Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Championships

Byfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Top 20 Males and Females ]

Girls JV Team Scores


         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    17  GROTON                                                       (  23:17  1:56:21)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Charlotte Bullard-Davies    22:54
  2      2  Magdalena Horvath           22:58
  3      3  Lucie Oken                  23:12
  4      4  Rebecca Brown               23:21
  5      7  Marissa Garey               23:56
  6   ( 16) Maria Jose-Herrera          24:53
  7   ( 38) Arim Jeon                   26:31

  2.    72  ST GEORGES                                                   (  24:41  2:03:21)
===========================================================================
  1      6  Rachel Sung                 23:50
  2     11  Logan Hendrix               24:21
  3     13  Leiter Colburn              24:25
  4     20  Helen Weston                25:19
  5     22  Allie Fuller                25:26
  6   ( 26) Joanna Xu                   25:30
  7   ( 37) Erin Hendrix                26:29

  3.    87  THAYER                                                       (  24:56  2:04:37)
===========================================================================
  1      8  Jaclyn Flaherty             24:07
  2     12  Danielle Nash               24:22
  3     18  Olivia Valicenti            25:09
  4     24  Raisa Hoffman              25:29
  5     25  Liza McPherson              25:30
  6   ( 27)  Annie Dolphin              25:31
  7   ( 29) Shweta Kumar                25:51

  4.   118  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  25:27  2:07:13)
===========================================================================
  1      9  Ligia Vela                  24:12
  2     15  Grace Medley                24:34
  3     19  Sam Theriault               25:12
  4     35  Julia Hansen                26:22
  5     40  Tori Kyriakides             26:53
  6   ( 41) Gaby Gutierrez              26:55
  7   ( 42) Melody Mo                   27:11

  5.   123  BBN                                                          (  25:32  2:07:38)
===========================================================================
  1     17  Gabriella Grimshaw          24:57
  2     21  Alicia Kaneb                25:24
  3     23  Caroline Lane               25:28
  4     28  Nina Newport                25:49
  5     34  Martha Peters               26:00
  6   ( 36) Carly Roberts               26:26
  7   ( 43) Molly Davis                 27:32

  6.   135  ST. MARKS                                                    (  26:00  2:09:57)
===========================================================================
  1     10  Megan O'Leary               24:19
  2     14  Meg Josephson               24:25
  3     32  Elizabeth Kim               25:55
  4     33  Caroline Clark              25:55
  5     46  Alexandra Heller            29:23
  6   ( 47) Riona Reeves                29:34

  7.   149  GOVERNORS ACADEMY                                            (  26:00  2:10:00)
===========================================================================
  1      5  Kayla Jenson,              23:46
  2     30  Julia Healey,               25:52
  3     31  Claire Lilly,               25:53
  4     39  Elisabeth Bogart,           26:41
  5     44  Sydney Ham,                 27:48
  6   ( 45) Emily Shea,                 28:06







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News