Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Championships

Deerfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Top Fifteen Results | Overall Varsity Girls | Overall Junior Varsity Boys | Overall Junior Varsity Girls | Team Results Varsity Boys | Team Results Varsity Girls | Team Results Junior Varsity Boys | Team Results Junior Varsity Girls ]

Overall Varsity Boys

                                                                      Page 1
                   2010 NEPSTA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        HOSTED BY DEERFIELD ACADEMY
         November 13, 2010     5 Kilometers         Deerfield, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1   75 Sam Belcher                DEERFIELD             2011   15:52  5:07 
    2    2   24 Renat Zalov                ANDOVER               2011   15:54  5:08 
    3    3  113 Arjun Nukal                EXETER                2011   15:57  5:08 
    4    4   14 Nick Kearns                ANDOVER               2011   16:18  5:15 
    5    5   52 Cason Crane                CHOATE                2011   16:24  5:17 
    6    6   62 Bo Peard                   CHOATE                2011   16:24  5:17 
    7    7    1 Matt Appleby               ANDOVER               2011   16:28  5:18 
    8    8   94 Ben Wood                   DEERFIELD             2013   16:36  5:21 
    9    9   16 Tim McLaughlin             ANDOVER               2011   16:41  5:22 
   10   10   88 Fred Quesada               DEERFIELD             2012   16:46  5:24 
   11   11   10 James Hamilton             ANDOVER               2012   16:49  5:25 
   12   12   23 Patrick Wolber             ANDOVER               2011   16:59  5:28 
   13   13  107 John Holliman              EXETER                2011   16:59  5:28 
   14   14  102 Caleb Fujimori             EXETER                2012   17:03  5:30 
   15   15   85 Hayden Moreau              DEERFIELD             2011   17:03  5:30 
   16   16  110 Liam Kinney                EXETER                2012   17:04  5:30 
   17   17  163 Ryan Palm                  LOOMIS                2011   17:09  5:32 
   18   18  220 Emerson Davis              TAFT                  2011   17:11  5:32 
   19   19   79 Aaron Cyr-Mutty            DEERFIELD             2011   17:11  5:32 
   20   20  200 Ian Gallager               ST. PAUL'S            2012   17:13  5:33 
   21   21  114 Max Payson                 EXETER                2012   17:16  5:34 
   22   22  131 Charlie Hough              HOTCHKISS             2012   17:16  5:34 
   23   23  174 Juan Gallardo              NMH                   2012   17:17  5:34 
   24   24   25 Reggie Mills               AVON OLD FARMS        2011   17:18  5:34 
   25   25   26 Sean McLaughlin            AVON OLD FARMS        2014   17:20  5:35 
   26   26  236 Chris Yang                 TAFT                  2011   17:21  5:35 
   27   27  232 Chris Petroff              TAFT                  2011   17:22  5:36 
   28   28  152 Ben Hiskes                 LOOMIS                2012   17:23  5:36 
   29   29  187 Jeffrey Simmonds           NMH                   2012   17:24  5:36 
   30   30   63 Robbie Pelletier           CHOATE                2011   17:24  5:36 
   31   31    2 Chris Batchelder           ANDOVER               2011   17:26  5:37 
   32   32  250 Jared Masarek              TP                    2011   17:27  5:37 
   33   33  170 Henry Colt                 NMH                   2014   17:27  5:37 
   34   34   53 Michael Davidson           CHOATE                2011   17:29  5:38 
   35   35  178 Ian Hatch                  NMH                   2011   17:30  5:38 
   36   36   78 Casey Collins              DEERFIELD             2011   17:30  5:38 
   37   37   51 Will Costich               CHOATE                2013   17:36  5:40 
   38   38  253 Ryan Olstein               TP                    2011   17:37  5:40 
   39   39   99 Tyler Courville            EXETER                2014   17:39  5:41 
   40   40  215 Martin Wende               ST. PAUL'S            2012   17:40  5:42 
   41   41  145 David Balise               LOOMIS                2012   17:42  5:42 
   42   42  135 James Pritchard            HOTCHKISS             2012   17:44  5:43 
   43   43  201 Parker Grayson             ST. PAUL'S            2011   17:49  5:44 
   44   44   27 Will White                 AVON OLD FARMS        2013   17:51  5:45 
   45   45  205 Kai Kirk                   ST. PAUL'S            2012   17:51  5:45 
   46   46  168 Jake Verter                LOOMIS                2012   17:54  5:46 
   47   47  167 Andrew Shichman            LOOMIS                2012   17:59  5:48 
   48   48  103 Sam Gray                   EXETER                2014   18:02  5:49 
   49   49   29 Harry Wasserbauer          AVON OLD FARMS        2012   18:02  5:49 
   50   50  225 Han Bin Lee                TAFT                  2013   18:05  5:50 
  11/13/2010  3:32PM


                                                                      Page 2
                   2010 NEPSTA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        HOSTED BY DEERFIELD ACADEMY
         November 13, 2010     5 Kilometers         Deerfield, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   51   81 Ryan Heffernan             DEERFIELD             2012   18:06  5:50 
   52   52  203 Alex Kim                   ST. PAUL'S            2013   18:07  5:50 
   53   53  238 Carl Sangree               TAFT                  2014   18:12  5:52 
   54   54  151 Michael Danielczuk         LOOMIS                2012   18:12  5:52 
   55   55  139 Bj Shapiro-Albert          HOTCHKISS             2012   18:14  5:52 
   56   56   28 Vincent Deblasio           AVON OLD FARMS        2013   18:17  5:53 
   57   57  251 Sean McEvoy                TP                    2013   18:18  5:54 
   58   58  258 Seetreon Torres            TP                    2011   18:18  5:54 
   59   59  242 Ciccio Biundo              TP                    2011   18:21  5:55 
   60   60   57 Uky Kim                    CHOATE                2012   18:25  5:56 
   61   61  186 Nate Rehm-Daly             NMH                   2012   18:27  5:57 
   62   62   30 Matt Jadovich              AVON OLD FARMS        2011   18:32  5:58 
   63   63  149 Riley Clark-Long           LOOMIS                2012   18:33  5:59 
   64   64  226 Will Luckey                TAFT                  2011   18:33  5:59 
   65   65  212 Eloy Ruiz                  ST. PAUL'S            2012   18:36  6:00 
   66   66  202 Morgan Holland             ST. PAUL'S            2012   18:37  6:00 
   67   67   61 Riley O'Connell            CHOATE                2014   18:41  6:01 
   68   68  260 Tanner Zacharewicz         TP                    2013   18:44  6:02 
   69   69   35 Janos Lobb                 AVON OLD FARMS        2014   18:46  6:03 
   70   70  230 Kevin Mulvey               TAFT                  2012   18:47  6:03 
   71   71  252 Chris Murphy               TP                    2013   18:47  6:03 
   72   72  125 Christopher Carey          HOTCHKISS             2011   18:51  6:04 
   73   73  127 Cameron Ewing              HOTCHKISS             2010   18:52  6:05 
   74   74  136 Noah Rashkkoff             HOTCHKISS             2012   18:59  6:07 
   75   75  181 Marty Jaffe                NMH                   2012   18:59  6:07 
   76   76  121 Spencer Allegaert          HOTCHKISS             2012   19:04  6:09 
   77   77  183 Cameron Kelleher           NMH                   2011   19:06  6:09 
  11/13/2010  3:32PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News