDOZ        44 SUDBURY         MA                                  24:20 
    2 JOHN BARRETT         40 NEEDHAM         MA The Daredevils                   25:33 
    3 DWIGHT HARTMAN       41 HINGHAM         MA                                  26:55 
    4 JACK MCCALLION       49 DOVER           MA                                  28:25 
    5 RUSSELL LONGUEMARE   42 PEMBROKE        MA Team Diabetes                    28:51 

 **********************   FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS   **********************
Place    Name              Age     City          Team                             Net Time
    1 SUSAN WIEMER         45 FREEPORT        ME                                  28:59 
    2 PAMELA KUSTAS        41 CAMBRIDGE       MA Captain's Crunch Brigade         36:22 
    3 MARY WHIDDEN         55 MARSHFIELD      MA Team Diabetes                    36:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News